bustimes.org

X17 - Bishops Waltham - West Meon - Petersfield

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Map

Wednesdays

Bishops Waltham - West Meon - Petersfield

Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 09:50
Eastleigh Chickenhall Lane (E-bound) 09:51
Bishopstoke Recreation Ground (E-bound) 09:51
Bishopstoke, opp The River Inn 09:52
Bishopstoke, adj Manor Farm Close 09:53
Bishopstoke, adj Alan Drayton Way 09:53
Bishopstoke, adj Mitre Copse 09:55
Fair Oak Stoke Wood Surgery (SE-bound) 09:56
Fair Oak New Clock Inn (SE-bound) 09:56
Fair Oak Shorts Road (NE-bound) 09:57
Fair Oak The Square (E-bound) 09:58
Fair Oak, adj Hall Lands Lane 09:58
Fair Oak, opp Bradshaw Close 09:59
Lower Upham, adj Stroudwood Lane 10:00
Lower Upham, opp Mortimers Lane 10:02
Lower Upham, adj Wold Cottages 10:02
Wintershill, adj Meadowview 10:03
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Ashton Lane 10:05
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Churchill Avenue 10:06
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Claylands Road 10:07
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Pondside Lane 10:08
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 10:10
Bishop’s Waltham Coppice Hill (SE-bound) 10:11
Bishop’s Waltham Forest Farm (S-bound) 10:13
Waltham Chase Clewers Lane (S-bound) 10:14
Waltham Chase, adj Forest Gardens 10:15
Waltham Chase, adj Forest Road 10:16
Waltham Chase, opp Brickyard Road 10:16
Swanmore, o/s Technology College 10:19
Swanmore, adj Recreation Ground 10:19
Swanmore Primary School (SE-bound) 10:21
Swanmore, adj Dodds Lane 10:21
Hill Grove Hill Place Cottage (NE-bound) 10:22
Hill Grove Hill Place Farm (NE-bound) 10:23
Midlington Mayhill Stud Farm (NE-bound) 10:24
Droxford Mayhill House (NE-bound) 10:26
Droxford South Hill (NE-bound) 10:26
Droxford Park Lane (N-bound) 10:27
Meonstoke Sheep Pond Lane (NE-bound) 10:27
Meonstoke Corhampton Park (N-bound) 10:29
Meonstoke The Butts (N-bound) 10:30
Meonstoke Stocks Lane (E-bound) 10:30
Exton, adj Church Lane 10:30
Warnford, opp Peake New Road 10:31
Warnford Abbey House (N-bound) 10:32
Warnford, o/s The George & Falcon 10:33
Warnford Windmere Cottages (E-bound) 10:35
W Meon West Lodge (NE-bound) 10:36
W Meon, o/s The Thomas Lord 10:37
W Meon, nr Lynch Lane 10:37
W Meon, adj Vinnells Lane 10:38
W Meon Westbury House (opp access rd) 10:39
Drayton Bridge (nr) 10:41
E Meon, o/s All Saints Church 10:44
E Meon, o/s Old School House 10:44
E Meon Park Lodge (Adj Park Rd) 10:45
E Meon Rookham Lodge Farm (E-bound) 10:46
Langrish Pidham Farm (E-bound) 10:47
Langrish Pidham Cottage (NE-bound) 10:48
Langrish House (NE-bound) 10:49
Langrish Home Farm (NE-bound) 10:50
Langrish The Pillar Box (NE-bound) 10:51
Langrish Manor Farm (E-bound) 10:51
North Stroud Lane (SE-bound) 10:53
Stroud, opp The Seven Stars 10:54
Stroud Farm (E-bound) 10:54
Bell Hill, opp Princes Road 10:55
Bell Hill, adj Stoneham Park 10:55
Bell Hill Frenchmans Road (SE-bound) 10:56
Petersfield Station (Stop F) 10:56
Petersfield The Square (Stop A) 10:57
Petersfield Dragon Street (Stop C) 10:58
Petersfield Tesco (Stop H) 11:00
Supported by Hampshire County Council

Petersfield - West Meon - Bishops Waltham

Petersfield Tesco (Stop H) 13:12
Petersfield Dragon Street (Stop D) 13:13
Petersfield The Square (Stop B) 13:15
Petersfield Station (Stop E) 13:15
Bell Hill Frenchmans Road (NW-bound) 13:16
Bell Hill, opp Stoneham Park 13:17
Bell Hill, adj Princes Road 13:17
Stroud Farm (W-bound) 13:19
Stroud, o/s The Seven Stars 13:20
North Stroud Lane (NW-bound) 13:20
Langrish Manor Farm (W-bound) 13:22
Langrish The Pillar Box (SW-bound) 13:23
Langrish Home Farm (S-bound) 13:23
Langrish House (SW-bound) 13:24
Langrish Pidham Cottage (SW-bound) 13:25
Langrish Pidham Farm (W-bound) 13:26
E Meon Rookham Lodge Farm (W-bound) 13:26
E Meon Park Lodge (Opp Park Rd) 13:27
E Meon, opp Old School House 13:28
E Meon, opp All Saints Church 13:29
Drayton Bridge (adj) 13:31
W Meon Westbury House (adj access road) 13:33
W Meon, opp Vinnells Lane 13:34
W Meon, adj Lynch Lane 13:34
W Meon, opp The Thomas Lord 13:35
W Meon West Lodge (SW-bound) 13:35
Warnford Windmere Cottages (W-bound) 13:37
Warnford, opp The George & Falcon 13:39
Warnford Abbey House (S-bound) 13:39
Warnford, adj Peake New Road 13:40
Exton, opp Church Lane 13:41
Meonstoke Stocks Lane (SW-bound) 13:41
Meonstoke The Butts (S-bound) 13:42
Meonstoke Corhampton Park (S-bound) 13:42
Meonstoke Sheep Pond Lane (SW-bound) 13:44
Droxford Park Lane (S-bound) 13:45
Droxford South Hill (SW-bound) 13:45
Droxford Mayhill House (SW-bound) 13:45
Midlington, opp Mayhill Stud Farm 13:47
Hill Grove Hill Place Farm (SW-bound) 13:48
Hill Grove Hill Place Cottage (SW-bound) 13:49
Swanmore, opp Dodds Lane 13:50
Swanmore, opp St Barnabas Church 13:51
Swanmore, opp Recreation Ground 13:51
Swanmore, opp Technology College 13:53
Waltham Chase, adj Brickyard Road 13:54
Waltham Chase, nr Waltham Grange 13:54
Waltham Chase, opp Forest Gardens 13:55
Waltham Chase Curdridge Lane (N-bound) 13:55
Waltham Chase Clewers Lane (NW-bound) 13:56
Bishop’s Waltham Forest Farm (N-bound) 13:57
Bishop’s Waltham Coppice Hill (NW-bound) 13:59
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 14:01
Bishop’s Waltham, o/s Priory Court 14:02
Bishop’s Waltham, adj The Avenue 14:03
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Churchill Avenue 14:04
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Ashton Lane 14:05
Wintershill, opp Meadowview 14:05
Lower Upham, opp Wold Cottages 14:07
Lower Upham, nr Mortimers Lane 14:08
Lower Upham, opp Stroudwood Lane 14:08
Fair Oak, adj Bradshaw Close 14:10
Fair Oak, opp Hall Lands Lane 14:10
Fair Oak The Square (W-bound) 14:11
Fair Oak Dean Road (W-bound) 14:11
Fair Oak New Clock Inn (NW-bound) 14:12
Fair Oak Stoke Wood Surgery (NW-bound) 14:13
Bishopstoke, opp Mitre Copse 14:14
Bishopstoke, nr Alan Drayton Way 14:15
Bishopstoke, opp Manor Farm Close 14:16
Bishopstoke, adj The River Inn 14:17
Bishopstoke Recreation Ground (W-bound) 14:17
Eastleigh Dutton Lane (W-bound) 14:18
Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 14:20
Supported by Hampshire County Council

Timetable data from Xelabus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Xelabus