bustimes.org

X19 - Barnsley Interchange - Doncaster Interchange

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Barnsley Interchange - Doncaster Interchange

Barnsley Interchange/A19 (A19) 05:15 05:55 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:15 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:40 17:10 17:40 19:00
Barnsley, adj Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 05:17 05:57 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:17 08:47 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:43 17:13 17:43 19:02
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 05:17 05:57 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:18 08:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:43 17:13 17:43 19:02
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 05:18 05:58 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:18 08:48 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:44 17:14 17:44 19:03
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 05:19 05:59 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:19 08:49 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:45 17:15 17:45 19:04
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 05:19 05:59 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:20 08:50 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:46 17:16 17:46 19:04
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 05:20 06:00 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:21 08:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:46 17:16 17:46 19:05
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Raymond Road 05:21 06:01 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:22 08:52 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:48 17:18 17:48 19:06
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Gordon Street 05:22 06:02 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:23 08:53 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:49 17:19 17:49 19:07
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Hill Street 05:22 06:02 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:23 08:53 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:49 17:19 17:49 19:07
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 05:23 06:03 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:24 08:54 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:50 17:20 17:50 19:08
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Christ Church 05:24 06:04 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:25 08:55 14:55 15:25 15:56 16:26 16:51 17:21 17:51 19:09
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Eskdale Road 05:24 06:04 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:25 08:55 14:55 15:25 15:56 16:26 16:51 17:21 17:51 19:09
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 05:24 06:04 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:27 16:52 17:22 17:52 19:10
Darfield, before Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 05:26 06:06 06:57 07:28 07:53 08:28 08:58 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:29 16:54 17:24 17:54 19:12
Darfield, opp Saltersbrook Road/Barnsley Road 05:26 06:06 06:58 07:29 07:54 08:29 08:59 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:30 16:55 17:25 17:55 19:13
Darfield, adj Saltersbrook Road/Tempest Avenue 05:27 06:07 06:59 07:30 07:55 08:30 09:00 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:31 16:56 17:26 17:56 19:14
Darfield, nr Saltersbrook Road/Edderthorpe Lane 05:27 06:07 06:59 07:31 07:56 08:31 09:01 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:32 16:57 17:27 17:57 19:15
Darfield, opp Saltersbrook Road/Nanny Marr Road 05:28 06:08 07:00 07:32 07:57 08:32 09:02 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:33 16:58 17:28 17:58 19:16
Darfield, opp Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 05:29 06:09 07:01 07:33 07:58 08:33 09:03 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:34 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:17
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Fitzwilliam Road 05:29 06:09 07:01 07:33 07:58 08:33 09:03 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:34 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:17
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (adj) 05:32 06:12 07:04 07:36 08:02 08:36 09:07 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:03 17:33 18:02 19:20
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Holly Grove 05:33 06:13 07:06 07:38 08:05 08:38 09:09 15:09 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:06 17:36 18:03 19:21
Barnsley Road/Highgate Lane (opp) 05:34 06:14 07:07 07:39 08:06 08:39 09:10 15:10 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:07 17:37 18:04 19:22
Goldthorpe, opp Doncaster Road/Market Street 05:36 06:16 07:09 07:41 08:08 08:41 09:12 15:12 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:06 19:24
Goldthorpe, opp Doncaster Road/Pickhills Avenue 05:36 06:16 07:09 07:41 08:08 08:41 09:12 15:12 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:06 19:24
Hickleton, opp Barnsley Road/Fir Tree Close 05:39 06:19 07:13 07:45 08:12 08:45 09:15 15:15 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:12 17:43 18:10 19:27
Marr, adj Barnsley Road/Church Lane 05:42 06:22 07:17 07:49 08:16 08:49 09:18 15:18 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:15 17:46 18:13 19:30
Scawsby, adj Barnsley Road/Emley Drive 05:45 06:25 07:20 07:53 08:20 08:53 09:22 15:22 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:19 17:49 18:16 19:33
Scawsby, adj Barnsley Road/Rosedale Road 05:46 06:26 07:21 07:54 08:21 08:54 09:23 15:23 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:17 19:34
Scawsby, adj Barnsley Road/Sledmere Road 05:47 06:27 07:22 07:55 08:22 08:55 09:24 15:24 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:21 17:50 18:17 19:34
York Road/Baldwin Avenue (adj) 05:51 06:31 07:25 07:59 08:28 09:00 09:27 15:27 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:24 17:53 18:20 19:37
York Road/Sprotbrough Road (opp) 05:52 06:32 07:26 08:01 08:30 09:01 09:28 15:28 15:59 16:30 17:00 17:25 17:54 18:21 19:38
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 05:58 06:38 07:31 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:33 15:33 16:04 16:35 17:05 17:30 17:58 18:25 19:42
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A11 (A11) 06:00 06:40 07:33 08:09 08:40 09:10 09:35 15:35 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:32 18:00 18:27 19:44

Doncaster Interchange - Barnsley Interchange

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A11 (A11) 06:05 06:50 07:45 08:15 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:55
York Road/Sprotborough Road (nr) 06:06 06:52 07:47 08:17 08:47 13:47 14:17 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:57
York Road/Newcomen Road (adj) 06:07 06:53 07:48 08:18 08:48 13:48 14:18 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:58
Scawsby, opp Barnsley Road/Sledmere Road 06:09 06:55 07:51 08:21 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:52 20:00
Scawsby, opp Barnsley Road/Sherwood Avenue 06:10 06:56 07:52 08:22 08:52 13:52 14:22 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:53 20:01
Scawsby, adj Barnsley Road/Copley Crescent 06:10 06:56 07:52 08:22 08:52 13:52 14:22 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:53 20:01
Marr, opp Barnsley Road/Church Lane 06:14 07:00 07:57 08:27 08:56 13:56 14:26 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:31 17:57 18:27 18:57 20:05
Hickleton, adj Doncaster Road/Fir Tree Close 06:18 07:04 08:02 08:31 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:08
Goldthorpe, adj Doncaster Road/Pickhills Avenue 06:20 07:07 08:05 08:34 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:10
Goldthorpe, adj Doncaster Road/Co-Operative Street 06:21 07:09 08:07 08:35 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:11
Goldthorpe, adj Barnsley Road/High Street 06:22 07:10 08:08 08:36 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:12
Barnsley Road/Highgate (opp) 06:22 07:10 08:09 08:36 09:05 14:05 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:12
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Dudley Drive 06:23 07:11 08:10 08:37 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:41 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:13
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (opp) 06:25 07:13 08:12 08:39 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:15
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Balkley Lane 06:27 07:16 08:16 08:41 09:10 14:10 14:41 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:17
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 06:28 07:16 08:17 08:42 09:11 14:11 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:18
Darfield, adj Saltersbrook Road/Nanny Marr Road 06:29 07:18 08:19 08:43 09:12 14:12 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:19
Darfield, opp Saltersbrook Road/Highfield Range 06:29 07:18 08:19 08:43 09:12 14:12 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:19
Darfield, opp Saltersbrook Road/Tempest Avenue 06:29 07:18 08:19 08:43 09:12 14:12 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:19
Darfield, nr Saltersbrook Road/Barnsley Road 06:30 07:19 08:20 08:44 09:13 14:13 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:20
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 06:30 07:19 08:21 08:44 09:14 14:14 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:20
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 06:32 07:21 08:23 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:21
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Cumberland Drive 06:32 07:21 08:23 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:22
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Quaker Lane 06:33 07:22 08:24 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:22
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Christ Church 06:33 07:22 08:24 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:22
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 06:34 07:23 08:25 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:23
Ardsley, nr Doncaster Road/Wombwell Lane 06:34 07:23 08:26 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:23
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Hunningley Close 06:36 07:25 08:28 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:25
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Redhill Avenue 06:37 07:26 08:29 08:52 09:21 14:21 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:26
Kendray, nr Doncaster Road/Oaks Lane 06:38 07:27 08:30 08:53 09:22 14:22 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:26
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 06:38 07:28 08:31 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:27
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Portland Street 06:39 07:28 08:32 08:54 09:23 14:23 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:27
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Sunderland Terrace 06:39 07:29 08:32 08:55 09:24 14:24 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:28
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 06:40 07:29 08:33 08:56 09:24 14:24 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:28
Barnsley, at Doncaster Road/Waltham Street 06:40 07:30 08:34 08:56 09:25 14:25 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:29 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:29
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 06:41 07:31 08:35 08:58 09:26 14:26 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:30 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:30
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 06:43 07:32 08:37 09:00 09:27 14:27 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:31
Barnsley Interchange/A19 (A19) 06:45 07:35 08:40 09:03 09:30 14:30 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:33

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire