🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X18 - Berwick-upon-Tweed - Seahouses

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Inbound

X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Tweedmouth, opp Cemetery Lane 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Highcliffe Springhill Lane (S-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Scremerston Spring Hill (S-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Scremerston Deputy Row (S-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Scremerston, nr Derwent Water Terrace 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Scremerston, adj Kirklands 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Scremerston, adj Memorial 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Scremerston, opp Wooler Road End 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Cheswick, opp Island View 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Cheswick, nr Buildings 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Cheswick, opp Bridge Mill 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Haggerston, nr Holiday Park 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Beal, o/s Filling Station 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Fenwick Bridge (S-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Buckton Fenwick Stead (S-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Buckton Farm (opp) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Smeafield Lodge (adj) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Middleton Cottages (opp) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Belford North Bank (S-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Belford, o/s Craft Gallery 08:47 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Belford, adj South Lodge 08:47 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Belford, opp Fire Station 08:47 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Waren Mill Budle Bay Campsite (E-bound) 08:55 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Waren Mill, opp Waren House Lodge 08:55 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Budle Kiln Point (E-bound) 08:57 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Bamburgh, opp Friary Farm 09:01 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Bamburgh Church Street (E-bound) 09:02 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Bamburgh, opp Lord Crewe Hotel 09:02 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Bamburgh Links Road (S-bound) 09:03 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Bamburgh, opp Armstrong Cottages 09:03 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Bamburgh, adj Monks House 09:06 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Seahouses, nr Castle Drive 09:07 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
N Sunderland Broad Road (S-bound) 09:09 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
N Sunderland, opp St Paul's Church 09:09 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Seahouses Schools (E-bound) 09:10 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Seahouses King Street (adj Crown St) 09:12 09:14 11:10 11:14 13:10 13:14 15:10 15:14 17:10 17:14 19:10 19:14
Seahouses King Street (S-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Beadnell The Haven (N-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Swinhoe Crossroads (W-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Tughall, opp Tuggal Hall 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
High Newton-by-the-Sea Newtonbarns (S-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
High Newton-by-the-Sea Crossroads (S-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Embleton, opp Greyfield 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Embleton, opp Memorial Hall 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Embleton, o/s Glebe Farm 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Dunstan Steads Spitalford (S-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Dunstan, opp White Lodge 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Craster, nr Harbour 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Craster, nr The Heugh 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Craster, opp Harbour 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Craster, adj Car park 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Dunstan, nr White Lodge 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Littlemill, o/s Pasture House Farm 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Longhoughton North End (S-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Longhoughton, nr Lacey Street 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Longhoughton South End (S-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Longhoughton, opp Longbank 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Lesbury, nr Croftlands 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Lesbury Village centre (W-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Lesbury, opp Road End 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Hawkhill Main Road (W-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Hawkhill Alndyke (W-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Alnwick, nr Oaky Balks 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Alnwick, opp Ravensmede 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Alnwick, opp StPaul's RC School 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Alnwick, opp Infirmary 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Alnwick, opp Playhouse 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Alnwick Green Batt (W-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 3) 09:18 10:13 10:18 11:18 12:13 12:18 13:18 14:13 14:18 15:18 16:13 16:18 17:18 18:13 18:18 19:18 20:13 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Alnwick Green Batt (E-bound) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Alnwick, nr Playhouse 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Alnwick, nr Infirmary 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Alnwick, o/s St Paul's RC School 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Alnwick, nr Ravensmede 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Alnwick, opp Oaky Balks 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Hawkhill Alndyke (E-bound) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Hawkhill Main Road (E-bound) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Lesbury, nr Road End 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane North End (S-bound) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane (S-bound) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Hipsburn South View (E-bound) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Hipsburn, adj First School 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Alnmouth Village, o/s Methodist Church 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Alnmouth Village, opp Methodist Church 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Hipsburn, opp First School 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Hipsburn Roundabout (S-bound) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
High Buston Road End (S-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Shortridge Hall Road End (opp) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Warkworth Coquet Bridge (S-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Warkworth Market Place (S-bound) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Warkworth Beal Bank Top (S-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Amble by the Sea The Wynd (S-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:47
Amble by the Sea High Street (E-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:48
Amble by the Sea, opp Fourways 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Amble by the Sea Acklington Road (W-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Gloster Park, opp Estate Entrance 08:51 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
N Togston, adj Togston Hall 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Broomhill, nr Sewage Works 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Broomhill, opp Togston Crescent 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Togston West End (W-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Acklington East End (S-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
HMPS Northumberland Turning Circle 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
HMPS Northumberland Castington Corner (E-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Broomhill Castington Road (E-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Broomhill, opp Warkworth Terrace 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
S Broomhill, opp Barties Town 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hadston Road End (nr) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Red Row, o/s Smally's Bar 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Red Row Market Place (S-bound) 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Widdrington Village Roundabout (S-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Widdrington Village, opp Church 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Widdrington Station Level Crossing (W-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Widdrington Station, nr Station Mews 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Stobswood Grangemoor Road (W-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Ulgham, opp Woodlands 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Ulgham, adj Institute 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Ulgham, adj Forge Estate 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Longhirst Village Centre (S-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Longhirst Butcher's Lane (S-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Pegswood, opp First School 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Pegswood, opp Co-op 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Pegswood, nr Cookswell Garage 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Pegswood Whorral Bank Roundabout (S-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
E Cottingwood, nr East Mill 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
E Cottingwood The Mount (W-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Morpeth Dark Lane 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand C) 08:33 08:38 09:33 10:33 09:38 10:38 11:33 12:33 11:38 12:38 13:33 13:38 14:33 14:38 15:33 16:33 15:38 16:38 17:33 18:33 17:38 18:38 19:33 19:38 20:33 20:38 21:33 21:38 22:33 22:38
Morpeth Damside (S-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Morpeth Castle Square (S-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Morpeth Mafeking Roundabout (S-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Morpeth, opp Sun Inn 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Loansdean, o/s Morpeth Cottage Hospital 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Loansdean, o/s The Kylins 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Loansdean, opp The Fairway 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Loansdean, o/s Catchburn Farm 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Clifton, opp Garage 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Clifton Farm (nr) 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
High Clifton (S-bound) 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11

Outbound

X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18 X18
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (C) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
High Clifton (N-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Clifton Farm (opp) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Clifton, nr Garage 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Loansdean, opp Catchburn Farm 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Loansdean, nr The Fairway 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Loansdean, opp The Kylins 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Morpeth, nr Sun Inn 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Morpeth, nr Mafeking Roundabout 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Morpeth Castle Square (N-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Morpeth Damside (N-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand E) 08:55 09:50 09:55 10:50 10:55 11:50 11:55 12:50 12:55 13:50 13:55 14:50 14:55 15:50 15:55 16:50 16:55 17:50 17:55 18:50 18:55 19:50 19:55 20:50 20:55 21:50 21:55 22:50 22:55 23:50 23:55
Morpeth Dark Lane 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
E Cottingwood The Mount (E-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
E Cottingwood, opp East Mill 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Pegswood, opp Cookswell Garage 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Pegswood Front Street (E-bound) 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Pegswood, o/s First School 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Longhirst Butcher's Lane (N-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Longhirst Village centre (N-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Ulgham, opp Forge Estate 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ulgham, opp Institute 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ulgham, adj Woodlands 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Stobswood Grangemoor Road (E-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Widdrington Station, opp Station Mews 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Widdrington Station Level Crossing (N-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Widdrington Village, adj Church 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Widdrington Village Roundabout (N-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Red Row Market Street (N-bound) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Red Row, opp Smally's Bar 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Hadston Road End (opp) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
S Broomhill, nr Barties Town 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Broomhill, nr Warkworth Terrace 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Broomhill Castington Road (W-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
HMPS Northumberland Castington Corner (W-bound) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
HMPS Northumberland Turning Circle 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Acklington East end (N-bound) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Togston West End (E-bound) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Broomhill, nr Togston Crescent 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
N Togston, opp Togston Hall 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Gloster Park, adj Estate Entrance 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Amble by the Sea Woodbine Street (E-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:38
Amble by the Sea, opp Fourways 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Amble by the Sea High Street (W-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Amble by the Sea The Wynd (N-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Warkworth Beal Bank Top (N-bound) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Warkworth Market Place (N-bound) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Warkworth Coquet Bridge (N-bound) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Shortridge Hall Road End (adj) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
High Buston Road End (N-bound) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Hipsburn Roundabout (N-bound) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Hipsburn, adj First School 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Alnmouth Village, o/s Methodist Church 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Alnmouth Village, opp Methodist Church 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Hipsburn, opp First School 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Hipsburn South View (W-bound) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane (N-bound) 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane North End (N-bound) 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Lesbury, opp Road End 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hawkhill Main Road (W-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hawkhill Alndyke (W-bound) 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Alnwick, nr Oaky Balks 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Alnwick, opp Ravensmede 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Alnwick, opp StPaul's RC School 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Alnwick, opp Infirmary 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Alnwick, opp Playhouse 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Alnwick Green Batt (W-bound) 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 5) 08:15 10:10 10:15 11:10 12:10 12:15 13:10 14:10 14:15 15:10 16:10 16:15 17:10 18:10 18:15 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Alnwick Green Batt (E-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Alnwick, nr Playhouse 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Alnwick, nr Infirmary 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Alnwick, o/s St Paul's RC School 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Alnwick, nr Ravensmede 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Alnwick, opp Oaky Balks 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Hawkhill Alndyke (E-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Hawkhill Main Road (E-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Lesbury, nr Road End 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Lesbury Village Centre (E-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Lesbury, opp Croftlands 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Longhoughton, adj Longbank 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Longhoughton South End (N-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Longhoughton, nr Burnside 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Longhoughton North End (N-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Littlemill, opp Pasture House Farm 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Dunstan, opp White Lodge 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Craster, nr Harbour 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Craster, nr The Heugh 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Craster, opp Harbour 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Craster, adj Car park 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Dunstan, nr White Lodge 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Dunstan Steads Spitalford (N-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Embleton, opp Glebe Farm 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Embleton, adj Memorial Hall 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Embleton, nr Greyfield 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Embleton, opp North Farm 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
High Newton-by-the-Sea Crossroads (N-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
High Newton-by-the-Sea Newtonbarns (N-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Tughall, nr Tuggal Hall 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Swinhoe Crossroads (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Beadnell The Haven (N-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Seahouses King Street (N-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Seahouses King Street (Opp Crown St) 09:14 09:16 11:14 11:16 13:14 13:16 15:14 15:16 17:14 17:16 19:14 19:16
Seahouses Schools (W-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
N Sunderland, adj St Paul's Church 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
N Sunderland Broad Road (N-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Seahouses, opp Castle Drive 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Bamburgh, opp Monks House 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Bamburgh, adj Armstrong Cottages 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Bamburgh Links Road (N-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Bamburgh, nr Lord Crewe Hotel 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Bamburgh The Grove (W-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Bamburgh, nr Friary Farm 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Budle Kiln Point (W-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Waren Mill, nr Waren House Lodge 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Waren Mill Budle Bay Campsite (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Belford, o/s Fire Station 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Belford, opp South Lodge 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Belford, opp Craft Gallery 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Belford North Bank (N-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Middleton Cottages (o/s) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Smeafield Lodge (opp) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Buckton Farm (nr) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Buckton Fenwick Stead (N-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Fenwick Bridge (N-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Beal, opp Filling Station 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Haggerston, opp Holiday Park 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Cheswick, nr Bridge Mill 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Cheswick, opp Buildings 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Cheswick, o/s Island View 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Scremerston, nr Wooler Road End 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Scremerston, opp Memorial 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Scremerston, opp Kirklands 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Scremerston, opp Derwent Water Terrace 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Scremerston Deputy Row (N-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Scremerston Spring Hill (N-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Highcliffe Spring Hill (N-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Tweedmouth, nr Cemetery Lane 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Tweedmouth, adj Pudding Lane 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 April 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria