17, 17A - Middlesbrough - Stockton or Yarm
A bus service operated by Arriva North East
- Timetable
- Map
Middlesbrough - Yarm or Stockton
17A | 17 | ||||||||||
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 12 (12) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:35 | 19:35 |
Middlesbrough Town Hall (Stand J) | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:38 | 19:38 |
Middlesbrough Cleveland Centre (Stand P) | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:39 | 19:39 |
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr (B) | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:40 | 19:40 |
Ayresome Gardens (B) | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:41 | 19:41 |
Ayresome Dorman Museum (B) | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:41 | 19:41 |
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church (B) | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:42 | 19:42 |
Linthorpe Village (B) | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:43 | 19:43 |
Linthorpe Cornfield Road (A) | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:44 | 19:44 |
Linthorpe Hotel (B) | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:45 | 19:45 |
Linthorpe Dorman's (B) | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:46 | 19:46 |
Linthorpe Thornfield Road (B) | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:46 | 19:46 |
Linthorpe Eton Road (A) | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:47 | 19:47 |
Whinney Banks Oxford Road West End (A) | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:47 | 19:47 |
Whinney Banks Acklam Green Centre (B) | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:48 | 19:48 |
Acklam Pannell Avenue (A) | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:49 | 19:49 |
Acklam Rockingham Court (A) | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:49 | 19:49 |
Acklam The Coronation (A) | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:50 | 19:50 |
Acklam Cranford Gardens (A) | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:51 | 19:51 |
Acklam Lexden Avenue (B) | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:51 | 19:51 |
Whinney Banks Heythrop Drive (B) | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 18:52 | 19:52 |
Thornaby Stainsby Gate (B) | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 18:53 | 19:53 |
Thornaby Wensleydale Gardens (B) | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 18:54 | 19:54 |
Thornaby Town Centre - Lidl (A) | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 18:55 | 19:55 |
Thornaby St Margaret's Grove (A) | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | ||
Thornaby Town Centre - The Golden Eagle (A) | 18:56 | 19:56 | |||||||||
Thornaby Meadowfield House (B) | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | ||
Thornaby Town Centre - Tees House (A) | 18:56 | 19:56 | |||||||||
Thornaby Redcar Road (B) | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | ||
Thornaby Christ the King School (B) | 18:57 | 19:57 | |||||||||
Thornaby Baptist Church (B) | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | ||
Thornaby Lancaster Way (B) | 18:58 | 19:58 | |||||||||
Thornaby St Patrick's RC Primary School (C) | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | ||
Thornaby Hastings Close (B) | 18:59 | 19:59 | |||||||||
Thornaby Cedar Grove (A) | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | ||
Thornaby Blackbush Walk (A) | 18:59 | 19:59 | |||||||||
Thornaby St Paul's Church (A) | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | ||
Thornaby Teesside School of Music (B) | 19:00 | 20:00 | |||||||||
Thornaby Sun Street (A) | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | ||
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Lodge (A) | 19:01 | 20:01 | |||||||||
Thornaby Road North End (A) | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | ||
Ingleby Barwick Stainforth Gardens (A) | 19:02 | 20:02 | |||||||||
Thornaby Rail Station (D) | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | ||
Ingleby Barwick Fountains Avenue (B) | 19:03 | 20:03 | |||||||||
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (A) | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | ||
Ingleby Barwick The Beckfields (B) | 19:03 | 20:03 | |||||||||
Stockton High Street Stand P (P) | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | ||
Ingleby Barwick Priorwood Gardens (B) | 19:03 | 20:03 | |||||||||
Stockton High Street Stand B (B) | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | ||
Ingleby Barwick Brendon Grove (B) | 19:05 | 20:05 | |||||||||
Ingleby Barwick Penyghent Way (B) | 19:05 | 20:05 | |||||||||
Ingleby Barwick Dunkery Close (B) | 19:06 | 20:06 | |||||||||
Ingleby Barwick Hareshaw Close (A) | 19:07 | 20:07 | |||||||||
Ingleby Barwick Aberbran Court (A) | 19:07 | 20:07 | |||||||||
Ingleby Barwick Marchlyn Crescent (A) | 19:08 | 20:08 | |||||||||
Ingleby Barwick Snowdon Grove (A) | 19:09 | 20:09 | |||||||||
Ingleby Barwick All Saints Academy (A) | 19:09 | 20:09 | |||||||||
Ingleby Barwick Tesco (A) | 19:10 | 20:10 | |||||||||
Ingleby Barwick Lullingstone Crescent (B) | 19:14 | 20:14 | |||||||||
Ingleby Barwick Hadrian Way (B) | 19:14 | 20:14 | |||||||||
Ingleby Barwick Pennydarren Way (B) | 19:15 | 20:15 | |||||||||
Ingleby Barwick Hilden Park (A) | 19:17 | 20:17 | |||||||||
Ingleby Barwick Brough Field Close (A) | 19:18 | 20:18 | |||||||||
Ingleby Barwick The Teal Arms (A) | 19:19 | 20:19 |
Yarm or Stockton - Middlesbrough
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ARDU/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 27 March 2024
Possibly similar services
Arriva North East
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/north-east
- @arrivanortheast
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service