bustimes.org

X20 - (Coventry) Solihull - Stratford

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Stratford - (Coventry) Solihull

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford High School then hourly until 15:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 06:57 07:35 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:37 16:37 16:57 17:57 18:27
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Launderette 06:57 07:36 08:57 13:57 14:58 15:38 16:37 16:58 17:57 18:27
Railway Station 07:00 07:37 09:00 14:00 15:00 15:40 16:40 17:00 18:00 18:30
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Railway Station 17:00
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford College 17:01
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford High School 17:01
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Brookside Road 17:02
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Church Lane 17:03
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Hathaway Green Lane 17:04
Great Alne, nr School Lane 17:15
Alcester High School (adj) 17:19
Post Office 17:21
Alcester, adj Police Station 17:23
Alcester, opp Grammar School 17:24
Alcester, opp Roebuck Inn 17:24
Kings Coughton Lane (adj) 17:26
Coughton Court (opp) 17:27
Coughton, adj Throckmorton Arms 17:27
Studley, adj Spernal Ash Garage 17:29
Studley, adj Royal Oak 17:29
Studley, adj Toms Town Lane 17:30
Studley, opp Manor Road 17:30
Studley, opp Tesco 17:31
Village Hall 17:33
Mappleborough Green, adj Dog 17:35
Wharf Road 07:01 09:01 14:01 15:01 15:42 16:41 18:01 18:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Regal Road 07:03 09:03 14:03 15:03 15:45 16:45 18:05 18:35
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Sanctus Court 07:39
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Vincent Avenue 07:39
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Jolyffe Park Road 07:40
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clopton Road 07:40
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Hodgson Road 07:41
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Yard of Ale 07:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avenue Farm 07:03 07:43 09:03 14:03 15:04 15:45 16:45 18:05 18:35
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Joseph Way 07:03 07:44 09:03 14:03 15:05 15:46 16:45 18:05 18:35
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Birmingham Road 07:04 07:44 09:04 14:04 15:05 15:46 16:45 18:05 18:35
Pathlow, adj our Ashes Garage 07:07 09:07 14:07 15:11 15:49 16:47 18:07 18:37
Pathlow, adj Holly Tree Cottage 07:08 09:08 14:08 15:12 15:50 16:48 18:08 18:38
Snitterfield, opp Church Road 07:52
School 07:53
Bearley Green 07:57
Bearley, opp Oak Tree Close 07:58
Bearley, adj Railway Station 07:09 07:59 09:09 14:09 15:12 15:50 16:49 18:09 18:39
Wootton Wawen, adj Hill Farm Marina 07:11 08:02 09:11 14:11 15:13 15:51 16:51 18:11 18:41
Wootton Wawen, adj General Stores 07:12 08:03 09:12 14:12 15:15 15:52 16:52 18:12 18:42
Wootton Wawen, adj Mayswood Road 07:13 08:04 09:13 14:13 15:17 15:54 16:53 18:13 18:43
Henley-in-Arden, adj Henley College 07:16 08:05 09:16 14:16 15:21 15:56 16:56 18:16 18:46
Henley-in-Arden, adj Henley High School 08:07
Henley-in-Arden, nr Warwick Road 07:17 08:13 09:17 14:17 15:22 15:57 16:57 17:42 18:17 18:47
Henley-in-Arden, opp Three Tuns 07:18 08:15 09:18 14:18 15:23 15:58 16:58 17:43 18:18 18:48
Johnson Place 07:18 08:15 09:18 14:18 15:23 15:58 16:58 17:43 18:18 18:48
Henley-in-Arden, adj The Virgins 07:19 08:16 09:19 14:19 15:25 16:00 16:59 17:44 18:19 18:49
Henley-in-Arden, opp Bird in Hand 18:50
Henley-in-Arden, adj Johnsons Depot 05:26 05:51 06:26 06:46 18:51
Henley-in-Arden, opp Bird in Hand 07:21 08:17 09:20 14:20 15:26 16:01 17:00 17:45 18:20
Lapworth Mows Hill Lane (Jcn) 05:27 05:52 06:27 06:47 07:23 08:20 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:03 17:03 17:47 18:23
Lapworth, opp Royal Oak 05:29 05:54 06:29 06:49 07:25 08:22 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:05 17:05 17:49 18:25
Hockley Heath, adj Stratford Road 05:30 05:55 06:30 06:50 07:26 08:23 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:06 17:06 17:50 18:26
Hockley Heath, adj The Wharf 05:31 05:56 06:31 06:51 07:27 08:24 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:07 17:07 17:51 18:27
Hockley Heath, opp Aylesbury Rd 05:31 05:56 06:31 06:51 07:27 08:24 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:07 17:07 17:51 18:27
Hockley Heath, adj The Barn Restaurant 05:32 05:57 06:32 06:52 07:28 08:25 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:08 17:08 17:52 18:28
Hockley Heath, before Box Trees Rd 05:33 05:58 06:33 06:53 07:29 08:26 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:09 17:09 17:53 18:29
Illshaw Heath, adj Kineton Lane 05:34 05:59 06:34 06:54 09:30 14:30 18:30
Illshaw Heath, opp Gate Lane 05:35 06:00 06:35 06:55 09:31 14:31 18:31
Illshaw Heath, adj Innovation Centre 07:31 08:28 15:36 16:11 17:11 17:55
Illshaw Heath, adj St James Place 07:31 08:28 15:36 16:11 17:11 17:55
Illshaw Heath, on Blythe Gate 07:32 08:29 15:37 16:12 17:12 17:56
M (after)onkspath 05:37 06:02 06:37 06:57 07:37 08:34 09:33 14:33 15:42 16:17 17:17 18:01 18:33
Monkspath, adj The Plough 05:38 06:03 06:38 06:58 07:38 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:42 16:17 17:18 18:01 18:34
Monkspath Hall Rd (opp) 05:39 06:03 06:39 06:59 07:38 08:36 09:35 14:35 15:43 16:19 17:19 18:02 18:35
Three May Poles, adj Dog Kennel Lane 05:40 06:04 06:40 07:01 07:39 08:38 09:37 14:37 15:44 16:21 17:22 18:04 18:37
Three May Poles, adj Connaught House 05:40 06:05 06:40 07:02 07:40 08:40 09:38 14:38 15:45 16:23 17:23 18:06 18:38
Three May Poles, opp Solihull Gate 05:41 06:05 06:41 07:03 07:40 08:41 09:39 14:39 15:46 16:24 17:24 18:07 18:39
Shirley, nr Sainsbury's 05:41 06:06 06:41 07:04 07:40 08:42 09:40 14:40 15:47 16:25 17:24 18:08 18:40
Shirley, after Bishopton Close 05:42 06:06 06:42 07:05 07:41 08:43 09:41 14:41 15:48 16:26 17:25 18:09 18:41
Shirley, adj School Rd 05:42 06:07 06:42 07:05 07:41 08:44 09:42 14:42 15:49 16:27 17:26 18:10 18:41
Shirley, adj St James Church 05:42 06:07 06:42 07:06 07:41 08:45 09:42 14:42 15:50 16:27 17:27 18:10 18:42
Shirley, opp Sutherland Ave 05:43 06:08 06:43 07:07 07:43 08:45 09:43 14:43 15:50 16:28 17:28 18:11 18:43
Shirley, opp Thornyfield Rd 05:44 06:09 06:44 07:08 07:44 08:46 09:44 14:44 15:51 16:29 17:29 18:12 18:44
Sharmans Cross Stanway Rd 05:45 06:10 06:45 07:09 07:45 08:47 09:45 14:45 15:52 16:30 17:31 18:12 18:45
Sharmans Cross, opp Danford Lane 05:45 06:10 06:45 07:10 07:45 08:47 09:45 14:45 15:52 16:30 17:31 18:13 18:45
Sharmans Cross, adj Prospect Lane 05:46 06:11 06:46 07:10 07:46 08:48 09:46 14:46 15:53 16:31 17:32 18:13 18:46
Sharmans Cross Junior School (adj) 05:46 06:11 06:46 07:11 07:46 08:48 09:46 14:46 15:53 16:31 17:33 18:14 18:46
Sharmans Cross, adj Woodside Way 05:47 06:12 06:47 07:12 07:47 08:49 09:47 14:47 15:54 16:32 17:34 18:15 18:47
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Road 05:48 06:13 06:48 07:12 07:48 08:50 09:48 14:48 15:55 16:33 17:34 18:16 18:48
Solihull Fire Station (opp) 05:49 06:14 06:49 07:14 07:49 08:51 09:49 14:49 15:56 16:34 17:36 18:17 18:49
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand D) 05:50 06:15 06:50 07:15 07:50 08:55 09:50 14:50 15:58 16:37 17:37 18:18 18:50

(Coventry) Solihull - Stratford

Henley-in-Arden, adj Johnsons Depot 05:48 06:29
Solihull Town Centre (Stop SK) 08:47 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:48 18:28 19:28
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand B) 08:50 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:52 18:32 19:32
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand B) 07:20 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:35 19:35
Solihull Fire Station (adj) 07:21 08:56 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:36 19:36
Sharmans Cross, after Streetsbrook Road 07:22 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:56 18:37 19:37
Sharmans Cross, opp Woodside Way 07:23 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:56 18:37 19:37
Sharmans Cross Junior School (opp) 07:24 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:57 18:38 19:38
Sharmans Cross, opp Prospect Lane 07:25 09:01 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:58 18:38 19:38
Sharmans Cross, adj Danford Lane 07:25 09:01 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:58 18:39 19:39
Sharmans Cross, opp Stanway Rd 07:26 09:02 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:59 18:40 19:40
Shirley, adj Thornyfield Rd 07:28 09:03 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:59 18:40 19:40
Shirley, adj Sutherland Ave 07:29 09:05 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:00 18:41 19:41
Shirley, before Longmore Rd 07:29 09:08 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03 18:41 19:41
Shirley, opp St James Church 07:30 09:08 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:03 18:42 19:42
Shirley, adj Union Rd 07:31 09:09 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:04 18:43 19:43
Shirley, before Bishopton Close 07:31 09:09 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:04 18:44 19:44
Shirley, adj Sainsbury's 07:32 09:10 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:05 18:45 19:45
Three May Poles, adj Marshall Lake Rd 07:33 09:10 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:05 18:46 19:46
Three May Poles, opp Connaught House 07:34 09:11 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:06 18:46 19:46
Three May Poles, opp Dog Kennel Lane 07:35 09:11 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:06 18:47 19:47
Monkspath Hall Rd (adj) 07:37 09:13 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:07 18:47 19:47
Monkspath, opp The Plough 07:37 09:13 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:07 18:48 19:48
M (before)onkspath 07:39 09:13 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:48 19:48
Illshaw Heath, adj Gate Lane 09:15 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:50 19:50
Illshaw Heath, opp Kineton Lane 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 18:51 19:51
Illshaw Heath, on Blythe Gate 07:44 16:13 17:13 18:13
Illshaw Heath, opp St James Place 07:45 16:14 17:14 18:14
Illshaw Heath, opp Innovation Centre 07:46 16:14 17:14 18:15
Hockley Heath, after Box Trees Rd 07:49 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:16 17:16 18:18 18:52 19:52
Hockley Heath, opp The Barn Restaurant 07:50 09:18 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:17 17:17 18:19 18:53 19:53
Hockley Heath, adj Aylesbury Rd 07:51 09:19 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:18 17:18 18:20 18:53 19:53
Hockley Heath, opp The Wharf 07:52 09:20 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:19 17:19 18:21 18:54 19:54
Hockley Heath, opp Stratford Road 07:53 09:21 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:20 17:20 18:22 18:55 19:55
Lapworth, adj Royal Oak 07:54 09:21 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:20 17:20 18:22 18:55 19:55
Lapworth Bushwood Lane (Jcn) 07:58 09:23 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:25 18:58 19:58
Henley-in-Arden, adj Bird in the Hand 05:48 06:29 08:02 09:26 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:25 17:25 18:25
Henley-in-Arden, adj Johnsons Depot 18:59 19:59
The Virgins 05:50 06:31 08:04 09:27 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:26 18:26
Henley-in-Arden, adj Black Swan 05:51 06:32 08:05 09:29 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29
Henley-in-Arden, adj Three Tuns 05:51 06:32 08:05 09:29 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29
Henley-in-Arden, adj Henley High School 15:28
Henley-in-Arden, adj River House School 05:52 06:33 08:07 09:30 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:32 16:30 17:30 18:30
Wootton Wawen, opp Mayswood Road 05:55 06:36 08:12 09:32 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:34 16:33 17:33 18:33
Wootton Wawen, adj Church 05:56 06:37 08:13 09:34 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:36 16:34 17:34 18:34
Wootton Wawen, opp Hill Farm Marina 05:58 06:38 08:15 09:36 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:38 16:36 17:36 18:36
Bearley, opp Railway Station 05:59 06:40 08:18 09:38 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:38 17:38 18:38
Pathlow, opp Holly Tree Cottage 06:01 06:42 08:21 09:41 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:41 17:41 18:41
Pathlow, adj Dun Cow 06:02 06:43 08:22 09:42 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:42 17:42 18:42
Bearley, adj Oak Tree Close 15:41
Bearley Green 15:42
School 15:49
Snitterfield, adj Church Road 15:49
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Worths Way 06:04 06:45 08:24 09:44 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:56 16:44 17:44 18:44
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Birmingham Road 06:04 06:45 08:25 09:45 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:57 16:45 17:45 18:45
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Tesco 06:04 06:45 08:25 09:45 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:57 16:45 17:45 18:45
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Justins Avenue 06:05 06:46 08:25 09:46 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:45 17:45 18:45
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Maybird Centre 06:05 06:46 08:26 09:46 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:45 17:45 18:45
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Wharf Road 06:06 06:47 08:27 09:47 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:47 17:47 18:47
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Yard of Ale 15:58
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Ken Kennett Centre 15:59
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clopton Road 15:59
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Western Road 16:00
Stratford-upon-Avon Railway Station (Stand G) 06:08 06:49 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:45 13:50 14:45 16:04 16:50 17:49
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford High School 08:35
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Nat West Bank 06:11 06:52 08:46 09:55 12:50 14:50 16:10 17:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp McDonalds 08:50 09:58 12:53 14:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 18:50

Timetable data from Johnsons/Bus Open Data Service, 11 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Johnson’s Excelbus