bustimes.org

X18 - Seahouses - Berwick

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Berwick - Seahouses

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:15 18:15
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:16 18:16
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:21 18:21
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:22 18:22
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:23 18:23
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:23 18:23
Tweedmouth, opp Cemetery Lane 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:24 18:24
Highcliffe Springhill Lane (S-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 18:25
Scremerston Spring Hill (S-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:26 18:26
Scremerston Deputy Row (S-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:27 18:27
Scremerston, nr Derwent Water Terrace 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:28 18:28
Scremerston, adj Kirklands 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:28 18:28
Scremerston, adj Memorial 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:29 18:29
Scremerston, opp Wooler Road End 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:30 18:30
Cheswick, opp Island View 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:31 18:31
Cheswick, nr Buildings 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:32 18:32
Cheswick, opp Bridge Mill 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33 18:33
Haggerston, nr Holiday Park 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 18:35
Beal, o/s Filling Station 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:37 18:37
Fenwick Bridge (S-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:39 18:39
Buckton Fenwick Stead (S-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:40 18:40
Buckton Farm (opp) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:41 18:41
Smeafield Lodge (adj) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:42 18:42
Middleton Cottages (opp) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:45 18:45
Belford North Bank (S-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:46 18:46
Belford, o/s Craft Gallery 07:07 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:47 18:47
Belford, adj South Lodge 07:07 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:47 18:47
Belford, opp Fire Station 07:07 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:47 18:47
Waren Mill Budle Bay Campsite (E-bound) 07:15 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:55 18:55
Waren Mill, opp Waren House Lodge 07:15 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:55 18:55
Budle Kiln Point (E-bound) 07:17 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:57 18:57
Bamburgh, opp Friary Farm 07:21 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:01 19:01
Bamburgh Church Street (E-bound) 07:22 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:02 19:02
Bamburgh, opp Lord Crewe Hotel 07:22 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:02 19:02
Bamburgh Links Road (S-bound) 07:23 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:03 19:03
Bamburgh, opp Armstrong Cottages 07:23 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:03 19:03
Bamburgh, adj Monks House 07:26 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:06 19:06
Seahouses, nr Castle Drive 07:27 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:07 19:07
N Sunderland Broad Road (S-bound) 07:29 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:09 19:09
N Sunderland, opp St Paul's Church 07:29 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:09 19:09
Seahouses Schools (E-bound) 07:30 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10 19:10
Seahouses King Street (adj Crown St) 07:32 07:34 09:02 09:04 11:02 11:04 13:02 13:04 15:02 15:04 17:12 17:14 19:12 19:14
Seahouses King Street (S-bound) 07:34 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:14 19:14
Beadnell The Haven (N-bound) 07:39 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:19 19:19
Swinhoe Crossroads (W-bound) 07:42 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:22 19:22
Tughall, opp Tuggal Hall 07:44 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:24 19:24
High Newton-by-the-Sea Newtonbarns (S-bound) 07:47 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:27 19:27
High Newton-by-the-Sea Crossroads (S-bound) 07:48 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:28 19:28
Embleton, opp Greyfield 07:51 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:31 19:31
Embleton, opp Memorial Hall 07:51 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:31 19:31
Embleton, o/s Glebe Farm 07:52 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:32 19:32
Dunstan Steads Spitalford (S-bound) 07:53 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:33 19:33
Dunstan, opp White Lodge 07:59 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:39 19:39
Craster, nr Harbour 08:01 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:41 19:41
Craster, nr The Heugh 08:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:42 19:42
Craster, opp Harbour 08:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:42 19:42
Craster, adj Car park 08:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:42 19:42
Dunstan, nr White Lodge 08:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:44 19:44
Littlemill, o/s Pasture House Farm 08:10 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:50 19:50
Longhoughton North End (S-bound) 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:55 19:55
Longhoughton, nr Lacey Street 08:16 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:56 19:56
Longhoughton South End (S-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:56 19:56
Longhoughton, opp Longbank 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:57 19:57
Lesbury, nr Croftlands 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:01 20:01
Longhoughton Boulmer Road (E-bound) 08:17
Boulmer, opp Helicopter Station 08:18
Boulmer, adj Fishing Boat 08:21
Boulmer, nr Car park 08:21
Boulmer Scotch Gap (S-bound) 08:22
Boulmer, opp Seaton Barns 08:22
Boulmer, opp Field House Lane 08:24
Lesbury Village centre (W-bound) 08:27 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:02 20:02
Lesbury, opp Road End 08:28 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03 20:03
Hawkhill Main Road (W-bound) 08:28 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03 20:03
Hawkhill Alndyke (W-bound) 08:32 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:08 20:08
Alnwick, nr Oaky Balks 08:33 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:09 20:09
Alnwick, opp Ravensmede 08:33 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:10 20:10
Alnwick, opp Fire Station 08:34
Willowburn Trading Est, opp Cemetery 08:34
Willowburn Trading Est Entrance (S-bound) 08:35
Greensfield, opp Retail Park 08:35
Willowburn Trading Est, nr Leisure Centre 08:36
Alnwick, opp StPaul's RC School 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:10 20:10
St James Estate Roundabout (N-bound) 08:37
St James Estate, opp Augur Terrace 08:37
Alnwick, opp Infirmary 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:11 20:11
St James Estate, adj Post Office 08:38
Alnwick, opp Barter Books 08:39
Alnwick, opp Playhouse 08:40 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:11 20:11
Alnwick Green Batt (W-bound) 08:41 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:12 20:12
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 3) 06:53 08:08 08:43 09:08 10:03 10:08 11:08 12:03 12:08 13:08 14:03 14:08 15:08 16:03 16:13 17:18 18:13 18:18 19:18 20:13 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Alnwick Green Batt (E-bound) 06:53 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Alnwick, nr Playhouse 06:54 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Alnwick, nr Infirmary 06:54 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Alnwick, o/s St Paul's RC School 06:55 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Alnwick, nr Ravensmede 06:55 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Alnwick, opp Oaky Balks 06:56 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Hawkhill Alndyke (E-bound) 06:57 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Hawkhill Main Road (E-bound) 07:00 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Lesbury, nr Road End 07:02 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane North End (S-bound) 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane (S-bound) 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Hipsburn South View (E-bound) 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Hipsburn, adj First School 07:03 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Alnmouth Village, opp Methodist Church 07:05 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Hipsburn, opp First School 07:06 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Hipsburn Roundabout (S-bound) 07:06 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
High Buston Road End (S-bound) 07:09 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Shortridge Hall Road End (opp) 07:11 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Warkworth Coquet Bridge (S-bound) 07:13 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Warkworth Market Place (S-bound) 07:14 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Warkworth Beal Bank Top (S-bound) 07:15 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:38 17:42 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Amble by the Sea The Wynd (S-bound) 07:20 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:46 17:47 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:47
Amble by the Sea High Street (E-bound) 07:21 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:47 17:48 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:48
Amble by the Sea, opp Fourways 06:22 07:22 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Amble by the Sea Acklington Road (W-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Gloster Park, opp Estate Entrance 06:24 07:24 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:51 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
N Togston, adj Togston Hall 06:27 07:27 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Broomhill, nr Sewage Works 06:29 07:29 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Broomhill, opp Togston Crescent 06:29 07:29 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Togston West End (W-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Acklington East End (S-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
HMPS Northumberland Turning Circle 06:33 07:33 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
HMPS Northumberland Castington Corner (E-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Broomhill Castington Road (E-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Broomhill, opp Warkworth Terrace 06:36 07:36 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
S Broomhill, opp Barties Town 06:37 07:37 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hadston Road End (nr) 06:38 07:38 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Red Row, o/s Smally's Bar 06:39 07:39 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Red Row Market Place (S-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Widdrington Village Roundabout (S-bound) 06:45 07:45 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Widdrington Village, opp Church 06:46 07:46 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Widdrington Station Level Crossing (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Widdrington Station, nr Station Mews 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Stobswood Grangemoor Road (W-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Ulgham, opp Woodlands 06:52 07:52 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Ulgham, adj Institute 06:53 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Ulgham, adj Forge Estate 06:53 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Longhirst Village Centre (S-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Longhirst Butcher's Lane (S-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Pegswood, opp First School 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Pegswood, opp Co-op 05:56 07:01 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Pegswood, nr Cookswell Garage 05:56 07:01 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Pegswood Whorral Bank Roundabout (S-bound) 05:59 07:04 08:04 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
E Cottingwood, nr East Mill 06:01 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
E Cottingwood The Mount (W-bound) 06:01 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Morpeth Dark Lane 06:02 07:07 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand C) 06:03 06:08 07:08 08:08 07:13 08:13 09:23 10:23 09:28 10:28 11:23 11:28 12:23 12:28 13:23 14:23 13:28 14:28 15:23 16:23 15:28 16:28 17:33 17:38 18:33 18:38 19:33 19:38 20:33 20:38 21:33 21:38 22:33 22:38
Morpeth Damside (S-bound) 06:08 07:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Morpeth Castle Square (S-bound) 06:08 07:14 08:14 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Morpeth Mafeking Roundabout (S-bound) 06:09 07:14 08:14 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Morpeth, opp Sun Inn 06:09 07:14 08:14 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Loansdean, o/s Morpeth Cottage Hospital 06:10 07:15 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Loansdean, o/s The Kylins 06:10 07:15 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Loansdean, opp The Fairway 06:10 07:16 08:16 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Loansdean, o/s Catchburn Farm 06:11 07:16 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Clifton, opp Garage 06:12 07:17 08:17 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Clifton Farm (nr) 06:12 07:18 08:18 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
High Clifton (S-bound) 06:13 07:19 08:19 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 06:28 07:35 08:35 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 06:31 07:38 08:38 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 06:32 07:40 08:41 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 06:40 07:50 08:54 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 06:41 07:51 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11

Seahouses - Berwick

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 06:43 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 06:51 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:23 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (C) 06:53 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:25 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 06:55 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:27 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
High Clifton (N-bound) 07:09 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:38 17:43 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Clifton Farm (opp) 07:10 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:39 17:44 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Clifton, nr Garage 07:10 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:39 17:44 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Loansdean, opp Catchburn Farm 07:11 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Loansdean, nr The Fairway 07:12 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:41 17:46 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Loansdean, opp The Kylins 07:12 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Morpeth, nr Sun Inn 07:13 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:42 17:47 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Morpeth, nr Mafeking Roundabout 07:13 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Morpeth Castle Square (N-bound) 07:14 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:43 17:48 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Morpeth Damside (N-bound) 07:14 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand E) 06:30 07:15 07:20 08:35 08:45 09:40 09:45 10:40 10:45 11:40 11:45 12:40 12:45 13:40 13:45 14:40 14:45 15:40 15:45 16:45 16:55 17:50 17:55 18:50 18:55 19:50 19:55 20:50 20:55 21:50 21:55 22:50 22:55 23:50 23:55
Morpeth Dark Lane 06:30 07:20 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
E Cottingwood The Mount (E-bound) 06:31 07:21 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
E Cottingwood, opp East Mill 06:31 07:21 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Pegswood, opp Cookswell Garage 06:36 07:26 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Pegswood Front Street (E-bound) 06:37 07:27 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Pegswood, o/s First School 06:37 07:27 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Longhirst Butcher's Lane (N-bound) 06:39 07:29 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Longhirst Village centre (N-bound) 06:39 07:29 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Ulgham, opp Forge Estate 06:44 07:34 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ulgham, opp Institute 06:44 07:34 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ulgham, adj Woodlands 06:45 07:35 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Stobswood Grangemoor Road (E-bound) 06:47 07:37 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Widdrington Station, opp Station Mews 06:48 07:38 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Widdrington Station Level Crossing (N-bound) 06:49 07:39 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Widdrington Village, adj Church 06:51 07:41 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Widdrington Village Roundabout (N-bound) 06:51 07:41 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Red Row Market Street (N-bound) 06:56 07:46 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Red Row, opp Smally's Bar 06:56 07:46 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Hadston Road End (opp) 06:57 07:47 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
S Broomhill, nr Barties Town 06:58 07:48 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Broomhill, nr Warkworth Terrace 06:59 07:49 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Broomhill Castington Road (W-bound) 06:59 07:49 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
HMPS Northumberland Castington Corner (W-bound) 07:01 07:51 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
HMPS Northumberland Turning Circle 07:03 07:53 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Acklington East end (N-bound) 07:04 07:54 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Togston West End (E-bound) 07:06 07:56 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Broomhill, nr Togston Crescent 07:07 07:57 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
N Togston, opp Togston Hall 07:09 07:59 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Gloster Park, adj Estate Entrance 07:13 08:03 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Amble by the Sea Woodbine Street (E-bound) 07:14 08:04 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Amble by the Sea, opp Fourways 07:16 08:06 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Amble by the Sea High Street (W-bound) 07:16 08:06 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Amble by the Sea The Wynd (N-bound) 07:17 08:07 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Warkworth Beal Bank Top (N-bound) 07:17 08:07 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Warkworth Market Place (N-bound) 07:22 08:12 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Warkworth Coquet Bridge (N-bound) 07:22 08:12 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Shortridge Hall Road End (adj) 07:23 08:13 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
High Buston Road End (N-bound) 07:25 08:15 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Hipsburn Roundabout (N-bound) 07:27 08:17 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hipsburn, adj First School 07:30 08:20 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Alnmouth Village, opp Methodist Church 07:31 08:21 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Hipsburn, opp First School 07:31 08:22 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hipsburn South View (W-bound) 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane (NE-bound) 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane North End (N-bound) 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Lesbury, opp Road End 07:32 08:22 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Hawkhill Main Road (W-bound) 07:39 08:24 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hawkhill Alndyke (W-bound) 07:42 08:26 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Alnwick, nr Oaky Balks 07:43 08:26 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Alnwick, opp Ravensmede 07:43 08:31 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Alnwick, opp Fire Station 08:32
Willowburn Trading Est, opp Cemetery 08:33
Willowburn Trading Est Entrance (S-bound) 08:34
Greensfield, opp Retail Park 08:34
Alnwick, opp StPaul's RC School 07:43 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Willowburn Trading Est, nr Leisure Centre 08:35
St James Estate Roundabout (N-bound) 08:36
Alnwick, opp Infirmary 07:43 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
St James Estate, opp Augur Terrace 08:37
St James Estate, adj Post Office 08:39
Alnwick, opp Barter Books 08:40
Alnwick, opp Playhouse 07:44 08:41 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Alnwick Green Batt (W-bound) 07:44 08:43 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 5) 07:45 07:50 08:45 10:00 10:05 11:00 12:00 12:05 13:00 14:00 14:05 15:00 16:00 16:05 17:00 18:10 18:15 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Alnwick Green Batt (E-bound) 07:50 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:15
Alnwick, nr Playhouse 07:51 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:16
Alnwick, nr Infirmary 07:51 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:16
Alnwick, o/s St Paul's RC School 07:52 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:17
Alnwick, nr Ravensmede 07:52 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:17
Alnwick, opp Oaky Balks 07:53 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:18
Hawkhill Alndyke (E-bound) 07:54 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:19
Hawkhill Main Road (E-bound) 07:57 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:22
Lesbury, nr Road End 07:59 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:13 18:24
Lesbury Village Centre (E-bound) 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:14 18:25
Lesbury, opp Croftlands 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:15 18:25
Longhoughton, adj Longbank 08:05 10:20 12:20 14:20 18:30
Lesbury, opp Foxbury Cottage 16:16
Longhoughton South End (N-bound) 08:05 10:20 12:20 14:20 18:30
Boulmer, nr Field House Lane 16:17
Boulmer, opp Seaton House 16:19
Boulmer, o/s Seaton Barns 16:20
Boulmer Scotch Gap (N-bound) 16:20
Boulmer, opp Car park 16:21
Boulmer, opp Fishing Boat 16:22
Boulmer, adj Helicopter Station 16:24
Longhoughton, nr Burnside 08:07 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:32
Longhoughton North End (N-bound) 08:07 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:32
Littlemill, opp Pasture House Farm 08:12 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:34 18:37
Dunstan, opp White Lodge 08:19 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:43 18:44
Craster, nr Harbour 08:21 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:46 18:46
Craster, nr The Heugh 08:22 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:47 18:47
Craster, opp Harbour 08:22 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:47 18:47
Craster, adj Car park 08:22 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:47 18:47
Dunstan, nr White Lodge 08:24 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:49 18:49
Dunstan Steads Spitalford (N-bound) 08:29 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:54 18:54
Embleton, opp Glebe Farm 08:30 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:55 18:55
Embleton, adj Memorial Hall 08:31 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:56 18:56
Embleton, nr Greyfield 08:32 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:57 18:57
Embleton, opp North Farm 08:32 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:57 18:57
High Newton-by-the-Sea Crossroads (N-bound) 08:34 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:59 18:59
High Newton-by-the-Sea Newtonbarns (N-bound) 08:35 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:00 19:00
Tughall, nr Tuggal Hall 08:38 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:03 19:03
Swinhoe Crossroads (E-bound) 08:40 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:05 19:05
Beadnell The Haven (N-bound) 08:44 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:09 19:09
Seahouses King Street (N-bound) 08:48 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:13 19:13
Seahouses King Street (Opp Crown St) 08:49 08:51 11:04 11:06 13:04 13:06 15:04 15:06 17:14 17:16 19:14 19:16
Seahouses Schools (W-bound) 08:52 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:17 19:17
N Sunderland, adj St Paul's Church 08:53 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:18 19:18
N Sunderland Broad Road (N-bound) 08:54 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:19 19:19
Seahouses, opp Castle Drive 08:55 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:20 19:20
Bamburgh, opp Monks House 08:56 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:21 19:21
Bamburgh, adj Armstrong Cottages 08:59 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:24 19:24
Bamburgh Links Road (N-bound) 08:59 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:24 19:24
Bamburgh, nr Lord Crewe Hotel 09:00 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:25 19:25
Bamburgh The Grove (W-bound) 09:01 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:26 19:26
Bamburgh, nr Friary Farm 09:01 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:26 19:26
Budle Kiln Point (W-bound) 09:05 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30 19:30
Waren Mill, nr Waren House Lodge 09:07 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:32 19:32
Waren Mill Budle Bay Campsite (W-bound) 09:08 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:33 19:33
Belford, o/s Fire Station 09:15 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:40 19:40
Belford, opp South Lodge 09:16 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:41 19:41
Belford, opp Craft Gallery 09:17 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:42 19:42
Belford North Bank (N-bound) 09:17 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:42
Middleton Cottages (o/s) 09:18 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:43
Smeafield Lodge (opp) 09:20 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:45
Buckton Farm (nr) 09:21 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:46
Buckton Fenwick Stead (N-bound) 09:22 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:47
Fenwick Bridge (N-bound) 09:23 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:48
Beal, opp Filling Station 09:26 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:51
Haggerston, opp Holiday Park 09:28 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:53
Cheswick, nr Bridge Mill 09:29 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:54
Cheswick, opp Buildings 09:30 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:55
Cheswick, o/s Island View 09:31 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:56
Scremerston, nr Wooler Road End 09:32 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:57
Scremerston, opp Memorial 09:34 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:59
Scremerston, opp Kirklands 09:34 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:59
Scremerston, opp Derwent Water Terrace 09:34 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:59
Scremerston Deputy Row (N-bound) 09:34 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:59
Scremerston Spring Hill (N-bound) 09:36 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:01
Highcliffe Spring Hill (N-bound) 09:37 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:02
Tweedmouth, nr Cemetery Lane 09:38 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03
Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 09:39 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:04
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 09:39 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:04
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 09:40 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:05
Tweedmouth, adj Pudding Lane 09:41 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:06
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 09:42 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:07
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 09:43 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:08
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 09:45 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:10

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria