bustimes.org

X10 - Newcastle - Blyth

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Blyth - Newcastle

Blyth Bus station (Bay 1) 07:41 then hourly until 21:41 22:41
Blyth, opp Prince of Wales 07:41 21:41 22:41
Blyth, opp Waterloo Road Club 07:42 21:42 22:42
Blyth Princess Louise Road (W-bound) 07:44 21:44 22:44
Blyth, opp Kendal Avenue 07:45 21:45 22:45
Isabella, opp Southend Avenue 07:46 21:46 22:46
Newsham, opp Burns Avenue 07:47 21:47 22:47
Newsham Farm, opp Embleton Drive 07:47 21:47 22:47
Newsham Farm, nr Shops 07:49 21:49 22:49
Newsham Farm, on Druridge Crescent 07:49 21:49 22:49
Newsham Farm St Mary's Drive (SW-bound) 07:50 21:50 22:50
Newsham Farm, nr Walsham Close 07:51 21:51 22:51
Newsham Farm, opp Shops 07:52 21:52 22:52
Newsham Farm, nr Embleton Drive 07:53 21:53 22:53
Newsham Wharton Street (W-bound) 07:53 21:53 22:53
Newsham, opp Black Diamond 07:55 21:55 22:55
Newsham Newcastle Road (S-bound) 07:55 21:55 22:55
S Newsham, nr Park Farm Villas 07:56 21:56 22:56
Shankhouse roundabout (W-bound) 08:02 22:02 23:02
Shankhouse Durham Road (W-bound) 08:02 22:02 23:02
Shankhouse, opp Eastlea School 08:03 22:03 23:03
Parkside Tavistock Walk (S-bound) 08:04 22:04 23:04
Parkside (S-bound) 08:05 22:05 23:05
Parkside Glade (S-bound) 08:05 22:05 23:05
Cramlington East West Link Road (W-bound) 08:06 22:06 23:06
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 08:08 22:08 23:08
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 08:09 22:09
Cramlington Whitelea (S-bound) 08:09 22:09
Southfield Stonelaw (S-bound) 08:10 22:10
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout (S-bound) 08:12 22:12
Southfield Barns Park (S-bound) 08:12 22:12
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 08:21 22:21
Gosforth Brunton Park (S-bound) 08:22 22:22
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 08:24 22:24
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 08:25 22:25
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 08:32 22:32
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (U) 08:33 22:33

Newcastle - Blyth

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (U) 08:40 then hourly until 22:40
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 08:47 22:47
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (B) 08:49 22:49
Gosforth Brunton Park (N-bound) 08:50 22:50
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 08:51 22:51
Southfield Barns Park (N-bound) 09:00 23:00
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout (N-bound) 09:01 23:01
Southfield Stonelaw (N-bound) 09:02 23:02
Cramlington Whitelea (N-bound) 09:02 23:02
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 09:04 23:04
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 09:05 23:05
Cramlington East West Link Road (E-bound) 09:06 23:06
Parkside Glade (N-bound) 09:07 23:07
Parkside Porchester Drive (N-bound) 09:08 23:08
Parkside Tavistock Walk (N-bound) 09:08 23:08
Shankhouse, o/s Eastlea School 09:09 23:09
Shankhouse Durham Road (E-bound) 09:10 23:10
Shankhouse Laverock Hall (E-bound) 09:11 23:11
S Newsham, opp Park Farm Villas 09:16 23:16
Newsham Newcastle Road (N-bound) 09:17 23:17
Newsham, adj Black Diamond 09:18 23:18
Newsham Wharton Street (E-bound) 09:19 23:19
Newsham Farm, opp Embleton Drive 09:20 23:20
Newsham Farm, nr Shops 09:22 23:22
Newsham Farm, on Druridge Crescent 09:22 23:22
Newsham Farm St Mary's Drive (SW-bound) 09:23 23:23
Newsham Farm, nr Walsham Close 09:23 23:23
Newsham Farm, opp Shops 09:24 23:24
Newsham Farm, nr Embleton Drive 09:25 23:25
Newsham, adj Burns Avenue 09:26 23:26
Blyth, nr Southend Avenue 09:27 23:27
Blyth, nr Kendal Avenue 09:27 23:27
Blyth Princess Louise Road (E-bound) 09:28 23:28
Blyth, o/s Waterloo Road Club 09:30 23:30
Blyth, o/s Prince of Wales 09:30 23:30
Blyth Bus station (Bay 1) 09:32 23:32

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria/Bus Open Data Service, 6 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Northumbria