bustimes.org

X27 - Darlington - Catterick Garrison

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 19 December 2021

Darlington to Catterick Garrison

Faverdale Aldi Distribution Centre (O) 06:49 then hourly until
Faverdale Argos (O) 06:49
High Grange (O) 06:51
W Park Holderness Drive (O) 06:53
W Park West Park Hospital (I) 06:54
W Park Holderness Drive (I) 06:54
W Park John Fowler Way (I) 06:56
Faverdale Westgate Crescent (I) 06:56
Faverdale Beck House (I) 06:57
Cockerton Auckland Oval (I) 06:57
Cockerton Laing Street (I) 06:57
Cockerton Brinkburn Road (I) 06:58
Cockerton Library (I) 06:59
Pierremont Dene Grove (I) 06:59
Pierremont Crescent (I) 07:00
Pierremont Hawkesbury Mews (I) 07:00
Darlington Holy Trinity Church (I) 07:01
Darlington Maude Street (I) 07:01
Darlington Four Riggs (I) 07:02
Darlington Crown Street (Stand D) 07:03
Darlington Town Hall (Stand M) 07:05 08:10 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:25
Bank Top Park Street (O) 07:06 08:11 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:26
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station (O) 07:08 08:13 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:28
S Park Milner Road (O) 07:08 08:13 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:28
S Park Wordsworth Road (O) 07:09 08:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:29
S Park Loraine Crescent (O) 07:10 08:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:30
W End South Park (O) 07:10 08:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:30
Blackwell Grange Hotel (O) 07:11 08:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:31
Blackwell House (O) 07:12 08:17 14:17 15:22 16:27 17:32
Stapleton The Bridge Inn (SW-bound) 07:14 08:19 14:19 15:24 16:29 17:34
Stapleton, adj Opp Cleasby Grange 07:16 08:21 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:36
Newton Morrell Village (W-bound) 07:19 08:24 14:24 15:29 16:34 17:39
Barton King William Inn (SW-bound) 07:21 08:26 14:26 15:31 16:36 17:41
Barton The Half Moon Inn (SW-bound) 07:21 08:26 14:26 15:31 16:36 17:41
Barton, opp Waterfall Terrace 07:22 08:27 14:27 15:32 16:37 17:42
Middleton Tyas Scotch Cnr Services South Slip (SE-bound) 07:27 08:32 14:32 15:37 16:42 17:47
Middleton Tyas Scotch Corner Hotel (S-bound) 07:27 08:32 14:32 15:37 16:42 17:47
Skeeby Springfield (SW-bound) 07:31 08:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:51
Skeeby Travellers Rest (W-bound) 07:32 08:37 14:37 15:42 16:47 17:52
Easby, opp Ronaldshay Drive 07:36 08:41 14:41 15:49 16:52 17:56
Easby Cross Lanes (SW-bound) 07:36 08:41 14:41 15:50 16:53 17:56
Easby, opp Fontenay Road 07:37 08:42 14:42 15:52 16:53 17:57
Richmond Darlington Road (W-bound) 07:38 08:43 14:43 15:52 16:54 17:58
Richmond Frenchgate (W-bound) 07:38 08:43 14:43 15:54 16:55 17:58
Richmond Queens Road (S-bound) 07:39 08:44 14:44 15:55 16:56 17:59
Richmond Market Place (N-bound) 07:41 08:46 14:46 15:58 16:58 18:01
Sleegill, opp Station Road 07:42 08:47 14:47 15:59 16:59 18:02
Sleegill Old Station (SE-bound) 07:42 08:47 14:47 15:59 16:59 18:02
Holly Hill Rimington Avenue (SE-bound) 07:43 08:48 14:48 16:00 17:00 18:03
Holly Hill Old Road (S-bound) 07:45 08:50 14:50 16:02 17:02 18:05
Sandbeck Haig Road (S-bound) 07:46 08:51 14:51 16:03 17:03 18:06
Hipswell Rawlinson Road (S-bound) 07:47 08:52 14:52 16:04 17:04 18:07
Hipswell St Oswalds (S-bound) 07:47 08:52 14:52 16:04 17:04 18:07
Catterick Garrison St Oswalds Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:48 08:53 14:53 16:05 17:05 18:08
Catterick Garrison Wardrop Road (W-bound) 07:49 08:54 14:54 16:06 17:06 18:09
Catterick Garrison Cambrai Crossroads (W-bound) 07:50 08:55 14:55 16:07 17:07 18:10
Catterick Garrison, adj Rutland Close 07:50 08:55 14:55 16:07 17:07 18:10
Catterick Garrison, adj Warwick Close 07:51 08:56 14:56 16:08 17:08 18:11
Catterick Garrison, adj Essex Close 07:52 08:57 14:57 16:09 17:09 18:12
Catterick Garrison, adj Somerset Close 07:52 08:57 14:57 16:09 17:09 18:12
Catterick Garrison Tesco Superstore (SW-bound) 07:55 09:00 15:00 16:12 17:12 18:15
Catterick Garrison Gough Road (E-bound) 07:55 09:00 15:00 16:12 17:12 18:15
Catterick Garrison Catterick Camp Centre (SE-bound) 07:56 09:01 15:01 16:13 17:13 18:16
Catterick Garrison, opp Dental Centre 07:57 09:02 15:02 16:14 17:14 18:17
Catterick Garrison, adj Helles Barracks 07:59 09:04 15:04 16:16 17:16 18:19
Scotton Kemmel Lines (S-bound) 08:01 09:06 15:06 16:18 17:18 18:21

Catterick Garrison to Darlington

Scotton Kemmel Lines (S-bound) 07:05 08:02 09:06 then hourly until 14:06 15:12 16:21 17:21 18:31
Scotton Goodwood Road (E-bound) 07:05 08:02 09:06 14:06 15:12 16:21 17:21 18:31
Scotton Loos Road (N-bound) 07:06 08:03 09:07 14:07 15:13 16:22 17:22 18:32
Hipswell Cunningham Road (NW-bound) 07:07 08:04 09:08 14:08 15:14 16:23 17:23 18:33
Hipswell, adj Medical Centre 07:08 08:05 09:09 14:09 15:15 16:24 17:24 18:34
Hipswell Hildyard Mews (NW-bound) 07:08 08:05 09:09 14:09 15:15 16:24 17:24 18:34
Hipswell, opp Albermarle Drive 07:09 08:06 09:10 14:10 15:16 16:25 17:25 18:35
Hipswell Road (NW-bound) 07:10 08:07 09:11 14:11 15:17 16:26 17:26 18:36
Hipswell Village (NW-bound) 07:11 08:08 09:12 14:12 15:18 16:27 17:27 18:37
Hipswell St Oswalds Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:13 08:10 09:13 14:13 15:19 16:28 17:28 18:38
Catterick Garrison, adj Dane Road 07:13 08:10 09:13 14:13 15:19 16:28 17:28 18:38
Catterick Garrison Tesco Superstore (SW-bound) 07:15 08:12 09:15 14:15 15:21 16:30 17:30 18:40
Catterick Garrison, opp Somerset Close 07:16 08:13 09:16 14:16 15:22 16:31 17:31 18:41
Catterick Garrison, opp Essex Close 07:16 08:13 09:16 14:16 15:22 16:31 17:31 18:41
Catterick Garrison, opp Warwick Close 07:17 08:14 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:42
Catterick Garrison, opp Rutland Close 07:18 08:15 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:43
Catterick Garrison Cambrai Crossroads (E-bound) 07:19 08:16 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:44
Catterick Garrison Wardrop Road (E-bound) 07:19 08:17 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:44
Catterick Garrison St Oswalds Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:21 08:18 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:46
Hipswell St Oswalds (N-bound) 07:21 08:19 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:46
Hipswell Rawlinson Road (N-bound) 07:22 08:20 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:47
Sandbeck Haig Road (N-bound) 07:22 08:20 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:47
Holly Hill Old Road (N-bound) 07:24 08:22 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:49
Holly Hill Rimington Avenue (NW-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:51
Sleegill Old Station (NW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:52
Sleegill, adj Station Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:53
Richmond Market Place (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:54
Richmond, adj Friary Gardens 07:29 08:29 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:54
Richmond Queens Road (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 14:29 15:35 16:44 17:44 18:54
Richmond Pottergate (E-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:55
Richmond Gallowgate Bottom (E-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:36 16:45 17:45 18:55
Richmond Darlington Road (E-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:37 16:46 17:46 18:56
Easby, adj Fontenay Road 07:31 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:38 16:46 17:46 18:56
Easby Cross Lanes (NE-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 14:32 15:39 16:47 17:47 18:57
Easby, adj Ronaldshay Drive 07:33 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:40 16:48 17:48 18:58
Skeeby Travellers Rest (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:47 16:52 17:52 19:02
Skeeby Springfield (NE-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:47 16:52 17:52 19:02
Middleton Tyas Scotch Cnr Services North Slip (N-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:07
Barton, adj Waterfall Terrace 07:46 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:11
Barton Silver Street (NE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:12
Barton C of E School (E-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:13
Barton St Cuthberts Green (NE-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:13
Newton Morrell Village (E-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:14
Stapleton, adj Cleasby Grange 07:52 08:52 09:52 14:52 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:17
Stapleton The Bridge Inn (NE-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:19
Blackwell House (I) 07:56 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:21
Blackwell Grange Hotel (I) 07:57 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:22
W End South Park (I) 07:58 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:23
S Park Loraine Crescent (I) 07:58 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:23
S Park Wordsworth Road (I) 07:59 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:24
S Park Milner Road (I) 08:00 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:25
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station (I) 08:01 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:26
Darlington Tubwell Row (Stand J) 18:20 19:30
Darlington Town Hall (Stand M) 08:05 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:20
Darlington Four Riggs (O) 18:22 19:32
Darlington Maude Street (O) 18:22 19:32
Darlington Holy Trinity Church (O) 18:23 19:33
Pierremont St Teresa's Hospice (O) 18:24 19:34
Pierremont Crescent (O) 18:24 19:34
Pierremont Dene Grove (O) 18:25 19:35
Cockerton Library (O) 18:26 19:36
Cockerton Brinkburn Road (O) 18:26 19:36
Cockerton Laing Street (O) 18:26 19:36
Cockerton Auckland Oval (O) 18:27 19:37
Faverdale Beck House (O) 18:27 19:37
Faverdale Westgate Crescent (O) 18:28 19:38
W Park John Fowler Way (O) 18:29 19:39
W Park Holderness Drive (O) 18:30 19:40
W Park West Park Hospital (I) 18:31 19:41
W Park Holderness Drive (I) 18:31 19:41
High Grange (O) 18:33 19:43
Faverdale Argos (I) 18:35 19:45
Faverdale Aldi Distribution Centre (I) 18:36 19:46

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ARDU/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 8 December 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North East