bustimes.org

X30 - Stanley - Newcastle

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Stanley - Newcastle

Stanley Bus Station (K) 07:45 08:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:45
Stanley Royal Hotel (N-bound) 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:46
Shieldrow Board Inn (NE-bound) 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:48
Shieldrow Station Villas (NE-bound) 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:48
Kiphill Garage (N-bound) 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:49
Causey Hall Farm (N-bound) 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:50
Causey Bridge End (NE-bound) 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51
Causey Arch Country Park (NE-bound) 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51
Causey Arch Inn (NE-bound) 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51
Causey Hedley West House Farm (N-bound) 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:52
Marley Hill Burdon Plain (N-Bound) 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:53
Sunniside Gateshead Road (NE-Bound) 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:55
Sunniside Road-Holywell Lane (N-Bound) 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:55
Whickham Sunniside Road-Napier Court (N-Bound) 07:57 08:57 17:57 18:57
Whickham Sunniside Road-Elm Court (N-Bound) 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:58
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Ashfield Road (N-Bound) 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:59
Whickham Whaggs Lane-South View Terrace (N-Bound) 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:59
Whickham Rectory Lane-Millfield Road (NE-Bound) 08:00 09:00 18:00 19:00
Whickham Rectory Lane (N-Bound) 08:01 09:01 18:01 19:01
Whickham Front Street - School Lane (E-Bound) 08:02 09:02 18:02 19:02
Whickham Front Street - Dockendale Lane (E-Bound) 08:02 09:02 18:02 19:02
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (E-Bound) 08:03 09:03 18:03 19:03
Dunston Hill Hospital (E-Bound) 08:05 09:05 18:05 19:05
Dunston Bank-Whickham Highway (NE-Bound) 08:05 09:05 18:05 19:05
Dunston Bank-Swimming Pool (N-Bound) 08:06 09:06 18:06 19:06
Dunston Ellison Road (E-Bound) 08:08 09:08 18:08 19:08
Dunston Ellison Road-The Crescent (E-Bound) 08:08 09:08 18:08 19:08
Dunston Ellison Road (NE-Bound) 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:09
Teams Ellison Road-Catholic Church (S-Bound) 08:10 09:10 18:10 19:10
Derwentwater Road-Teams Bridge (E-Bound) 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:11
Teams Derwentwater Road-Pitz (NE-Bound) 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:11
Teams Derwentwater Road-Post Office (NE-Bound) 08:12 09:12 18:12 19:12
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (G) 08:18 09:18 18:18 19:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (NW-Bound) 08:19 09:19 18:19 19:19
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (E) 08:23 19:23
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus station (B) 09:23 18:23

Newcastle - Stanley

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (E) 08:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:15 19:25
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-Bound) 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:28
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (E) 08:21 17:21 18:21 19:31
Teams A184 Slip Road (SW-Bound) 08:25 17:25 18:25 19:35
Teams Derwentwater Road-Ropery Road (S-Bound) 08:26 17:26 18:26 19:36
Derwentwater Road-Teams Bridge (W-Bound) 08:26 17:26 18:26 19:36
Dunston Ellison Road (SW-Bound) 08:27 17:27 18:27 19:37
Dunston Ellison Road (W-Bound) 08:29 17:29 18:29 19:39
Dunston Bank Foot (S-Bound) 08:29 17:29 18:29 19:39
Dunston Bank-Whickham Highway (SW-Bound) 08:30 17:30 18:30 19:40
Dunston Hill Hospital (W-Bound) 08:31 17:31 18:31 19:41
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (SW-Bound) 08:32 17:32 18:32 19:42
Whickham Front Street- Dockendale Lane (W-Bound) 08:33 17:33 18:33 19:43
Whickham Front Street - Rectory Lane (W-Bound) 08:34 17:34 18:34 19:44
Whickham Rectory Lane-Millfield Road (SW-Bound) 08:34 17:34 18:34 19:44
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Oakfield Road (S-Bound) 08:35 17:35 18:35 19:45
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Ashfield Road (S-Bound) 08:36 17:36 18:36 19:46
Whickham Sunniside Road-Grange Lane (S-Bound) 08:36 17:36 18:36 19:46
Whickham Sunniside Road-Napier Court (S-Bound) 08:37 17:37 18:37 19:47
Sunniside Road-Hole Lane (S-Bound) 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:48
Sunniside Gateshead Road (SW-Bound) 08:40 17:40 18:40 19:50
Marley Hill Burdon Plain (S-Bound) 08:41 17:41 18:41 19:51
Causey Hedley West House Farm (S-bound) 08:42 17:42 18:42 19:52
Causey Arch Inn (SW-bound) 08:43 17:43 18:43 19:53
Causey Arch Country Park (SW-bound) 08:43 17:43 18:43 19:53
Causey Bridge End (SW-bound) 08:43 17:43 18:43 19:53
Causey Hall Farm (S-bound) 08:44 17:44 18:44 19:54
Kiphill Garage (S-bound) 08:46 17:46 18:46 19:56
Shieldrow Station Villas (SW-bound) 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:57
Shieldrow Board Inn (SW-bound) 08:48 17:48 18:48 19:58
Stanley Barn Hill - Top (S-bound) 08:48 17:48 18:48 19:58
Stanley Royal Hotel (SE-bound) 08:49 17:49 18:49 19:59
Stanley Bus Station (B) 08:52 17:52
Stanley Bus Station (J) 18:52 20:02

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 24 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Go North East