bustimes.org

X10 - Basildon Town Centre - Stansted Airport

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Basildon Town Centre - Stansted Airport

Basildon Bus Station (Stand U) 03:35 07:20 11:20 15:20 19:10 22:50
Basildon, opp The Watermill 03:40 07:25 11:25 15:25 19:15 22:55
Wickford, o/s The Swans 03:50 07:37 11:37 15:37 19:27 23:07
Runwell, adj The Chase 03:53 07:40 11:40 15:40 19:30 23:10
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 04:10 08:00 12:00 16:00 19:50 23:30
Ford End, o/s School 04:24 08:14 12:14 16:14 20:04 23:44
N End Onslow Green (N-bound) 04:28 08:18 12:18 16:18 20:08 23:48
Barnston, o/s Church School 04:31 08:21 12:21 16:21 20:11 23:51
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 17) 04:44 08:34 12:34 16:34 20:24 00:04

Stansted Airport - Basildon Town Centre

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 17) 05:00 09:00 13:00 17:00 20:40 00:15
Barnston, opp Church School 05:13 09:13 13:13 17:13 20:53 00:28
N End Onslow Green (S-bound) 05:15 09:15 13:15 17:15 20:55 00:30
Ford End, opp School 05:19 09:19 13:19 17:19 20:59 00:34
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:34 09:34 13:34 17:34 21:14 00:49
Runwell, opp The Chase 05:52 09:52 13:52 17:52 21:32 01:07
Wickford, opp The Swans 05:57 09:57 13:57 17:57 21:36 01:11
Basildon, adj The Watermill 06:09 10:09 14:09 18:09 21:47 01:22
Basildon Bus Station (Stand U) 06:14 10:14 14:14 18:14 21:52 01:27

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex