bustimes.org

X31 - Stanley - Newcastle via East Stanley, Sunniside, Lobley Hill, Team Valley North, Gateshead

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Stanley - Newcastle

Stanley Bus Station (K) 06:43 07:40 08:20 08:54 09:28 09:59 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:35 16:04
Stanley Library (E-bound) 06:45 07:42 08:22 08:56 09:30 10:01 10:32 15:02 15:37 16:06
Stanley Burns Leisure Pool (E-bound) 06:45 07:42 08:22 08:56 09:30 10:01 10:32 15:02 15:37 16:06
E Stanley Schools (E-bound) 06:45 07:42 08:22 08:56 09:30 10:01 10:32 15:02 15:37 16:06
E Stanley Reservoir (E-bound) 06:46 07:43 08:23 08:57 09:31 10:02 10:33 15:03 15:38 16:07
E Stanley East Street (N-bound) 06:47 07:44 08:24 08:58 09:32 10:03 10:34 15:04 15:39 16:08
E Stanley The Hill Top (NW-bound) 06:47 07:44 08:24 08:58 09:32 10:03 10:34 15:04 15:39 16:08
E Stanley Hillside Gardens (NW-bound) 06:49 07:46 08:25 08:59 09:33 10:04 10:35 15:05 15:40 16:09
Shieldrow Shield Row School (N-bound) 06:50 07:47 08:26 09:00 09:33 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:40 16:09
Kiphill Garage (NW-bound) 06:51 07:48 08:27 09:01 09:34 10:06 10:36 15:06 15:41 16:10
Causey Hall Farm (N-bound) 06:52 07:49 08:28 09:02 09:35 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:42 16:11
Causey Bridge End (NE-bound) 06:53 07:51 08:30 09:03 09:37 10:08 10:38 15:08 15:43 16:12
Causey Arch Country Park (NE-bound) 06:54 07:51 08:30 09:04 09:37 10:09 10:39 15:09 15:44 16:13
Causey Arch Inn (NE-bound) 06:54 07:51 08:30 09:04 09:37 10:09 10:39 15:09 15:44 16:13
Causey Hedley West House Farm (N-bound) 06:54 07:52 08:31 09:04 09:38 10:09 10:39 15:09 15:44 16:13
Marley Hill Burdon Plain (N-bound) 06:55 07:53 08:32 09:05 09:39 10:10 10:40 15:10 15:45 16:14
Sunniside Gateshead Road (NE-bound) 06:58 07:56 08:35 09:08 09:42 10:13 10:43 15:13 15:48 16:17
Sunniside Gateshead Road-Pennyfine Road (NE-bound) 06:59 07:57 08:36 09:09 09:43 10:14 10:44 15:14 15:49 16:18
Sunniside Watergate Bank-Marquis Of Granby (NE-bound) 07:00 07:58 08:37 09:10 09:44 10:15 10:45 15:15 15:50 16:19
Lobley Hill Watergate Bank-Lodge (NE-bound) 07:00 07:59 08:38 09:10 09:44 10:15 10:45 15:15 15:50 16:19
Lobley Hill Consett Road-Greens Farm (NE-bound) 07:02 08:01 08:40 09:12 09:46 10:17 10:47 15:17 15:52 16:21
Lobley Hill Road - Rothbury Gardens (E-bound) 07:03 08:02 08:41 09:13 09:47 10:18 10:48 15:18 15:53 16:22
Lobley Hill Road-Chiltern Gardens (NE-bound) 07:04 08:03 08:42 09:14 09:48 10:19 10:49 15:19 15:54 16:23
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (B) 07:05 08:06 08:45 09:15 09:49 10:20 10:50 15:20 15:55 16:25
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (NE-bound) 07:08 08:09 08:48 09:18 09:52 10:23 10:53 15:23 15:58 16:28
Gateshead Interchange (N) 07:14 08:17 08:54 09:25 09:59 10:29 10:59 15:29 16:07 16:37
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 07:19 08:24 09:00 09:30 10:04 10:34 11:04 15:34 16:12 16:43
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 07:21 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:06 10:36 11:06 15:36 16:14 16:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 07:24 08:30
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (C) 09:05 09:35 10:09 10:39 11:09 15:39 16:17 16:48

Newcastle - Stanley

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:50
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:52
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (S-bound) 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:54
Gateshead Interchange (B) 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:00
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (SW-bound) 07:46 08:22 08:56 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:06
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (A) 07:47 08:24 08:57 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:07
Lobley Hill Road - Beechwood Gardens (W-bound) 07:49 08:26 08:59 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:36 17:37 18:09
Lobley Hill Road-Rothbury Gardens (W-bound) 07:50 08:27 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:37 17:38 18:10
Lobley Hill Consett Road-Ravenswood Lodge (SW-bound) 07:50 08:27 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:38 17:39 18:10
Lobley Hill Watergate Bank-Lodge (SW-bound) 07:52 08:29 09:02 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:40 17:40 18:12
Sunniside Watergate Bank-Marquis Of Granby (SW-bound) 07:53 08:30 09:03 09:38 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:41 17:41 18:13
Sunniside Gateshead Road-Pennyfine Road (SW-bound) 07:54 08:31 09:04 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:43 17:43 18:14
Sunniside Gateshead Road (SW-bound) 07:55 08:32 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:12 15:42 16:46 17:46 18:17
Marley Hill Burdon Plain (S-bound) 07:56 08:33 09:06 09:41 14:41 15:13 15:43 16:47 17:47 18:18
Causey Hedley West House Farm (S-bound) 07:57 08:34 09:07 09:42 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:48 17:48 18:19
Causey Arch Inn (SW-bound) 07:58 08:35 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:49 17:49 18:20
Causey Arch Country Park (SW-bound) 07:58 08:35 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:49 17:49 18:20
Causey Bridge End (SW-bound) 07:58 08:35 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:49 17:49 18:20
Causey Hall Farm (S-bound) 07:59 08:36 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:50 17:50 18:21
Kiphill Garage (S-bound) 08:01 08:38 09:11 09:46 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:52 17:52 18:23
Shieldrow Shield Row School (S-bound) 08:02 08:39 09:12 09:47 14:47 15:19 15:49 16:53 17:53 18:24
E Stanley Hillside Gardens (SE-bound) 08:02 08:39 09:12 09:47 14:47 15:19 15:49 16:53 17:53 18:24
E Stanley The Hill Top (SE-bound) 08:03 08:40 09:13 09:48 14:48 15:20 15:51 16:55 17:55 18:26
E Stanley East Street (S-bound) 08:04 08:41 09:14 09:49 14:49 15:21 15:52 16:56 17:56 18:27
E Stanley Reservoir (W-bound) 08:04 08:41 09:14 09:49 14:49 15:21 15:52 16:56 17:56 18:27
E Stanley Schools (W-bound) 08:05 08:42 09:15 09:49 14:49 15:21 15:53 16:57 17:56 18:27
Stanley Library (W-bound) 08:06 08:43 09:16 09:50 14:50 15:22 15:54 16:58 17:57 18:28
Stanley Bus Station (K) 08:09 08:46 09:19 09:53 14:53 15:25 15:57 17:01 18:00 18:31

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 April 2021

Go North East