bustimes.org

X12 - Coniston - Barrow-in-Furness

A bus service operated by Blueworks Private Hire

Map

Ulverston Kiosk (Stand B) 08:45 12:20 14:50
Ulverston Booths (near) 08:46 12:21 14:51
Ulverston Hoad Lane (near) 08:47 12:22 14:52
Greenodd layby (near) 08:50 12:25 14:55
Greenodd, opp Shelter 08:52 12:27 14:57
Pennybridge, at Smithy Cottage 08:53 12:28 14:58
Spark Bridge, at Mill View 08:57 12:32 15:02
Lowick, o/s allotment gardens 09:01 12:36 15:05
Lowick, at The Red Lion 09:03 12:38 15:07
Blawith, opp Newbiggin House 09:05 12:40 15:09
Water Yeat Silver Howe (near) 09:07 12:42 15:11
Torver, at Sunny Bank Bridge 09:12 12:47 15:16
Torver, opp Church House Inn 09:15 12:50 15:20
Little Arrow, opp Park Coppice Caravan Park 09:16 12:51 15:21
Haws Bank Church (near) 09:17 12:52 15:22
Coniston, in The Crown 09:22 12:57 15:30
09:30 13:45 15:45
Haws Bank Church (at) 09:32 13:47 15:47
Little Arrow, at Park Coppice Caravan Park 09:34 13:49 15:49
Torver, at Church House Inn 09:37 13:52 15:52
Torver Sunny Bank Bridge (near) 09:40 13:55 15:55
Water Yeat, at Silver Howe 09:45 14:00 16:00
Blawith, at Newbiggin House 09:47 14:02 16:02
Lowick, o/s The Red Lion 09:49 14:04 16:04
Lowick, opp allotment gardens 09:51 14:06 16:06
Spark Bridge, opp Mill View 09:55 14:10 16:10
Pennybridge Smithy Cottage (near) 09:57 14:12 16:12
Greenodd, opp Shelter 10:00 14:15 16:15
Ulverston, opp Hoad Lane 10:03 14:18 16:18
Ulverston, opp Booths 10:04 14:19
Ulverston, at Ainsle Street 10:06
Ulverston Golden Swan (near) 10:06
Ulverston Well Street (near) 10:07
Ulverston, o/s Rose and Crown 10:08
Ulverston St Mary's Church (Stand F) 10:10 14:25 16:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Blueworks Private Hire