bustimes.org

X18 - Seahouses - Berwick

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Seahouses - Berwick
Morpeth - Alnwick
Alnwick - Seahouses
Newcastle - Morpeth

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 06:43 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-Bound) 06:51 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:31 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (C) 06:53 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-Bound) 06:55 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
High Clifton (N-bound) 07:09 08:28 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:49 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Clifton Farm (opp) 07:10 08:29 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:50 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Clifton, nr Garage 07:10 08:29 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:50 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Loansdean, opp Catchburn Farm 07:11 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Loansdean, nr The Fairway 07:12 08:31 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:52 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Loansdean, opp The Kylins 07:12 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Morpeth, nr Sun Inn 07:13 08:32 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:53 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Morpeth, nr Mafeking Roundabout 07:13 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Morpeth Castle Square (N-bound) 07:14 08:33 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:54 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Morpeth Damside (N-bound) 07:14 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 5) 07:50 12:05 16:15
Alnwick Green Batt (E-bound) 07:50 12:05 16:15
Alnwick, nr Playhouse 07:51 12:06 16:16
Alnwick Infirmary (near) 07:51 12:06 16:16
Alnwick, o/s St Paul's RC School 07:52 12:07 16:17
Alnwick, nr Ravensmede 07:52 12:07 16:17
Alnwick, opp Oaky Balks 07:53 12:08 16:18
Hawkhill Alndyke (E-bound) 07:54 12:09 16:19
Hawkhill Main Road (E-bound) 07:57 12:12 16:22
Lesbury, nr Road End 07:59 12:14 16:24
Lesbury Village Centre (E-bound) 08:00 12:15 16:25
Lesbury, opp Croftlands 08:00 12:15 16:25
Longhoughton, adj Longbank 08:05 12:20 16:30
Longhoughton South End (N-bound) 08:05 12:20 16:30
Longhoughton Burnside (near) 08:07 12:22 16:32
Longhoughton North End (N-bound) 08:07 12:22 16:32
Littlemill, opp Pasture House Farm 08:12 12:27 16:37
Dunstan, opp White Lodge 08:19 12:34 16:44
Craster, nr Harbour 08:21 12:36 16:46
Craster The Heugh (near) 08:22 12:37 16:47
Craster, opp Harbour 08:22 12:37 16:47
Craster, adj Car park 08:22 12:37 16:47
Dunstan, nr White Lodge 08:24 12:39 16:49
Dunstan Steads Spitalford (N-bound) 08:29 12:44 16:54
Embleton, opp Glebe Farm 08:30 12:45 16:55
Embleton, adj Memorial Hall 08:31 12:46 16:56
Embleton Greyfield (near) 08:32 12:47 16:57
Embleton, opp North Farm 08:32 12:47 16:57
High Newton-by-the-Sea Crossroads (N-bound) 08:34 12:49 16:59
High Newton-by-the-Sea Newtonbarns (N-bound) 08:35 12:50 17:00
Tughall, nr Tuggal Hall 08:38 12:53 17:03
Swinhoe Crossroads (E-bound) 08:40 12:55 17:05
Beadnell, adj Craster Arms 08:43 12:58 17:08
Beadnell The Haven (N-bound) 08:43 12:58 17:08
Beadnell Harbour Road 08:43 12:58 17:08
Seahouses King Street (N-bound) 08:48 13:03 17:13
Seahouses King Street (Opp Crown St) 08:49 08:51 13:04 13:06 17:14 17:16
Seahouses Schools (W-bound) 08:52 13:07 17:17
North Sunderland, adj St Paul's Church 08:53 13:08 17:18
North Sunderland Broad Road (N-bound) 08:54 13:09 17:19
Seahouses, opp Castle Drive 08:55 13:10 17:20
Bamburgh, opp Monks House 08:56 13:11 17:21
Bamburgh, adj Armstrong Cottages 08:59 13:14 17:24
Bamburgh Links Road (N-bound) 08:59 13:14 17:24
Bamburgh, nr Lord Crewe Hotel 09:00 13:15 17:25
Bamburgh The Grove (W-bound) 09:01 13:16 17:26
Bamburgh Friary Farm (near) 09:01 13:16 17:26
Budle Kiln Point (W-bound) 09:05 13:20 17:30
Waren Mill, nr Waren House Lodge 09:07 13:22 17:32
Waren Mill Budle Bay Campsite (wb) 09:08 13:23 17:33
Belford, o/s Fire Station 09:15 13:30 17:40
Belford, opp South Lodge 09:16 13:31 17:41
Belford, opp Craft Gallery 09:17 13:32 17:42
Belford North Bank (N-bound) 09:17 13:32 17:42
Middleton Cottages (o/s) 09:18 13:33 17:43
Smeafield Lodge (opp) 09:20 13:35 17:45
Buckton Farm (nr) 09:21 13:36 17:46
Buckton Fenwick Stead (N-bound) 09:22 13:37 17:47
Fenwick Bridge (N-bound) 09:23 13:38 17:48
Beal, opp Filling Station 09:26 13:41 17:51
Haggerston, opp Holiday Park 09:28 13:43 17:53
Cheswick, nr Bridge Mill 09:29 13:44 17:54
Cheswick, opp Buildings 09:30 13:45 17:55
Cheswick, o/s Island View 09:31 13:46 17:56
Scremerston, nr Wooler Road End 09:32 13:47 17:57
Scremerston, opp Memorial 09:34 13:49 17:59
Scremerston, opp Kirklands 09:34 13:49 17:59
Scremerston, opp Derwent Water Terrace 09:34 13:49 17:59
Scremerston Deputy Row (N-bound) 09:34 13:49 17:59
Scremerston Spring Hill (nb) 09:36 13:51 18:01
Highcliffe Spring Hill (nb) 09:37 13:52 18:02
Tweedmouth, nr Cemetery Lane 09:38 13:53 18:03
Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 09:39 13:54 18:04
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 09:39 13:54 18:04
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 09:40 13:55 18:05
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (nb) 09:42 13:57 18:07
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 09:43 13:58 18:08
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 09:45 14:00 18:10
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand E) 00:03 06:30 07:15 07:20 08:40 08:35 09:40 09:45 10:40 10:45 11:40 11:45 12:45 12:40 13:45 13:40 14:40 14:50 15:50 15:55 16:55 17:05 17:55 18:00 18:55 19:00 20:00 20:05 21:00 21:05 22:00 22:05 23:00 23:05 00:00
Morpeth Dark Lane 00:03 06:30 07:20 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:50 15:55 17:05 18:00 19:00 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
East Cottingwood The Mount (E-bound) 00:04 06:31 07:21 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:51 15:56 17:06 18:01 19:01 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
East Cottingwood, opp East Mill 00:04 06:31 07:21 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:51 15:56 17:06 18:01 19:01 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Pegswood, opp Cookswell Garage 00:09 06:36 07:26 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:56 16:01 17:11 18:06 19:06 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Pegswood Front Street (E-bound) 00:10 06:37 07:27 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:57 16:02 17:12 18:07 19:07 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Pegswood, o/s First School 06:37 07:27 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:57 16:02 17:12 18:07 19:07 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Longhirst Butcher's Lane (N-bound) 06:39 07:29 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:59 16:04 17:14 18:09 19:09 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Longhirst Village centre (N-bound) 06:39 07:29 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:59 16:04 17:14 18:09 19:09 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Ulgham, opp Forge Estate 06:44 07:34 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:04 16:09 17:19 18:14 19:14 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Ulgham, opp Institute 06:44 07:34 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:04 16:09 17:19 18:14 19:14 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Ulgham, adj Woodlands 06:45 07:35 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:20 18:15 19:15 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Stobswood Grangemoor Road (E-bound) 06:47 07:37 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:07 16:12 17:22 18:17 19:17 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Widdrington Station, opp Station Mews 06:48 07:38 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:18 19:18 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Widdrington Station Level Crossing (N-bound) 06:49 07:39 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:09 16:14 17:24 18:19 19:19 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Widdrington Village, adj Church 06:51 07:41 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:26 18:21 19:21 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Widdrington Village Roundabout (N-bound) 06:51 07:41 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:26 18:21 19:21 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Red Row Market Street (N-bound) 06:56 07:46 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Red Row, opp Smally's Bar 06:56 07:46 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Hadston Road End (opp) 06:57 07:47 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:27 19:27 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
South Broomhill, nr Barties Town 06:58 07:48 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:28 19:28 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Broomhill, nr Warkworth Terrace 06:59 07:49 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:29 19:29 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Broomhill Castington Road (W-bound) 06:59 07:49 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:29 19:29 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
HMPS Northumberland Castington Corner (W-bound) 07:01 07:51 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:31 19:31 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
HMPS Northumberland Turning Circle 07:03 07:53 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:33 19:33 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Acklington East end (N-bound) 07:04 07:54 09:14 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:24 16:29 17:39 18:34 19:34 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Togston West End (E-bound) 07:06 07:56 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:41 18:36 19:36 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Broomhill Togston Crescent (near) 07:07 07:57 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:27 16:32 17:42 18:37 19:37 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
North Togston, opp Togston Hall 07:09 07:59 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:29 16:34 17:44 18:39 19:39 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Gloster Park, adj Estate Entrance 07:13 08:03 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:38 17:48 18:42 19:42 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Amble by the Sea Woodbine Street (E-bound) 07:14 08:04 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:39 17:49 18:44 19:44 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:48
Amble by the Sea, opp Fourways 07:16 08:06 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:51 18:45 19:45 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Amble by the Sea High Street (W-bound) 07:17 08:07 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:42 17:52 18:46 19:46 20:51 21:51 22:51
Amble by the Sea The Wynd (N-bound) 07:17 08:07 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:42 17:52 18:46 19:46 20:51 21:51 22:51
Warkworth Beal Bank Top (N-bound) 07:21 08:11 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:56 18:50 19:50 20:55 21:55 22:55
Warkworth Market Place (N-bound) 07:22 08:12 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:47 17:57 18:51 19:51 20:56 21:56 22:56
Warkworth Coquet Bridge (N-bound) 07:22 08:12 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:47 17:57 18:51 19:51 20:56 21:56 22:56
Shortridge Hall Road End (adj) 07:24 08:14 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:59 18:53 19:53 20:58 21:58 22:58
High Buston Road End (N-bound) 07:26 08:16 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:51 18:01 18:55 19:55 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hipsburn Roundabout (N-bound) 07:29 08:19 09:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:54 18:04 18:58 19:58 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hipsburn, adj First School 07:29 08:19 09:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:54 18:04 18:58 19:58 21:03 22:03 23:03
Alnmouth Village, opp Methodist Church 07:31 08:21 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 18:06 19:00 20:00 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hipsburn, opp First School 07:33 08:23 09:43 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 18:08 19:02 20:02 21:07 22:07 23:07
Hipsburn South View (W-bound) 19:03 20:03 21:08 22:08 23:08
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane (NE-bound) 19:04 20:04 21:09 22:09 23:09
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane North End (N-bound) 19:04 20:04 21:09 22:09 23:09
Lesbury, opp Road End 07:34 08:24 09:44 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:09 19:05 20:05 21:10 22:10 23:10
Hawkhill Main Road (W-bound) 07:35 08:25 09:45 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:10 19:05 20:05 21:10 22:10 23:10
Hawkhill Alndyke (W-bound) 07:40 08:30 09:50 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:15 19:10 20:10 21:15 22:15 23:15
Alnwick, nr Oaky Balks 07:41 08:31 09:51 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:16 19:11 20:11 21:16 22:16 23:16
Alnwick, opp Ravensmede 07:42 08:32 09:52 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:17 19:12 20:12 21:17 22:17 23:17
Alnwick, opp Fire Station 08:33
Willowburn Trading Est, opp Cemetery 08:33
Willowburn Trading Est Entrance (sb) 08:34
Greensfield, opp Retail Park 08:34
Willowburn Trading Est Leisure Centre (near) 08:35
Alnwick, opp StPaul's RC School 07:42 09:52 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:17 19:12 20:12 21:17 22:17 23:17
St James Estate Roundabout (nb) 08:36
St James Estate, opp Augur Terrace 08:37
Alnwick, opp Infirmary 07:43 09:53 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:18 19:13 20:13 21:18 22:18 23:18
St James Estate, adj Post Office 08:38
Alnwick, opp Barter Books 08:39
Alnwick, opp Playhouse 07:43 08:41 09:53 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:18 19:13 20:13 21:18 22:18 23:18
Alnwick Green Batt (W-bound) 07:44 08:42 09:54 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 18:19 19:14 20:14 21:19 22:19 23:19
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 5) 07:45 08:45 09:55 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:20 19:15 20:15 21:20 22:20 23:20

Berwick - Seahouses
Alnwick - Morpeth
Seahouses - Alnwick
Morpeth - Newcastle

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 10:05 14:05 18:25
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 10:06 14:06 18:26
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (sb) 10:11 14:11 18:31
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 10:12 14:12 18:32
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 10:13 14:13 18:33
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 10:13 14:13 18:33
Tweedmouth, opp Cemetery Lane 10:14 14:14 18:34
Highcliffe Springhill Lane (sb) 10:15 14:15 18:35
Scremerston Spring Hill (sb) 10:16 14:16 18:36
Scremerston Deputy Row (S-bound) 10:17 14:17 18:37
Scremerston, nr Derwent Water Terrace 10:18 14:18 18:38
Scremerston, adj Kirklands 10:18 14:18 18:38
Scremerston, adj Memorial 10:19 14:19 18:39
Scremerston, opp Wooler Road End 10:20 14:20 18:40
Cheswick, opp Island View 10:21 14:21 18:41
Cheswick, nr Buildings 10:22 14:22 18:42
Cheswick, opp Bridge Mill 10:23 14:23 18:43
Haggerston Holiday Park (near) 10:25 14:25 18:45
Beal, o/s Filling Station 10:27 14:27 18:47
Fenwick Bridge (S-bound) 10:29 14:29 18:49
Buckton Fenwick Stead (S-bound) 10:30 14:30 18:50
Buckton Farm (opp) 10:31 14:31 18:51
Smeafield Lodge (adj) 10:32 14:32 18:52
Middleton Cottages (opp) 10:35 14:35 18:55
Belford North Bank (S-bound) 10:36 14:36 18:56
Belford, o/s Craft Gallery 07:07 10:37 14:37 18:57
Belford, adj South Lodge 07:07 10:37 14:37 18:57
Belford, opp Fire Station 07:07 10:37 14:37 18:57
Waren Mill Budle Bay Campsite (eb) 07:15 10:45 14:45 19:05
Waren Mill, opp Waren House Lodge 07:15 10:45 14:45 19:05
Budle Kiln Point (E-bound) 07:17 10:47 14:47 19:07
Bamburgh, opp Friary Farm 07:21 10:51 14:51 19:11
Bamburgh Church Street (eb) 07:22 10:52 14:52 19:12
Bamburgh, opp Lord Crewe Hotel 07:22 10:52 14:52 19:12
Bamburgh Links Road (S-bound) 07:23 10:53 14:53 19:13
Bamburgh, opp Armstrong Cottages 07:23 10:53 14:53 19:13
Bamburgh, adj Monks House 07:26 10:56 14:56 19:16
Seahouses, nr Castle Drive 07:27 10:57 14:57 19:17
North Sunderland Broad Road (S-bound) 07:29 10:59 14:59 19:19
North Sunderland, opp St Paul's Church 07:29 10:59 14:59 19:19
Seahouses Schools (E-bound) 07:30 11:00 15:00 19:20
Seahouses King Street (adj Crown St) 07:32 07:34 11:02 11:04 15:02 15:04 19:22 19:24
Seahouses King Street (S-bound) 07:34 11:04 15:04 19:24
Beadnell The Haven (S-bound) 07:39 11:09 15:09 19:29
Beadnell, opp Craster Arms 07:40 11:10 15:10 19:30
Swinhoe Crossroads (W-bound) 07:42 11:12 15:12 19:32
Tughall, opp Tuggal Hall 07:45 11:15 15:15 19:35
High Newton-by-the-Sea Newtonbarns (S-bound) 07:47 11:17 15:17 19:37
High Newton-by-the-Sea Crossroads (S-bound) 07:48 11:18 15:18 19:38
Embleton, opp Greyfield 07:51 11:21 15:21 19:41
Embleton, opp Memorial Hall 07:51 11:21 15:21 19:41
Embleton, o/s Glebe Farm 07:52 11:22 15:22 19:42
Dunstan Steads Spitalford (S-bound) 07:53 11:23 15:23 19:43
Dunstan, opp White Lodge 07:59 11:29 15:29 19:49
Craster, nr Harbour 08:01 11:31 15:31 19:51
Craster The Heugh (near) 08:02 11:32 15:32 19:52
Craster, opp Harbour 08:02 11:32 15:32 19:52
Craster, adj Car park 08:02 11:32 15:32 19:52
Dunstan, nr White Lodge 08:04 11:34 15:34 19:54
Littlemill, o/s Pasture House Farm 08:10 11:40 15:40 20:00
Longhoughton North End (S-bound) 08:15 11:45 15:45 20:05
Longhoughton Lacey Street (near) 08:16 11:46 15:46 20:06
Longhoughton South End (S-bound) 08:16 11:46 15:46 20:06
Longhoughton, opp Longbank 08:17 11:47 15:47 20:07
Lesbury, nr Croftlands 08:21 11:51 15:51 20:11
Lesbury Village centre (W-bound) 08:21 11:52 15:52 20:12
Lesbury, opp Road End 08:22 11:53 15:53 20:13
Hawkhill Main Road (W-bound) 08:23 11:53 15:53 20:13
Hawkhill Alndyke (W-bound) 08:26 11:58 15:58 20:18
Alnwick, nr Oaky Balks 08:28 11:59 15:59 20:19
Alnwick, opp Ravensmede 08:28 12:00 16:00 20:20
Alnwick, opp Fire Station 08:29
Willowburn Trading Est, opp Cemetery 08:29
Willowburn Trading Est Entrance (sb) 08:30
Greensfield, opp Retail Park 08:30
Willowburn Trading Est Leisure Centre (near) 08:31
Alnwick, opp StPaul's RC School 12:00 16:00 20:20
St James Estate Roundabout (nb) 08:32
St James Estate, opp Augur Terrace 08:32
Alnwick, opp Infirmary 12:01 16:01 20:21
St James Estate, adj Post Office 08:33
Alnwick, opp Barter Books 08:34
Alnwick, opp Playhouse 08:35 12:01 16:01 20:21
Alnwick Green Batt (W-bound) 08:36 12:02 16:02 20:22
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 3) 06:43 08:03 08:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:03 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:03 16:18 17:23 18:28 19:28 20:23 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Alnwick Green Batt (E-bound) 06:43 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:23 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Alnwick, nr Playhouse 06:44 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Alnwick Infirmary (near) 06:44 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Alnwick, o/s St Paul's RC School 06:45 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:25 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Alnwick, nr Ravensmede 06:45 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Alnwick, opp Oaky Balks 06:46 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Hawkhill Alndyke (E-bound) 06:47 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:28 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Hawkhill Main Road (E-bound) 06:50 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:31 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Lesbury, nr Road End 06:52 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:33 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane North End (S-bound) 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane (S-bound) 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Hipsburn South View (E-bound) 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Hipsburn, adj First School 06:53 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:35 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Alnmouth Village, opp Methodist Church 06:55 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:37 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Hipsburn, opp First School 06:56 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:38 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Hipsburn Roundabout (S-bound) 06:56 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:38 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
High Buston Road End (S-bound) 06:59 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:41 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Shortridge Hall Road End (opp) 07:01 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:43 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Warkworth Coquet Bridge (S-bound) 07:03 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Warkworth Market Place (S-bound) 07:04 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:46 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Warkworth Beal Bank Top (S-bound) 07:05 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:43 17:47 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Amble by the Sea The Wynd (S-bound) 07:10 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:51 17:52 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:57
Amble by the Sea High Street (E-bound) 07:11 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:52 17:53 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:58
Amble by the Sea, opp Fourways 06:22 07:12 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:54 17:54 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Amble by the Sea Acklington Road (W-bound) 06:23 07:13 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:55 17:55 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Gloster Park, opp Estate Entrance 06:24 07:14 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:56 17:56 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
North Togston, adj Togston Hall 06:27 07:17 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:59 17:59 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Broomhill, nr Sewage Works 06:29 07:19 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:01 18:01 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Broomhill, opp Togston Crescent 06:29 07:19 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:01 18:01 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Togston West End (W-bound) 06:29 07:19 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:01 18:01 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Acklington East End (S-bound) 06:30 07:20 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:02 18:02 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
HMPS Northumberland Turning Circle 06:33 07:23 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:05 18:05 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
HMPS Northumberland Castington Corner (E-bound) 06:34 07:24 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Broomhill Castington Road (E-bound) 06:36 07:26 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:08 18:08 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Broomhill, opp Warkworth Terrace 06:36 07:26 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:08 18:08 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
South Broomhill, opp Barties Town 06:37 07:27 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:09 18:09 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Hadston Road End (nr) 06:38 07:28 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:10 18:10 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Red Row, o/s Smally's Bar 06:39 07:29 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Red Row Market Place (S-bound) 06:40 07:30 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:12 18:12 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Widdrington Village Roundabout (S-bound) 06:45 07:35 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:16 18:16 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Widdrington Village, opp Church 06:46 07:36 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:16 18:16 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Widdrington Station Level Crossing (W-bound) 06:49 07:39 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:19 18:19 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Widdrington Station, nr Station Mews 06:49 07:39 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:19 18:19 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Stobswood Grangemoor Road (W-bound) 06:50 07:40 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:20 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Ulgham, opp Woodlands 06:52 07:42 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:22 18:22 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Ulgham, adj Institute 06:53 07:43 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:23 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Ulgham, adj Forge Estate 06:53 07:43 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:23 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Longhirst Village Centre (S-bound) 06:57 07:47 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:27 18:27 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Longhirst Butcher's Lane (S-bound) 06:58 07:48 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:28 18:28 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Pegswood, opp First School 07:00 07:50 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:30 18:30 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Pegswood, opp Co-op 05:56 07:01 07:51 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:31 18:31 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Pegswood, nr Cookswell Garage 05:56 07:01 07:51 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:31 18:31 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Pegswood Whorral Bank Roundabout (S-bound) 05:59 07:04 07:54 09:14 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:34 18:34 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
East Cottingwood, nr East Mill 06:01 07:06 07:56 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:36 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
East Cottingwood The Mount (W-bound) 06:01 07:06 07:56 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:36 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Morpeth Dark Lane 06:02 07:07 07:57 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:37 18:37 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand C) 06:03 06:08 07:08 07:13 07:58 08:03 09:18 09:23 10:23 10:28 11:23 11:28 12:23 12:28 13:23 13:28 14:23 14:28 15:23 15:28 16:23 16:28 17:38 17:43 18:38 18:48 19:43 19:48 20:43 20:48 21:43 21:48 22:43 22:48
Morpeth Damside (S-bound) 06:08 07:13 08:03 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:43 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Morpeth Castle Square (S-bound) 06:08 07:14 08:04 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:43 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Morpeth Mafeking Roundabout (S-bound) 06:09 07:14 08:04 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:44 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Morpeth, opp Sun Inn 06:09 07:14 08:05 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 17:44 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Loansdean, o/s Morpeth Cottage Hospital 06:10 07:15 08:05 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:45 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Loansdean, o/s The Kylins 06:10 07:15 08:06 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:45 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Loansdean, opp The Fairway 06:10 07:16 08:06 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:45 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Loansdean, o/s Catchburn Farm 06:11 07:16 08:07 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:32 17:46 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Clifton, opp Garage 06:12 07:17 08:08 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:47 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Clifton Farm (nr) 06:12 07:18 08:09 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:34 17:47 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
High Clifton (S-bound) 06:13 07:19 08:10 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:34 17:48 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-Bound) 06:28 07:35 08:29 09:43 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 18:03 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 06:31 07:38 08:33 09:46 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:06 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-Bound) 06:32 07:40 08:36 09:47 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:07 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-Bound) 06:40 07:50 08:54 09:55 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:15 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 06:41 07:51 08:56 09:56 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:16 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ANUM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 24 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria