bustimes.org

X11 - Southampton City Centre - Shirley - Lords Hill

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Map

Monday to Friday

Lords Hill - Shirley - Southampton City Centre

Lord’s Hill Fraser Close (NE-bound) 08:51 then hourly until 12:51 13:51
Lord’s Hill Forbes Close (NE-bound) 08:51 12:51 13:51
Lord’s Hill Sinclair Road (E-bound) 08:53 12:53 13:53
Lord’s Hill Erskine Court (W-bound) 08:54 12:54 13:54
Lord’s Hill Menzies Close (SW-bound) 08:56 12:56 13:56
Lord’s Hill Sutherland Road (SE-bound) 08:57 12:57 13:57
Lord's Hill Centre (Stop LB) 09:00 13:00 14:00
Lord's Hill Centre (Stop LA) 09:00 13:00 14:00
Lord’s Hill Blackbushe Close (NE-bound) 09:01 13:01 14:01
Lord’s Hill Kinloss Court (SE-bound) 09:02 13:02 14:02
Lordswood Tanners Brook (NE-bound) 09:03 13:03 14:03
Lord’s Hill, opp Gannet Close H&R area 09:05 13:05 14:05
Lord’s Hill, adj Warbler Close H&R area 09:06 13:06 14:06
Lord’s Hill Woburn Road (E-bound) 09:07 13:07 14:07
Lord’s Hill Dunvegan Drive (E-bound) 09:08 13:08 14:08
Lordswood Dunkirk Road (SW-bound) 09:10 13:10 14:10
Aldermoor Lyburn Court (SW-bound) 09:11 13:11 14:11
Aldermoor Springford Crescent (SW-bound) 09:12 13:12 14:12
Shirley Warren General Hospital (Stop B) 09:13 13:13 14:13
Southampton General General Hospital and Cemetery (Stop C) 09:14 13:14 14:14
Southampton General General Hospital A&E (Stop G) 09:14 13:14 14:14
Shirley Warren Dale Valley Road (SE-bound) 09:15 13:15 14:15
Shirley Warren Hollybrook Avenue (NE-bound) 09:16 13:16 14:16
Shirley Warren Dale Valley Road (opp 131) 09:16 13:16 14:16
Upper Shirley Dunkirk Road (NE-bound) 09:17 13:17 14:17
Upper Shirley Sports Centre (S-bound) 09:18 13:18 14:18
Upper Shirley Burgess Road (S-bound) 09:18 13:18 14:18
Upper Shirley Leicester Road (S-bound) 09:19 13:19 14:19
Upper Shirley The Bellemoor (SE-bound) 09:20 13:20 14:20
Upper Shirley Richard Taunton College (W-bound) 09:21 13:21 14:21
Upper Shirley Pentire Avenue (W-bound) 09:21 13:21 14:21
Upper Shirley Colebrook Avenue (SE-bound) 09:23 13:23 14:22
Upper Shirley Avenue (SE-bound) 09:24 13:24 14:23
Upper Shirley Shirley Avenue (SW-bound) 09:25 13:25 14:24
Shirley St James Road (SW-bound) 09:25 13:25
Shirley Post Office (SW-bound) 09:27 13:27
Shirley Church Street (Stop SA) 09:28 13:28
Shirley Park Street (Stop SB) 09:28 13:28
Shirley Precinct (Stop SH) 09:30 13:30
Shirley Church Street (Stop SJ) 09:31 13:31
Shirley Post Office (NE-bound) 09:31 13:31
Shirley St James Road (NE-bound) 09:33 13:33
Shirley Bridlington Avenue (SE-bound) 09:34 13:34 14:24
Shirley St John's Church (SE-bound) 09:36 13:36 14:26
Shirley Atherley Bowling Club (E-bound) 09:37 13:37 14:27
Shirley Archers Road (S-bound) 09:38 13:38 14:28
Shirley, opp Hill Farm Road 09:39 13:39 14:29
Shirley Alexandra Road (S-bound) 09:40 13:40 14:30
Southampton Central Station (Stop SD) 09:42 13:42 14:32
Southampton Mayflower Halls (Stop SG) 09:42 13:42 14:32
Southampton Art Gallery (Stop HE) 09:43 13:43 14:33
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AI) 09:44 13:44 14:34
Southampton Marlands (Stop AK) 09:45 13:45 14:35
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BQ) 09:45 13:45 14:35
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) 09:48 13:48 14:38
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CG) 09:50 13:50 14:40

Southampton City Centre - Shirley - Lords Hill

Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CG) 09:00 then hourly until 14:00
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AE) 09:01 14:01
Southampton Art Gallery (Stop HF) 09:02 14:02
Southampton Central Station (Stop SB) 09:05 14:05
Shirley Alexandra Road (N-bound) 09:07 14:07
Shirley Archers Road (N-bound) 09:08 14:08
Shirley Atherley Bowling Club (N-bound) 09:10 14:10
Shirley Greville Road (W-bound) 09:10 14:10
Shirley St John's Church (NW-bound) 09:12 14:12
Shirley Bridlington Avenue (NW-bound) 09:13 14:13
Upper Shirley Shirley Avenue (NW-bound) 09:14 14:14
Shirley St James Road (SW-bound) 09:15 14:15
Shirley Post Office (SW-bound) 09:17 14:17
Shirley Church Street (Stop SA) 09:18 14:18
Shirley Park Street (Stop SB) 09:19 14:19
Shirley Precinct (Stop SI) 09:21 14:21
Shirley Church Street (Stop SJ) 09:21 14:21
Shirley Post Office (NE-bound) 09:22 14:22
Shirley St James Road (NE-bound) 09:23 14:23
Upper Shirley Avenue (NE-bound) 09:24 14:24
Upper Shirley Colebrook Avenue (NW-bound) 09:24 14:24
Upper Shirley Pentire Avenue (E-bound) 09:25 14:25
Upper Shirley Richard Taunton College (E-bound) 09:27 14:27
Upper Shirley Leicester Road (NW-bound) 09:28 14:28
Upper Shirley Burgess Road (N-bound) 09:29 14:29
Upper Shirley Sports Centre (N-bound) 09:29 14:29
Upper Shirley Dunkirk Road (NW-bound) 09:30 14:30
Shirley Warren Dale Valley Road (o/s 131) 09:31 14:31
Shirley Warren Hollybrook Avenue (SW-bound) 09:32 14:32
Shirley Warren Dale Valley Close (SW-bound) 09:33 14:33
Southampton General General Hospital A&E (Stop H) 09:34 14:34
Southampton General General Hospital and Cemetery (Stop D) 09:35 14:35
Aldermoor Springford Crescent (NE-bound) 09:35 14:35
Aldermoor Lyburn Court (NE-bound) 09:36 14:36
Lordswood Grafton Gardens (NE-bound) 09:37 14:37
Lord’s Hill Dunvegan Drive (W-bound) 09:40 14:40
Lord’s Hill, opp Warbler Close H&R area 09:40 14:40
Lord’s Hill, opp Whinchat Close H&R area 09:41 14:41
Lord’s Hill Woburn Road (SE-bound) 09:43 14:43
Lordswood Tanners Brook (SW-bound) 09:44 14:44
Lord’s Hill Kinloss Court (W-bound) 09:45 14:45
Lord’s Hill Blackbushe Close (SW-bound) 09:46 14:46
Lord's Hill Centre (Stop LB) 09:47 14:47
Lord's Hill Centre (Stop LA) 09:48 14:48
Lord’s Hill Sutherland Road (NW-bound) 09:48 14:48
Lord’s Hill Lennox Close (NE-bound) 09:50 14:50
Lord’s Hill Fraser Close (NE-bound) 09:51 14:51
Lord’s Hill Sinclair Road (E-bound) 09:52 14:52
Lord’s Hill Erskine Court (W-bound) 09:53 14:53
Lord’s Hill Menzies Close (SW-bound) 09:54 14:54
Lord’s Hill Sutherland Road (SE-bound) 09:54 14:54
Lord's Hill Centre (Stop LB) 09:56 14:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Xelabus