🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X2 - Birmingham - Solihull via Yardley, Sheldon

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Birmingham - Solihull via Yardley, Sheldon

Birmingham Moor St Station (Stop MS4) 04:50 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:45
Digbeth Masshouse Lane 04:51 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:46 23:46
Digbeth Allison St (Stop DS3) 04:52 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:48 23:48
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS6) 04:52 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:49 23:49
Deritend, after Adderley St 04:54 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:51 23:51
Bordesley Rail Station (E-bound) 04:54 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:51 23:51
Hay Mills, opp Kings Rd 05:00 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:29 08:01 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:58 23:58
Swan Centre Yardley, adj Kathleen Rd 05:01 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:31 08:03 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:00 00:00
S Yardley, adj Swan Island 05:03 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:33 08:05 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:02 00:02
Yardley, opp Steyning Rd 05:04 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:34 08:06 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:03 00:03
Lyndon End, opp Gilbertstone Avenue 05:04 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:34 08:06 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:03 00:03
Lyndon End, adj Brays Rd 05:04 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:35 08:07 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:03 00:03
Lyndon End, adj Keswick Rd 05:05 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:36 08:08 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:04 00:04
Lyndon End, opp Lyndon Rd 05:06 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:37 08:09 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:05 00:05
Hobs Moat, after Old Lode Lane 05:07 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:38 08:10 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:06 00:06
Hobs Moat, adj Valley Rd 05:08 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:39 08:11 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:06 00:06
Hobs Moat, adj Hatchford Brook 05:09 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:40 08:12 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:07 00:07
Hobs Moat, opp Windsor Drive 05:10 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:41 08:13 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:07 00:07
Hobs Moat, adj Frankton Close 05:10 05:37 06:07 06:38 07:07 07:41 08:13 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:08 00:08
Hobs Moat, adj Old Lode Lane 05:11 05:38 06:08 06:39 07:08 07:42 08:14 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:08 00:08
Hobs Moat Dovehouse Lane 05:13 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:10 07:44 08:16 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:10 00:10
Lode Heath, opp Henley Crescent 05:13 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:10 07:44 08:16 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:10 00:10
Lode Heath, adj Rowood Drive 05:14 05:41 06:11 06:42 07:12 07:46 08:18 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:44 21:11 00:11
Lode Heath School (opp) 05:15 05:42 06:12 06:43 07:12 07:46 08:18 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:45 21:12 00:12
Lode Heath, adj Grove Rd 05:16 05:43 06:13 06:44 07:13 07:47 08:19 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:13 00:13
Solihull Hospital (Stop SJ) 05:17 05:44 06:14 06:45 07:14 07:48 08:20 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:13 00:13
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SK) 05:19 05:46 06:16 06:47 07:16 07:50 08:22 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:49 21:15 00:15
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand F) 05:22 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:20 07:54 08:26 18:26 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:52 21:18 00:18

Solihull - Birmingham via Yardley, Sheldon

Solihull Station Interchange (Stand F) 05:30 06:05 06:20 06:46 07:12 then every 30 minutes until 18:42 18:58 19:31 20:03 20:33 21:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SA) 05:32 06:07 06:22 06:48 07:14 18:44 19:00 19:33 20:05 20:35 21:07 23:37
Solihull Hospital (Stop SH) 05:33 06:08 06:23 06:49 07:16 18:46 19:02 19:35 20:07 20:37 21:09 23:39
Solihull, opp Keresley Close 05:34 06:09 06:24 06:50 07:17 18:47 19:03 19:35 20:07 20:37 21:09 23:39
Lode Heath, opp Grove Rd 05:34 06:09 06:24 06:50 07:17 18:47 19:03 19:36 20:08 20:38 21:10 23:40
Lode Heath, opp Hermitage Rd 05:35 06:10 06:25 06:51 07:18 18:48 19:04 19:37 20:09 20:39 21:10 23:40
Lode Heath School (adj) 05:35 06:10 06:25 06:51 07:19 18:49 19:05 19:38 20:10 20:40 21:11 23:41
Lode Heath, opp Rowood Drive 05:36 06:11 06:26 06:52 07:20 18:50 19:06 19:38 20:10 20:40 21:12 23:42
Lode Heath, adj Henley Crescent 05:37 06:12 06:27 06:53 07:21 18:51 19:07 19:39 20:11 20:41 21:13 23:43
Elmdon, on Jaguar Land Rover 05:38 06:13 06:28 06:54
Hobs Moat, after Dovehouse Lane 05:39 06:14 06:29 06:56 07:22 18:52 19:08 19:41 20:13 20:43 21:14 23:44
Hobs Moat, opp Old Lode Lane 05:40 06:15 06:30 06:57 07:23 18:53 19:09 19:41 20:13 20:43 21:15 23:45
Hobs Moat, opp Frankton Close 05:41 06:16 06:31 06:57 07:24 18:54 19:10 19:42 20:14 20:44 21:15 23:45
Hobs Moat, adj Windsor Drive 05:41 06:16 06:31 06:58 07:24 18:54 19:10 19:43 20:15 20:45 21:16 23:46
Hobs Moat, opp Hatchford Brook 05:42 06:17 06:32 06:59 07:25 18:55 19:11 19:43 20:15 20:45 21:17 23:47
Hobs Moat, opp Valley Rd 05:43 06:18 06:33 07:00 07:26 18:56 19:12 19:44 20:16 20:46 21:17 23:47
Hobs Moat, after Valley Rd 05:43 06:18 06:33 07:00 07:26 18:56 19:12 19:44 20:16 20:46 21:17 23:47
Hobs Moat, nr Old Lode Lane 05:44 06:19 06:34 07:01 07:27 18:57 19:13 19:45 20:17 20:47 21:18 23:48
Sheldon, adj The Wheatsheaf 05:45 06:20 06:35 07:02 07:28 18:58 19:14 19:46 20:18 20:48 21:19 23:49
Lyndon End, adj Lyndon Rd 05:45 06:20 06:35 07:02 07:28 18:58 19:14 19:46 20:18 20:48 21:19 23:49
Lyndon End, opp Keswick Rd 05:46 06:21 06:36 07:03 07:29 18:59 19:15 19:47 20:19 20:49 21:20 23:50
Lyndon End, opp Brays Rd 05:47 06:22 06:37 07:04 07:30 19:00 19:16 19:48 20:20 20:50 21:21 23:51
Lyndon End, adj Gilbertstone Avenue 05:47 06:22 06:37 07:05 07:31 19:01 19:17 19:49 20:21 20:51 21:21 23:51
Yardley, nr Steyning Rd 05:48 06:23 06:38 07:06 07:32 19:02 19:18 19:50 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:52
S Yardley, before Swan Island 05:49 06:24 06:39 07:08 07:34 19:04 19:20 19:52 20:24 20:54 21:24 23:54
Swan Centre Yardley, after Swan Island 05:50 06:25 06:40 07:09 07:35 19:05 19:21 19:53 20:25 20:55 21:25 23:55
Swan Centre Yardley, opp Kathleen Rd 05:50 06:25 06:40 07:09 07:36 19:06 19:22 19:53 20:25 20:55 21:25 23:55
Hay Mills, adj Kings Rd 05:52 06:27 06:42 07:11 07:38 19:08 19:24 19:55 20:27 20:57 21:27 23:57
Bordesley Rail Station (S-bound) 06:00 06:35 06:50 07:19 07:47 19:17 19:33 20:04 20:35 21:05 21:35 00:05
Deritend, opp Adderley St 06:01 06:36 06:51 07:20 07:49 19:19 19:35 20:05 20:36 21:06 21:36 00:06
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS10) 06:02 06:37 06:52 07:22 07:51 19:21 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 00:07
Digbeth Selfridges (Stop PA4) 06:04 06:39 06:54 07:23 07:53 19:23 19:38 20:08 20:39 21:09 21:39 00:09
Birmingham Moor St Station (Stop MS4) 06:05 06:40 06:55 07:25 07:55 19:25 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 00:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands