X3 - Canterbury Bus Station - Maidstone Earl Street

Operated by Stagecoach South East

Canterbury Bus Station - Maidstone Earl Street

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B4) 05:5507:0008:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:5016:4017:1018:10
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 05:5707:0208:2209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:5316:4317:1318:12
Canterbury, opp Queens Avenue 06:0007:0508:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:5816:4817:1818:15
Harbledown Summer Hill (W-bound) 06:0207:0708:2709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3716:0016:5017:2018:17
Harbledown, opp Church 06:0307:0808:2809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:0116:5117:2118:18
Harbledown Hole In The Wall (W-bound) 06:0407:0908:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:0216:5217:2218:19
Harbledown, o/s Vernon Holme School 06:0507:1008:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:0316:5317:2318:20
Upper Harbledown, opp Willow Farm 06:0707:1208:3209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:0516:5517:2518:22
Upper Harbledown, adj Chaucer Mews 06:0807:1308:3309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:0616:5617:2618:23
Upper Harbledown Flyover (S-bound) 06:0807:1308:3309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:0616:5617:2618:23
Dunkirk, opp Courtenay Road 17:31
Dunkirk, opp The Old School 17:31
Boughton, opp Staplestreet Road 17:34
Boughton, adj Colonel's Lane 17:36
Boughton, opp School Lane 17:37
Boughton, adj Nine Ash Lane 17:39
Brenley Corner West (W-bound) 06:1807:2308:4309:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:1817:0717:4118:33
Faversham, opp Quarry House 06:1807:2308:4309:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:1917:0717:4218:33
Faversham, adj Desmond Crescent 06:1907:2408:4409:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5216:1917:0817:4318:34
Faversham Love Lane (N-bound) 06:2007:2508:4509:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5216:2017:0917:4418:35
Faversham, adj Windermere 06:2007:2508:4509:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:2117:0917:4518:35
Faversham, opp Millfield Road 06:2307:2808:4809:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:2317:1217:4818:37
Faversham, adj Recreation Ground 06:2507:3008:5009:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:2517:1417:5018:39
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) 06:2607:3108:5110:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:2617:1617:5218:41
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 06:2807:3308:5310:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:2817:1817:5418:42
06:2907:3508:5510:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:3017:2017:5618:44
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) 06:3007:3608:5610:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:3117:2117:5718:45
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) 06:3107:3708:5710:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:3217:2217:5818:46
Faversham, adj The Three Tuns 06:3207:3808:5810:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:3317:2317:5918:47
Davington, opp Stonebridge Pond 06:3307:3908:5910:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:3417:2418:0018:48
Bysing Wood, opp Priory Road 06:3407:4009:0110:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:3617:2618:0218:50
Bysing Wood, adj The Leas 06:3507:4109:0110:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:3617:2618:0218:50
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 06:3607:4209:0210:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:3617:2718:0318:51
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 06:3607:4209:0210:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:3717:2718:0318:51
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 06:3707:4309:0310:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:3817:2818:0418:52
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 06:3807:4409:0410:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:3917:2918:0518:53
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 06:3807:4509:0410:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:3917:2918:0518:53
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 06:3907:4509:0510:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:4017:3018:0618:54
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 06:3907:4609:0510:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:4017:3018:0618:54
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (W-bound) 06:4207:5009:0810:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:4317:3318:0918:57
Norton, opp Buckland Cottages 06:4407:5309:1010:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:4517:3518:1119:00
Norton Crossroads (W-bound) 06:4607:5509:1210:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:4717:3718:1319:01
Teynham, adj Lewson Street 06:4707:5609:1310:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:4817:3818:1419:02
Teynham, adj Dover Castle 06:4807:5809:1410:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:4917:3918:1519:03
Teynham, adj The Swan 06:4907:5909:1510:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:5017:4018:1519:04
Teynham, adj Belle Friday Centre 06:5008:0009:1610:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:5117:4118:1619:05
Teynham Radfield (W-bound) 06:5308:0309:1810:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:5417:4418:1819:07
Bapchild, opp Hempstead Lane 06:5508:0509:2010:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:5617:4618:2019:08
Bapchild, adj Pomphreys Garage 06:5608:0609:2110:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:5717:4718:2119:09
Bapchild, opp Fox and Goose 06:5708:0709:2210:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:5817:4818:2119:10
Bapchild Fox Hill (W-bound) 06:5808:0809:2310:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:5917:4918:2219:10
Snipeshill, opp Vincent Road 06:5908:0909:2310:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2917:0017:5018:2219:11
Snipeshill, adj Greenways 07:0008:1009:2410:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3017:0117:5118:2319:12
Snipeshill, opp Murston Road 07:0108:1109:2510:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3117:0217:5218:2419:12
Sittingbourne, adj Gazehill Avenue 07:0108:1109:2610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3117:0217:5218:2419:13
Sittingbourne Fire Station (Stop D) 07:0408:1409:2810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3317:0517:5518:2619:15
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 3) 07:0508:1509:2910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3417:0617:5618:2719:15
07:0808:1709:3310:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3617:0817:58
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 07:1008:1909:3510:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3817:1018:00
Chalkwell, opp The Coniston 07:1108:2109:3710:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4017:1218:02
Sittingbourne, adj Cryalls Lane 07:1208:2209:3710:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4017:1318:02
Sittingbourne, opp Keyways 07:1208:2209:3810:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4117:1318:03
Sittingbourne, opp The Billet 07:1308:2309:3810:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4117:1418:03
Key Street, opp Sandford Road 07:1408:2309:3810:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4217:1418:03
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 07:1508:2409:3910:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4217:1518:04
Key Street, opp Pearce and Batt Garage 07:1508:2409:3910:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4217:1518:04
Stockbury, adj Rumstead Lane 07:3108:3609:4610:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5117:2718:12
Detling, opp Village Hall 07:42
Detling The Street (S-bound) 07:43
Vinters Park, opp Hilton Hotel 07:4908:4809:5410:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0017:3818:21
Vinters Park, after Chiltern Hundreds 07:5008:4909:5410:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0017:3918:22
Maidstone, opp Holland Road 07:5608:5509:5911:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0517:4218:25
Maidstone, opp Haynes 07:5908:5810:0111:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0817:4418:27
Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 08:0009:0010:0211:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1017:4518:28
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 08:0209:0210:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1117:4618:29
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V2) 08:0409:0410:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1217:4718:30

Maidstone Earl Street - Canterbury Bus Station

Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V2) 08:0909:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2815:2816:2017:5518:35
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:1109:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2915:2916:2217:5718:36
Maidstone King Street (Stop L1) 08:1209:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:3015:3016:2417:5818:37
Maidstone King Street (Stop K2) 08:1409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:3015:3116:2517:5918:38
Maidstone Albion Place (N-bound) 08:1609:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:3115:3116:2718:0018:39
Maidstone, adj Holland Road 08:1709:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:3115:3216:2818:0118:39
Vinters Park, before Chiltern Hundreds 08:2109:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3615:3616:3218:0718:43
Vinters Park, adj Hilton Hotel 08:2209:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3615:3616:3318:0818:43
Detling Jade's Crossing (E-bound) 08:2509:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3915:3916:3618:1118:46
Stockbury, opp Rumstead Lane 08:3209:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:4515:4516:4418:1918:52
Key Street, adj Pearce and Batt Garage 08:3809:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:5115:5116:5218:2718:58
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 08:3909:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:5215:5216:5318:2818:59
Key Street, adj Sandford Road 08:3909:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:5215:5216:5318:2919:00
Sittingbourne, adj The Billet 08:4009:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:5315:5316:5418:2919:00
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 08:4109:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:5415:5416:5518:3119:02
Chalkwell, adj The King's Head 08:4309:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:5515:5616:5718:3219:03
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk (Stop H) 08:4509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5715:5816:5918:3419:05
Sittingbourne, o/s Railway Station 08:4609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5915:5917:0018:3519:06
06:4807:0208:4809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5315:0116:0117:0218:4219:10
Sittingbourne Swale House (Stop M) 06:5007:0408:5009:5410:5411:5412:5413:5415:0316:0317:0318:4319:11
Sittingbourne Centre 2000 (Stop N) 06:5107:0508:5109:5510:5511:5512:5513:5515:0416:0417:0418:4419:12
Sittingbourne, opp Gazehill Avenue 06:5107:0608:5109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5615:0416:0417:0518:4519:13
Snipeshill, adj Murston Road 06:5207:0708:5209:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:0516:0517:0618:4519:13
Snipeshill, opp Greenways 06:5307:0708:5309:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:0616:0617:0618:4619:14
Snipeshill, adj Vincent Road 06:5407:0808:5409:5810:5811:5812:5813:5815:0716:0717:0718:4719:15
Bapchild, adj Fox and Goose 06:5507:1008:5509:5910:5911:5912:5913:5915:0816:0817:0818:4819:16
Bapchild, opp Pomphreys Garage 06:5607:1108:5610:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0916:0917:0918:4919:17
Bapchild, adj Hempstead Lane 06:5707:1108:5710:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:1016:1017:1018:4919:17
Teynham Radfield (E-bound) 06:5907:1408:5910:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:1216:1217:1218:5119:19
Teynham, opp Belle Friday Centre 07:0107:1609:0110:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:1416:1417:1318:5219:20
Teynham, opp The Swan 07:0207:1709:0210:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:1516:1517:1418:5319:21
Teynham, opp Dover Castle 07:0307:1809:0310:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:1616:1617:1518:5419:22
Teynham, opp Lewson Street 07:0407:2009:0410:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:1716:1717:1618:5519:23
Norton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:0507:2109:0510:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:1816:1817:1718:5619:24
Norton, o/s Buckland Cottages 07:0607:2209:0610:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:1916:1917:1818:5719:25
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (E-bound) 07:0807:2409:0810:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:2116:2117:2018:5919:27
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 07:1107:2808:2609:1110:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:2316:2317:2219:0119:29
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 07:1307:3008:2809:1310:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:2516:2517:2419:0219:30
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 07:1507:3108:2909:1410:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2616:2617:2519:0419:32
Bysing Wood, opp The Leas 07:1607:3208:3009:1510:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:2716:2717:2619:0419:32
Bysing Wood, adj Priory Road 07:1707:3308:3009:1610:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:2716:2717:2619:0519:33
Davington, adj Stonebridge Pond 07:1907:3408:3109:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:2816:2817:2719:0619:34
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 07:2107:3508:3309:1910:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:3016:3017:2919:0819:36
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 07:2307:3708:3409:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:3116:3117:3019:0919:37
07:2607:4008:3609:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:3316:3617:3219:1119:40
Faversham East Street (Stop D) 07:2707:4108:3709:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:3416:3717:3319:1219:41
Faversham, opp Recreation Ground 07:2807:4308:3809:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3516:3817:3419:1319:42
Faversham, adj Millfield Road 07:3007:4408:3909:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:3616:3917:3519:1419:43
Faversham, opp Windermere 07:3207:4708:4109:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3816:4117:3719:1619:45
Faversham, adj Love Lane 07:3307:4808:4109:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3816:4117:3719:1719:46
Faversham, opp Desmond Crescent 07:3407:4908:4209:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3916:4217:3819:1719:46
Faversham, adj Quarry House 07:3607:5108:4209:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3916:4217:3819:1819:47
Brenley Corner West (E-bound) 07:3707:5208:4309:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:4016:4317:3919:1919:48
Brenley Corner East (E-bound) 07:3807:5319:2019:49
Boughton, adj Nash Court 07:3907:5419:2019:49
Boughton, adj Stocker's Hill 07:4007:5519:2119:50
Boughton, adj School Lane 07:4207:5719:2219:51
Boughton, opp Wood's Garage 07:4407:5819:2319:52
Boughton, adj Staplestreet Road 07:4508:0019:2419:53
Dunkirk, adj The Old School 07:4808:0219:2619:55
Dunkirk, adj Courtenay Road 07:4908:0319:2619:55
Dunkirk, adj The Red Lion 07:5008:0419:2719:56
Upper Harbledown, adj Woodside 07:5308:0808:5009:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4716:5017:4619:3019:59
Upper Harbledown, opp Limes Place 07:5408:0808:5109:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4816:5117:4719:3120:00
Upper Harbledown, opp Chaucer Mews 07:5408:0908:5109:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4816:5117:4719:3120:00
Upper Harbledown, opp Wingate House 07:5608:1108:5309:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:5317:4919:3220:01
Harbledown, opp Vernon Holme School 07:5808:1308:5409:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5116:5417:5019:3420:03
Harbledown Hole In The Wall (E-bound) 07:5908:1408:5509:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5216:5517:5119:3420:03
Harbledown, adj Church 08:0008:1508:5609:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:5316:5617:5219:3620:05
Harbledown Summer Hill (E-bound) 08:0108:1608:5709:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5416:5717:5319:3620:05
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 08:0408:1908:5909:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5616:5917:5519:3720:06
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 08:0808:2309:0309:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:0017:0317:5919:3920:08
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:1008:2509:0509:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:0217:0518:0119:4120:10

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 28 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South East

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSE

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app