bustimes.org

WCB - Wakefield Free City Bus - Circular

A bus service operated by Tetley’s

Map

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:30 07:42 then every 12 minutes until 09:18 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 then every 10 minutes until 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 then every 12 minutes until 17:54 18:06 then every 10 minutes until 18:36
Wakefield Westmorland Street (stop S1) 07:32 07:46 09:22 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:02 15:02 15:14 15:24 15:34 17:58 18:09 18:39
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K3) 07:33 07:47 09:23 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:03 15:03 15:15 15:25 15:35 17:59 18:10 18:40
Belle Isle Kirkgate Rail Station K7 (stop K7) 07:35 07:52 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:05 15:05 15:20 15:30 15:40 18:04 18:14 18:44
Belle Isle, o/s Hepworth Gallery 10:08 15:08
Wakefield Ings Road (stop C1) 07:39 07:55 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:11 15:11 15:23 15:33 15:43 18:07 18:17 18:47
Wakefield Ings Road (stop C2) 07:41 07:56 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:12 15:12 15:24 15:34 15:44 18:08 18:18 18:48
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 07:44 07:58 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:14 15:14 15:26 15:36 15:46 18:10 18:20 18:50
Wakefield Charlesworth Way Cineworld (stop C3A) 07:45 07:59 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 15:15 15:27 15:37 15:47 18:11 18:21 18:51
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 07:46 08:00 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:16 15:16 15:28 15:38 15:48 18:12 18:22 18:52
Wakefield Ings Road (stop C5) 07:47 08:01 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:17 15:17 15:29 15:39 15:49 18:13 18:23 18:53
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 07:50 08:03 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19 15:19 15:31 15:41 15:51 18:15 18:25 18:55
Wakefield Westgate Stn (Stop W9) 07:52 08:04 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:20 15:20 15:32 15:42 15:52 18:16 18:26 18:56
Wakefield One W1 (at) 07:53 08:05 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:11 10:21 15:21 15:33 15:43 15:53 18:17 18:27 18:57
Wakefield Westgate (stop W4) 07:55 08:07 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:23 15:23 15:35 15:45 15:55 18:19 18:29 18:59
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 07:57s 08:09s 09:45s 09:55s 10:05s 10:15s 10:25s 15:25s 15:37s 15:47s 15:57s 18:21s 18:31s 19:01s
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:58 08:10 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:16 10:26 15:26 15:38 15:48 15:58 18:22 18:32 19:02

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tetley’s