🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X20 - Ashington - Alnwick

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Outbound

X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 3) 07:22 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Alnwick Green Batt (E-bound) 07:22 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Alnwick, nr Playhouse 07:23 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Alnwick, nr Infirmary 07:23 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Alnwick, o/s St Paul's RC School 07:24 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49
Alnwick, nr Ravensmede 07:24 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49
Alnwick, opp Oaky Balks 07:25 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50
Hawkhill Alndyke (E-bound) 07:27 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:52
Hawkhill Main Road (E-bound) 07:30 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Lesbury, nr Road End 07:32 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:57
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane North End (S-bound) 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane (S-bound) 07:34 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59
Hipsburn South View (E-bound) 07:34 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59
Hipsburn Roundabout (S-bound) 07:34 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59
High Buston Road End (S-bound) 07:37 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:02
Shortridge Hall Road End (opp) 07:39 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:04
Warkworth Coquet Bridge (S-bound) 07:41 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:06
Warkworth Market Place (S-bound) 07:42 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:07
Warkworth Beal Bank Top (S-bound) 07:43 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:08
Amble by the Sea The Wynd (S-bound) 07:47 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:12
Amble by the Sea High Street (E-bound) 07:48 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13
Amble by the Sea, nr Fourways 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Amble by the Sea Percy Drive-Health Centre (SW-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Amble by the Sea Percy Drive-Philip Drive (SW-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Amble by the Sea Percy Drive-Industrial Estate 06:50 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:15
Radcliffe Hauxley road end (S-bound) 06:51 07:51 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:16
Radcliffe centre (S-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17
Radcliffe Togston East Farm (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18
Hadston Road 06:56 07:56 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:21
Hadston, nr Estate Shops 05:57 06:57 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Hadston Road End (nr) 05:57 06:57 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Red Row, o/s Smally's Bar 05:58 06:58 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Red Row Market Place (S-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:24
Widdrington Village Roundabout (S-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Widdrington Village, opp Church 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Widdrington Station Level Crossing (W-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:30
Widdrington Station Mile Road (S-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:31
Widdrington Station, opp Old Ferneybeds Road 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:31
Widdrington Station Ramsey (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32
Ellington, opp Hagg House Farm 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:34
Ellington, opp Plough 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:37
Ellington, opp Library 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:37
Ellington, opp Former colliery 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38
Lynemouth, o/s Colliery Tavern 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39
Lynemouth, opp Fenham Road 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:41
Lynemouth, nr Post Office 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:42
Lynemouth, opp Resource Centre 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance (S-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance (S-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:45
Woodhorn Mill (S-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Woodhorn Crossroads (S-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Main Entrance 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:49
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas (W-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Tweed Street 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (W-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:51
Ashington, nr Hawthorn Road Top 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:51
Ashington Bus Station (Stand B) 06:28 06:32 06:47 07:28 07:32 08:28 08:32 09:43 09:47 10:43 10:47 11:43 11:47 12:43 12:47 13:43 13:47 14:43 14:47 15:43 15:47 16:43 16:47 17:53 17:57 18:53
Ashington, opp Hawthorn Road Top 06:33 06:48 07:33 08:33 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (S-bound) 06:34 06:49 07:34 08:34 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59
Hirst, nr Windy Gyle 06:35 06:50 07:35 08:35 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00
Hirst, nr Tosson Place 06:36 06:51 07:36 08:36 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01
Hirst, nr Moorhouse Lane 06:37 06:52 07:37 08:37 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02
Hirst, o/s High School 06:38 06:53 07:38 08:38 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03
N Seaton, nr Woodlands Road 06:41 06:56 07:41 08:41 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06
N Seaton, nr South Side 06:41 06:56 07:41 08:41 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 07:03 07:20 08:05 09:05 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 07:06 07:23 08:08 09:08 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:31
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 07:07 07:25 08:10 09:10 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:32
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 07:15 07:35 08:24 09:24 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:40
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (N) 07:16 07:36 08:26 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:41

Inbound

X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20 X20
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (N) 07:23 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:13 17:13 17:43 18:48
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 07:31 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:53 17:23 17:23 17:53 18:56
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (B) 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:55 17:25 17:25 17:55 18:58
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 07:34 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:57 17:27 17:27 17:57 18:59
N Seaton, opp South Side 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 17:52 17:52 18:22 19:22
N Seaton, o/s Northern Social Club 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 17:53 17:53 18:23 19:23
Hirst, opp High School 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 17:54 17:54 18:24 19:24
Hirst Moorhouse Lane (N-bound) 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 17:55 17:55 18:25 19:25
Hirst, opp Tosson Place 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 17:56 17:56 18:26 19:26
Hirst, opp Windy Gyle 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 17:57 17:57 18:27 19:27
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (N-bound) 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 17:57 17:57 18:27 19:27
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (W-bound) 08:03 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 17:58 17:58 18:28 19:28
Ashington, nr Hawthorn Road Top 08:04 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 17:59 17:59 18:29 19:29
Ashington Bus Station (Stand F) 06:11 08:07 08:11 09:22 09:26 10:22 10:26 11:22 11:26 12:22 12:26 13:22 13:26 14:22 14:26 15:22 15:26 16:22 16:26 17:32 17:36 18:02 18:02 18:32 18:36 19:32 19:36
Ashington, opp Hawthorn Road Top 06:11 08:11 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:36
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (E-bound) 06:12 08:12 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:37
Wansbeck Hospital, opp Tweed Street 06:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:38
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas (E-bound) 06:14 08:14 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:39
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance (SE-bound) 06:15 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40
Woodhorn Crossroads (N-bound) 06:17 08:17 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:42
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance (N-bound) 06:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:43
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance (N-bound) 06:20 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:45
Lynemouth, adj Resource Centre 06:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:46
Lynemouth, opp Post Office 06:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:46
Lynemouth, adj Fenham Road 06:22 08:22 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 19:47
Lynemouth, opp Colliery Tavern 06:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:48 19:48
Ellington, o/s Former Colliery 06:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 19:49
Ellington, o/s Library 06:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 19:50
Ellington, o/s Plough 06:26 08:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 19:51
Ellington, o/s Hagg House Farm 06:28 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 19:53
Widdrington Station Ramsey (N-bound) 06:30 08:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 19:55
Widdrington Station, nr Old Ferneybeds Road 06:31 08:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:56 19:56
Widdrington Station Mile Road (N-bound) 06:32 08:32 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:57 19:57
Widdrington Station Level Crossing (N-bound) 06:32 08:32 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:57
Widdrington Village, adj Church 06:34 08:34 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:59
Widdrington Village Roundabout (N-bound) 06:34 08:34 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:59
Red Row Market Street (N-bound) 06:39 08:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:04
Red Row, opp Smally's Bar 06:39 08:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:04
Hadston, nr Estate Shops 06:41 08:41 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:06
Hadston Road 06:41 08:42 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:06
Radcliffe Togston East Farm (N-bound) 06:45 08:48 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:10
Radcliffe Centre (N-bound) 06:46 08:49 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:11
Radcliffe Hauxley Road End (N-bound) 06:46 08:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:11
Amble by the Sea Percy Drive-Industrial Estate (NE-bound) 06:47 08:53 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:12
Amble by the Sea Percy Drive-Philip Drive (NE-bound) 06:48 08:54 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:13
Amble by the Sea Percy Street-Health Centre (NE-bound) 06:49 08:56 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:14
Amble by the Sea, opp Fourways 06:50 08:57 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:15
Amble by the Sea High Street (W-bound) 06:50 08:57 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15
Amble by the Sea The Wynd (N-bound) 06:51 08:58 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:16
Warkworth Beal Bank Top (N-bound) 06:54 09:01 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:19
Warkworth Market Place (N-bound) 06:56 09:03 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21
Warkworth Coquet Bridge (N-bound) 06:56 09:03 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21
Shortridge Hall Road End (adj) 06:58 09:05 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23
High Buston Road End (N-bound) 07:00 09:07 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25
Hipsburn Roundabout (N-bound) 07:03 09:10 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28
Hipsburn South View (W-bound) 07:03 09:10 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane (N-bound) 07:04 09:11 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:29
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane North End (N-bound) 07:04 09:11 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:29
Lesbury, opp Road End 07:05 09:12 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:30
Hawkhill Main Road (W-bound) 07:06 09:13 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:31
Hawkhill Alndyke (W-bound) 07:10 09:17 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:35
Alnwick, nr Oaky Balks 07:12 09:19 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:37
Alnwick, opp Ravensmede 07:12 09:19 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:37
Alnwick, opp StPaul's RC School 07:13 09:20 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:38
Alnwick, opp Infirmary 07:13 09:20 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:38
Alnwick, opp Playhouse 07:14 09:21 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:39
Alnwick Green Batt (W-bound) 07:15 09:22 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:40
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 3) 07:16 09:23 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:41

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 April 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria