bustimes.org

X20 - Doncaster Interchange - Barnsley Interchange

A bus service operated by Powells Bus

Map

Doncaster Interchange - Barnsley Interchange

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/B5 (B5) 08:25 09:35 then hourly until 13:35 15:05 16:35 17:35 18:45 19:45 20:45
Doncaster, adj Cleveland Street/St James Street 08:26 09:36 13:36 15:06 16:36 17:36 18:46 19:46 20:46
Doncaster, at Cleveland Street/Burden Close 08:27 09:37 13:37 15:07 16:37 17:37 18:47 19:47 20:47
Balby Road/Kelham Street (nr) 08:28 09:38 13:38 15:08 16:38 17:38 18:48 19:48 20:48
Balby Road/Carr View Avenue (adj) 08:29 09:39 13:39 15:09 16:39 17:39 18:49 19:49 20:49
Balby Road/Burton Avenue (adj) 08:30 09:40 13:40 15:10 16:40 17:40 18:50 19:50 20:50
Balby, opp High Road/Furnival Road 08:31 09:40 13:40 15:10 16:40 17:40 18:50 19:50 20:50
Balby, adj Warmsworth Road/Hall Flat Lane 08:32 09:41 13:41 15:11 16:41 17:41 18:51 19:51 20:51
Balby, nr Warmsworth Road/Warde Avenue 08:33 09:41 13:41 15:11 16:41 17:41 18:51 19:51 20:51
Balby, adj Warmsworth Road/Austen Avenue 08:34 09:42 13:42 15:12 16:42 17:42 18:52 19:52 20:52
Balby, adj Warmsworth Road/St Thomas's Close 08:35 09:43 13:43 15:13 16:43 17:43 18:52 19:52 20:52
Balby, opp Warmsworth Road/Grosvenor Crescent 08:36 09:44 13:44 15:14 16:44 17:44 18:53 19:53 20:53
Warmsworth, adj High Road/Quaker Lane 08:37 09:45 13:45 15:15 16:45 17:45 18:53 19:53 20:53
Warmsworth, adj Sheffield Road/Cecil Avenue 08:38 09:46 13:46 15:16 16:46 17:46 18:54 19:54 20:54
Warmsworth, opp Sheffield Road/Lunbreck Road 08:39 09:46 13:46 15:16 16:46 17:46 18:55 19:55 20:55
Conisbrough, opp Sheffield Road/Butterbusk 08:39 09:47 13:47 15:17 16:47 17:47 18:55 19:55 20:55
Conisbrough, adj Doncaster Road/Water Tower 08:40 09:47 13:47 15:17 16:47 17:47 18:56 19:56 20:56
Conisbrough, adj Doncaster Road/Archers Way 08:40 09:48 13:48 15:18 16:48 17:48 18:56 19:56 20:56
Conisbrough, nr Doncaster Road/Drake Head Lane 06:13 07:03 08:41 09:49 13:49 15:19 16:49 17:49 18:57 19:57 20:57
Conisbrough, adj Doncaster Road/Crookhill Road 06:14 07:04 08:42 09:50 13:50 15:20 16:50 17:50 19:00 20:00 21:00
Conisbrough, opp Doncaster Road/Clifton Hill 06:15 07:05 08:43 09:51 13:51 15:21 16:51 17:51 19:01 20:01 21:01
Conisbrough, adj Low Road/Castle Hill 06:16 07:06 08:45 09:52 13:52 15:22 16:52 17:52 19:02 20:02 21:02
Conisbrough, adj Low Road/Dale Road 06:17 07:07 08:47 09:53 13:53 15:23 16:53 17:53 19:03 20:03 21:03
Calder Terrace (WB) 06:18 07:08 08:49 09:54 13:54 15:24 16:54 17:54 19:04 20:04 21:04
Conisbrough, opp Doncaster Road/Windsor Road 06:19 07:09 08:51 09:56 13:56 15:26 16:56 17:56 19:04 20:04 21:04
Denaby Main, adj Doncaster Road/Staithes Walk 06:20 07:10 08:53 09:58 13:58 15:28 16:58 17:58 19:05 20:05 21:05
School Walk (WB) 06:21 07:11 08:54 10:00 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:00 19:06 20:06 21:06
Denaby Main, at Doncaster Road/St Chads Square 06:22 07:12 08:55 10:01 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:01 19:06 20:06 21:06
Denaby Main, adj Doncaster Road/Denaby Lane 06:23 07:13 08:56 10:02 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:02 19:07 20:07 21:07
Mexborough, opp Doncaster Road/Clayfield Road 06:24 07:14 08:57 10:03 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:03 19:08 20:08 21:08
Quarry Street 06:25 07:15 08:58 10:04 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:09 20:09 21:09
Mexborough, adj Bank Street/High Street 06:26 07:16 08:59 10:05 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:05 19:09 20:09 21:09
Mexborough Hartley Street/Wath Road (HS3) 06:26 07:16 09:00 10:06 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:06 19:10 20:10 21:10
Spencer Street 06:27 07:17 09:01 10:07 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:07 19:12 20:12
Mexborough, adj Wath Road/Queen Street 06:29 07:19 09:03 10:08 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:08 19:14 20:14
Manvers, adj Wath Road/Golden Smithies Lane 06:31 07:21 09:05 10:10 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:10 19:15 20:15
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (at) 06:32 07:22 09:06 10:12 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:12 19:16 20:16
Manvers Way/Meadows Road (opp) 06:33 07:23 09:07 10:13 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:13 19:17 20:17
Manvers Way/Station Road (opp) 06:34 07:24 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:14 19:18 20:18
Norton Lane (WB) 06:35 07:25 09:10 10:16 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:16 19:19 20:19
Hollowgate (WB) 06:36 07:26 09:11 10:18 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:18 19:20 20:20
Old Moor Lane (WB) 06:37 07:27 09:13 10:19 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:19 19:21 20:21
Wombwell, adj Park Street/Lundhill Road 06:38 07:28 09:14 10:20 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:20 19:22 20:22
Wombwell, adj Park Street/Gower Street 06:40 07:30 09:15 10:22 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:22 19:24 20:24
Wombwell, adj Park Street/Kelvin Grove 06:41 07:31 09:17 10:24 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:24 19:25 20:25
Wombwell, opp High Street/Melville Street WW2 06:42 07:32 09:19 10:25 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:25 19:26 20:26
Wombwell, opp Barnsley Road/School Street 06:43 07:33 09:20 10:26 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:26 19:27 20:27
Wombwell, adj Barnsley Road/John Street 06:43 07:33 09:20 10:27 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Wombwell, nr Barnsley Road/Sadlers Gate 06:44 07:34 09:21 10:28 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Wombwell, nr Barnsley Road/Barnwell Crescent 06:44 07:34 09:22 10:29 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:29 19:28 20:28
Wombwell, adj Barnsley Road/Aldham House Lane 06:45 07:35 09:23 10:30 14:30 16:00 17:30 18:30 19:29 20:29
Wombwell Lane/Aldham Crescent (adj) 06:45 07:35 09:24 10:30 14:30 16:00 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Wombwell Lane/Wombwell Lane (o/s) 06:46 07:36 09:24 10:31 14:31 16:01 17:31 18:31 19:30 20:30
Stairfoot, adj Wombwell Lane/Caulk Lane 06:46 07:36 09:25 10:31 14:31 16:01 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Stairfoot, at Wombwell Lane/Bleachcroft Way 06:47 07:37 09:26 10:32 14:32 16:02 17:32 18:32 19:31 20:31
Stairfoot, adj Wombwell Lane/Bleachcroft Way 06:47 07:37 09:27 10:32 14:32 16:02 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Hunningley Close 06:48 07:38 09:28 10:33 14:33 16:03 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Redhill Avenue 06:49 07:39 09:29 10:34 14:34 16:04 17:34 18:34 19:33 20:33
Kendray, nr Doncaster Road/Oaks Lane 06:50 07:40 09:30 10:35 14:35 16:05 17:35 18:35 19:34 20:34
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 06:50 07:40 09:30 10:36 14:36 16:06 17:36 18:36 19:35 20:35
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Portland Street 06:51 07:41 09:31 10:36 14:36 16:06 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Sunderland Terrace 06:52 07:42 09:31 10:37 14:37 16:07 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 06:53 07:43 09:32 10:38 14:38 16:08 17:38 18:38 19:37 20:37
Barnsley, at Doncaster Road/Waltham Street 06:54 07:44 09:33 10:39 14:39 16:09 17:39 18:39 19:38 20:38
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 06:55 07:45 09:34 10:40 14:40 16:10 17:40 18:40 19:38 20:38
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 06:56 07:46 09:35 10:41 14:41 16:11 17:41 18:41 19:39 20:39
Barnsley Interchange/A19 (A19) 06:57 07:47 09:36 10:42 14:42 16:12 17:42 18:42 19:40 20:40

Barnsley Interchange - Doncaster Interchange

Barnsley Interchange/A19 (A19) 07:05 08:05 09:50 then hourly until 13:50 15:20 16:50 17:50 18:45 19:45 20:45
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 07:06 08:06 09:51 13:51 15:21 16:51 17:51 18:46 19:46 20:46
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 07:07 08:07 09:52 13:52 15:22 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:47 20:47
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 07:08 08:08 09:53 13:53 15:23 16:53 17:53 18:48 19:48 20:48
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 07:09 08:09 09:54 13:54 15:24 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:49 20:49
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 07:10 08:10 09:55 13:55 15:25 16:55 17:55 18:50 19:50 20:50
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 07:11 08:11 09:56 13:56 15:26 16:56 17:56 18:51 19:51 20:51
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Raymond Road 07:11 08:11 09:56 13:56 15:26 16:56 17:56 18:51 19:51 20:51
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Gordon Street 07:12 08:12 09:57 13:57 15:27 16:57 17:57 18:52 19:52 20:52
Stairfoot, opp Wombwell Lane/Bleachcroft Way 07:12 08:12 09:57 13:57 15:27 16:57 17:57 18:52 19:52 20:52
Stairfoot, nr Wombwell Lane/Bleachcroft Way 07:13 08:13 09:58 13:58 15:28 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:53 20:53
Stairfoot, opp Wombwell Lane/Caulk Lane 07:13 08:13 09:58 13:58 15:28 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:53 20:53
Wombwell Lane/Wombwell Lane (at) 07:14 08:14 09:59 13:59 15:29 16:59 17:59 18:53 19:53 20:53
Wombwell Lane/Albany Close (adj) 07:15 08:15 10:00 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:00 18:54 19:54 20:54
Wombwell Lane/Aldham Crescent (opp) 07:16 08:16 10:01 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:01 18:54 19:54 20:54
Wombwell, opp Barnsley Road/Aldham House Lane 07:17 08:17 10:02 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:02 18:54 19:54 20:54
Wombwell, opp Barnsley Road/Barnwell Crescent 07:17 08:17 10:02 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:02 18:55 19:55 20:55
Wombwell, adj Barnsley Road/Mitchells Way 07:18 08:18 10:03 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:03 18:55 19:55 20:55
Wombwell, opp Barnsley Road/John Street 07:19 08:19 10:04 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:04 18:56 19:56 20:56
Wombwell, opp Barnsley Road/Main Street 07:20 08:20 10:05 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:05 18:57 19:57 20:57
Wombwell, adj High Street/Littlefield Lane WW1 07:21 08:21 10:06 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:06 18:58 19:58 20:58
Wombwell, adj High Street/Marsh Street WW3 07:22 08:22 10:07 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:07 18:59 19:59 20:59
Wombwell, opp Park Street/Market Place 07:24 08:24 10:09 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:09 19:00 20:00 21:00
Wombwell, opp Park Street/Gower Street 07:25 08:25 10:10 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:10 19:01 20:01 21:01
Wombwell, opp Park Street/Reginald Road 07:26 08:26 10:11 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:11 19:03 20:03 21:03
Old Moor, adj Manvers Way/Wetlands Centre 07:27 08:27 10:12 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:12 19:04 20:04 21:04
Old Moor, adj Manvers Way/Hollowgate 07:27 08:27 10:12 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:12 19:05 20:05 21:05
W Melton, adj Manvers Way/Norton Lane 07:28 08:28 10:13 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:13 19:07 20:07 21:07
Station Road (EB) 07:29 08:29 10:14 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:14 19:09 20:09 21:09
Manvers Way/Meadows Road (adj) 07:31 08:31 10:16 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:16 19:10 20:10 21:10
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (nr) 07:33 08:33 10:17 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:17 19:11 20:11 21:11
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (opp) 07:37 08:37 10:18 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:18 19:11 20:11 21:11
Manvers Way/Bolton Road (adj) 07:40 08:40 10:19 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:19 19:12 20:12 21:12
Manvers, opp Wath Road/Bolton Road 07:42 08:42 10:20 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:20 19:13 20:13 21:13
Mexborough, adj Wath Road/Highwoods Road 07:43 08:43 10:22 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:22 19:14 20:14 21:14
Oak Road (EB) 07:44 08:44 10:24 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:24 19:15 20:15 21:15
Mexborough Interchange (at) 07:45 08:45 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:26 19:16 20:16 21:16
Mexborough, at Doncaster Road/Harlington Road 07:46 08:46 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:26 19:17 20:17 21:17
Mexborough, adj Doncaster Road/Hirst Gate 07:46 08:46 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:27 19:18 20:18 21:18
Clayfield Road (EB) 07:47 08:47 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:28 19:19 20:19 21:19
Denaby Main, opp Doncaster Road/Denaby Lane 07:48 08:48 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:29 19:20 20:20 21:20
Denaby Main, opp Doncaster Road/Hill Top Road 07:49 08:49 09:30 10:30 14:30 16:00 17:30 18:30 19:21 20:21 21:21
Denaby Main, opp Doncaster Road/Rossington Street 07:49 08:49 09:31 10:31 14:31 16:01 17:31 18:31 19:21 20:21 21:21
Denaby Main, opp Doncaster Road/Grays Court 07:50 08:50 09:32 10:32 14:32 16:02 17:32 18:32 19:22 20:22 21:22
Denaby Main, opp Doncaster Road/Staithes Walk 07:51 08:51 09:33 10:33 14:33 16:03 17:33 18:33 19:22 20:22 21:22
Denaby Main, opp Doncaster Road/Wadworth Street 07:52 08:52 09:34 10:34 14:34 16:04 17:34 18:34 19:23 20:23 21:23
Conisbrough, adj Doncaster Road/Windsor Road 07:53 08:53 09:35 10:35 14:35 16:05 17:35 18:35 19:23 20:23 21:23
Conisbrough, nr Low Road/Priory Close 07:54 08:54 09:36 10:36 14:36 16:06 17:36 18:36 19:24 20:24 21:24
Conisbrough, adj Low Road/Riverside Close 07:54 08:54 09:36 10:36 14:36 16:06 17:36 18:36 19:24 20:24 21:24
Conisbrough, opp Low Road/Castle Hill 07:55 08:55 09:37 10:37 14:37 16:07 17:37 18:37 19:25 20:25 21:25
Conisbrough, adj Low Road/Willow Street 07:56 08:56 09:37 10:37 14:37 16:07 17:37 18:37 19:25 20:25 21:25
Conisbrough, adj Doncaster Road/Low Road 07:57 08:57 09:38 10:38 14:38 16:08 17:38 18:38 19:26 20:26 21:26
Conisbrough, opp Doncaster Road/Minneymoor Lane 07:58 08:58 09:39 10:39 14:39 16:09 17:39 18:39 19:27 20:27 21:27
Conisbrough, adj Doncaster Road/Milner Gate Lane 07:59 08:59 09:40 10:40 14:40 16:10 17:40 18:40 19:28 20:28 21:28
Conisbrough, adj Doncaster Road/Nearcliff Wood 08:00 09:00 09:40 10:40 14:40 16:10 17:40 18:40 19:28 20:28
Conisbrough, adj Doncaster Road/Cliff Fields 08:00 09:00 09:41 10:41 14:41 16:11 17:41 18:41 19:29 20:29
Conisbrough, adj Sheffield Road/Butterbusk 08:01 09:01 09:41 10:41 14:41 16:11 17:41 18:41 19:29 20:29
Warmsworth, adj Sheffield Road/Lunbreck Road 08:01 09:01 09:42 10:42 14:42 16:12 17:42 18:42 19:30 20:30
Warmsworth, nr Sheffield Road/Mill Lane 08:02 09:02 09:43 10:43 14:43 16:13 17:43 18:43 19:31 20:31
Balby, adj Warmsworth Road/Grosvenor Crescent 08:03 09:03 09:44 10:44 14:44 16:14 17:44 18:44 19:32 20:32
Balby, adj Warmsworth Road/Ivanhoe Road 08:04 09:04 09:45 10:45 14:45 16:15 17:45 18:45 19:33 20:33
Balby, nr Warmsworth Road/Anelay Road 08:05 09:05 09:45 10:45 14:45 16:15 17:45 18:45 19:34 20:34
Balby, nr Warmsworth Road/Oswin Avenue 08:06 09:06 09:46 10:46 14:46 16:16 17:46 18:46 19:35 20:35
Balby, adj High Road/Furnival Road 08:07 09:07 09:47 10:47 14:47 16:17 17:47 18:47 19:36 20:36
Balby Road/Alexandra Road (adj) 08:08 09:08 09:48 10:48 14:48 16:18 17:48 18:48 19:37 20:37
Balby Road/Queens Street (at) 08:10 09:10 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:20 17:50 18:50 19:38 20:38
Balby Road/Bainbridge Road (adj) 08:12 09:12 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:22 17:52 18:52 19:39 20:39
Doncaster, opp Cleveland Street/Burden Close 08:14 09:14 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:24 17:54 18:54 19:40 20:40
Doncaster Interchange (at) 08:17 09:17 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:27 17:57 18:57 19:42 20:42

Timetable data from HCT Group, 30 May 2021

Powells Bus