W8 - LMT Stornoway - North Lochs

A bus service operated by Lochs Motor Transport

LMT Stornoway - North Lochs

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:3009:1511:4014:3015:4518:00
Stornoway, nr Nicolson Institute 15:47
15:50
Stornoway, opp Church Street 07:3009:1511:4014:3018:00
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 07:3109:1711:4214:3218:02
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 07:3109:1811:4314:3315:5118:03
Willowglen, opp MacDonald Road 07:3215:52
Stornoway, opp Western Isles Hospital 09:2011:4514:3418:04
Willowglen, opp Gleann Seileach 07:3315:53
Stornoway, at Cearns Road End 09:2111:4614:3518:05
Cearns, at St Kilda Court 09:2111:4614:3518:05
Cearns, at Taransay Court 09:2211:4714:3618:06
Guershader Village (N-bound) 09:2311:4814:3718:07
Guershader Road End (N-bound) 09:2311:4814:3718:07
New Valley, opp Brae Road 09:2411:4914:3818:08
New Valley, at Brae Road Top 14:3918:09
New Valley, at Number 67 09:2511:5014:4118:11
Marybank, opp Number 7 09:2711:5214:4318:13
Marybank, opp Airidhean Ur 09:2711:5214:4318:13
Maryhill, opp Number 1 14:4318:13
Maryhill, at Number 13 14:4418:14
Maryhill, at Turning Point 14:4518:15
Marybank Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 09:2711:5214:4618:16
Marybank Lodge (at) 07:3409:2711:5214:4615:5418:16
Marybank Quarry (at) 07:3509:2811:5214:4615:5518:16
Marybank, at Creed Lodge 07:3709:2911:5314:4715:5618:17
Marybank, at Arnish Point Rd End 07:3709:2911:5314:4815:5718:18
Marybank, opp Lochside Arena Rd End 07:3809:2911:5414:4815:5818:18
Marybank, at Creed Enterprise Park 07:3909:3011:5414:4915:5918:19
Grimshader, at Road End 07:4209:3211:5614:5116:0218:21
Leurbost, opp Cameron Terrace 07:4509:3611:5714:5216:0518:24
Leurbost New Holdings (E-bound) 07:4509:3611:5814:5316:0518:24
Leurbost, opp Number 69 07:4609:3711:5814:5316:0618:25
Leurbost, opp Corran View 07:4709:3811:5914:5416:0718:26
Leurbost, at MacDonald Gardens 07:4709:3812:0014:5516:0718:26
Leurbost, at Community Centre Rd End 07:4809:3912:0114:5616:0818:27
Leurbost, at Campbell Pl Rd End 07:4809:4012:0114:5616:0818:27
Leurbost, at Church Rd End 07:4909:4012:0214:5716:0918:28
Leurbost, opp Cnoc a' Chotain Rd End 07:4909:4112:0214:5716:0918:28
Leurbost Number 57 (S-bound) 07:5009:4112:0314:5816:1018:29
Crossbost, opp Church Rd End 07:5009:4212:0314:5816:1018:29
Crossbost Cnoc Mairi (E-bound) 07:5109:4312:0414:5916:1118:30
Crossbost, at Grimshader Rd End 07:5109:4312:0414:5916:1118:30
Crossbost, opp Road End 07:5209:4412:0515:0016:1218:31
Crossbost, at Firehill 09:4612:0715:0216:1418:33
Fidigarry, opp Old School 12:1015:0416:1518:34
Fidigarry, at Druim An Aoil 12:1315:0616:1718:36
Fidigarry, at Old School 12:1315:0616:17
Fidigarry, at Road End 07:5309:4712:1415:0716:1818:37
Ranish, at Number 32 07:5409:4812:1415:0716:1818:37
Ranish, at Number 29 07:5509:4812:1515:0816:1918:38
Ranish, opp Meeting House Rd End 07:5609:4912:1515:0816:1918:38
Ranish, at Bus Shelter 07:5709:5012:1615:0916:2018:39

North Lochs - LMT Stornoway

Ranish, at Bus Shelter 06:5508:0009:5012:2515:1516:25
Ranish, at Meeting House Rd End 06:5508:0009:5012:2515:1516:25
Ranish, opp Number 29 06:5508:0009:5012:2615:1616:25
Ranish, opp Number 32 06:5608:0109:5112:2715:1716:26
Fidigarry, opp Road End 06:5608:0109:5112:2815:1716:27
Fidigarry, opp Old School 06:5708:0209:52
Fidigarry, at Druim An Aoil 06:5808:0309:53
Fidigarry, at Old School 06:5908:0409:54
Crossbost, at Firehill 07:0208:0709:5712:30
Crossbost, at Road End 07:0408:0909:5912:3215:1916:28
Crossbost, opp Grimshader Rd End 07:0408:0909:5912:3215:1916:28
Crossbost Cnoc Mairi (W-bound) 07:0408:0909:5912:3215:1916:28
Crossbost, at Church Rd End 07:0508:1010:0012:3315:2016:29
Leurbost Number 57 (N-bound) 07:0508:1010:0012:3315:2016:29
Leurbost, at Cnoc a' Chotain Rd End 07:0608:1110:0112:3415:2116:30
Leurbost, opp Church Rd End 07:0608:1110:0112:3415:2116:30
Leurbost, opp Campbell Pl Rd End 07:0708:1210:0212:3515:2216:31
Leurbost, opp Community Centre Rd End 07:0808:1310:0312:3615:2316:32
Leurbost, opp MacDonald Gardens 07:0808:1310:0312:3615:2316:32
Leurbost, at Corran View 07:0908:1410:0412:3715:2416:33
Leurbost, at Number 69 07:1008:1510:0512:3815:2516:34
Leurbost New Holdings (W-bound) 07:1008:1510:0512:3815:2516:34
Leurbost, at Cameron Terrace 07:1208:1710:0712:4015:2716:36
Leurbost, at Sgoil nan Loch 08:2015:30
Grimshader, opp Road End 07:1608:2110:1112:4415:3116:40
Marybank, opp Creed Enterprise Park 07:1708:2310:1212:4515:3316:41
Marybank, at Lochside Arena Rd End 07:1808:2510:1312:4515:3416:41
Marybank, opp Arnish Point Rd End 07:1908:2610:1312:4615:3516:42
Marybank, opp Creed Lodge 07:1908:2610:1412:4615:3516:42
Marybank Quarry (opp) 07:2008:2810:1512:4715:3616:43
Marybank Lodge (opp) 07:2108:2910:1512:4715:3716:43
Willowglen, at Gleann Seileach 07:2208:3115:38
Marybank Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 10:1512:4716:43
Willowglen, at MacDonald Road 07:2208:3115:39
Maryhill, opp Number 1 10:16
Maryhill, at Number 13 10:16
Maryhill, at Turning Point 10:17
Maryhill, opp Number 13 10:17
Maryhill, at Number 1 10:18
Marybank, at Airidhean Ur 10:1812:4716:43
Marybank, at Number 7 10:1912:4816:44
New Valley, opp Number 67 10:2012:4916:45
New Valley, at Brae Road Top 10:2212:51
New Valley, at Brae Road 10:2312:5216:48
Guershader Road End (E-bound) 10:2312:5216:48
Guershader Village (S-bound) 10:2412:53
Laxdale Lane (opp) 16:49
Cearns, at Bus Shelter 10:24
Cearns, opp Taransay Court 12:53
Stornoway, at Stile Walk 10:25
Cearns, opp St Kilda Court 12:54
Stornoway, at Urquhart Gardens 10:26
Stornoway, opp Cearns Road End 12:5416:49
Stornoway, nr Western Isles Hospital 12:5516:49
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 07:2308:3310:2712:5615:4016:50
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 07:2408:3410:2912:5715:4016:51
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 07:2408:3510:3112:5915:4116:51
Stornoway, nr Nicolson Institute 08:37
Stornoway, at Bus Station 07:2508:4010:3213:0015:4216:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 12 April 2024

More information