bustimes.org

X30 - Southend - Stansted Airport

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Stansted Airport - Southend

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 17) 07:00 then hourly until 12:00 13:00 14:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:40 02:25 04:05 06:00
Great Dunmow High Street (SE-bound) 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Barnston, opp Church School 07:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:53 02:38 04:18 06:13
N End Onslow Green (S-bound) 07:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:55 02:40 04:20 06:15
Ford End, opp School 07:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:19 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:59 02:44 04:24 06:19
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 2) 07:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:30 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 04:35 06:30
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 07:33 12:33 13:34 14:33 17:33 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38 04:38 06:33
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane 07:35 12:35 13:37 14:35 17:35 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40 04:40 06:35
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 07:37 12:37 13:39 14:37 17:37 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42 04:42 06:37
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 04:45 05:45 06:42 07:40 12:40 13:43 14:40 17:40 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45 01:15 03:00 04:45 06:40
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 04:47 05:47 06:45 07:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:45 18:50 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48 01:17 03:02
Rayleigh, opp Railway Station 05:10 06:10 07:08 08:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:10 19:15 20:15 21:13 22:13 23:11 00:11 01:39 03:24
Eastwood Rise (adj) 05:16 06:16 07:14 08:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:17 19:21 20:21 21:19 22:19 23:16 00:16 01:44 03:29
Eastwood Rochford Corner (E-bound) 05:19 06:19 07:17 08:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 18:20 19:24 20:24 21:22 22:22 23:19 00:19 01:47 03:32
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (S-bound) 05:21 06:21 07:19 08:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 18:22 19:26 20:26 21:24 22:24 23:21 00:21 01:49 03:34
Eastwood St Lawrence Way (E-bound) 05:23 06:23 07:21 08:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 18:24 19:28 20:28 21:26 22:26 23:23 00:23 03:35
London Southend Airport (S-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:28 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 18:31 19:35 20:35 21:33 22:33 23:29 00:29 03:40
Prittlewell, opp Earls Hall Avenue 05:33 06:33 07:31 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 18:35 19:38 20:38 21:36 22:36 23:32 00:32 01:55 03:43
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VE) 05:37 06:37 07:35 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 18:40 19:42 20:42 21:40 22:40 23:36 00:36 01:59 03:47
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (arrivals) 05:40 06:40 07:38 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:43 22:43 23:39 00:39 02:02 03:50

Southend - Stansted Airport

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop Y) 05:00 then hourly until
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop Y) 05:05 06:05 07:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:55 00:45 02:15 04:05
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VJ) 05:08 06:08 07:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:58 00:48 02:18 04:08
Prittlewell, adj Earls Hall Avenue 05:11 06:11 07:06 15:06 16:07 17:07 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:01 00:50 02:20 04:11
London Southend Airport (S-bound) 05:17 06:17 07:13 15:13 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:06 04:17
Eastwood St Lawrence Way (W-bound) 05:22 06:22 07:18 15:18 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:10 04:22
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (N-bound) 05:25 06:25 07:21 15:21 16:24 17:24 18:21 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:13 00:56 02:26 04:25
Eastwood Rochford Corner (W-bound) 05:26 06:26 07:22 15:22 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:14 00:57 02:27 04:26
Eastwood Rise (opp) 05:31 06:31 07:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:19 01:02 02:32 04:31
Rayleigh, adj Railway Station 05:38 06:38 07:34 15:34 16:37 17:37 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:25 01:08 02:38 04:38
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:03 07:03 08:01 16:01 17:05 18:05 19:00 19:03 19:56 20:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56 00:47 01:30 03:00 05:03
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:06 07:06 08:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:50 03:05 05:06
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 06:08 07:08 08:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:07 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 05:08
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 06:10 07:10 08:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 05:10
Broomfield, opp The Angel 06:12 07:12 08:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 05:12
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 06:16 07:16 08:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 05:16
Ford End, o/s School 06:26 07:26 08:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 01:04 03:19 05:26
N End Onslow Green (N-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:28 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 01:08 03:23 05:29
Barnston, o/s Church School 06:32 07:32 08:31 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:31 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26 01:11 03:26 05:32
Great Dunmow High Street (NW-bound) 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 17) 06:45 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44 01:24 03:39 05:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex