🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X22 - Middlesbrough - Peterlee

A bus service operated by Arriva Durham County

Map

Peterlee - Middlesbrough

Peterlee Bus Station (A) 06:10 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Peterlee Neville Road - Stainton Way (NE-bound) 06:12 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Peterlee Neville Rd - Howletch La (NW-bound) 06:13 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Peterlee Beverley Way - Shops (NE-bound) 06:14 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Peterlee Franklyn Road (W-bound) 06:16 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Peterlee Acre Rigg Schools (W-bound) 06:17 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Peterlee Lancaster Hill (SW-bound) 06:17 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Peterlee Moorcock (W-bound) 06:17 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Peterlee A19 Burnhope Way Slip Road South (S-bound) 06:18 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Wellfield Old Railway Bridge (W-bound) 06:22 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Wellfield Dairy (W-bound) 06:23 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Wingate Fir Tree Inn (S-bound) 06:24 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Wingate Cross Row (S-bound) 06:24 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Wingate Moor Lane (S-bound) 06:25 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Wingate Victoria Inn (SE-bound) 06:26 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court (SE-bound) 06:26 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Station Town Station Lane (SE-bound) 06:27 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Station Town Front Street The Ridges (SE-bound) 06:28 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Station Town Newholme Estate (SE-bound) 06:29 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
S Wingate Road End (W-bound) 06:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm (W-bound) 06:31 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm (NW-bound) 06:31 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Deaf Hill Purvis Terrace (NW-bound) 06:33 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace (NW-bound) 06:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop (NW-bound) 06:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Deaf Hill St Aidans Terrace (NW-bound) 06:35 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Trimdon Station Miners Institute (S-bound) 06:36 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Trimdon Colliery Church (W-bound) 06:37 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street (W-bound) 06:37 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Trimdon Grange Peel Avenue (SW-bound) 06:39 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 06:39 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (S-bound) 06:39 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (S-bound) 06:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (S-bound) 06:41 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Trimdon Crossroads (S-bound) 06:42 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Trimdon Catholic Church (E-bound) 06:43 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Trimdon Church Road (S-bound) 06:43 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Trimdon Church Road - Shops (S-bound) 06:44 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Trimdon Village Hall (SW-bound) 06:45 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (S-bound) 06:45 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Fishburn Hope House (S-bound) 06:46 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Fishburn Park View (SW-bound) 06:47 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Fishburn Alhambra (SW-bound) 06:48 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Fishburn The Willows Nursing Home (S-bound) 06:49 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Sedgefield Old Community Hospital (SW-bound) 06:49 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Sedgefield Cottages (SW-bound) 06:50 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Sedgefield Winterton South East Lodge (SW-bound) 06:50 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Sedgefield Community Hospital (SW-bound) 06:51 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (SW-bound) 06:52 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Sedgefield Park gates (SE-bound) 06:53 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Sedgefield Black Lion (E-bound) 06:54 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Sedgefield New Dun Cow (SE-bound) 06:54 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Sedgefield Thurlow Road Nurseries (SE-bound) 06:54 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Sedgefield A689-A177 junction (SE-bound) 06:55 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Thorpes Larches Farm (SE-bound) 06:57 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Thorpes Larches Cottages - A177 (SE-bound) 06:58 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Grindon Lane (A) 06:59 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Thorpe Thewles The Vane Arms (A) 07:02 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Thorpe Thewles Wynyard Road (NE-bound) 07:02 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Thorpe Thewles Middlefield Farm Underpass (B) 07:04 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Stockton Howden Hall (A) 07:05 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Hardwick Tesco Extra (A) 07:06 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Hardwick Radio Transmitter (B) 07:06 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Hardwick Inskip Walk (A) 07:07 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Hardwick University Hospital of North Tees (C) 07:09 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Hardwick Knitsley Walk (B) 07:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Mile House Holburn Park (B) 07:11 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
The Mile House (A) 07:12 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Mile House Westfield Crescent Footpath (B) 07:13 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Eastbourne St John's Church (B) 07:14 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Eastbourne Appleton Road End Shops (A) 07:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Eastbourne Londonderry Road (B) 07:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Newtown Corner (A) 07:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Stockton Rail Station (A) 07:17 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Stockton Bishopton House (B) 07:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Stockton High Street Stand D (D) 07:19 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Stockton High Street Stand F (F) 07:21 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 07:35 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45

Middlesbrough - Peterlee

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 18 (18) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:10
Thornaby Harewood Road (B) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:21
Thornaby Rail Station (C) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:21
Stockton High Street Stand O (O) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:23
Stockton High Street Stand R (R) 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:24
Stockton High Street Stand T (T) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:26
Stockton Bishopton House (A) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:26
Stockton Rail Station (B) 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:27
Newtown Corner (B) 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:27
Eastbourne Londonderry Road (A) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:28
Eastbourne Appleton Road End Shops (B) 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:29
Eastbourne St John's Church (A) 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:30
Mile House Westfield Crescent Footpath (A) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:31
The Mile House (B) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:31
Mile House Holburn Park (A) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:32
Hardwick Knitsley Walk (A) 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:33
Hardwick University Hospital of North Tees (C) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:36
Hardwick Radio Transmitter (A) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:37
Hardwick Tesco Extra (B) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:37
Stockton Howden Hall (B) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:38
Thorpe Thewles Middlefield Farm Underpass (A) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:39
Thorpe Thewles Wynyard Road (SW-bound) 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:41
Thorpe Thewles The Vane Arms (B) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:42
Grindon Lane (B) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:44
Thorpes Larches Shelter - A177 (NW-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:45
Thorpes Larches Farm (NW-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:46
Sedgefield A689-A177 junction (NW-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:49
Sedgefield Thurlow Road Nurseries (NW-bound) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:50
Sedgefield New Dun Cow (NW-bound) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:50
Sedgefield Black Lion (W-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:51
Sedgefield Park gates (NW-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:51
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (NE-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:52
Sedgefield Community Hospital (NE-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:52
Sedgefield Winterton South East Lodge (NE-bound) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:53
Sedgefield Cottages (NE-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:54
Sedgefield Old Community Hospital (NE-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:54
Fishburn The Willows Nursing Home (N-bound) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:55
Fishburn Alhambra (NE-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:57
Fishburn Park View (NE-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:57
Fishburn Hope House (N-bound) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:58
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (E-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:59
Trimdon Village Hall (NE-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:00
Trimdon Church Road - Shops (N-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:00
Trimdon Catholic Church (W-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:01
Trimdon Crossroads (N-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:01
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (N-bound) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:03
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (N-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:04
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (N-bound) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:05
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:05
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street (E-bound) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:07
Trimdon Colliery Church (N-bound) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:07
Trimdon Station Miners Institute (N-bound) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:08
Deaf Hill St Aidans Terrace (SE-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:09
Deaf Hill Wingate Road-Emerald Cottage (SE-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:09
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop (SE-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:10
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace (SE-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:11
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm (SE-bound) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:12
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm (E-bound) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:13
S Wingate Road End (E-bound) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:14
Station Town Newholme Estate (NW-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:16
Station Town Front Street The Ridges (NW-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:16
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court (NW-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:17
Wingate Victoria Inn (NW-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:18
Wingate North Road (NE-bound) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:19
Wingate Moor Lane (N-bound) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:19
Wingate Cross Row (NW-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:20
Wingate Fir Tree Inn (N-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:21
Wellfield Dairy (E-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:21
Wellfield Old Railway Bridge (E-bound) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:22
Peterlee Lancaster Hill (NE-bound) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:27
Peterlee Acre Rigg Schools (E-bound) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:28
Peterlee Bus Station (A) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Durham County