W9 - Stornoway - South Lochs

A bus service operated by Lochs Motor Transport

Stornoway - South Lochs

Stornoway, nr Nicolson Institute 15:45
Stornoway, opp Council Offices 15:47
Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 5) 18:00
Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 2) 15:50
Stornoway, opp Church Street 15:5018:00
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 15:5118:01
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 15:5118:01
Willowglen, opp MacDonald Road 15:5218:02
Willowglen, opp Gleann Seileach 15:5318:03
Marybank Lodge (at) 15:5318:03
Marybank Quarry (at) 15:5418:04
Marybank, at Creed Lodge 15:5518:05
Marybank, at Arnish Point Rd End 15:5518:06
Marybank, opp Lochside Arena Rd End 15:5618:06
Marybank, at Creed Enterprise Park 15:5718:07
Grimshader, at Road End 15:5918:09
Leurbost, opp Cameron Terrace 16:0518:15
Keose, at Road End 16:1018:18
Laxay, at MacKenzie Rd 16:1218:19
Laxay, opp Public Toilets 16:1218:20
Laxay, opp Church 16:1318:20
Balallan, at Gledfield Rd End 16:1618:22
Balallan, opp School 16:1718:23
Balallan, opp Number 84 16:1918:24
Balallan, at South Lochs Turn 08:4514:4016:2018:25
Shiltenish, at Loch Erisort Inn 08:4714:4216:2218:26
Habost Township (E-bound) 08:5314:4816:2818:31
Kershader, at Ravenspoint 08:5614:5116:3118:33
Garyvard, at Meeting House 08:5714:5316:3318:34
Garyvard Township (E-bound) 08:5814:5416:3418:35
Garyvard, at Jetty Rd End 08:5814:5416:3418:35
Garyvard, at Druim Fraoich 08:5814:5416:3418:35
Caversta, at Road End 08:5914:5516:3518:37
Gravir, at Eishal Junction 09:0014:5614:5616:3616:3618:38
Torastay, at Road End 15:0016:4118:43
Cromore, at School House Rd End 15:0216:4318:45
Cromore, opp Mission House Rd End 15:0316:4318:45
Cromore, at Township 15:0416:4518:47
Cromore, at Mission House Rd End 15:0416:4518:47
Cromore, opp School House Rd End 15:0416:4518:47
Torastay, opp Road End 15:0516:4618:48
Marvig, opp Meeting House 15:0916:5018:52
Marvig, at Jetty Rd End 15:0916:5018:52
Marvig, at Township 15:1016:5118:53
Marvig, opp Jetty Rd End 15:1016:5118:53
Marvig, at Meeting House 15:1116:5218:54
Calbost Township (S-bound) 15:1716:5819:00
Gravir, opp Carn Aonghais 09:0515:0716:3919:04
Gravir, at Surgery 09:0515:0816:3919:04
Gravir Junction (W-bound) 09:0615:1016:4019:05
Orinsay, at Township 16:50
Lemreway, opp Orinsay Rd End 15:1416:5319:13
Lemreway, at Number 1 15:1416:5319:13
Lemreway, at Village 15:1516:5519:15
Lemreway, opp Number 1 15:1619:16
Lemreway, at Orinsay Rd End 15:1619:16
Orinsay, at Township 15:2019:20

South Lochs - Stornoway

Calbost Township (S-bound) 06:25
Calbost Township (N-bound) 07:1509:20
Gravir Village (W-bound) 06:29
Marvig, opp Meeting House 07:1809:23
Gravir Junction (W-bound) 06:32
Marvig, at Jetty Rd End 07:1909:24
Orinsay, at Township 06:4007:2509:30
Marvig, at Township 07:2009:25
Lemreway, opp Orinsay Rd End 06:4307:2809:33
Marvig, opp Jetty Rd End 07:2009:25
Lemreway, at Number 1 06:4307:2809:33
Marvig, at Meeting House 07:2009:25
Lemreway, at Village 06:4507:3009:35
Torastay, at Road End 07:2709:32
Lemreway, opp Number 1 06:4607:3009:35
Cromore, at School House Rd End 07:2809:33
Lemreway, at Orinsay Rd End 06:4607:3009:35
Cromore, opp Mission House Rd End 07:2909:34
Gravir Junction (E-bound) 06:5507:3507:3509:4017:05
Cromore, at Township 07:3009:35
Gravir, opp Surgery 06:5507:3507:3509:4017:05
Cromore, at Mission House Rd End 07:3109:36
Gravir, at Carn Aonghais 06:5507:3607:3609:4117:05
Cromore, opp School House Rd End 07:3209:37
Gravir, at Pairc School 07:37
Torastay, opp Road End 07:3509:40
Gravir, at Eishal Junction 06:5707:4407:4409:4909:4909:4917:07
Caversta, opp Road End 06:5907:5009:5517:09
Garyvard, opp Druim Fraoich 07:0007:5009:5517:09
Garyvard, opp Jetty Rd End 07:0007:5009:5517:09
Garyvard Township (W-bound) 07:0107:5109:5617:10
Garyvard, opp Meeting House 07:0107:5109:5617:10
Kershader, opp Ravenspoint 07:0307:5409:5917:13
Habost Township (W-bound) 07:0507:5710:0217:16
Shiltenish, opp Loch Erisort Inn 07:0808:0210:0717:18
Balallan, opp South Lochs Turn 07:1008:0510:1017:20
Balallan, nr Number 84 07:1008:0517:20
Balallan, at School 07:1108:0717:21
Balallan, opp Gledfield Rd End 07:1208:1017:22
Laxay, at Church 07:1408:1317:24
Laxay, at Public Toilets 07:1408:1417:24
Laxay, opp MacKenzie Rd 07:1508:1517:25
Keose, opp Road End 07:1508:1717:25
Leurbost, at Cameron Terrace 07:2008:2517:30
Grimshader, opp Road End 07:2708:2817:33
Marybank, opp Creed Enterprise Park 07:2908:2917:34
Marybank, at Lochside Arena Rd End 07:3008:3017:35
Marybank, opp Arnish Point Rd End 07:3108:3017:35
Marybank, opp Creed Lodge 07:3208:3017:36
Marybank Quarry (opp) 07:3308:3117:36
Marybank Lodge (opp) 07:3408:3117:37
Willowglen, at Gleann Seileach 07:3508:3217:37
Willowglen, at MacDonald Road 07:3608:3217:38
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 07:3708:3317:38
Stornoway, nr Nicolson Institute 08:35
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 07:3817:39
Stornoway, opp Council Offices 08:36
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 07:3917:39
Stornoway, at Bus Station 07:4008:3817:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 19 April 2024

More information