bustimes.org

W7 - BNC Stornoway - Town Services

A bus service operated by Bus Na Comhairle

Map

Monday to Saturday

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 2) 11:30 12:25 13:20 15:10 17:05
Stornoway, nr Council Offices 15:11
Stornoway, opp Nicoll Crescent 15:13
Stornoway, opp Church Street 11:30 13:20
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 11:31 13:21
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 11:33 13:23
Stornoway, opp Urquhart Gardens 13:25
Stornoway, opp Stile Walk 13:25
Cearns, opp Bus Shelter 13:26
Cearns, opp Taransay Court 13:26
Cearns, opp St Kilda Court 13:26
Stornoway, opp Cearns Road End 13:27
Stornoway, nr Western Isles Hospital 13:28
Stornoway, at Arra's Cottages 11:34 13:29
Stornoway, opp Bain Square 11:35 13:30
Stornoway, nr Tesco 12:25 17:05
Stornoway Newton Street (E-bound) 12:26 17:07
Stornoway Seaview Terrace (E-bound) 12:26 17:07
Stornoway Seaforth Road (N-bound) 12:27 17:08
Sandwick, opp Oliver's Brae 12:27 17:08
Sandwick, opp Number 29 12:28
Lower Sandwick Village (S-bound) 12:28
Lower Sandwick, at Turning Point 12:29
Lower Sandwick Village (N-bound) 12:29
Sandwick, at Number 29 12:30
Sandwick, at Number 2 12:30 17:11
Sandwick, at Number 8 12:31 17:12
Sandwick, at Number 17 12:31 17:12
Stornoway, at Cross Street 11:35 13:30
Stornoway, nr Health Centre 15:14
Plasterfield, opp Village 12:33 17:14
Stornoway, opp Grianan Day Centre 11:37 13:32
Stornoway, opp MacRae Road 15:14
Stornoway Anderson Road (W-bound) 15:16
Plasterfield, at Moss End 12:33 17:14
Plasterfield, opp Allt Ruadh 12:33
Stornoway, nr Primary School 11:37 13:32
Steinish, at Village 12:35
Plasterfield, at Allt Ruadh 12:36
Stornoway, opp Balmerino Drive 11:38 13:33
Stornoway, at Tolmie Terrace 12:36 17:16
Stornoway, opp Berisay Place 11:38 13:33
Stornoway, opp Goathill Park 11:38 13:34
Stornoway, opp Nicolson Road 11:39 13:35
Stornoway Anderson Road (E-bound) 11:40 13:35
Stornoway, at MacRae Road 11:40 12:36 13:35 17:16
Stornoway, opp Health Centre 11:41 12:37 13:36 17:17
Stornoway, at Nicoll Crescent 11:41 12:37 13:36 17:17
Stornoway, opp Nicholson Institute 11:41 13:36 17:17
Stornoway, nr Leverhulme Drive 12:39
Stornoway, opp Council Offices 11:42 13:37 17:18
Stornoway Leverhulme Drive (W-bound) 12:40
Stornoway, at Nicolson Road 15:16
Stornoway, at Goathill Park 15:17
Stornoway, at Berisay Place 15:17
Stornoway, at Balmerino Drive 15:18
Stornoway, opp Primary School 15:19
Stornoway, at MacLennan Place 15:20
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 12:42 15:22
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 12:44 15:24
Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 2) 11:44 12:45 13:39 15:25 17:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Bus Na Comhairle