bustimes.org

X19 - Barnsley Interchange - Doncaster Interchange

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Barnsley Interchange - Doncaster Interchange

Barnsley Interchange/A19 (A19) 08:30 then hourly until 16:30
Barnsley, adj Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 08:32 16:32
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 08:33 16:33
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 08:33 16:33
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 08:34 16:34
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 08:35 16:35
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 08:36 16:36
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Raymond Road 08:37 16:37
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Gordon Street 08:38 16:38
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Hill Street 08:38 16:38
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 08:39 16:39
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Christ Church 08:40 16:40
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Eskdale Road 08:40 16:40
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 08:40 16:40
Darfield, before Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 08:42 16:42
Darfield, opp Saltersbrook Road/Barnsley Road 08:42 16:42
Darfield, adj Saltersbrook Road/Tempest Avenue 08:43 16:43
Darfield, nr Saltersbrook Road/Edderthorpe Lane 08:43 16:43
Darfield, opp Saltersbrook Road/Nanny Marr Road 08:44 16:44
Darfield, opp Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 08:44 16:44
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Fitzwilliam Road 08:45 16:45
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (adj) 08:47 16:47
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Holly Grove 08:49 16:49
Barnsley Road/Highgate Lane (opp) 08:49 16:49
Goldthorpe, opp Doncaster Road/Market Street 08:51 16:51
Goldthorpe, opp Doncaster Road/Pickhills Avenue 08:51 16:51
Hickleton, opp Barnsley Road/Fir Tree Close 08:55 16:55
Marr, adj Barnsley Road/Church Lane 08:59 16:59
Scawsby, adj Barnsley Road/Emley Drive 09:02 17:02
Scawsby, adj Barnsley Road/Rosedale Road 09:03 17:03
Scawsby, adj Barnsley Road/Sledmere Road 09:04 17:04
York Road/Baldwin Avenue (adj) 09:07 17:07
York Road/Sprotbrough Road (opp) 09:08 17:08
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 09:13 17:13
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A11 (A11) 09:15 17:15

Doncaster Interchange - Barnsley Interchange

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A11 (A11) 09:10 then hourly until 17:10
York Road/Sprotborough Road (nr) 09:12 17:12
York Road/Newcomen Road (adj) 09:13 17:13
Scawsby, opp Barnsley Road/Sledmere Road 09:16 17:16
Scawsby, opp Barnsley Road/Sherwood Avenue 09:17 17:17
Scawsby, adj Barnsley Road/Copley Crescent 09:17 17:17
Marr, opp Barnsley Road/Church Lane 09:21 17:21
Hickleton, adj Doncaster Road/Fir Tree Close 09:24 17:24
Goldthorpe, adj Doncaster Road/Pickhills Avenue 09:27 17:27
Goldthorpe, adj Doncaster Road/Co-Operative Street 09:28 17:28
Goldthorpe, adj Barnsley Road/High Street 09:29 17:29
Barnsley Road/Highgate (opp) 09:29 17:29
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Dudley Drive 09:30 17:30
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (opp) 09:32 17:32
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Balkley Lane 09:34 17:34
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 09:35 17:35
Darfield, adj Saltersbrook Road/Nanny Marr Road 09:36 17:36
Darfield, opp Saltersbrook Road/Highfield Range 09:36 17:36
Darfield, opp Saltersbrook Road/Tempest Avenue 09:36 17:36
Darfield, nr Saltersbrook Road/Barnsley Road 09:37 17:37
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 09:37 17:37
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 09:38 17:38
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Cumberland Drive 09:39 17:39
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Quaker Lane 09:39 17:39
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Christ Church 09:39 17:39
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 09:40 17:40
Ardsley, nr Doncaster Road/Wombwell Lane 09:40 17:40
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Hunningley Close 09:42 17:42
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Redhill Avenue 09:43 17:43
Kendray, nr Doncaster Road/Oaks Lane 09:44 17:44
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 09:45 17:45
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Portland Street 09:45 17:45
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Sunderland Terrace 09:46 17:46
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 09:46 17:46
Barnsley, at Doncaster Road/Waltham Street 09:47 17:47
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 09:48 17:48
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 09:49 17:49
Barnsley Interchange/A19 (A19) 09:52 17:52

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)