Bus Times

X2 - Porthcawl - Cardiff via Bridgend, Cowbridge

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Porthcawl - Cardiff via Bridgend, Cowbridge

Porthcawl John Street (Stop 1) 07:02 07:20 07:45 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:25 09:45 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:15 15:25 15:45 15:55 16:15 16:25 16:45 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:40
Porthcawl, opp Griffin Park 07:02 07:20 07:46 08:11 08:25 08:55 09:16 09:26 09:46 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:16 15:26 15:46 15:56 16:16 16:26 16:46 16:56 17:15 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:40
Porthcawl Northways (o/s phone box) 07:03 07:21 07:46 08:11 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:26 09:46 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:16 15:26 15:46 15:56 16:16 16:26 16:46 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:41
Porthcawl Woodland Avenue (o/s 7) 07:03 07:21 07:46 08:11 08:26 08:56 09:17 09:27 09:47 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:17 15:27 15:47 15:57 16:17 16:27 16:47 16:57 17:16 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:41
Porthcawl, after Cilparc 07:05 07:23 07:49 08:14 08:28 08:58 17:18 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:43
Porthcawl, after Parc-y-Berllan 09:18 09:28 09:48 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:18 15:28 15:48 15:58 16:18 16:28 16:48 16:58
Porthcawl, adj Ynyslas 07:06 07:25 07:51 08:16 08:30 09:00 17:20 18:00 19:00 19:59 20:59 21:44
Porthcawl, after Pwll-y-waun 09:19 09:29 09:49 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:19 15:29 15:49 15:59 16:19 16:29 16:49 16:59
Porthcawl, after St David's Way 09:19 09:29 09:49 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:19 15:29 15:49 15:59 16:19 16:29 16:49 16:59
Newton Nottage Road (opp 58) 07:07 07:26 07:52 08:17 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:31 09:51 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:21 15:31 15:51 16:01 16:21 16:31 16:51 17:01 17:21 18:01 19:01 20:00 21:00 21:45
Newton, before The Globe 07:07 07:26 07:52 08:17 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:31 09:51 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:21 15:31 15:51 16:01 16:21 16:31 16:51 17:01 17:21 18:01 19:01 20:00 21:00 21:45
Newton, after Heol-y-Graig 07:08 07:27 07:53 08:18 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:32 09:52 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:22 15:32 15:52 16:02 16:22 16:32 16:52 17:02 17:22 18:02 19:02 20:00 21:00 21:45
Newton, nr Dan-y-Graig 07:09 07:29 07:54 08:19 08:33 09:03 09:23 09:33 09:53 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:23 15:33 15:53 16:03 16:23 16:33 16:53 17:03 17:23 18:03 19:03 20:02 21:02 21:47
Wigfach Farm (nr) 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:20 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:34 09:54 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:24 15:34 15:54 16:04 16:24 16:34 16:54 17:04 17:24 18:04 19:04 20:03 21:03 21:48
Tythegston (at) 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:22 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:36 09:56 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:26 15:36 15:56 16:06 16:26 16:36 16:56 17:06 17:26 18:06 19:06 20:04 21:04 21:49
Laleston, before Texaco Garage 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:24 08:38 09:08 17:28 18:08 19:08 20:06 21:06 21:51
Laleston, after Mackworth Arms 07:16 07:37 08:01 08:26 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:40 10:00 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:30 15:40 16:00 16:10 16:30 16:40 17:00 17:10 17:30 18:10 19:10 20:08 21:08 21:53
Laleston, nr Village Farm 07:16 07:37 08:01 08:26 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:40 10:00 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:30 15:40 16:00 16:10 16:30 16:40 17:00 17:10 17:30 18:10 19:10 20:08 21:08 21:53
Laleston, at Hillcrest 07:17 07:38 08:02 08:27 08:41 09:11 09:31 09:41 10:01 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:31 15:41 16:01 16:11 16:31 16:41 17:01 17:11 17:31 18:11 19:11 20:09 21:09 21:54
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (o/s former) 07:18 07:39 08:03 08:28 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:42 10:02 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:32 15:42 16:02 16:12 16:32 16:42 17:03 17:12 17:33 18:12 19:12 20:10 21:10 21:55
Bryntirion, before Broadlands 07:19 07:40 08:04 08:29 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:43 10:03 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:33 15:43 16:03 16:13 16:33 16:43 17:04 17:13 17:34 18:13 19:13 20:11 21:11 21:56
Bryntirion, before Phillip Avenue 07:19 07:41 08:05 08:30 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:44 10:04 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:34 15:44 16:04 16:14 16:34 16:44 17:05 17:14 17:35 18:14 19:14 20:11 21:11 21:56
Bridgend West House Dip (adj Phone Box) 07:20 07:42 08:06 08:31 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:45 10:05 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:35 15:45 16:05 16:15 16:35 16:45 17:06 17:15 17:36 18:15 19:15 20:12 21:12 21:57
Newcastle, before West House Corner 07:21 07:43 08:07 08:32 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:46 10:06 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:36 15:46 16:06 16:16 16:36 16:46 17:08 17:16 17:38 18:16 19:16 20:13 21:13 21:58
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:24 07:47 08:11 08:36 08:50 09:20 09:40 09:50 10:10 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:40 15:50 16:10 16:20 16:40 16:50 17:12 17:20 17:42 18:20 19:20 20:16 21:16 22:01
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:30 08:15 08:55 09:25 09:45 10:15 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:25 20:20 22:20
Bridgend, after Station Hill 22:20
Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw) 22:20
Bridgend, opp College 07:34 08:21 08:59 09:29 09:49 10:19 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:28 19:28 20:23 22:23
Bridgend, before Police Headquarters 07:35 08:23 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:20 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:29 19:29 20:24 22:24
Hernston, nr Waterton 07:36 08:24 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:21 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:30 19:30 20:25 22:25
Corntown, nr The Paddocks 07:37 08:26 09:02 09:32 09:52 10:22 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:31 19:31 20:26 22:26
Corntown, nr Brocastle 07:38 08:27 09:03 09:33 09:53 10:23 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:32 19:32 20:27 22:27
Colwinston, on Crack Hill 07:40 08:29 09:05 09:35 09:55 10:25 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:34 19:34 20:29 22:29
Colwinston, nr Twmpath Farm 07:41 08:30 09:06 09:36 09:56 10:26 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:35 19:35 20:30 22:30
Pentre Meyrick, at Roman Road 07:43 08:32 09:08 09:38 09:58 10:28 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:37 19:37 20:32 22:32
Cowbridge, opp Police Station 07:47 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:02 10:32 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:41 19:41 20:36 22:36
Cowbridge, before Town Hall 07:48 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:03 10:33 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:42 19:42
Cowbridge, before Town Hall 07:50 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:35 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:43 19:43 20:37 22:37
Cowbridge Geoffrey Ashe Court (opp junct) 07:51 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:35 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:43 19:43 20:37 22:37
Primrose Hill, before Aberthin Lane 07:52 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:06 10:36 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:36 18:06 18:44 19:44 20:38 22:38
Hollybush, o/s Cowbridge Garage 07:53 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:07 10:37 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:37 18:07 18:45 19:45 20:39 22:39
St Hilary Mulligans Restaurant (after former) 07:55 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:39 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:39 18:09 18:46 19:46 20:40 22:40
Tair Onen, o/s Foresters Lodge 07:57 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:10 10:40 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:40 18:10 18:47 19:47 20:41 22:41
Tair Onen Turn (before) 07:58 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:11 10:41 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:41 18:11 18:48 19:48 20:42 22:42
Tair Onen, after Parc-Newydd Turn 08:00 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:12 10:42 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:42 18:12 18:49 19:49 20:43 22:43
Greenway, before Aubrey Arms 08:01 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:14 10:44 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:44 18:14 18:50 19:50 20:44 22:44
Bonvilston, nr Pen-yr-Heol House 08:03 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:15 10:45 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:51 19:51 20:45 22:45
Bonvilston, after Maes-y-Ffynon 08:03 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:15 10:45 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:51 19:51 20:45 22:45
Bonvilston, after Sycamore Cross 08:04 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:16 10:46 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:16 18:52 19:52 20:46 22:46
Tre-hill, o/s Cottrell Park 08:05 08:52 09:26 09:56 10:16 10:46 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:16 18:52 19:52 20:46 22:46
Tre-hill, nr Trehill Church 08:06 08:53 09:27 09:57 10:17 10:47 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:47 18:17 18:53 19:53 20:47 22:47
St Nicholas (at) 08:07 08:54 09:28 09:58 10:18 10:48 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:18 18:54 19:54 20:48 22:48
Downs, nr Duffryn Springs 08:08 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:19 10:49 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:49 18:19 18:55 19:55 20:49 22:49
Downs, before The Tumble 08:09 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:20 10:50 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:55 20:50 22:50
Culverhouse Cross (before) 08:11 09:00 09:32 10:02 10:22 10:52 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:57 20:52 22:52
Cardiff Bay Mermaid Quay (Opp Tesco) 08:22 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:33 11:03 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:53 18:33 19:07 20:07 21:02 23:02
Cardiff Central Station (Stop JN) 08:31 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:42 11:12 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:15 20:15 21:09 23:09

Cardiff - Porthcawl via Bridgend, Cowbridge

Cardiff Central Station (Stop JN) 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:38 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:25 21:15 23:15
Cardiff Bay Millennium Centre 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:46 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:31 21:21 23:21
Culverhouse Cross (after) 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:23 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:41 21:31 23:31
Downs, after The Tumble 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:24 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:42 21:32 23:32
Downs, nr Duffryn Springs 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:42 21:33 23:33
St Nicholas (at) 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:44 21:35 23:35
Tre-hill, nr Trehill Church 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:44 21:35 23:35
Tre-hill, opp Cottrell Park 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:45 21:36 23:36
Bonvilston (nr) 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:04 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:46 21:37 23:37
Bonvilston, nr The Old Forge 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:04 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:46 21:37 23:37
Bonvilston, nr Pen-yr-Heol House 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:47 21:38 23:38
Greenway, after Aubrey Arms 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:48 21:39 23:39
Tair Onen, before Parc-Newydd Turn 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:49 21:40 23:40
Tair Onen Turn (after) 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:49 21:40 23:40
Tair Onen, opp Forestry 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:50 21:41 23:41
St Hilary Mulligans Restaurant (before former) 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:52 21:42 23:42
Hollybush Cowbridge Garage (sliproad) 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:53 21:43 23:43
Cowbridge Primrose Hill (o/s House) 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:38 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:54 21:44 23:44
Cowbridge, before Geoffrey Ashe Court 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:55 21:45 23:45
Cowbridge, after Town Hall 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:56 21:46 23:46
Cowbridge, o/s Police Station 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:56 21:46 23:46
Pentre Meyrick, at Roman Road 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:20 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:00 21:49 23:49
Pentre Meyrick, nr Twmpath Farm 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:21 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:01 21:51 23:51
Colwinston, on Crack Hill 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:03 21:52 23:52
Corntown, nr Brocastle 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:25 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:04 21:53 23:53
Corntown, nr The Paddocks 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:26 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:05 21:54 23:54
Corntown, nr Waterton 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:28 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:06 21:55 23:55
Bridgend, after Police Headquarters 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:30 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:08 21:57 23:57
Bridgend, after Wyndham Crescent 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:31 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:08 21:57 23:57
Bridgend, o/s College 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:32 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:09 21:58 23:58
Bridgend Nolton Street (o/s The Rhiw) 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:41 18:01 18:36 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:10 22:00 00:00
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 5) 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:40 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:12 22:03 00:03
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:15 07:55 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:45 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:15 22:10
Newcastle, after West House Corner 07:17 07:57 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:47 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:16 22:11
Bridgend West House Dip (oppj Phone Box) 07:18 07:58 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:48 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:17 22:12
Bryntirion, after Phillip Avenue 07:19 07:59 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:49 19:05 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:18 22:13
Bryntirion, after Broadlands 07:19 08:00 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:50 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:18 22:13
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (opp former) 07:20 08:01 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:51 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:19 22:14
Laleston, at Hillcrest 07:21 08:02 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:52 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:20 22:15
Laleston, nr Village Farm 07:22 08:03 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:53 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:20 22:15
Laleston, before Mackworth Arms 07:23 08:04 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:54 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:21 22:16
Laleston, after Texaco Garage 07:25 08:05 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:56 19:12 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:22 22:17
Tythegston (at) 07:26 08:07 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:57 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:24 22:19
Wigfach Farm (nr) 07:28 08:08 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:59 19:15 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:25 22:20
Newton, nr Dan-y-Graig 07:29 08:10 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:05 18:25 19:00 19:16 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:26 22:21
Newton, adj Heol-y-Graig 07:31 08:11 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:07 18:27 19:02 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:27 22:22
Newton, nr St Clare's Convent School 07:31 08:11 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:07 18:27 19:02 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:27 22:22
Newton, opp The Globe 07:32 08:12 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:08 18:28 19:03 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:28 22:23
Newton, in Nottage Road 07:32 08:12 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:08 18:28 19:03 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:28 22:23
Porthcawl, adj Ynyslas 07:33 08:13 08:49 17:44 18:29 19:04 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:29 22:24
Porthcawl, before Cilparc 07:34 08:14 08:50 17:45 18:30 19:05 19:21 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:31 22:26
Porthcawl, before St Davids Way 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 18:08
Porthcawl, before Pwll-y-waun 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 18:09
Porthcawl, before Parc-y-Berllan 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 18:10
Porthcawl Woodland Avenue (o/s 14) 07:34 08:14 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 18:10 22:26
Porthcawl Northways (nr 9) 07:35 08:15 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:11 18:31 19:06 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:31 22:26
Porthcawl, o/s Griffin Park 07:35 08:15 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:11 18:31 19:06 19:22 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:32 22:27
Porthcawl Lias Road (o/s Co-op) 07:37 08:17 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:13 18:33 19:08 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:33 22:28
Porthcawl Fenton Place (o/s Seahorse) 07:38 08:18 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:14 18:34 19:09 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:34 22:29
Porthcawl John Street (Stop 1) 07:39 08:19 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:15 18:35 19:10 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:35 22:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information