Bus Times

X2 - Birmingham - Solihull via Yardley, Sheldon

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 28 April 2019

Birmingham - Solihull via Yardley, Sheldon

Birmingham Moor St Station (Stop MS4) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 then every 30 minutes until 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:45
Digbeth Masshouse Lane 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 23:48
Digbeth Allison St (Stop DS3) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 23:50
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS6) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 23:50
Deritend, adj Adderley St 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 23:52
Bordesley Rail Station (E-bound) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 23:52
Hay Mills, opp Kings Rd 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 23:59
Swan Centre Yardley, adj Kathleen Rd 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:30 00:00
S Yardley Swan Island 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:02 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:32 00:02
Yardley, adj Sunnymead Rd 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33 00:03
Lyndon End, opp Gilbertstone Avenue 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33 00:03
Lyndon End, adj Brays Rd 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33 00:03
Lyndon End, adj Keswick Rd 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:34 00:04
Lyndon End, opp Lyndon Rd 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:35 00:05
Hobs Moat, after Old Lode Lane 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:36 00:06
Hobs Moat, adj Valley Rd 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:36 00:06
Hobs Moat, adj Hatchford Brook 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:10 12:41 16:11 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:37 00:07
Hobs Moat, opp Windsor Drive 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:11 12:42 16:12 16:41 17:11 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:38 00:08
Hobs Moat, adj Frankton Close 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:10 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:12 12:43 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:39 00:09
Hobs Moat, adj Old Lode Lane 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:40 10:11 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:13 12:44 16:14 16:42 17:12 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:39 00:09
Hobs Moat Dovehouse Lane 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:42 10:13 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:15 12:46 16:16 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:41 00:11
Lode Heath, opp Henley Crescent 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:42 10:13 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:15 12:46 16:16 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:41 00:11
Lode Heath, adj Rowood Drive 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:43 10:15 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:17 12:48 16:18 16:46 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:42 00:12
Lode Heath School (opp) 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:44 10:15 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:17 12:48 16:18 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:43 00:13
Lode Heath, adj Grove Rd 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:45 10:17 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:19 12:50 16:20 16:48 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:44 00:14
Solihull Hospital (Stop SJ) 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:46 10:17 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:19 12:50 16:20 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:44 00:14
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SK) 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:47 10:19 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:21 12:52 16:22 16:50 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:45 00:15
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand F) 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:50 10:22 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:24 12:55 16:25 16:53 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:48 00:18

Solihull - Birmingham via Yardley, Sheldon

Elmdon, on Jaguar Land Rover then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand F) 07:06 08:36 09:11 09:45 10:14 10:43 16:43 17:15 17:46 18:17 18:42 19:03 19:33 20:05 23:35
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SA) 07:08 08:38 09:13 09:47 10:16 10:45 16:45 17:17 17:48 18:19 18:44 19:05 19:35 20:07 23:37
Solihull Hospital (Stop SH) 07:09 08:39 09:14 09:48 10:17 10:46 16:46 17:18 17:49 18:20 18:45 19:06 19:36 20:08 23:38
Solihull, opp Keresley Close 07:10 08:40 09:15 09:49 10:18 10:47 16:47 17:19 17:50 18:21 18:46 19:07 19:37 20:09 23:39
Lode Heath, opp Grove Rd 07:10 08:40 09:15 09:49 10:19 10:48 16:48 17:20 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:07 19:37 20:09 23:39
Lode Heath, opp Hermitage Rd 07:11 08:41 09:16 09:50 10:19 10:49 16:49 17:20 17:51 18:22 18:47 19:08 19:38 20:10 23:40
Lode Heath School (adj) 07:11 08:41 09:17 09:51 10:20 10:50 16:50 17:21 17:52 18:23 18:48 19:09 19:39 20:11 23:41
Lode Heath, opp Rowood Drive 07:12 08:42 09:18 09:52 10:21 10:51 16:51 17:22 17:53 18:24 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:11 23:41
Lode Heath, adj Henley Crescent 07:13 08:43 09:19 09:53 10:22 10:52 16:52 17:23 17:54 18:25 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:12 23:42
Hobs Moat, after Dovehouse Lane 07:14 08:44 09:20 09:54 10:24 10:53 16:53 17:25 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:12 19:42 20:14 23:44
Hobs Moat, opp Old Lode Lane 07:15 08:45 09:21 09:55 10:25 10:54 16:54 17:26 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:14 23:44
Hobs Moat, opp Frankton Close 07:15 08:45 09:22 09:56 10:25 10:55 16:55 17:26 17:57 18:28 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:15 23:45
Hobs Moat, adj Windsor Drive 07:16 08:46 09:22 09:56 10:26 10:56 16:56 17:27 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:14 19:44 20:16 23:46
Hobs Moat, opp Hatchford Brook 07:17 08:47 09:23 09:57 10:27 10:57 16:57 17:28 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:16 23:46
Hobs Moat, opp Valley Rd 07:17 08:47 09:24 09:58 10:28 10:58 16:58 17:29 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:17 23:47
Hobs Moat, after Valley Rd 07:17 08:47 09:24 09:58 10:28 10:58 16:58 17:29 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:17 23:47
Hobs Moat, nr Old Lode Lane 07:18 08:48 09:25 09:59 10:29 10:59 16:59 17:30 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:18 23:48
Sheldon, adj The Wheatsheaf 07:19 08:49 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:00 17:00 17:31 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:19 23:49
Lyndon End, adj Lyndon Rd 07:19 08:49 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:00 17:00 17:31 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:19 23:49
Lyndon End, opp Keswick Rd 07:20 08:50 09:27 10:01 10:31 11:01 17:01 17:32 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:20 23:50
Lyndon End, opp Brays Rd 07:21 08:51 09:28 10:02 10:32 11:02 17:02 17:33 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:21 23:51
Lyndon End, adj Gilbertstone Avenue 07:21 08:51 09:29 10:03 10:33 11:03 17:03 17:34 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:21 23:51
Yardley, opp Sunnymead Rd 07:22 08:52 09:30 10:04 10:34 11:04 17:04 17:35 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:22 23:52
S Yardley Swan Island 07:24 08:54 09:32 10:06 10:36 11:06 17:06 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:24 23:54
Swan Centre Yardley Swan Island 07:25 08:55 09:33 10:07 10:37 11:07 17:07 17:38 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:25 23:55
Swan Centre Yardley, opp Kathleen Rd 07:25 08:55 09:33 10:07 10:37 11:07 17:07 17:38 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:25 23:55
Hay Mills, adj Kings Rd 07:26 08:56 09:35 10:09 10:39 11:09 17:09 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:26 23:56
Bordesley Rail Station (S-bound) 07:33 09:03 09:43 10:17 10:47 11:17 17:17 17:47 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:33 00:03
Deritend, opp Adderley St 07:34 09:04 09:44 10:18 10:48 11:18 17:18 17:48 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:34 00:04
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS10) 07:35 09:05 09:45 10:20 10:50 11:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:35 00:05
Digbeth Selfridges (Stop PA4) 07:37 09:07 09:47 10:22 10:52 11:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:37 00:07
Birmingham Moor St Station (Stop MS4) 07:40 09:10 09:50 10:25 10:55 11:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 00:10

More information