bustimes.org

X30 - Chester Bus Interchange - Bus Interchange

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Map

Chester Bus Interchange to Bus Interchange

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand E) 07:26 08:33 09:33 10:33 then hourly until 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:40 18:50
Chester Hoole Way (Stop Q) 07:27 08:34 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:41 18:51
Hoole, opp Lightfoot Street 07:28 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:36 16:41 17:42 18:52
Hoole, opp Faulkner Street 07:28 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:36 16:41 17:42 18:52
Hoole, after Newton Lane 07:29 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:42 17:43 18:53
Hoole, opp Dene Hotel 07:30 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:53
Hoole Fairfield Road (cnr) 07:31 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:54
Hoole Woodfield Grove (NE-bound) 07:31 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:55
Hoole, opp Pipers Lane 07:32 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:55
Hoole, opp Doubletree Hilton Hotel 07:33 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:56
Hoole Bank, opp Royal Oak 07:35 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:44 16:49 17:48 18:58
Mickle Trafford, opp Trafford House Farm 07:37 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:47 16:52 17:50 19:00
Mickle Trafford, opp Methodist Church 07:39 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:49 16:54 17:52 19:02
Mickle Trafford, opp Plemstall Lane 07:39 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:49 16:54 17:52 19:02
Mickle Trafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms 07:40 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:50 16:55 17:53 19:03
Bridge Trafford, nr Nag's Head PH 07:41 08:47 09:47 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 17:53 19:03
Bridge Trafford, nr Ince Lane 07:41 08:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:51 16:56 17:54 19:04
Bridge Trafford, o/s Morley Bridge Cottages 07:42 08:48 09:48 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 17:54 19:04
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Barrow Lane 07:42 08:48 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:52 16:57 17:55 19:05
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Low Hill 07:43 08:49 09:49 10:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 17:55 19:05
Dunham-on-the-Hill, o/s Dunham Arms 07:44 08:50 09:50 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 17:56 19:06
Dunham-on-the-Hill, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:45 08:51 09:51 10:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 17:57 19:07
Dunham-on-the-Hill Rake Lane (NE-bound) 07:45 08:51 09:51 10:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 17:57 19:07
Dunham-on-the-Hill, nr Hapsford Lane 07:46 08:52 09:52 10:51 14:51 15:56 17:01 17:58 19:08
Helsby, o/s The Hornsmill PH 07:47 08:53 09:53 10:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 17:59 19:09
Helsby, opp Three Ways Garage 07:48 08:54 09:54 10:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:00 19:10
Helsby, o/s Tesco 07:49 08:55 09:55 10:53 14:53 15:59 17:04 18:00 19:10
Helsby, nr The Robin Hood 07:49 08:55 09:55 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:01 19:11
Helsby, o/s District Garage 07:50 08:56 09:56 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:02 19:12
Helsby, o/s Railway Inn 07:51 08:57 09:57 10:55 14:55 16:01 17:06 18:02 19:12
Helsby Smithy Lane (cnr) 07:51 08:57 09:57 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:03 19:13
Helsby Plovers Lane (cnr) 07:52 08:58 09:58 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:04 19:14
Helsby, opp Old Chester Road 07:53 08:59 09:59 10:57 14:57 16:03 17:08 18:04 19:14
Helsby, o/s High School 07:53 08:59 09:59 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:05 19:15
Frodsham, opp Woodhouses Park 07:54 09:00 10:00 10:58 14:58 16:04 17:09 18:05 19:15
Netherton, opp Tarvin Road 07:56 09:02 10:02 11:00 15:00 16:06 17:11 18:07 19:17
Netherton Hall (o/s) 07:56 09:02 10:02 11:00 15:00 16:06 17:11 18:07 19:17
Frodsham, o/s Cheshire Cheese PH 07:58 09:04 10:04 11:02 15:02 16:08 17:13 18:09 19:19
Frodsham, nr Bears Paw 07:59 09:05 10:05 11:03 15:03 16:09 17:14 18:10 19:20
Frodsham, opp Fluin Lane 08:00 09:06 10:06 11:04 15:04 16:10 17:15 18:11 19:21
Frodsham, opp Texaco Garage 08:00 09:06 10:06 11:04 15:04 16:10 17:15 18:11 19:21
Newtown, nr Quay Side 08:01 09:07 10:07 11:05 15:05 16:11 17:16 18:12 19:22
Sutton Weaver Clifton Road (cnr) 08:03 09:09 10:09 11:07 15:07 16:13 17:18 18:14 19:24
Sutton Weaver, adj Wood Lane 08:04 09:10 10:10 11:08 15:08 16:15 17:20 18:15 19:25
Sutton Weaver, opp Aston Lane 08:05 09:11 10:11 11:09 15:09 16:15 17:20 18:16 19:26
Sutton Weaver, opp Post Office 08:06 09:12 10:12 11:10 15:10 16:16 17:21 18:17 19:27
Sutton Weaver, opp Southern Expressway 08:07 09:13 10:13 11:11 15:11 16:17 17:22 18:18 19:28
Brookvale Ridding Lane 08:09 09:15 10:15 11:13 15:13 16:19 17:24 18:20 19:30
Beechwood Cherry Blossom 08:11 09:17 10:17 11:15 15:15 16:21 17:26 18:22 19:32
Beechwood Hillview School 08:11 09:17 10:17 11:15 15:15 16:22 17:27 18:22 19:32
Beechwood Martindale 08:12 09:18 10:18 11:16 15:16 16:23 17:28 18:23 19:33
Beechwood 08:14 09:20 10:20 11:18 15:18 16:25 17:30 18:25 19:35
Beechwood Coniston Close 08:15 09:21 10:21 11:19 15:19 16:25 17:30 18:26 19:36
Runcorn Heath Mormon Church 06:17 07:17 08:16 09:22 10:22 11:20 15:20 16:27 17:32 18:27 19:37
Grange Handforth Lane 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:23 10:23 11:21 15:21 16:28 17:33 18:28 19:38
Grange, o/s St Chads School 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:24 10:24 11:22 15:22 16:29 17:34 18:29 19:39
Grange Halton Lodge 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:24 10:24 11:22 15:22 16:29 17:34 18:29 19:39
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:28 10:28 11:26 15:26 16:35 17:40 18:32 19:42
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:29 10:29 11:27 15:27 16:36 17:41 18:34 19:44
Palace Fields The Glen 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:30 10:30 11:28 15:28 16:37 17:42
Palace Fields The Glen 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:31 10:31 11:29 15:29 16:38 17:43
Brookvale Ridding Lane 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:33 10:33 11:31 15:31 16:40 17:45
Preston Brook Travel Inn 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:36 10:36 11:34 15:34 16:43 17:48
Preston Brook Chester Road 06:31 07:32 08:31 09:37 10:37 11:35 15:35 16:45 17:50
Preston Brook Post Office 06:32 07:33 08:32 09:38 10:38 11:36 15:36 16:46 17:51
Preston on the Hill Chester Road 06:33 07:34 08:33 09:39 10:39 11:37 15:37 16:47 17:52
Daresbury Delph D Park Hotel 06:36 07:37 08:36 09:42 10:42 11:40 15:40 16:50 17:55
Moore Hobb Lane (cnr) 06:40 07:42 08:40 09:46 10:46 11:44 15:44 16:56 18:01
Higher Walton, o/s Hollyhedge Farm 06:41 07:43 08:41 09:47 10:47 11:45 15:45 16:57 18:02
Higher Walton, o/s The Vicarage 06:42 07:44 08:42 09:48 10:48 11:46 15:46 16:59 18:04
Walton, opp Stag Inn 06:45 07:48 08:45 09:51 10:51 11:49 15:49 17:03 18:08
Walton Taylor Street (cnr) 06:46 07:48 08:46 09:52 10:52 11:50 15:50 17:03 18:08
Walton, opp Gainsborough Road 06:47 07:49 08:46 09:52 10:52 11:50 15:50 17:04 18:09
Wilderspool, opp Meadow Avenue 06:47 07:49 08:47 09:53 10:53 11:51 15:51 17:05 18:10
Wilderspool, opp Sulby Avenue 06:48 07:50 08:47 09:53 10:53 11:51 15:51 17:06 18:11
Warrington Brian Bevan Island (NE-bound) 06:48 07:51 08:48 09:54 10:54 11:52 15:52 17:06 18:11
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) 06:49 07:52 08:49 09:55 10:55 11:53 15:53 17:08 18:13
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 06:50 07:53 08:50 09:56 10:56 11:54 15:54 17:09 18:14
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 06:51 07:54 08:51 09:57 10:57 11:55 15:55 17:10 18:15

Bus Interchange to Chester Bus Interchange

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 06:58 08:00 09:00 10:03 then hourly until 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:15
Warrington White Hart (Stop AB) 06:59 08:01 09:01 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:16
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BB) 06:59 08:01 09:01 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:16
Warrington Bridge Street (Stop CB) 07:00 08:02 09:02 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:17
Warrington Brian Bevan Island (SW-bound) 07:01 08:03 09:03 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:08 17:18
Wilderspool Sulby Avenue (cnr) 07:02 08:04 09:04 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:19
Wilderspool Meadow Avenue (cnr) 07:02 08:04 09:04 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:19
Walton, by Gainsborough Road 07:03 08:05 09:05 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:10 17:20
Walton, opp Taylor Street 07:03 08:05 09:05 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:11 17:21
Walton, o/s Stag Inn 07:04 08:06 09:06 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:11 17:21
Higher Walton, opp Walton Arms 07:07 08:09 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:14 17:24
Higher Walton, opp Hollyhedge Farm 07:08 08:10 09:10 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:15 17:25
Moore, opp Hobb Lane 07:09 08:11 09:11 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:17 17:27
Preston on the Hill Chester Road 07:16 08:18 09:18 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:24 17:34
Preston Brook Post Office 07:17 08:19 09:19 10:21 14:21 15:23 16:25 17:35
Preston Brook Chester Road 07:18 08:20 09:20 10:22 14:22 15:24 16:26 17:36
Preston Brook Travel Inn 07:19 08:21 09:21 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:27 17:37
Murdishaw Chester Road 07:20 08:22 09:22 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:28 17:38
Brookvale Ridding Lane 07:22 08:24 09:24 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:30 17:40
Palace Fields The Glen 07:24 08:26 09:26 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:32 17:42
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 07:25 08:27 09:27 10:29 14:29 15:31 16:33 17:43
Palace Fields Halton Lea South 07:27 08:29 09:29 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:35 17:45
Grange Halton Lodge 07:30 08:32 09:32 10:34 14:34 15:36 16:38 17:48
Grange, o/s St Chads School 07:31 08:33 09:33 10:35 14:35 15:37 16:39 17:49
Grange Handforth Lane 07:31 08:33 09:33 10:35 14:35 15:37 16:39 17:49
Runcorn Heath Mormon Church 06:31 07:32 08:34 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:40 17:50
Beechwood Coniston Close 06:31 07:33 08:35 09:35 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:41 17:51
Beechwood 06:32 07:34 08:36 09:36 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:42 17:52
Beechwood Martindale 06:33 07:35 08:37 09:37 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:43 17:53
Beechwood Hillview School 06:34 07:36 08:38 09:38 10:40 14:40 15:42 16:44 17:54
Beechwood Cherry Blossom 06:34 07:37 08:39 09:39 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:45 17:55
Brookvale Ridding Lane 06:36 07:39 08:41 09:41 10:43 14:43 15:45 16:47 17:57
Sutton Weaver, o/s Post Office 06:39 07:43 08:45 09:45 10:47 14:47 15:49 16:51 18:01
Sutton Weaver Aston Lane (cnr) 06:40 07:43 08:45 09:45 10:47 14:47 15:49 16:51 18:01
Sutton Weaver, nr Aston Lane 06:40 07:44 08:46 09:46 10:48 14:48 15:50 16:52 18:02
Sutton Weaver, opp Clifton Road 06:41 07:45 08:47 09:47 10:49 14:49 15:51 16:53 18:03
Newtown, opp Quay Side 06:42 07:47 08:49 09:49 10:51 14:51 15:53 16:55 18:05
Frodsham, nr Texaco Garage 06:43 07:48 08:50 09:50 10:52 14:52 15:54 16:56 18:06
Frodsham St Hilda's Drive (SW-bound) 06:44 07:48 08:50 09:50 10:52 14:52 15:54 16:56 18:06
Frodsham, o/s Lloyds Bank 06:45 07:50 08:52 09:52 10:54 14:54 15:56 16:58 18:08
Frodsham, opp Chapelfields 06:45 07:50 08:52 09:52 10:54 14:54 15:56 16:58 18:08
Netherton Hall (opp) 06:47 07:52 08:54 09:54 10:55 14:55 15:58 17:00 18:09
Netherton Tarvin Road (cnr) 06:47 07:52 08:54 09:54 10:56 14:56 15:58 17:00 18:10
Frodsham, o/s Woodhouses Park 06:49 07:54 08:56 09:56 10:57 14:57 16:00 17:02 18:11
Helsby, opp High School 06:50 07:55 08:57 09:57 10:58 14:58 16:01 17:03 18:12
Helsby, nr Old Chester Road 06:50 07:55 08:57 09:57 10:59 14:59 16:01 17:03 18:13
Helsby, opp Horse & Jockey 06:51 07:56 08:58 09:58 10:59 14:59 16:02 17:04 18:13
Helsby Vicarage Lane (cnr) 06:51 07:56 08:58 09:58 11:00 15:00 16:02 17:04 18:14
Helsby, opp Railway Inn 06:52 07:57 08:59 09:59 11:00 15:00 16:03 17:05 18:14
Helsby, opp District Garage 06:53 07:58 09:00 10:00 11:01 15:01 16:04 17:06 18:15
Helsby, opp The Robin Hood 06:53 07:58 09:00 10:00 11:01 15:01 16:04 17:06 18:15
Helsby, nr Crossland Terrace 06:54 07:59 09:01 10:01 11:02 15:02 16:05 17:07 18:16
Helsby, opp Tesco 06:54 07:59 09:01 10:01 11:02 15:02 16:05 17:07 18:16
Helsby, nr Three Ways Garage 06:55 08:00 09:02 10:02 11:03 15:03 16:06 17:08 18:17
Helsby, opp The Hornsmill PH 06:56 08:01 09:03 10:03 11:04 15:04 16:07 17:09 18:18
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Hapsford Lane 06:57 08:02 09:04 10:04 11:05 15:05 16:08 17:10 18:19
Dunham-on-the-Hill Rake Lane (SW-bound) 06:58 08:03 09:05 10:05 11:06 15:06 16:09 17:11 18:20
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp The Wheatsheaf 06:59 08:04 09:06 10:06 11:07 15:07 16:10 17:12 18:21
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Dunham Arms 06:59 08:04 09:06 10:06 11:07 15:07 16:10 17:12 18:21
Dunham-on-the-Hill Low Hill (cnr) 07:00 08:05 09:07 10:07 11:08 15:08 16:11 17:13 18:22
Dunham-on-the-Hill Barrow Lane (cnr) 07:01 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:12 17:14 18:22
Bridge Trafford, opp Morley Bridge Cottages 07:01 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:09 15:09 16:12 17:14 18:23
Bridge Trafford, opp Ince Lane 07:02 08:07 09:09 10:09 11:10 15:10 16:13 17:15 18:24
Bridge Trafford, opp Nag's Head PH 07:03 08:08 09:10 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:14 17:16 18:24
Mickle Trafford, nr Shrewsbury Arms 07:03 08:08 09:10 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:14 17:16 18:24
Mickle Trafford, nr Plemstall Way 07:04 08:09 09:11 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:15 17:17 18:25
Mickle Trafford, o/s Methodist Church 07:05 08:10 09:12 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:16 17:18 18:26
Mickle Trafford, o/s Trafford House Farm 07:06 08:11 09:13 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:17 17:19 18:27
Hoole Bank, o/s Royal Oak 07:09 08:14 09:16 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:20 17:22 18:30
Hoole, o/s Doubletree Hilton Hotel 07:11 08:16 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:22 17:24 18:32
Hoole Pipers Lane (cnr) 07:12 08:17 09:19 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:23 17:25 18:33
Hoole, opp Mannings Lane South 07:12 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:19 15:19 16:24 17:26 18:33
Hoole Park Drive (cnr) 07:13 08:19 09:21 10:21 11:20 15:20 16:25 17:27 18:34
Hoole, nr Dene Hotel 07:14 08:19 09:21 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:25 17:27 18:35
Hoole, by Hamilton Street 07:15 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:26 17:28 18:36
Hoole Westminster Road (cnr) 07:15 08:21 09:23 10:23 11:22 15:22 16:27 17:29 18:36
Hoole Bridge Shops (o/s) 07:16 08:22 09:24 10:24 11:23 15:23 16:28 17:30 18:37
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 07:17 08:23 09:25 10:25 11:24 15:24 16:29 17:31 18:38
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand E) 07:19 08:25 09:27 10:27 11:26 15:26 16:31 17:33 18:40

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North West