bustimes.org

WCB - Wakefield Free City Bus - Circular

A bus service operated by Tetley’s

Map

Wakefield Bus Station stand 1 07:30 then every 12 minutes until 09:18 09:27 then every 10 minutes until 15:27 then every 12 minutes until 18:03 then every 10 minutes until 18:33
Wakefield Westmorland Street (stop S1) 07:32 09:20 09:30 15:30 18:06 18:36
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K3) 07:32 09:20 09:31 15:31 18:07 18:37
Belle Isle Kirkgate Rail Station K7 (stop K7) 07:35 09:23 09:35 15:35 18:11 18:41
Belle Isle, o/s Hepworth Gallery 07:38 09:26 09:38 15:38 18:14 18:44
Wakefield Ings Road (stop C1) 07:41 09:29 09:41 15:41 18:17 18:47
Wakefield Ings Road (stop C2) 07:42 09:30 09:42 15:42 18:18 18:48
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 07:44 09:32 09:44 15:44 18:20 18:50
Wakefield Charlesworth Way Cineworld (stop C3A) 07:45 09:33 09:45 15:45 18:21 18:51
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 07:46 09:34 09:46 15:46 18:22 18:52
Wakefield Ings Road (stop C5) 07:47 09:35 09:47 15:47 18:23 18:53
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 07:49 09:37 09:49 15:49 18:25 18:55
Wakefield Westgate Stn (Stop W9) 07:50 09:38 09:50 15:50 18:26 18:56
Wakefield One W1 (at) 07:51 09:39 09:51 15:51 18:27 18:57
Wakefield Westgate (stop W4) 07:54 09:42 09:54 15:54 18:30 19:00
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 07:55s 09:43s 09:55s 15:55s 18:31s 19:01s
Wakefield Bus Station stand 1 07:56 09:44 09:56 15:56 18:32 19:02

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tetley’s