bustimes.org

X10 - Basildon Town Centre - Stansted Airport

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Basildon Town Centre - Stansted Airport

Basildon Bus Station (Stand U) 03:25 05:55 then hourly until 18:55 20:55 22:50
Basildon, opp The Watermill 03:30 06:00 19:00 21:00 22:55
Wickford, o/s The Swans 03:40 06:12 19:12 21:12 23:05
Runwell, adj The Chase 03:43 06:15 19:15 21:15 23:08
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 04:00 06:35 19:35 21:35 23:25
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 04:06 06:40 19:40 21:40 23:30
Ford End, o/s School 04:20 06:54 19:54 21:54 23:44
N End Onslow Green (N-bound) 04:24 06:58 19:58 21:58 23:48
Barnston, o/s Church School 04:27 07:01 20:01 22:01 23:51
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 17) 04:40 07:14 20:14 22:14 00:04

Stansted Airport - Basildon Town Centre

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 17) 04:50 07:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:30 00:15
Barnston, opp Church School 05:03 07:38 17:38 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:43 00:28
N End Onslow Green (S-bound) 05:05 07:40 17:40 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:45 00:30
Ford End, opp School 05:09 07:44 17:44 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:49 00:34
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:24 07:59 17:59 19:04 20:04 21:04 23:04 00:49
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:27 08:04 18:04 19:09 20:09 21:07 23:07 00:52
Runwell, opp The Chase 05:45 08:22 18:22 19:27 20:27 21:25 23:25 01:10
Wickford, opp The Swans 05:49 08:27 18:27 19:32 20:32 21:29 23:29 01:14
Basildon, adj The Watermill 06:00 08:39 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:40 23:40 01:25
Basildon Bus Station (Stand U) 06:05 08:44 18:44 19:49 20:49 21:45 23:45 01:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex