bustimes.org

X3 - Canterbury - Maidstone

A service operated by Stagecoach South East

Map

Canterbury Bus Station - Maidstone Earl Street

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B4) 06:45 08:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:10 15:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 06:46 08:01 13:01 14:11 15:21 16:51 17:22 17:51
Canterbury, opp Queens Avenue 06:50 08:05 13:05 14:15 15:25 16:55 17:27 17:55
Brenley Corner West (W-bound) 07:01 08:16 13:16 14:26 15:36 17:06 17:40 18:06
Faversham, opp Quarry House 07:01 08:16 13:16 14:26 15:36 17:06 17:41 18:06
Faversham, adj Desmond Crescent 07:01 08:16 13:16 14:26 15:36 17:06 17:41 18:06
Faversham Love Lane (N-bound) 07:02 08:17 13:17 14:27 15:37 17:07 17:42 18:07
Faversham, adj Windermere 07:03 08:18 13:18 14:28 15:38 17:08 17:43 18:08
Faversham, opp Millfield Road 07:04 08:19 13:19 14:29 15:39 17:09 17:44 18:09
Faversham, adj Recreation Ground 07:06 08:21 13:21 14:31 15:41 17:11 17:46 18:11
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) 07:07 08:22 13:22 14:32 15:42 17:12 17:47 18:12
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 07:09 08:24 13:24 14:34 15:44 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:14
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) 07:10 08:25 13:25 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:15
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) 07:10 08:25 13:25 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:15
Faversham, adj The Three Tuns 07:11 08:26 13:26 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:16
Davington, opp Stonebridge Pond 07:12 08:27 13:27 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:17
Bysing Wood, opp Priory Road 07:13 08:28 13:28 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:18
Bysing Wood, adj The Leas 07:14 08:29 13:29 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:19
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 07:14 08:29 13:29 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:19
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 07:15 08:30 13:30 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:20
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 07:16 08:31 13:31 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:21
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 07:16 08:31 13:31 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:21
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 07:17 08:32 13:32 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:22
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 07:17 08:32 13:32 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:22
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 07:17 08:32 13:32 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:22
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (W-bound) 07:20 08:35 13:35 14:45 15:55 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:25
Norton, opp Buckland Cottages 07:22 08:37 13:37 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:27
Norton Crossroads (W-bound) 07:23 08:38 13:38 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:28
Teynham, adj Lewson Street 07:24 08:39 13:39 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:29
Teynham, adj Dover Castle 07:26 08:41 13:41 14:51 16:01 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:31
Teynham, adj The Swan 07:26 08:41 13:41 14:51 16:01 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:31
Teynham, adj Belle Friday Centre 07:27 08:42 13:42 14:52 16:02 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:32
Teynham Radfield (W-bound) 07:29 08:44 13:44 14:54 16:04 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:34
Bapchild, opp Hempstead Lane 07:30 08:45 13:45 14:56 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:11 18:36
Bapchild, adj Pomphreys Garage 07:31 08:46 13:46 14:56 16:06 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:36
Bapchild, opp Fox and Goose 07:32 08:47 13:47 14:57 16:07 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:37
Bapchild Fox Hill (W-bound) 07:33 08:48 13:48 14:58 16:08 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:38
Snipeshill, opp Vincent Road 07:33 08:48 13:48 14:58 16:08 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:38
Snipeshill, adj Greenways 07:34 08:49 13:49 14:59 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:39
Snipeshill, opp Murston Road 07:34 08:49 13:49 14:59 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:39
Sittingbourne, adj Gazehill Avenue 07:35 08:50 13:50 15:00 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:40
Sittingbourne Fire Station (Stop D) 07:37 08:52 13:52 15:02 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:42
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 3) 07:38 08:53 13:53 15:03 16:13 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:43
07:40 08:55 13:55 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:45
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 07:42 08:57 13:57 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:47
Chalkwell, opp The Coniston 07:44 08:59 13:59 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:49
Sittingbourne, adj Cryalls Lane 07:44 08:59 13:59 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:49
Sittingbourne, opp Keyways 07:45 08:59 13:59 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:49
Sittingbourne, opp The Billet 07:45 09:00 14:00 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:50
Key Street, opp Sandford Road 07:46 09:00 14:00 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:50
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 07:46 09:00 14:00 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:50
Key Street, opp Pearce and Batt Garage 07:47 09:01 14:01 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:51
Stockbury, after Roundabout 07:56 09:07 14:07 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:57
Stockbury, adj Rumstead Lane 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:00
Stockbury South Street (SW-bound) 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:01
Vinters Park, opp Hilton Hotel 08:10 09:19 14:19 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:09
Vinters Park, after Chiltern Hundreds 08:11 09:20 14:20 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:10
Maidstone, opp Holland Road 08:14 09:22 14:22 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:12
Maidstone, opp Haynes 08:16 09:23 14:23 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:13
Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 08:17 09:23 14:23 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:13
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 08:18 09:24 14:24 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:14
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V2) 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:15

Maidstone Earl Street - Canterbury Bus Station

Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V2) 08:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:20
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:30 13:30 14:30 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:20
Maidstone King Street (Stop L1) 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:21
Maidstone King Street (Stop K2) 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:21
Maidstone Albion Place (N-bound) 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:22
Maidstone, adj Holland Road 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:22
Vinters Park, before Chiltern Hundreds 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:25
Vinters Park, adj Hilton Hotel 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:25
Detling Jade's Crossing (E-bound) 08:38 13:38 14:38 15:58 17:00 18:00 18:28
Detling, adj Kent County Showground 08:40 13:40 14:40 16:00 17:03 18:03 18:30
Stockbury, opp Rumstead Lane 08:45 13:45 14:45 16:05 17:12 18:12 18:35
Key Street, adj Pearce and Batt Garage 08:53 13:53 14:53 16:13 17:22 18:22 18:43
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 08:53 13:53 14:53 16:13 17:22 18:22 18:43
Key Street, adj Sandford Road 08:54 13:54 14:54 16:14 17:23 18:23 18:44
Sittingbourne, adj The Billet 08:55 13:55 14:55 16:15 17:24 18:24 18:45
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:16 17:25 18:25 18:46
Chalkwell, adj The King's Head 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:17 17:26 18:26 18:47
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk (Stop H) 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:18 17:27 18:27 18:48
Sittingbourne, o/s Railway Station 07:45 09:00 14:00 15:00 15:10 16:20 17:29 18:29 18:50
Sittingbourne Swale House (Stop M) 07:46 09:01 14:01 15:11 16:21 17:30 18:30 18:51
Sittingbourne Centre 2000 (Stop N) 07:48 09:02 14:02 15:12 16:22 17:31 18:31 18:52
Sittingbourne, opp Gazehill Avenue 07:48 09:03 14:03 15:13 16:23 17:32 18:32 18:53
Snipeshill, adj Murston Road 07:49 09:04 14:04 15:14 16:24 17:33 18:33 18:54
Snipeshill, opp Greenways 07:50 09:04 14:04 15:14 16:24 17:33 18:33 18:54
Snipeshill, adj Vincent Road 07:51 09:05 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:34 18:34 18:55
Bapchild, adj Fox and Goose 07:53 09:06 14:06 15:17 16:26 17:35 18:35 18:56
Bapchild, opp Pomphreys Garage 07:54 09:07 14:07 15:17 16:27 17:36 18:36 18:57
Bapchild, adj Hempstead Lane 07:55 09:08 14:08 15:18 16:28 17:37 18:37 18:58
Teynham Radfield (E-bound) 07:57 09:10 14:10 15:20 16:30 17:39 18:39 19:00
Teynham, opp Belle Friday Centre 07:59 09:12 14:12 15:22 16:32 17:41 18:41 19:02
Teynham, opp The Swan 08:00 09:13 14:13 15:24 16:33 17:42 18:42 19:03
Teynham, opp Dover Castle 08:02 09:14 14:14 15:25 16:34 17:43 18:43 19:04
Teynham, opp Lewson Street 08:03 09:15 14:15 15:29 16:35 17:44 18:44 19:05
Norton Crossroads (E-bound) 08:04 09:16 14:16 15:31 16:36 17:45 18:45 19:06
Norton, o/s Buckland Cottages 08:05 09:16 14:16 15:33 16:36 17:45 18:45 19:06
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (E-bound) 08:07 09:18 14:18 16:38 17:47 18:47 19:08
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 08:10 09:21 14:21 16:41 17:50 18:50 19:11
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 08:11 09:22 14:22 16:42 17:51 18:51 19:12
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 08:12 09:23 14:23 16:43 17:52 18:52 19:13
Luddenham, o/s School 15:45
Oare, opp The Three Mariners 15:52
Oare, adj Colegates Close 15:52
Oare, adj The Castle 15:55
Oare Western Link (SW-bound) 15:56
Bysing Wood, adj Churchill Way 15:58
Bysing Wood, opp The Leas 08:13 09:24 14:24 15:59 16:44 17:53 18:53 19:14
Bysing Wood, adj Priory Road 08:14 09:25 14:25 16:00 16:45 17:54 18:54 19:15
Davington, adj Stonebridge Pond 08:15 09:26 14:26 16:01 16:46 17:55 18:55 19:16
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 08:17 09:27 14:27 16:02 16:47 17:56 18:56 19:17
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 08:19 09:29 14:29 16:04 16:49 17:58 18:58 19:19
08:20 09:30 14:30 16:05 16:50 17:59 18:59 19:20
Faversham East Street (Stop D) 08:21 09:31 14:31 16:06 16:51 18:00 19:00 19:21
Faversham, opp Recreation Ground 08:22 09:32 14:32 16:07 16:52 18:01 19:01 19:22
Faversham, adj Millfield Road 08:23 09:33 14:33 16:08 16:53 18:02 19:02 19:23
Faversham, opp Windermere 08:26 09:36 14:36 16:11 16:56 18:05 19:05 19:26
Faversham, adj Love Lane 08:26 09:36 14:36 16:11 16:56 18:05 19:05 19:26
Faversham, opp Desmond Crescent 08:27 09:36 14:36 16:11 16:56 18:05 19:05 19:26
Faversham, adj Quarry House 08:27 09:37 14:37 16:12 16:57 18:06 19:06 19:27
Brenley Corner West (E-bound) 08:28 09:37 14:37 16:12 16:57 18:06 19:06 19:27
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 08:43 09:49 14:49 16:24 17:09 18:18 19:18 19:39
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 08:46 09:52 14:52 16:27 17:12 18:21 19:21 19:42
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:49 09:55 14:55 16:30 17:15 18:24 19:24 19:45

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 16 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South East