bustimes.org

X22 - Newark - Grantham

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Map

Newark - Grantham

Sutton on Trent High Street (E-bound) 07:12
Sutton on Trent Main Street (S-bound) 07:12
Sutton on Trent, opp Palmer Road 07:13
Sutton on Trent Grangefield (W-bound) 07:13
Sutton on Trent, opp Floral Villas 07:14
Carlton on Trent, adj Ferry Lane 07:15
Carlton on Trent, opp Blacksmiths 07:16
Carlton on Trent Great North Road (o/s 7) 07:16
Cromwell, opp Flyover 07:18
N Muskham, opp The Grange 07:21
N Muskham, opp Chapel Lane 07:21
N Muskham Nelson Lane (W-bound) 07:21
N Muskham Great North Road (S-bound) 07:22
S Muskham, opp Garage 07:25
S Muskham, adj Main Street 07:26
Newark, o/s Smeatons Lakes 07:29
Newark Castle Railway Station (opp) 07:33
Newark Castle Gate (SW-bound) 07:35
Newark Lombard Street (SE-bound) 07:37
Newark, opp Lime Grove 07:40
Newark, opp Winchilsea Avenue 07:42
Newark, opp Polish Cemetery 07:44
Newark, adj The Paddocks 07:44
Balderton, adj The Woodwards 07:45
Balderton, adj Glebe Park 07:45
Balderton, adj Smith Street 07:45
Balderton, adj Baines Avenue 07:46
Balderton, opp Belvoir Road 07:47
Balderton, adj Sibcy Lane 07:48
Balderton, opp Staple Lane 07:48
Fernwood, adj Goldstraw Lane 07:49
Great Gonerby, adj Post Office 08:04
Great Gonerby, adj Primary School 08:05
Great Gonerby, opp The Knoll 08:06
Gonerby Hill Foot, adj Orchard Close 08:09
Gonerby Hill Foot, adj Cliffe Avenue 08:11
Grantham, adj Playing Fields 08:14
Grantham, adj Eden House Hotel 08:16
Grantham, opp Premier Court 08:19
Grantham, opp The King's School 08:20
Grantham, opp Slate Mill Place 08:20
Grantham, o/s St Mary's School 08:23
Kesteven & Grantham School (opp) 08:25
Grantham Bus Station (Stand 10) 08:35
Grantham, opp ESSO Filling Station 08:36
Grantham, opp Earlesfield Lane 08:37
Grantham, adj KFC Drive Thru 08:38
Grantham, adj Belvoir Avenue 08:38
Grantham, opp Bethesda Hall 08:39
Grantham Walton Academy 08:40
Schooldays only
This service is ONLY available to school students.

Grantham - Newark

Grantham Walton Academy 15:40
Grantham, adj Bethesda Hall 15:40
Grantham, opp Belvoir Avenue 15:41
Grantham, opp Screwfix 15:43
Grantham, adj Earlesfield Lane 15:44
Grantham, adj ESSO Filling Station 15:45
Grantham Bus Station 15:48 16:55
Kesteven & Grantham School (adj) 15:52 17:00
Grantham, opp St Mary's School 15:53 17:00
Grantham, opp Gorse Rise 15:54 17:01
Grantham, adj Wyndham Park School 15:54 17:02
Grantham, adj Slate Mill Place 15:56 17:03
Grantham, adj The King's School 15:57 17:04
Grantham, opp New Street 15:57 17:05
Grantham, opp Eden House Hotel 15:58 17:06
Grantham, opp Playing Fields 15:59 17:07
Gonerby Hill Foot, opp Cliffe Avenue 16:00 17:10
Gonerby Hill Foot, opp Orchard Close 16:00 17:10
Great Gonerby, adj The Knoll 16:01 17:11
Great Gonerby, opp Primary School 16:02 17:11
Great Gonerby, opp Post Office 16:03 17:12
Long Bennington, opp The Reindeer PH 17:20s
Long Bennington, adj Village Hall 17:21s
Fernwood, opp Goldstraw Lane 17:27s
Balderton, adj Staple Lane 16:27 17:29
Balderton, opp Sibcy Lane 16:28 17:30
Balderton, adj Belvoir Road 16:28 17:30
Balderton, adj Mount Road 16:29 17:32
Balderton, opp Baines Avenue 16:30 17:33
Balderton, opp Smith Street 16:30 17:34
Balderton, opp Glebe Park 16:31 17:34
Balderton, opp The Woodwards 16:32 17:34
Newark, opp The Paddocks 16:33 17:35
Newark, adj Polish Cemetery 16:34 17:36
Newark, adj Winchilsea Avenue 16:34 17:37
Newark, opp Beaumond Gardens 16:37 17:40
Newark Lombard Street (NW-bound) 16:38 17:42
Newark Castle Gate (NE-bound) 16:40 17:45
Newark, adj Trent Bridge 16:40 17:45
Newark Castle Railway Station (adj) 16:40 17:46
Newark, opp Smeatons Lakes 16:43 17:50
S Muskham, opp Main Street 16:45 17:54
S Muskham, adj Garage 16:46 17:55
N Muskham Great North Road (N-bound) 16:48 17:57
N Muskham Nelson Lane (E-bound) 16:49 17:57
N Muskham, adj Chapel Lane 16:49 17:57
N Muskham, adj The Grange 16:50 17:58
Cromwell, adj Norwell Lane 16:54s 18:02s
Cromwell, o/s Village Store 16:54s 18:02s
Carlton on Trent Great North Road (opp 7) 16:56s 18:04s
Carlton on Trent, adj Blacksmiths 16:57s 18:05s
Sutton on Trent, adj Floral Villas 16:58s 18:06s
Sutton on Trent Grangefield (E-bound) 16:59s 18:07s
Sutton on Trent, adj Palmer Road 16:59s 18:07s
Sutton on Trent Main Street (N-bound) 17:00s 18:08s
Sutton on Trent High Street (W-bound) 17:01 18:09
Schooldays only
This service is ONLY available to school students.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent