X10 - Shrewsbury - Telford
Operated by Arriva Midlands North
- Timetable
- Map
Shrewsbury to Telford
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand H) | 07:25 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:30 | 08:40 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 16:25 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shrewsbury Castle Street (Stand D1) | 07:26 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:31 | 08:41 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 16:26 | 17:16 | 18:16 |
Shrewsbury, adj St Mary's Church Town Services | 07:26 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:32 | 08:42 | 09:07 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 16:27 | 17:16 | 18:16 |
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole | 07:27 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:32 | 08:42 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 16:28 | 17:17 | 18:17 |
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge | 07:28 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:33 | 08:43 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 16:30 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church | 07:29 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:34 | 08:44 | 09:10 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 16:31 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Abbey Foregate, opp The Dun Cow | 07:29 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:35 | 08:45 | 09:10 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 16:33 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Abbey Foregate, adj Newhall Gardens Jct | 07:30 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:36 | 08:46 | 09:12 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 16:34 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH | 07:31 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 08:37 | 08:47 | 09:12 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 16:35 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall | 07:32 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:38 | 08:48 | 09:13 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 16:36 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
London Road, adj Prestfelde School | 07:33 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 08:39 | 08:49 | 09:15 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 16:38 | 17:23 | 18:23 |
London Road, adj Shrewsbury College | 07:35 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:41 | 08:51 | 09:17 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 16:42 | 17:25 | 18:25 |
London Road, opp New College Road Jct | 07:36 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:42 | 08:52 | 09:17 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 16:42 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
London Road, adj Crematorium | 07:36 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:43 | 08:53 | 09:18 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 16:42 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
London Road, opp Knightsbridge Close Jct | 07:37 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:44 | 08:54 | 09:18 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 16:43 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
London Road, before Emstrey Island Eastbound | 07:38 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 08:45 | 08:55 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 16:43 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
Weeping Cross, adj Shrewsbury Business Park | 07:56 | 08:48 | |||||||||||||
Lawley, adj The Grazing Cow | 07:54 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:01 | 17:46 | 18:46 | ||||
Telford Bus Station (Stand B) | 07:58 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:12 | 17:50 | 18:50 | ||||
Woodside, adj Willowfield | 17:24 | ||||||||||||||
Woodside, adj Woodrows | 17:25 | ||||||||||||||
Woodside, adj Park Lane | 17:26 | ||||||||||||||
Woodside, opp The Saplings | 17:27 | ||||||||||||||
Woodside, adj Warrensway | 17:28 | ||||||||||||||
Woodside, adj Wyvern | 17:28 | ||||||||||||||
Woodside, before Abraham Darby School | 17:30 | ||||||||||||||
Woodside, before Lees Farm Roundabout | 17:31 | ||||||||||||||
Woodside, adj Waltondale | 17:32 | ||||||||||||||
Woodside, adj Wellsfield | 17:33 | ||||||||||||||
Madeley, adj Court Centre | 17:34 | ||||||||||||||
Madeley, adj St Marys School | 17:35 | ||||||||||||||
Madeley, adj Station Road | 17:36 | ||||||||||||||
Madeley, opp St. Marys Church | 17:37 | ||||||||||||||
Madeley Centre (Stand A) | 17:37 |
Telford to Shrewsbury
Madeley Centre (Stand A) | 07:22 | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weeping Cross, adj Shrewsbury Business Park | 16:13 | 17:13 | ||||||||||||
Madeley, opp Court Centre | 07:23 | |||||||||||||
Woodside, opp Wellsfield | 07:25 | |||||||||||||
Woodside, opp Waltondale | 07:26 | |||||||||||||
Woodside, after Lees Farm Roundabout | 07:28 | |||||||||||||
Woodside, after Abraham Darby School | 07:29 | |||||||||||||
Woodside, opp Wyvern | 07:31 | |||||||||||||
Woodside, opp Warrensway | 07:32 | |||||||||||||
Woodside, adj The Saplings | 07:33 | |||||||||||||
Woodside, opp Park Lane | 07:34 | |||||||||||||
Woodside, opp Woodrows | 07:35 | |||||||||||||
Woodside, opp Willowfield | 07:36 | |||||||||||||
Woodside, opp Madeley Academy | 07:36 | |||||||||||||
Telford, adj International Centre | 07:48 | |||||||||||||
Telford Bus Station (Stand B) | 07:20 | 07:49 | 08:05 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:25 | 17:25 | |||
Lawley, opp The Grazing Cow | 07:24 | 08:00 | 08:10 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:29 | 17:29 | |||
London Road, after Emstrey Island Westbound | 07:42 | 08:20 | 08:30 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 15:57 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 |
London Road, adj Knightsbridge Close Jct | 07:42 | 08:20 | 08:31 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 15:57 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 |
London Road, opp Crematorium | 07:43 | 08:21 | 08:32 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 15:59 | 16:18 | 16:49 | 17:18 | 17:49 |
London Road, adj New College Road Jct | 07:43 | 08:21 | 08:33 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 15:59 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 |
London Road, opp College | 07:44 | 08:21 | 08:34 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:00 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 |
London Road, adj Armoury Gardens | 07:44 | 08:23 | 08:35 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:01 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 |
Abbey Foregate, opp Shirehall | 07:46 | 08:26 | 08:38 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:03 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 |
Abbey Foregate, opp The Bell PH | 07:46 | 08:27 | 08:39 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:04 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 |
Abbey Foregate, opp Newhall Gardens Jct | 07:47 | 08:28 | 08:39 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:04 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 |
Abbey Foregate, adj The Dun Cow | 07:47 | 08:29 | 08:41 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:05 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 |
Abbey Foregate, opp Abbey Church | 07:48 | 08:31 | 08:42 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:06 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 |
Coleham, adj Mansers | 07:48 | 08:32 | 08:43 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:07 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 |
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars | 07:49 | 08:33 | 08:44 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:08 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 |
Shrewsbury, adj High Street P&R | 07:50 | 08:35 | 08:46 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:09 | 16:29 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 17:59 |
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall | 07:50 | 08:36 | 08:46 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:09 | 16:29 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 17:59 |
Shrewsbury, adj Barker Street P&R | 07:51 | 08:37 | 08:47 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:10 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 |
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand H) | 07:52 | 08:40 | 08:50 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:12 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMNO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 27 May 2024
Possibly similar services
Arriva Midlands North
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/midlands
- @arrivamidlandsW
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service