bustimes.org

X27 - Darlington - Catterick Garrison

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Outbound

Faverdale Aldi Distribution Centre (O) 06:54 then hourly until
Faverdale Argos (O) 06:54
High Grange (O) 06:56
W Park Holderness Drive (O) 06:58
W Park West Park Hospital (I) 06:59
W Park Holderness Drive (I) 06:59
W Park John Fowler Way (I) 07:01
Faverdale Westgate Crescent (I) 07:01
Faverdale Beck House (I) 07:02
Cockerton Auckland Oval (I) 07:02
Cockerton Laing Street (I) 07:02
Cockerton Brinkburn Road (I) 07:03
Cockerton Library (I) 07:04
Pierremont Dene Grove (I) 07:04
Pierremont Crescent (I) 07:05
Pierremont Hawkesbury Mews (I) 07:05
Darlington Holy Trinity Church (I) 07:06
Darlington Maude Street (I) 07:06
Darlington Four Riggs (I) 07:07
Darlington Crown Street (Stand D) 07:08
Darlington Town Hall (Stand M) 07:10 08:20 14:20 15:25 16:30 17:35
Bank Top Park Street (O) 07:11 08:21 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:36
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station (O) 07:13 08:23 14:23 15:28 16:33 17:38
S Park Milner Road (O) 07:13 08:23 14:23 15:28 16:33 17:38
S Park Wordsworth Road (O) 07:14 08:24 14:24 15:29 16:34 17:39
S Park Loraine Crescent (O) 07:15 08:25 14:25 15:30 16:35 17:40
W End South Park (O) 07:15 08:25 14:25 15:30 16:35 17:40
Blackwell Grange Hotel (O) 07:16 08:26 14:26 15:31 16:36 17:41
Blackwell House (O) 07:17 08:27 14:27 15:32 16:37 17:42
Stapleton The Bridge Inn (SW-bound) 07:19 08:29 14:29 15:34 16:39 17:44
Stapleton, adj Opp Cleasby Grange 07:21 08:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:46
Newton Morrell Village (W-bound) 07:24 08:34 14:34 15:39 16:44 17:49
Barton King William Inn (SW-bound) 07:26 08:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:51
Barton The Half Moon Inn (SW-bound) 07:26 08:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:51
Barton, opp Waterfall Terrace 07:27 08:37 14:37 15:42 16:47 17:52
Middleton Tyas Scotch Cnr Services South Slip (SE-bound) 07:32 08:42 14:42 15:47 16:52 17:57
Middleton Tyas Scotch Corner Hotel (S-bound) 07:32 08:42 14:42 15:47 16:52 17:57
Skeeby Springfield (SW-bound) 07:36 08:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 18:01
Skeeby Travellers Rest (W-bound) 07:37 08:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 18:02
Easby, opp Ronaldshay Drive 07:41 08:51 14:51 15:59 17:02 18:06
Easby Cross Lanes (SW-bound) 07:41 08:51 14:51 16:00 17:03 18:06
Easby, opp Fontenay Road 07:42 08:52 14:52 16:02 17:03 18:07
Richmond Darlington Road (W-bound) 07:43 08:53 14:53 16:02 17:04 18:08
Richmond Frenchgate (W-bound) 07:43 08:53 14:53 16:04 17:05 18:08
Richmond Queens Road (S-bound) 07:44 08:54 14:54 16:05 17:06 18:09
Richmond Market Place (N-bound) 07:46 08:56 14:56 16:08 17:08 18:11
Sleegill, opp Station Road 07:47 08:57 14:57 16:09 17:09 18:12
Sleegill Old Station (SE-bound) 07:47 08:57 14:57 16:09 17:09 18:12
Holly Hill Rimington Avenue (SE-bound) 07:48 08:58 14:58 16:10 17:10 18:13
Holly Hill Old Road (S-bound) 07:50 09:00 15:00 16:12 17:12 18:15
Sandbeck Haig Road (S-bound) 07:51 09:01 15:01 16:13 17:13 18:16
Hipswell Rawlinson Road (S-bound) 07:52 09:02 15:02 16:14 17:14 18:17
Hipswell St Oswalds (S-bound) 07:52 09:02 15:02 16:14 17:14 18:17
Catterick Garrison St Oswalds Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:53 09:03 15:03 16:15 17:15 18:18
Catterick Garrison Wardrop Road (W-bound) 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:16 17:16 18:19
Catterick Garrison Cambrai Crossroads (W-bound) 07:55 09:05 15:05 16:17 17:17 18:20
Catterick Garrison, adj Rutland Close 07:55 09:05 15:05 16:17 17:17 18:20
Catterick Garrison, adj Warwick Close 07:56 09:06 15:06 16:18 17:18 18:21
Catterick Garrison, adj Essex Close 07:57 09:07 15:07 16:19 17:19 18:22
Catterick Garrison, adj Somerset Close 07:57 09:07 15:07 16:19 17:19 18:22
Catterick Garrison Tesco Superstore (SW-bound) 08:00 09:10 15:10 16:22 17:22 18:25
Catterick Garrison Gough Road (E-bound) 08:00 09:10 15:10 16:22 17:22 18:25
Catterick Garrison Catterick Camp Centre (SE-bound) 08:01 09:11 15:11 16:23 17:23 18:26
Catterick Garrison, opp Dental Centre 08:02 09:12 15:12 16:24 17:24 18:27
Catterick Garrison, adj Helles Barracks 08:04 09:14 15:14 16:26 17:26 18:29
Scotton Kemmel Lines (S-bound) 08:06 09:16 15:16 16:28 17:28 18:31

Inbound

Scotton Kemmel Lines (S-bound) 07:10 08:12 09:16 then hourly until 14:16 15:22 16:31 17:31 18:31
Scotton Goodwood Road (E-bound) 07:10 08:12 09:16 14:16 15:22 16:31 17:31 18:31
Scotton Loos Road (N-bound) 07:11 08:13 09:17 14:17 15:23 16:32 17:32 18:32
Hipswell Cunningham Road (NW-bound) 07:12 08:14 09:18 14:18 15:24 16:33 17:33 18:33
Hipswell, adj Medical Centre 07:13 08:15 09:19 14:19 15:25 16:34 17:34 18:34
Hipswell Hildyard Mews (NW-bound) 07:13 08:15 09:19 14:19 15:25 16:34 17:34 18:34
Hipswell, opp Albermarle Drive 07:14 08:16 09:20 14:20 15:26 16:35 17:35 18:35
Hipswell Road (NW-bound) 07:15 08:17 09:21 14:21 15:27 16:36 17:36 18:36
Hipswell Village (NW-bound) 07:16 08:18 09:22 14:22 15:28 16:37 17:37 18:37
Hipswell St Oswalds Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:18 08:20 09:23 14:23 15:29 16:38 17:38 18:38
Catterick Garrison, adj Dane Road 07:18 08:20 09:23 14:23 15:29 16:38 17:38 18:38
Catterick Garrison Tesco Superstore (SW-bound) 07:20 08:22 09:25 14:25 15:31 16:40 17:40 18:40
Catterick Garrison Gough Road (E-bound) 07:20 08:22 09:25 14:25 15:31 16:40 17:40 18:40
Catterick Garrison, opp Somerset Close 07:21 08:23 09:26 14:26 15:32 16:41 17:41 18:41
Catterick Garrison, opp Essex Close 07:21 08:23 09:26 14:26 15:32 16:41 17:41 18:41
Catterick Garrison, opp Warwick Close 07:22 08:24 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:42
Catterick Garrison, opp Rutland Close 07:23 08:25 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:43
Catterick Garrison Cambrai Crossroads (E-bound) 07:24 08:26 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:44
Catterick Garrison Wardrop Road (E-bound) 07:24 08:27 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:44
Catterick Garrison St Oswalds Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:26 08:28 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:46
Hipswell St Oswalds (N-bound) 07:26 08:29 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:46
Hipswell Rawlinson Road (N-bound) 07:27 08:30 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:47
Sandbeck Haig Road (N-bound) 07:27 08:30 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:47
Holly Hill Old Road (N-bound) 07:29 08:32 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:49
Holly Hill Rimington Avenue (NW-bound) 07:31 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:51 17:51 18:51
Sleegill Old Station (NW-bound) 07:32 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:52
Sleegill, adj Station Road 07:33 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:53
Richmond Market Place (N-bound) 07:34 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:54
Richmond, adj Friary Gardens 07:34 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:54
Richmond Queens Road (N-bound) 07:34 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:45 16:54 17:54 18:54
Richmond Pottergate (E-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:55
Richmond Gallowgate Bottom (E-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:46 16:55 17:55 18:55
Richmond Darlington Road (E-bound) 07:36 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:47 16:56 17:56 18:56
Easby, adj Fontenay Road 07:36 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:48 16:56 17:56 18:56
Easby Cross Lanes (NE-bound) 07:37 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:49 16:57 17:57 18:57
Easby, adj Ronaldshay Drive 07:38 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:50 16:58 17:58 18:58
Skeeby Travellers Rest (E-bound) 07:42 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:02
Skeeby Springfield (NE-bound) 07:42 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:02
Middleton Tyas Scotch Cnr Services North Slip (N-bound) 07:47 08:52 09:52 14:52 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:07
Barton, adj Waterfall Terrace 07:51 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:11
Barton Silver Street (NE-bound) 07:52 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:12
Barton C of E School (E-bound) 07:53 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:13
Barton St Cuthberts Green (NE-bound) 07:53 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:13
Newton Morrell Village (E-bound) 07:54 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:14
Stapleton, adj Cleasby Grange 07:58 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:18
Stapleton The Bridge Inn (NE-bound) 08:01 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:21 18:20 19:20
Blackwell House (I) 08:04 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:24
Blackwell Grange Hotel (I) 08:05 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25
W End South Park (I) 08:06 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:25 19:25
W End Blackwell Lane (I) 08:06 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:26
W End Sainsbury's (I) 08:07 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:27
Darlington Town Hall (Stand M) 08:10 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:25 17:30
Darlington Tubwell Row (Stand J) 18:30 19:30
Darlington Four Riggs (O) 18:32 19:32
Darlington Maude Street (O) 18:32 19:32
Darlington Holy Trinity Church (O) 18:33 19:33
Pierremont St Teresa's Hospice (O) 18:34 19:34
Pierremont Crescent (O) 18:34 19:34
Pierremont Dene Grove (O) 18:35 19:35
Cockerton Library (O) 18:36 19:36
Cockerton Brinkburn Road (O) 18:36 19:36
Cockerton Laing Street (O) 18:36 19:36
Cockerton Auckland Oval (O) 18:37 19:37
Faverdale Beck House (O) 18:37 19:37
Faverdale Westgate Crescent (O) 18:38 19:38
W Park John Fowler Way (O) 18:39 19:39
W Park Holderness Drive (O) 18:40 19:40
W Park West Park Hospital (I) 18:41 19:41
W Park Holderness Drive (I) 18:41 19:41
High Grange (O) 18:43 19:43
Faverdale Argos (I) 18:45 19:45
Faverdale Aldi Distribution Centre (I) 18:46 19:46

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East