Bus Times

X15 - Hamble - Netley - Hedge End - Botley - Fair Oak - Eastleigh

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Hamble - Netley - Hedge End - Botley - Fair Oak - Eastleigh

Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Square (SW-bound) 09:25 12:25
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (W-bound) 09:25 12:25
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 09:26 12:26
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (N-bound) 09:27 12:27
Hamble-le-Rice Sports Ground (N-bound) 09:28 12:28
Hound, opp Hamble Lane School 09:29 12:29
Hound Playing Field (N-bound) 09:30 12:30
Hound Farm (W-bound) 09:30 12:30
Hound St Marys Church (W-bound) 09:30 12:30
Netley The Grove (NW-bound) 09:32 12:32
Butlocks Heath Woolston Road (W-bound) 09:33 12:33
Butlocks Heath Ingleside (SW-bound) 09:33 12:33
Netley Abbey, opp Westwood Reserve 09:34 12:34
Netley Abbey St Edwards Road (SW-bound) 09:34 12:34
Netley Abbey New Road (SW-bound) 09:35 12:35
Netley York Road (SE-bound) 09:36 12:36
Netley Post Office (NE-bound) 09:37 12:37
Netley Denzil Avenue (E-bound) 09:37 12:37
Netley Station (NE-bound) 09:38 12:38
Netley Yaverlands (N-bound) 09:40 12:40
Butlocks Heath Bowcombe (N-bound) 09:40 12:40
Butlocks Heath Woolston Road (E-bound) 09:40 12:40
Netley The Grove (SE-bound) 09:41 12:41
Hound St Marys Church (E-bound) 09:43 12:43
Hound Farm (E-bound) 09:43 12:43
Lowford Chamberlayne Road (N-bound) 09:46 12:46
Lowford Hill (N-bound) 09:46 12:46
Lowford Windhover Tesco (E-bound) 09:48 12:48
Lowford Jurd Way (S-bound) 09:49 12:49
Lowford Post Office (E-bound) 09:51 12:51
Lowford Kingsfield (NE-bound) 09:51 12:51
Lowford Providence Hill (NW-bound) 09:52 12:52
Hedge End Dodwell Lane (N-bound) 09:55 12:55
Hedge End Bonhomie (N-bound) 09:55 12:55
Hedge End Heath House Lane (N-bound) 09:56 12:56
Hedge End, adj Rosemary Gardens 09:57 12:57
Hedge End, opp Freegrounds Road 09:58 12:58
Hedge End, adj Mapleton Road 09:59 12:59
Hedge End, adj Sherborne Way 10:00 13:00
Hedge End Hobb Lane (W-bound) 10:00 13:00
Hedge End Town Ctr The Barleycorn Inn (Stop C) 10:02 13:02
Hedge End Town Ctr Budgens (Stop E) 10:02 13:02
Wildern School (NW-bound) 10:03 13:03
Wildern, o/s Willow Mead 10:04 13:04
Wildern Westward Road (N-bound) 10:05 13:05
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (NW-bound) 10:08 13:08
West End Tollbar Way (N-bound) 10:08 13:08
Wildern Herald Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 10:09 13:09
Wildern, nr Locke Road 10:10 13:10
Wildern Botleigh Grange Hotel (SE-bound) 10:10 13:10
Hedge End Maypole (SE-bound) 10:11 13:11
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (E-bound) 10:11 13:11
Broadoak, opp Brook Cottages 10:12 13:12
Botley Brook Lane (E-bound) 10:13 13:13
Botley C of E Primary School (SE-bound) 10:14 13:14
Botley Square (E-bound) 10:14 13:14
Botley Uplands Farm (NW-bound) 10:16 13:16
Boorley Green, nr Woodhouse Lane 10:17 13:17
Boorley Green Oatlands Road (N-bound) 10:17 13:17
Boorley Green, adj Oatlands Close 10:18 13:18
Boorley Green, adj Oatlands Road 10:18 13:18
Long Common, opp Boorley Park 10:19 13:19
Long Common Chancellors Lane (NW-bound) 10:19 13:19
Horton Heath Shamblehurst Lane North (NW-bound) 10:20 13:20
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (NW-bound) 10:21 13:21
Horton Heath, nr The Brigadier Gerard 10:21 13:21
Horton Heath Dumpers Drove (N-bound) 10:22 13:22
Horton Heath Cross Roads (N-bound) 10:23 13:23
Fair Oak, adj Daisy Road 10:24 13:24
Fair Oak Wyvern School (N-bound) 10:24 13:24
Fair Oak Square (W-bound) 10:26 13:26
Fair Oak Dean Road (W-bound) 10:26 13:26
Fair Oak New Clock Inn (NW-bound) 10:27 13:27
Fair Oak Stoke Wood Surgery (NW-bound) 10:28 13:28
Bishopstoke, nr Alan Drayton Way 10:30 13:30
Bishopstoke Manor Farm Close (NW-bound) 10:30 13:30
Bishopstoke The River Inn (NW-bound) 10:31 13:31
Bishopstoke Recreation Ground (W-bound) 10:33 13:33
Eastleigh Dutton Lane (W-bound) 10:33 13:33
Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 10:35 13:35

Eastleigh - Fair Oak - Botley - Hedge End - Netley - Hamble

Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 11:00 14:00
Eastleigh Chickenhall Lane (E-bound) 11:01 14:01
Bishopstoke Recreation Ground (E-bound) 11:01 14:01
Bishopstoke The River Inn (SE-bound) 11:02 14:02
Bishopstoke Manor Farm Close (SE-bound) 11:03 14:03
Fair Oak Stoke Wood Surgery (SE-bound) 11:05 14:05
Fair Oak New Clock Inn (SE-bound) 11:06 14:06
Fair Oak Shorts Road (NE-bound) 11:07 14:07
Fair Oak Square (E-bound) 11:08 14:08
Fair Oak Wyvern School (S-bound) 11:09 14:09
Fair Oak, opp Daisy Road 11:09 14:09
Horton Heath Cross Roads (S-bound) 11:10 14:10
Horton Heath Dumpers Drove (S-bound) 11:11 14:11
Horton Heath, o/s The Brigadier Gerard 11:12 14:12
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (SE-bound) 11:13 14:13
Horton Heath Shamblehurst Lane North (SE-bound) 11:13 14:13
Long Common Chancellors Lane (SE-bound) 11:14 14:14
Long Common, adj Boorley Park 11:14 14:14
Boorley Green, opp Oatlands Road 11:15 14:15
Boorley Green, opp Oatlands Close 11:16 14:16
Boorley Green Oatlands Road (S-bound) 11:16 14:16
Botley Uplands Farm (SE-bound) 11:17 14:17
Botley Square (W-bound) 11:19 14:19
Botley C of E Primary School (NW-bound) 11:20 14:20
Botley Brook Lane (W-bound) 11:20 14:20
Broadoak, adj Brook Cottages 11:21 14:21
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (W-bound) 11:22 14:22
Hedge End Maypole (NW-bound) 11:22 14:22
Wildern Botleigh Grange Hotel (NW-bound) 11:23 14:23
Wildern Locke Road (NW-bound) 11:23 14:23
Wildern Herald Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 11:24 14:24
West End Tollbar Way (SW-bound) 11:25 14:25
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (NW-bound) 11:26 14:26
Wildern Westward Road (S-bound) 11:28 14:28
Wildern School (SE-bound) 11:29 14:29
Wildern, adj Ratcliffe Road 11:30 14:30
Hedge End Town Ctr The Barleycorn Inn (Stop D) 11:32 14:32
Hedge End Hobb Lane (E-bound) 11:32 14:32
Hedge End, nr Sherborne Way 11:33 14:33
Hedge End, nr Mapleton Road 11:34 14:34
Hedge End, adj Cortina Way 11:36 14:36
Hedge End, opp Rosemary Gardens 11:36 14:36
Hedge End, adj Stockholm Drive 11:37 14:37
Hedge End Upper St Helens Road (W-bound) 11:37 14:37
Hedge End Bonhomie (S-bound) 11:38 14:38
Hedge End Dodwell Lane (entrance M27) 11:38 14:38
Lowford Providence Hill (SE-bound) 11:40 14:40
Lowford Redcroft Lane (SW-bound) 11:41 14:41
Lowford Post Office (W-bound) 11:42 14:42
Lowford Jurd Way (N-bound) 11:43 14:43
Lowford Windhover Tesco (E-bound) 11:45 14:45
Lowford Hill (S-bound) 11:46 14:46
Lowford Chamberlayne Road (S-bound) 11:47 14:47
Hound Farm (W-bound) 11:48 14:48
Hound St Marys Church (W-bound) 11:49 14:49
Netley The Grove (NW-bound) 11:50 14:50
Butlocks Heath Woolston Road (W-bound) 11:51 14:51
Butlocks Heath Bowcombe (S-bound) 11:51 14:51
Netley Yaverlands (S-bound) 11:52 14:52
Netley Station (SW-bound) 11:53 14:53
Netley Denzil Avenue (NW-bound) 11:54 14:54
Netley Post Office (SW-bound) 11:55 14:55
Netley York Road (NW-bound) 11:56 14:56
Netley Abbey New Road (NE-bound) 11:56 14:56
Netley Abbey St Edwards Road (NE-bound) 11:57 14:57
Netley Abbey, adj Westwood Reserve 11:57 14:57
Butlocks Heath Ingleside (NE-bound) 11:58 14:58
Butlocks Heath Woolston Road (E-bound) 11:58 14:58
Netley The Grove (SE-bound) 12:00 15:00
Hound St Marys Church (E-bound) 12:01 15:01
Hound Farm (E-bound) 12:02 15:02
Hound Playing Field (S-bound) 12:02 15:02
Hound, o/s Hamble Lane School 12:03 15:03
Hamble-le-Rice Post Box (S-bound) 12:05 15:05
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (S-bound) 12:06 15:06
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (SE-bound) 12:07 15:07
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (E-bound) 12:08 15:08
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (E-bound) 12:08 15:08
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Square (SW-bound) 12:10 15:10

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information