bustimes.org

X22 - Newcastle - Ashington

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Newcastle - Ashington

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (P) 06:15 07:05 07:45 08:15 08:45 then every 20 minutes until 15:25 15:50 16:10 16:30 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:45 then hourly until 22:45
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-Bound) 06:22 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:53 15:33 15:58 16:18 16:40 17:40 18:08 18:52 22:52
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (B) 06:24 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 15:35 16:00 16:20 16:42 17:42 18:10 18:54 22:54
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-Bound) 06:26 07:17 07:57 08:27 08:57 15:37 16:02 16:22 16:44 17:44 18:12 18:56 22:56
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane (N-Bound) 06:32 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:03 15:43 16:08 16:28 16:52 17:52 18:18 19:02 23:02
Cramlington Plessey South Moor Farm (near) 06:33 07:24 08:04 08:34 09:04 15:44 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:54 18:19 19:03 23:03
Cramlington Fisher Lane-Arcot Manor (N) 06:34 07:25 08:05 08:35 09:05 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:54 17:54 18:20 19:04 23:04
Beacon Hill Fisher Lane roundabout (northbound) 06:36 07:27 08:07 08:37 09:07 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:57 18:22 19:06 23:06
Cramlington Industrial Est, opp Fisher Lane 06:37 07:28 08:08 08:38 09:08 15:48 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:58 18:23 19:07 23:07
Plessey Checks Roundabout (northbound) 06:38 07:29 08:09 08:39 09:09 15:49 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:59 18:24 19:08 23:08
Hartford Bridge Riverside (northbound) 06:39 07:30 08:10 08:40 09:10 15:50 16:15 16:35 17:00 18:00 18:25 19:09 23:09
Hartford Bridge Hartford Hall (northbound) 06:39 07:31 08:11 08:41 09:11 15:51 16:16 16:36 17:01 18:01 18:26 19:09 23:09
Hartford Bridge, adj Home Farm 06:40 07:32 08:12 08:42 09:12 15:52 16:17 16:37 17:02 18:02 18:27 19:10 23:10
Bedlington, opp Golf Club 06:41 07:33 08:13 08:43 09:13 15:53 16:18 16:38 17:03 18:03 18:28 19:11 23:11
Bedlington Hartlands (nb) 06:42 07:34 08:14 08:44 09:14 15:54 16:19 16:39 17:04 18:04 18:29 19:12 23:12
Bedlington Hartford Crescent (near) 06:42 07:34 08:14 08:44 09:14 15:54 16:19 16:39 17:04 18:04 18:29 19:12 23:12
Red Lion Front Street West (E-Bound) 06:43 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:15 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:05 18:05 18:30 19:13 23:13
Bedlington Market Place (near) 06:43 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:15 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:05 18:05 18:30 19:13 23:13
Bedlington Lidl (W-Bound) 06:45 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:17 15:57 16:22 16:42 17:07 18:07 18:32 19:15 23:15
Bedlington Willow Vale (N-bound) 06:45 07:38 08:18 08:48 09:18 15:58 16:23 16:43 17:08 18:08 18:33 19:15 23:15
Bedlington, opp The Chesters 06:45 07:38 08:18 08:48 09:18 15:58 16:23 16:43 17:08 18:08 18:33 19:15 23:15
Bedlington Windmill Farm (nb) 06:46 07:39 08:19 08:49 09:19 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:09 18:09 18:34 19:16 23:16
Choppington, o/s Swan Hotel 06:47 07:40 08:20 08:50 09:20 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:10 18:10 18:35 19:17 23:17
Choppington, opp St Paul's Church 06:48 07:41 08:21 08:51 09:21 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:11 18:11 18:36 19:18 23:18
Scotland Gate, adj Choppington Welfare 06:48 07:41 08:21 08:51 09:21 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:11 18:11 18:36 19:18 23:18
Scotland Gate, adj Miners' Cottages 06:49 07:42 08:22 08:52 09:22 16:02 16:27 16:47 17:12 18:12 18:37 19:19 23:19
Guide Post, adj Health Centre 06:50 07:43 08:23 08:53 09:23 16:03 16:28 16:48 17:13 18:13 18:38 19:20 23:20
Guide Post, opp The Square 06:51 07:44 08:24 08:54 09:24 16:04 16:29 16:49 17:14 18:14 18:39 19:21 23:21
Guide Post Cleaswell Hill School (eb) 06:52 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:25 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:15 18:15 18:40 19:22 23:22
Wansbeck Estate Mitford Gardens (eb) 06:53 07:46 08:26 08:56 09:26 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:16 18:16 18:41 19:23 23:23
Wansbeck Estate Glendale Avenue (eb) 06:55 07:48 08:28 08:58 09:28 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:18 18:18 18:43 19:25 23:25
Stakeford, opp Cheviot Way 06:56 07:49 08:29 08:59 09:29 16:09 16:34 16:54 17:19 18:19 18:44 19:26 23:26
Stakeford Ashington Drive (E-Bound) 06:57 07:50 08:30 09:00 09:30 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:20 18:20 18:45 19:27 23:27
Jubilee Industrial Estate Remscheid Way (nb) 06:59 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:32 16:12 16:37 16:57 17:22 18:22 18:47 19:28 23:28
Briardene Warren Court (near) 07:00 07:53 08:33 09:03 09:33 16:13 16:38 16:58 17:23 18:23 18:48 19:29 23:29
Briardene, opp Alderwood 07:01 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:34 16:14 16:39 16:59 17:24 18:24 18:49 19:30 23:30
Briardene, opp jcn Holmdale 07:01 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:34 16:14 16:39 16:59 17:24 18:24 18:49 19:30 23:30
Ashington Park Park Road (N-bound) 07:02 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:36 16:16 16:41 17:01 17:26 18:26 18:51 19:31 23:31
Ashington Excelsior Club (W-bound) 07:03 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:37 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:27 18:27 18:52 19:32 23:32
Ashington The Portland (near) 07:04 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:38 16:18 16:43 17:03 17:28 18:28 18:53 19:33 23:33
High Market Booths Road (N-bound) 07:04 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:38 16:18 16:43 17:03 17:28 18:28 18:53 19:33 23:33
Wansbeck Business Park Entrance road (near) 07:05 07:59 08:39 09:09 09:39 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:29 18:29 18:54 19:34 23:34
Ashington Bus Station (Stand H) 07:08 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:43 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:33 18:33 18:58 19:37 23:37

Ashington - Newcastle

Ashington Bus Station (Stand H) 05:07 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:24 08:49 then every 20 minutes until 14:29 14:49 then every 20 minutes until 16:09 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:44 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Wansbeck Business Park, opp Entrance road 05:08 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:26 08:51 14:31 14:51 16:11 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:46 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
High Market Booths Road (S-bound) 05:10 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:28 08:53 14:33 14:53 16:13 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:48 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Ashington, opp The Portland 05:10 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:28 08:53 14:33 14:53 16:13 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:48 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Ashington Station Road St Aidan's (eb) 05:11 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:29 08:54 14:34 14:54 16:14 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:49 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Ashington Park Road Top (S-bound) 05:11 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:30 08:55 14:35 14:55 16:15 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:50 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Ashington Park Park Road (S-bound) 05:12 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:30 08:55 14:35 14:55 16:15 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:50 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Briardene, adj jcn Holmdale 05:13 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:32 08:57 14:37 14:57 16:17 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:52 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Briardene Alderwood (near) 05:14 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:33 08:58 14:38 14:58 16:18 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:53 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Jubilee Industrial Estate Remscheid Way (sb) 05:15 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:34 08:59 14:39 14:59 16:19 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:54 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Stakeford Ashington Drive (westbound) 05:17 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:37 09:02 14:42 15:02 16:22 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Stakeford, adj Cheviot Way 05:17 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:37 09:02 14:42 15:02 16:22 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Wansbeck Estate Glendale Avenue (wb) 05:19 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:39 09:04 14:44 15:04 16:24 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Wansbeck Estate Mitford Gardens (wb) 05:20 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:40 09:05 14:45 15:05 16:25 16:50 17:25 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Guide Post Cleaswell Hill School (wb) 05:21 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:16 08:41 09:06 14:46 15:06 16:26 16:51 17:26 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Guide Post, nr The Square 05:23 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:08 14:48 15:08 16:28 16:53 17:28 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Guide Post, opp Health Centre 05:23 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:08 14:48 15:08 16:28 16:53 17:28 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Scotland Gate, opp Miners' Cottages 05:24 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:45 09:10 14:50 15:10 16:30 16:55 17:30 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Scotland Gate, opp Choppington Welfare 05:25 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:45 09:10 14:50 15:10 16:30 16:55 17:30 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Choppington St Paul's Church (near) 05:25 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:46 09:11 14:51 15:11 16:31 16:56 17:31 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Choppington, opp Swan Hotel 05:26 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:46 09:11 14:51 15:11 16:31 16:56 17:31 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bedlington Windmill Farm (sb) 05:27 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:13 14:53 15:13 16:33 16:58 17:33 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bedlington, nr The Chesters 05:28 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:49 09:14 14:54 15:14 16:34 16:59 17:34 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bedlington Willow Vale (S-bound) 05:29 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:49 09:14 14:54 15:14 16:34 16:59 17:34 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bedlington Opp Lidl 05:29 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:15 14:55 15:15 16:35 17:00 17:35 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bedlington, opp Market Place 05:31 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:17 14:57 15:17 16:37 17:02 17:37 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Red Lion Front Street West (wb) 05:32 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:18 14:58 15:18 16:38 17:03 17:38 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Bedlington Hartlands (sb) 05:32 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:18 14:58 15:18 16:38 17:03 17:38 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Bedlington, o/s Golf Club 05:32 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:18 14:58 15:18 16:38 17:03 17:38 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Hartford Bridge, opp Home Farm 05:33 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:55 09:20 15:00 15:20 16:40 17:05 17:40 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Hartford Bridge Hartford Hall (southbound) 05:34 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:55 09:20 15:00 15:20 16:40 17:05 17:40 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Hartford Bridge Riverside (southbound) 05:34 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:56 09:21 15:01 15:21 16:41 17:06 17:41 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Plessey Checks Roundabout (southbound) 05:35 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:57 09:22 15:02 15:22 16:42 17:07 17:42 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Cramlington Industrial Est Fisher Lane (near) 05:35 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:57 09:22 15:02 15:22 16:42 17:07 17:42 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Cramlington Industrial Est, adj Bassington Lane path 05:36 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:23 15:03 15:23 16:43 17:08 17:43 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Beacon Hill Fisher Lane roundabout (southbound) 05:37 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:59 09:24 15:04 15:24 16:44 17:09 17:44 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Cramlington Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor (S) 05:38 06:30 07:00 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:25 15:05 15:26 16:46 17:11 17:45 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Cramlington, opp Plessey South Moor Farm 05:39 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:52 08:12 08:37 09:01 09:26 15:06 15:27 16:47 17:12 17:46 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane (S-Bound) 05:41 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:03 09:28 15:08 15:29 16:49 17:14 17:48 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-Bound) 05:48 06:40 07:10 07:36 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:11 09:35 15:15 15:39 16:59 17:24 17:55 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 05:51 06:43 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:38 15:18 15:43 17:03 17:28 17:58 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-Bound) 05:52 06:44 07:14 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:39 15:19 15:44 17:04 17:29 17:59 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-Bound) 05:59 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:47 15:27 15:52 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (P) 06:00 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:48 15:28 15:53 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ANUM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 24 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Northumbria