bustimes.org

X22 - Newcastle - Ashington

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Ashington - Newcastle

Ashington Bus Station (Stand H) 07:46 then hourly until 21:46 22:46
Wansbeck Business Park, opp Entrance road 07:48 21:48 22:48
High Market Booths Road (S-bound) 07:49 21:49 22:49
Ashington, opp The Portland 07:50 21:50 22:50
Ashington Station Road St Aidan's (E-bound) 07:51 21:51 22:51
Ashington Park Road Top (S-bound) 07:51 21:51 22:51
Ashington Park Park Road (S-bound) 07:52 21:52 22:52
Briardene, adj jcn Holmdale 07:53 21:53 22:53
Briardene, nr Alderwood 07:54 21:54 22:54
Jubilee Industrial Estate Remscheid Way (S-bound) 07:55 21:55 22:55
Stakeford Ashington Drive (W-bound) 07:57 21:57 22:57
Stakeford, adj Cheviot Way 07:57 21:57 22:57
Wansbeck Estate Glendale Avenue (W-bound) 07:59 21:59 22:59
Wansbeck Estate Mitford Gardens (W-bound) 08:00 22:00 23:00
Guide Post Cleaswell Hill School (W-bound) 08:01 22:01 23:01
Guide Post, nr The Square 08:03 22:03 23:03
Guide Post, opp Health Centre 08:03 22:03 23:03
Scotland Gate, opp Miners' Cottages 08:04 22:04 23:04
Scotland Gate, opp Choppington Welfare 08:05 22:05 23:05
Choppington, nr St Paul's Church 08:05 22:05 23:05
Choppington, opp Swan Hotel 08:06 22:06 23:06
Bedlington Windmill Farm (S-bound) 08:07 22:07 23:07
Bedlington, nr The Chesters 08:08 22:08 23:08
Bedlington Willow Vale (S-bound) 08:09 22:09 23:09
Bedlington Opp Lidl 08:09 22:09 23:09
Bedlington, opp Market Place 08:11 22:11 23:11
Red Lion Front Street West (W-bound) 08:12 22:12 23:12
Bedlington Hartlands (S-bound) 08:12 22:12
Bedlington, o/s Golf Club 08:13 22:13
Hartford Bridge, opp Home Farm 08:14 22:14
Hartford Bridge Hartford Hall (S-bound) 08:15 22:15
Hartford Bridge Riverside (S-bound) 08:15 22:15
Plessey Checks Roundabout (S-bound) 08:17 22:17
Cramlington Industrial Est, nr Fisher Lane 08:17 22:17
Cramlington Industrial Est, adj Bassington Lane path 08:18 22:18
Beacon Hill Fisher Lane roundabout (S-bound) 08:19 22:19
Cramlington Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor (S) 08:20 22:20
Cramlington, opp Plessey South Moor Farm 08:21 22:21
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane (S-bound) 08:22 22:22
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 08:28 22:28
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 08:31 22:31
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 08:32 22:32
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 08:39 22:39
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (P) 08:40 22:40

Newcastle - Ashington

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (P) 08:45 then hourly until 22:45
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 08:52 22:52
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (B) 08:54 22:54
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 08:56 22:56
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane (N-bound) 09:02 23:02
Cramlington, nr Plessey South Moor Farm 09:03 23:03
Cramlington Fisher Lane-Arcot Manor (N) 09:04 23:04
Beacon Hill Fisher Lane roundabout (N-bound) 09:05 23:05
Cramlington Industrial Est, opp Fisher Lane 09:07 23:07
Plessey Checks Roundabout (N-bound) 09:08 23:08
Hartford Bridge Riverside (N-bound) 09:09 23:09
Hartford Bridge Hartford Hall (N-bound) 09:09 23:09
Hartford Bridge, adj Home Farm 09:10 23:10
Bedlington, opp Golf Club 09:11 23:11
Bedlington Hartlands (N-bound) 09:12 23:12
Bedlington, nr Hartford Crescent 09:12 23:12
Red Lion Front Street West (E-bound) 09:13 23:13
Bedlington, nr Market Place 09:13 23:13
Bedlington Lidl (W-bound) 09:15 23:15
Bedlington Willow Vale (N-bound) 09:15 23:15
Bedlington, opp The Chesters 09:15 23:15
Bedlington Windmill Farm (N-bound) 09:16 23:16
Choppington, o/s Swan Hotel 09:17 23:17
Choppington, opp St Paul's Church 09:18 23:18
Scotland Gate, adj Choppington Welfare 09:18 23:18
Scotland Gate, adj Miners' Cottages 09:19 23:19
Guide Post, adj Health Centre 09:20 23:20
Guide Post, opp The Square 09:21 23:21
Guide Post Cleaswell Hill School (E-bound) 09:22 23:22
Wansbeck Estate Mitford Gardens (E-bound) 09:23 23:23
Wansbeck Estate Glendale Avenue (E-bound) 09:25 23:25
Stakeford, opp Cheviot Way 09:26 23:26
Stakeford Ashington Drive (E-bound) 09:27 23:27
Jubilee Industrial Estate Remscheid Way (N-bound) 09:28 23:28
Briardene, nr Warren Court 09:29 23:29
Briardene, opp Alderwood 09:30 23:30
Briardene, opp jcn Holmdale 09:30 23:30
Ashington Park Park Road (N-bound) 09:31 23:31
Ashington Excelsior Club (W-bound) 09:32 23:32
Ashington, nr The Portland 09:33 23:33
High Market Booths Road (N-bound) 09:34 23:34
Wansbeck Business Park, nr Entrance road 09:35 23:35
Ashington Bus Station (Stand H) 09:38 23:38

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Northumbria