bustimes.org

X12 - Burton - Lichfield

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Burton to Lichfield

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:00 07:40 08:50 09:20 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 16:05 16:45 17:00 17:15 18:00 18:15 18:30
Lichfield, adj St Michael Road 07:01 07:41 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 16:06 16:46 17:01 17:16 18:01 18:16 18:31
Lichfield, adj Samuel Johnson Hospital 07:01 07:41 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 16:06 16:46 17:01 17:16 18:01 18:16 18:31
Trent Valley, opp Witley Drive 07:02 07:42 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:52 16:07 16:47 17:02 17:17 18:02 18:17 18:32
Lichfield Trent Valley Rail Station (opp) 07:03 07:43 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 16:08 16:48 17:03 17:18 18:03 18:18 18:33
Streethay, opp Trent Valley Cottages 07:04 07:44 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 16:09 16:49 17:04 17:19 18:04 18:19 18:34
Streethay, adj Meadow Croft 07:05 07:45 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 16:10 16:50 17:05 17:20 18:05 18:20 18:35
Branston, opp St Saviour's Church 07:17 07:57 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 16:22 17:02 17:17 17:32 18:17 18:32 18:47
Branston, adj Regents Park Road 07:17 07:57 09:07 09:37 10:08 15:08 16:23 17:02 17:17 17:33 18:18 18:33 18:48
Branston Depot (adj) 07:18 07:58 09:08 09:38 10:09 15:09 16:24 17:03 17:18 17:34 18:19 18:34 18:49
Regents Park, opp Oyster Close 07:19 07:59 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 16:24 17:04 17:19 17:34 18:19 18:34 18:49
Beans Covert, adj Lonsdale Road 07:19 07:59 09:09 09:39 10:10 15:10 16:25 17:04 17:19 17:35 18:20 18:35 18:50
Burton upon Trent, adj Anglesey Road 10:11 15:11 16:26 17:36 18:21 18:36 18:51
Burton upon Trent, opp Leicester Street 10:11 15:11 16:26 17:36 18:21 18:36 18:51
Burton upon Trent, opp All Saints Church 10:12 15:12 16:27 17:37 18:22 18:37 18:52
Burton upon Trent, opp Trent Street 10:12 15:12 16:27 17:37 18:22 18:37 18:52
Burton upon Trent, opp Watson Street 10:13 15:13 16:28 17:38 18:23 18:38 18:53
Burton upon Trent, nr Branston Road 07:20 08:00 09:10 09:40 17:05 17:20
Burton upon Trent, opp South Broadway Street 07:20 08:00 09:10 09:40 17:05 17:20
Burton upon Trent, opp South Oak Street 07:21 08:01 09:11 09:41 17:06 17:21
Burton upon Trent, opp All Saints Road 07:22 08:02 09:12 09:42 17:07 17:22
Shobnall, adj Cambridge Street 07:23 08:03 09:13 09:43 17:08 17:23
Shobnall, opp Walker Street 07:23 08:03 09:13 09:43 17:08 17:23
Shobnall, opp Tiger Court 07:24 08:04 09:14 09:44 17:09 17:24
Burton upon Trent, adj Mosley Street 07:26 08:06 09:16 09:46 17:11 17:26
Burton upon Trent, adj Russell Street 07:27 08:07 09:17 09:47 17:12 17:27
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 07:29 08:09 09:19 09:49 10:15 15:15 16:30 17:14 17:29 17:40 18:25 18:40 18:55

Lichfield to Burton

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 06:10 06:30 07:10 08:15 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:30 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 06:11 06:31 07:11 08:17 08:51 14:51 15:31 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51
Burton upon Trent, adj Watson Street 06:11 06:31 07:11 08:17 08:51 14:51 15:31 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51
Burton upon Trent, adj Trent Street 06:11 06:31 07:11 08:18 08:51 14:51 15:31 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51
Burton upon Trent, adj All Saints Church 06:12 06:32 07:12 08:19 08:52 14:52 15:32 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
Burton upon Trent, opp Anglesey Road 06:12 06:32 07:12 08:20 08:52 14:52 15:32 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
Beans Covert, opp Lonsdale Road 06:13 06:33 07:13 08:21 08:53 14:53 15:33 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53
Regents Park, adj Oyster Close 06:13 06:33 07:13 08:22 08:53 14:53 15:33 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53
Branston Depot (opp) 06:14 06:34 07:14 08:23 08:54 14:54 15:34 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Branston, adj Paget High School 06:14 06:34 07:14 08:23 08:54 14:54 15:34 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Branston, opp Regents Park Road 06:15 06:35 07:15 08:24 08:55 14:55 15:35 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55
Branston, adj St Saviour's Church 06:16 06:36 07:16 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:36 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56
Streethay, opp Meadow Croft 06:27 06:47 07:27 08:37 09:07 15:07 15:47 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07
Streethay, adj Trent Valley Cottages 06:28 06:48 07:28 08:38 09:08 15:08 15:48 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08
Lichfield Trent Valley Rail Station (adj) 06:29 06:49 07:29 08:39 09:09 15:09 15:49 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09
Trent Valley, adj Witley Drive 06:30 06:50 07:30 08:40 09:10 15:10 15:50 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10
Lichfield, opp Samuel Johnson Hospital 06:31 06:51 07:31 08:41 09:11 15:11 15:51 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11
Lichfield, opp St Michael Road 06:32 06:52 07:32 08:42 09:12 15:12 15:52 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12
Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:35 06:55 07:35 08:45 09:15 15:15 15:55 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Midland Classic