Bus Times

X30 - Stansted Airport - Barnston - Chelmsford - Rayleigh - Southend

A bus service operated by First Essex

Southend - Rayleigh - Chelmsford - Barnston - Stansted Airport

Southend-on-Sea Heygate Avenue (Stop L) 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 23:59 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VJ) 02:03 03:03 04:03 05:03 06:03 06:53 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 00:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
London Southend Airport (S-bound) 05:11 06:11 07:01 08:04 09:11 10:11 11:11 00:10 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Prittlewell, opp Rochford Road 02:09 03:10 04:10 05:17 06:17 07:07 08:11 09:18 10:17 11:17 00:14 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:20 17:18 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (N-bound) 02:14 03:15s 04:15s 05:22 06:22 07:12 08:18 09:23 10:22 11:22 00:19 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:27 17:23 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
Eastwood Rochford Corner (W-bound) 02:15 03:16 04:16 05:23 06:23 07:13 08:19 09:24 10:23 11:23 00:20 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:28 17:24 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
Eastwood Rise (opp) 02:19 03:20 04:20 05:28 06:28 07:18 08:24 09:29 10:28 11:28 00:24 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:33 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:26 22:26 23:26
Rayleigh, adj Railway Station 02:25 03:27 04:27 05:35 06:35 07:25 08:33 09:37 10:35 11:35 00:30 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:41 17:37 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:33 22:33 23:33
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 00:00 02:47 02:56 03:51 03:56 04:51 04:56 06:00 06:05 07:00 07:05 08:00 08:10 09:03 09:15 10:05 10:10 11:00 11:05 12:00 00:52 12:05 13:00 13:05 14:00 14:05 15:00 15:07 16:02 16:10 17:09 17:15 18:05 18:15 19:00 19:05 20:00 20:05 21:00 21:05 21:57 22:00 22:57 23:00 23:57
Barnston, o/s Church School 00:21 03:17 04:17 05:17 06:26 07:26 08:31 09:36 10:31 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:31 17:39 18:36 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:21 23:21
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 19) 00:34 03:30 04:30 05:30 06:39 07:39 08:44 09:49 10:44 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:41 16:44 17:52 18:49 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:34 23:34

Stansted Airport - Barnston - Chelmsford - Rayleigh - Southend

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 19) 00:30 01:30 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Barnston, opp Church School 00:43 01:43 04:13 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 01:05 01:07 02:05 02:07 04:35 04:42 05:35 05:42 06:35 06:40 07:35 07:40 08:35 08:40 09:35 09:40 10:35 10:40 11:35 11:40 12:35 12:40 13:35 13:40 14:35 14:40 15:35 15:42 16:35 16:45 17:40 17:47 18:35 18:40 19:35 19:40 20:40 20:45 21:40 21:45 22:40 22:43 23:40 23:43
Rayleigh, opp Railway Station 01:29 02:29 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:07 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:07 17:12 18:15 19:05 20:05 21:10 22:10 23:06 00:06
Eastwood Rise (adj) 01:34 02:34 05:11 06:11 07:11 08:16 09:12 10:12 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:13 16:13 17:20 18:23 19:11 20:11 21:16 22:16 23:11 00:11
Eastwood Rochford Corner (E-bound) 01:37 02:37 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:22 09:16 10:16 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:17 17:24 18:27 19:15 20:15 21:20 22:20 23:14 00:14
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (S-bound) 01:39 02:39 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:25 09:19 10:19 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:19 16:20 17:27 18:29 19:17 20:17 21:22 22:22 23:16 00:16
Prittlewell, adj Rochford Road 01:44 02:44 23:20 00:20
Prittlewell, opp The Bell Northside 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:30 09:24 10:24 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:24 16:24 17:32 18:34 19:21 20:21 21:26 22:26
London Southend Airport (S-bound) 05:25 06:25 07:27 08:36 09:30 10:30 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:38 18:40 19:27 20:27 21:32 22:32
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VL) 01:49 02:49 05:32 06:32 07:34 08:43 09:37 10:37 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:37 17:45 18:47 19:34 20:34 21:39 22:39 23:26 00:26
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (arrivals) 01:52 02:52 05:35 06:35 07:37 08:46 09:40 10:40 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:43 17:49 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:42 22:42 23:29 00:29

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Essex