🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

W8 - LMT Stornoway - North Lochs

A bus service operated by Lochs Motor Transport

Map

Inbound

Ranish, at Bus Shelter 08:00 09:50 12:25 13:55 16:15
Ranish, at Meeting House Rd End 08:00 09:50 12:25 13:55 16:15
Ranish, opp Number 29 08:00 09:50 12:26 13:55 16:16
Ranish, opp Number 32 08:01 09:51 12:27 13:56 16:17
Fidigarry, opp Road End 08:01 09:51 12:28 13:56 16:18
Fidigarry, opp Old School 08:02 09:52 13:57
Fidigarry, at Druim An Aoil 08:03 09:53 13:58
Fidigarry, at Old School 08:04 09:54 13:59
Crossbost, at Firehill 08:07 09:57 12:30 14:02 16:20
Crossbost, at Road End 08:09 09:59 12:32 14:04 16:22
Crossbost, opp Grimshader Rd End 08:09 09:59 12:32 14:04 16:22
Crossbost Cnoc Mairi (W-bound) 08:09 09:59 12:32 14:04 16:22
Crossbost, at Church Rd End 08:10 10:00 12:33 14:05 16:23
Leurbost Number 57 (N-bound) 08:10 10:00 12:33 14:05 16:23
Leurbost, at Cnoc a' Chotain Rd End 08:11 10:01 12:34 14:06 16:24
Leurbost, opp Church Rd End 08:11 10:01 12:34 14:06 16:24
Leurbost, opp Campbell Pl Rd End 08:12 10:02 12:35 14:07 16:25
Leurbost, opp Community Centre Rd End 08:13 10:03 12:36 14:08 16:26
Leurbost, opp MacDonald Gardens 08:13 10:03 12:36 14:08 16:26
Leurbost, at Corran View 08:14 10:04 12:37 14:09 16:27
Leurbost, at Number 69 08:15 10:05 12:38 14:10 16:28
Leurbost New Holdings (W-bound) 08:15 10:05 12:38 14:10 16:28
Leurbost, at Cameron Terrace 08:17 10:07 12:40 14:12 16:30
Grimshader, opp Road End 08:21 10:11 12:44 14:16 16:34
Marybank, opp Creed Enterprise Park 08:22 10:12 12:45 14:17 16:35
Marybank, at Lochside Arena Rd End 08:22 10:13 12:45 14:18 16:35
Marybank, opp Arnish Point Rd End 08:23 10:13 12:46 14:18 16:36
Marybank, opp Creed Lodge 08:23 10:14 12:46 14:19 16:36
Marybank Quarry (opp) 08:24 10:15 12:47 14:20 16:37
Marybank Lodge (opp) 08:24 10:15 12:47 14:20 16:37
Marybank Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 08:24 10:15 12:47 14:20 16:37
Maryhill, opp Number 1 10:16 14:21
Maryhill, at Number 13 10:16 14:21
Maryhill, at Turning Point 10:17 14:22
Maryhill, opp Number 13 10:17 14:22
Maryhill, at Number 1 10:18 14:23
Marybank, at Airidhean Ur 08:24 10:18 12:47 14:23 16:37
Marybank, at Number 7 08:25 10:19 12:48 14:24 16:38
New Valley, opp Number 67 08:26 10:20 12:49 14:25 16:39
New Valley, at Brae Road Top 10:22 12:51 14:27
New Valley, at Brae Road 08:29 10:23 12:52 14:28 16:42
Guershader Road End (E-bound) 08:29 10:23 12:52 14:28 16:42
Guershader Village (S-bound) 08:30 10:24 12:53 14:29 16:43
Cearns, at Bus Shelter 10:24
Cearns, opp Taransay Court 08:31 12:53 14:29 16:43
Stornoway, at Stile Walk 10:25
Cearns, opp St Kilda Court 08:31 12:54 14:30 16:44
Stornoway, opp Cearns Road End 08:32 12:54 14:30 16:44
Stornoway, nr Western Isles Hospital 08:33 12:55 14:31 16:45
Stornoway, at Urquhart Gardens 10:26
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 08:35 10:27 12:56 14:32 16:46
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 08:36 10:29 12:57 14:33 16:47
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 08:39 10:31 12:59 14:35 16:49
Stornoway, at Bus Station 08:40 10:32 13:00 14:36 16:50
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator. Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.

Outbound

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 4) 09:15 11:40 13:10 15:30 18:00
Stornoway, opp Church Street 09:15 11:40 13:10 15:30 18:00
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 09:17 11:42 13:12 15:32 18:02
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 09:18 11:43 13:13 15:33 18:03
Stornoway, opp Western Isles Hospital 09:20 11:45 13:14 15:34 18:04
Stornoway, at Cearns Road End 09:21 11:46 13:15 15:35 18:05
Cearns, at St Kilda Court 09:21 11:46 13:15 15:35 18:05
Cearns, at Taransay Court 09:22 11:47 13:16 15:36 18:06
Guershader Village (N-bound) 09:23 11:48 13:17 15:37 18:07
Guershader Road End (N-bound) 09:23 11:48 13:17 15:37 18:07
New Valley, opp Brae Road 09:24 11:49 13:18 15:38 18:08
New Valley, at Brae Road Top 13:19 15:39 18:09
New Valley, at Number 67 09:25 11:50 13:21 15:41 18:11
Marybank, opp Number 7 09:27 11:52 13:23 15:43 18:13
Marybank, opp Airidhean Ur 09:27 11:52 13:23 15:43 18:13
Maryhill, opp Number 1 13:23 15:43 18:13
Maryhill, at Number 13 13:24 15:44 18:14
Maryhill, at Turning Point 13:25 15:45 18:15
Marybank Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 09:27 11:52 13:26 15:46 18:16
Marybank Lodge (at) 09:27 11:52 13:26 15:46 18:16
Marybank Quarry (at) 09:28 11:52 13:26 15:46 18:16
Marybank, at Creed Lodge 09:29 11:53 13:27 15:47 18:17
Marybank, at Arnish Point Rd End 09:29 11:53 13:28 15:48 18:18
Marybank, opp Lochside Arena Rd End 09:29 11:54 13:28 15:48 18:18
Marybank, at Creed Enterprise Park 09:30 11:54 13:29 15:49 18:19
Grimshader, at Road End 09:32 11:56 13:31 15:51 18:21
Leurbost, opp Cameron Terrace 09:36 11:57 13:32 15:52 18:22
Leurbost New Holdings (E-bound) 09:37 11:58 13:33 15:53 18:23
Leurbost, opp Number 69 09:37 11:58 13:33 15:53 18:23
Leurbost, opp Corran View 09:38 11:59 13:34 15:54 18:24
Leurbost, at MacDonald Gardens 09:39 12:00 13:35 15:55 18:25
Leurbost, at Community Centre Rd End 09:40 12:01 13:36 15:56 18:26
Leurbost, at Campbell Pl Rd End 09:40 12:01 13:36 15:56 18:26
Leurbost, at Church Rd End 09:41 12:02 13:37 15:57 18:27
Leurbost, opp Cnoc a' Chotain Rd End 09:41 12:02 13:37 15:57 18:27
Leurbost Number 57 (S-bound) 09:42 12:03 13:38 15:58 18:28
Crossbost, opp Church Rd End 09:42 12:03 13:38 15:58 18:28
Crossbost Cnoc Mairi (E-bound) 09:43 12:04 13:39 15:59 18:29
Crossbost, at Grimshader Rd End 09:43 12:04 13:39 15:59 18:29
Crossbost, opp Road End 09:44 12:05 13:40 16:00 18:30
Crossbost, at Firehill 09:46 12:07 13:42 16:02 18:32
Fidigarry, opp Old School 12:09 16:04 18:34
Fidigarry, at Druim An Aoil 12:11 16:06 18:36
Fidigarry, at Old School 12:11
Fidigarry, at Road End 09:47 12:12 13:43 16:07 18:37
Ranish, at Number 32 09:48 12:12 13:44 16:07 18:37
Ranish, at Number 29 09:48 12:13 13:45 16:08 18:38
Ranish, opp Meeting House Rd End 09:49 12:13 13:46 16:08 18:38
Ranish, at Bus Shelter 09:50 12:14 13:47 16:09 18:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lochs Motor Transport