Bus Times

X20 - Alnwick - Newcastle (city centre)

A bus service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Alnwick - Newcastle (city centre)

Alnwick Bus Station (stand 3) 07:22 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Alnwick Green Batt (E-bound) 07:22 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Alnwick, nr Playhouse 07:23 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Alnwick, nr Infirmary 07:23 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Alnwick, o/s St Paul's RC School 07:24 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49
Alnwick, nr Ravensmede 07:24 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49
Alnwick, opp Oaky Balks 07:25 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50
Hawkhill Alndyke (E-bound) 07:25 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50
Hawkhill Main Road (E-bound) 07:29 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:54
Lesbury, nr Road End 07:31 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane North End (S-bound) 07:32 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:57
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane (S-bound) 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58
Hipsburn South View (E-bound) 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58
Hipsburn Roundabout (S-bound) 07:34 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59
High Buston Road End (S-bound) 07:36 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:01
Shortridge Hall Road End (opp) 07:38 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:03
Warkworth Coquet Bridge (S-bound) 07:41 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:06
Warkworth Market Place (S-bound) 07:42 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:07
Warkworth Beal Bank Top (S-bound) 07:43 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:08
Amble by the Sea The Wynd (S-bound) 07:47 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:12
Amble by the Sea High Street (E-bound) 07:48 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13
Amble by the Sea, nr Fourways 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Amble by the Sea Percy Drive-Health Centre (SW-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Amble by the Sea Percy Drive-Philip Drive (SW-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Amble by the Sea Percy Drive-Industrial Estate 06:50 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:15
Coquetdale Trading Est Coquet Grange 06:51 07:51 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:16
Radcliffe Hauxley road end (S-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17
Radcliffe centre (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18
Radcliffe Togston East Farm (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18
Hadston, nr Estate Shops 05:57 06:57 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Hadston Road End (nr) 05:58 06:58 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Red Row, o/s Smally's Bar 05:58 06:58 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Red Row Market Place (S-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:24
Widdrington Village Roundabout (S-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
Widdrington Village, opp Church 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Widdrington Station Level Crossing (W-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:30
Widdrington Station Mile Road (S-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:30
Widdrington Station, opp Old Ferneybeds Road 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:30
Widdrington Station Ramsey (S-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:31
Ellington, opp Hagg House Farm 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:34
Ellington, opp Plough 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:37
Ellington, opp Library 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:37
Ellington, opp Former colliery 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38
Lynemouth, o/s Colliery Tavern 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39
Lynemouth, opp Fenham Road 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:41
Lynemouth, nr Post Office 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:42
Lynemouth, opp Resource Centre 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance (S-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance (S-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 18:44
Woodhorn Mill (S-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:45
Woodhorn Crossroads (S-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Main Entrance 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:48
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas (W-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:49
Wansbeck Hospital, nr Tweed Street 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (W-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50
Ashington, nr Hawthorn Road Top 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:51
Ashington Bus Station (Stand B) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:53
Ashington Bus Station (Stand B) 06:32 06:47 07:32 08:32 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57
Ashington, opp Hawthorn Road Top 06:33 06:48 07:33 08:33 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (S-bound) 06:34 06:49 07:34 08:34 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59
Hirst, nr Windy Gyle 06:35 06:50 07:35 08:35 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00
Hirst, nr Tosson Place 06:36 06:51 07:36 08:36 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01
Hirst, nr Moorhouse Lane 06:37 06:52 07:37 08:37 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02
Hirst, o/s High School 06:39 06:54 07:39 08:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04
N Seaton, nr Woodlands Road 06:41 06:56 07:41 08:41 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06
N Seaton, nr South Side 06:41 06:56 07:41 08:41 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 07:03 07:20 08:05 09:05 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 07:06 07:23 08:08 09:08 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:31
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 07:07 07:25 08:10 09:10 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:32
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 07:15 07:35 08:24 09:24 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:40
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (N) 07:16 07:36 08:26 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:41

Newcastle (city centre) - Alnwick

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (N) 07:23 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:48
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 07:31 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:56
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (B) 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:58
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 07:35 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:59
N Seaton, opp South Side 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:22
N Seaton, o/s Northern Social Club 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:23
Hirst, opp High School 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:24
Hirst Moorhouse Lane (N-bound) 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25
Hirst, opp Tosson Place 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:26
Hirst, opp Windy Gyle 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (N-bound) 08:03 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (W-bound) 08:04 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28
Ashington, nr Hawthorn Road Top 08:04 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:29
Ashington Bus Station (Stand F) 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32
Ashington Bus Station (Stand F) 06:11 08:11 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:36
Ashington, opp Hawthorn Road Top 06:12 08:11 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:37
Ashington Alexandra Road Top (E-bound) 06:13 08:12 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:38
Wansbeck Hospital, opp Tweed Street 06:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:38
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas (E-bound) 06:14 08:14 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:39
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance (SE-bound) 06:15 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40
Woodhorn Crossroads (N-bound) 06:17 08:17 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:42
Lynemouth Power Station Main Entrance (N-bound) 06:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:43
Lynemouth Power Station North Entrance (N-bound) 06:20 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:45
Lynemouth, adj Resource Centre 06:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:46
Lynemouth, opp Post Office 06:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:46
Lynemouth, adj Fenham Road 06:22 08:22 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 19:47
Lynemouth, opp Colliery Tavern 06:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:48 19:48
Ellington, o/s Former Colliery 06:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 19:49
Ellington, o/s Library 06:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 19:50
Ellington, o/s Plough 06:26 08:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 19:51
Ellington, o/s Hagg House Farm 06:28 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 19:53
Widdrington Station Ramsey (N-bound) 06:30 08:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 19:55
Widdrington Station, nr Old Ferneybeds Road 06:31 08:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:56 19:56
Widdrington Station Mile Road (N-bound) 06:32 08:32 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:57 19:57
Widdrington Station Level Crossing (N-bound) 06:32 08:32 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:57
Widdrington Village, adj Church 06:34 08:34 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:59
Widdrington Village Roundabout (N-bound) 06:34 08:34 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:59
Red Row Market Street (N-bound) 06:39 08:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:04
Red Row, opp Smally's Bar 06:39 08:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:04
Hadston, nr Estate Shops 06:41 08:41 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:06
Radcliffe Togston East Farm (N-bound) 06:45 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:10
Radcliffe Centre (N-bound) 06:46 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:11
Radcliffe Hauxley Road End (N-bound) 06:46 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:11
Hadston Road End (opp) 08:41
S Broomhill, nr Barties Town 08:42
Broomhill, nr Warkworth Terrace 08:44
Broomhill, adj The Trap 08:44
Broomhill, nr Togston Crescent 08:45
N Togston, opp Togston Hall 08:47
Gloster Park, adj Estate Entrance 08:50
Amble by the Sea Woodbine Street (E-bound) 08:51
Coquetdale Trading Est Coquet Grange 08:53
Amble by the Sea Percy Drive-Industrial Estate (NE-bound) 06:47 08:54 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:12
Amble by the Sea Percy Drive-Philip Drive (NE-bound) 06:48 08:55 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:13
Amble by the Sea Percy Street-Health Centre (NE-bound) 06:49 08:56 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:14
Amble by the Sea, opp Fourways 06:50 08:57 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:15
Amble by the Sea High Street (W-bound) 06:50 08:57 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15
Amble by the Sea The Wynd (N-bound) 06:51 08:58 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:16
Warkworth Beal Bank Top (N-bound) 06:54 09:01 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:19
Warkworth Market Place (N-bound) 06:56 09:03 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21
Warkworth Coquet Bridge (N-bound) 06:56 09:03 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21
Shortridge Hall Road End (adj) 06:58 09:05 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23
High Buston Road End (N-bound) 07:00 09:07 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25
Hipsburn Roundabout (N-bound) 07:03 09:10 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28
Hipsburn South View (W-bound) 07:03 09:10 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane (N-bound) 07:03 09:10 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28
Alnmouth Station Curly Lane North End (N-bound) 07:04 09:11 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:29
Lesbury, opp Road End 07:05 09:12 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:30
Hawkhill Main Road (W-bound) 07:06 09:13 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:31
Hawkhill Alndyke (W-bound) 07:10 09:18 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:35
Alnwick, nr Oaky Balks 07:12 09:19 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:37
Alnwick, opp Ravensmede 07:12 09:20 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:37
Alnwick, opp StPaul's RC School 07:13 09:21 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:38
Alnwick, opp Infirmary 07:13 09:21 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:38
Alnwick, opp Playhouse 07:14 09:22 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:39
Alnwick Green Batt (W-bound) 07:15 09:22 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:40
Alnwick Bus Station (stand 3) 07:16 09:23 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:41

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria