X20 - Stratford - Henley - in - Arden - Solihull

Operated by Stagecoach Midlands

Solihull Town Centre - NatWest Bank Stratford-upon-Avon

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford High School 15:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Bell 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Saltway Centre 16:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford High School 16:26
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Railway Station Bridge 15:2916:28
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Street 15:3216:29
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 06:2007:3508:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5415:3416:3018:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp McDonalds 06:2207:3708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:3716:3318:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Regal Road 06:2507:4109:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:4416:3718:10
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Tesco 06:2507:4209:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:4516:3818:11
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avenue Farm 06:2607:4309:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:4616:3918:12
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Joseph Way 06:2607:4309:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:4616:3918:12
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Birmingham Road 06:2707:4309:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:4716:3918:12
Snitterfield, opp Church Road 07:50
Pathlow, adj our Ashes Garage 06:2909:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:5016:4218:15
Bearley Green (Adj) 07:59
Pathlow, adj Holly Tree Cottage 06:3109:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:5116:4318:16
Bearley, opp Oak Tree Close 08:00
Bearley, adj Railway Station 06:3309:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:5416:4518:18
Wootton Wawen, adj Hill Farm Marina 06:3508:0409:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:5716:4718:20
Wootton Wawen, adj General Stores 06:3708:0609:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:5916:4918:22
Wootton Wawen, adj Mayswood Road 06:3808:0909:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1516:0116:5118:23
Henley-in-Arden, adj Henley High School 08:13
Henley-in-Arden, nr Warwick Road 06:4008:1509:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1716:0516:5418:25
Henley-in-Arden, adj Tudor Dairies 06:4008:1609:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1716:0516:5418:25
Henley-in-Arden, opp Three Tuns 06:4108:1709:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1816:0616:5518:26
Henley-in-Arden, adj Johnson Place 06:4108:1709:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1816:0616:5518:26
Henley-in-Arden, adj The Virgins 06:4208:1809:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1916:0716:5618:27
Henley-in-Arden, opp Bird in Hand 06:4308:1909:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:0816:5718:28
Lapworth Mows Hill Lane (Jcn) 06:4608:2109:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2216:1016:5918:30
Lapworth, opp Royal Oak 06:4808:2409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:1317:0218:33
Hockley Heath, adj Stratford Road 06:4908:2409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:1317:0218:33
Hockley Heath The Wharf (adjacent) 06:5008:2509:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2616:1417:0318:34
Hockley Heath, opposite Aylesbury Rd 06:5108:2509:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2616:1517:0318:34
Hockley Heath, after Aylesbury Rd 06:5108:2509:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2716:1517:0418:35
Hockley Heath, adj The Barn Restaurant 06:5208:2609:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2716:1617:0418:35
Hockley Heath, before Box Trees Rd 06:5308:2609:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:1717:0518:36
Illshaw Heath Kineton Lane (adjacent) 06:5408:2709:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2916:1817:0618:37
Illshaw Heath, opposite Gate Lane 06:5608:2809:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:2017:0718:38
Illshaw Heath, on Blythe Gate 07:00
Monkspath, after Notcutts 07:0408:2909:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3216:2217:0918:40
Monkspath The Plough (adjacent) 07:0408:3009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:2317:1018:41
Monkspath Hall Rd (opposite) 07:0508:3109:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3416:2417:1218:42
Three Maypoles Dog Kennel Lane (adjacent) 07:0608:3209:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3616:2617:1418:43
Three Maypoles Connaught House (adjacent) 07:0608:3309:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3716:2717:1518:44
Three Maypoles, adj Blackford Road 07:0608:3409:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:2717:1618:45
Shirley, opp Harwood Grove 07:0708:3409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:2817:1718:45
Shirley, after Bishopton Close 07:0708:3509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:2917:1818:46
Shirley, adj School Rd 07:0708:3609:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:2917:1918:47
Shirley St James Church (adjacent) 07:0908:3909:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:3017:2018:47
Shirley, opposite Sutherland Ave 07:1008:4009:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:3117:2118:48
Shirley, opp Thornyfield Rd 07:1108:4109:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:3217:2218:49
Sharmans Cross, adj Stanway Rd 07:1108:4209:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:3317:2318:50
Sharmans Cross, opp Danford Lane 07:1108:4209:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:3317:2318:50
Sharmans Cross, adj Danford Lane 07:1208:4309:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:3417:2418:51
Sharmans Cross Prospect Lane (adjacent) 07:1208:4309:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:3417:2418:51
Sharmans Cross Junior School (adj) 07:1308:4409:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:3517:2518:52
Sharmans Cross, adj Woodside Way 07:1308:4409:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:3517:2518:52
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Road 07:1408:4509:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:3617:2618:53
Solihull, opp Broadoaks 07:1408:4609:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4716:3717:2718:54
Solihull Town Centre (Stop SK) 07:1708:4909:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:4017:3018:57

Stratford-upon-Avon Bell - Solihull Town Centre

Solihull Town Centre (Stop SK) 07:2008:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:4217:3719:02
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand B) 07:2308:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:4517:4019:05
Solihull, adj Broadoaks 07:2408:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:4617:4119:06
Sharmans Cross, after Streetsbrook Road 07:2508:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:4717:4219:07
Sharmans Cross, opp Woodside Way 07:2608:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:4817:4319:08
Sharmans Cross Junior School (opp) 07:2708:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:4917:4419:08
Sharmans Cross, opposite Prospect Lane 07:2809:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:5017:4519:09
Sharmans Cross, opp Stanway Rd 07:2909:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:5117:4619:10
Shirley, adj Thornyfield Rd 07:3009:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:5217:4719:11
Shirley Sutherland Ave (adjacent) 07:3109:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:5317:4819:12
Shirley, before Longmore Rd 07:3109:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:5317:4819:13
Shirley, opposite St James Church 07:3209:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:5317:4819:13
Shirley, adj Union Rd 07:3209:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:5417:4919:14
Shirley, before Bishopton Close 07:3309:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:5417:4919:14
Shirley, adj Harwood Grove 07:3409:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:5517:5019:15
Three Maypoles Marshall Lake Rd (adjacent) 07:3509:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:5617:5019:16
Three Maypoles, opposite Connaught House 07:3509:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:5617:5119:16
Three Maypoles, opp Dog Kennel Lane 07:3609:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:5717:5119:17
Monkspath Hall Rd (adj) 07:3809:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:5817:5319:18
Monkspath, opposite The Plough 07:3909:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:5917:5319:19
Monkspath, before Notcutts 07:4009:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1117:0217:5619:21
Illshaw Heath, on Blythe Gate 17:09
Illshaw Heath, adj Gate Lane 07:4209:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1317:1117:5819:23
Illshaw Heath, opp Kineton Lane 07:4409:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1517:1318:0119:26
Hockley Heath, after Box Trees Rd 07:4509:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1617:1318:0119:26
Hockley Heath, opp The Barn Restaurant 07:4509:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1617:1418:0219:27
Hockley Heath, adj Aylesbury Rd 07:4609:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1717:1418:0319:28
Hockley Heath, opp The Wharf 07:0007:4709:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1817:1518:0419:29
Hockley Heath, opp Stratford Road 07:0107:4809:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1917:1618:0519:30
Hockley Heath, adj Wharf 07:0107:4809:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1917:1618:0519:30
Lapworth, adj Royal Oak 07:0107:4909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1917:1618:0619:30
Lapworth Bushwood Lane (Jcn) 07:0407:5209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2217:1918:0819:33
Henley-in-Arden, adj Bird in the Hand 07:0607:5509:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2417:2118:1119:35
Henley-in-Arden, opp The Virgins 07:0707:5609:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2517:2218:1219:36
Henley-in-Arden, adj Black Swan 07:0807:5809:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2617:2318:1319:37
Henley-in-Arden, adj Black Swan 07:0807:5809:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2617:2318:1319:37
Henley-in-Arden, adj Three Tuns 07:0807:5809:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2617:2318:1319:37
Henley-in-Arden, adj Henley High School 15:31
Henley-in-Arden, adj River House School 07:1008:0009:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3217:2518:1419:38
Wootton Wawen, opp Mayswood Road 07:1208:0209:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3417:2718:1619:40
Wootton Wawen, adj Church 07:1408:0409:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3617:2918:1819:41
Wootton Wawen, adj Wootton Hall 07:1408:0409:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3617:2918:1819:41
Wootton Wawen, opp Hill Farm Marina 07:1508:0609:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3817:3118:1919:42
Bearley, opp Railway Station 07:1708:0909:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3617:3318:2219:45
Pathlow, opp Holly Tree Cottage 07:1908:1109:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3817:3518:2319:46
Pathlow, adj Dun Cow 07:2008:1209:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3917:3618:2419:47
Bearley, adj Oak Tree Close 15:41
Bearley Green (Opp) 15:42
Snitterfield, adj Church Road 15:48
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Worths Way 07:2108:1509:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5417:3818:2619:49
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp St Peters Way 07:2208:1509:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5417:3818:2619:49
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Birmingham Road 07:2208:1509:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5417:3818:2619:49
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Justins Avenue 07:2208:1609:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5517:3918:2719:50
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Tesco 07:2208:1609:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5517:3918:2719:50
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Maybird Centre 07:2408:1809:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5717:4018:2919:52
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Wharf Road 07:2508:2009:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5917:4218:3019:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Hospital 07:2809:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4917:4518:3319:56
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Street 07:2909:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5017:4618:3419:57
Stratford-upon-Avon Railway Station (Stand I) 08:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Railway Station Bridge 08:27
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford College 08:29
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford High School 08:31
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clarence Road 08:31
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Brookside Road 08:33
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Bell 08:38
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj The Willows 08:43
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Broad Walk 08:45
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 07:3008:4809:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0417:4718:3519:58

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 28 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach Midlands

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachMids

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service