bustimes.org

X36 - Didcot, Broadway - Wantage, Kingsgrove

A service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Didcot, Broadway - Wantage, Kingsgrove

Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 06:59 07:24 07:54 then every 30 minutes until 18:24 18:54
Didcot Orchard Centre (N-bound) 07:00 07:25 07:55 18:25 18:55
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 07:03 07:29 07:59 18:29 18:59
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 07:30 08:02 18:32 19:02
Didcot Station Road (W-bound) 07:03 07:30 08:02 18:32 19:02
Didcot, adj Lyndene Road 07:04 07:31 08:03 18:33 19:03
Didcot, o/s Foxhall Manor Park 07:04 07:31 08:03 18:33 19:03
Milton Park Stop 14 (W-bound) 07:09 07:36 08:08 18:38 19:08
Milton Park Stop 9 (W-bound) 07:09 07:36 08:08 18:38 19:08
Milton Park Stop 7 (W-bound) 07:10 07:37 08:09 18:39 19:09
Milton Park Stop 5 (W-bound) 07:10 07:37 08:09 18:39 19:09
Milton Park Stop 2 (W-bound) 07:11 07:38 08:10 18:40 19:10
Milton Heights, adj Turn 07:14 07:41 08:13 18:43 19:13
Steventon, opp The Cherry Tree 07:16 07:43 08:15 18:45 19:15
Steventon The Green (W-bound) 07:17 07:44 08:16 18:46 19:16
Steventon, opp Barnett Road 07:17 07:44 08:16 18:46 19:16
E Hanney, opp Whitfield Gardens 07:24 07:51 08:23 18:53 19:23
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:28 07:55 08:27 18:57 19:27
Grove, adj Mayfield Avenue 07:29 07:56 08:28 18:58 19:28
Grove The Green (W-bound) 07:30 07:57 08:29 18:59 19:29
Grove, opp Wick Green 07:30 07:57 08:29 18:59 19:29
Grove Shepherds Close (W-bound) 07:31 07:58 08:30 19:00 19:30
Grove, adj Mallard Way 07:32 08:00 08:32 19:02 19:31
Grove Whitley Close (S-bound) 07:33 08:01 08:33 19:03 19:32
Grove Airfield Memorial (opp) 07:36 08:04 08:36 19:06 19:35
Wantage, opp Whittington Crescent 07:37 08:05 08:37 19:07 19:36
Wantage, opp Fitzwaryn School 07:37 08:05 08:37 19:07 19:36
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:41 08:09 08:41 19:11 19:40
Charlton, o/s Community Hospital 07:42 08:10 08:42 19:12 19:41
Charlton Park (adj) 07:42 08:10 08:42 19:12 19:41
Charlton, opp Fyfield Close 07:43 08:11 08:43 19:13 19:42
Charlton Kingsgrove (N-bound) 07:45 08:13 08:45 19:15 19:44
Charlton Kingsgrove (S-bound) 07:48 08:16 08:48 19:18 19:47

Wantage, Kingsgrove - Didcot, Broadway

Charlton Kingsgrove (S-bound) 07:00 07:30 07:58 then every 30 minutes until 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28
Charlton Crab Hill A417 (SW-bound) 07:01 07:31 07:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29
Charlton, adj Fyfield Close 07:03 07:33 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31
Charlton Park (opp) 07:04 07:34 08:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Charlton, opp Community Hospital 07:05 07:35 08:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:08 07:38 08:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:09 07:39 08:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37
Wantage, o/s Fitzwaryn School 07:11 07:41 08:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39
Wantage, adj Whittington Crescent 07:12 07:42 08:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Grove Airfield Memorial (adj) 07:13 07:43 08:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41
Grove Whitley Close (N-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:13 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43
Grove, opp Mallard Way 07:16 07:46 08:14 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44
Grove Shepherds Close (E-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:16 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46
Grove, adj Wick Green 07:19 07:49 08:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47
Grove The Green (NE-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48
Grove, opp Mayfield Avenue 07:20 07:50 08:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49
E Hanney, adj Whitfield Gardens 07:25 07:55 08:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53
Steventon, adj Barnett Road 07:31 08:01 08:29 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59
Steventon, nr The Green 07:32 08:02 08:30 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Steventon, o/s The Cherry Tree 07:32 08:02 08:30 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Milton Heights, opp Turn 07:34 08:04 08:32 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Milton Park Stop 1 (E-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:35 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Milton Park Stop 3 (E-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:35 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Milton Park Stop 6 (E-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:36 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
Milton Park Stop 8 (E-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:36 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
Milton Park Stop 13 (E-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:37 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
Milton Park Sutton Courtenay Road Roundabout (S-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:37 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
Didcot, opp Foxhall Manor Park 07:42 08:12 08:41 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
Didcot, opp Lyndene Road 07:43 08:13 08:42 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 07:44 08:14 08:43 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R4) 07:46 08:16 08:45 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R4) 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:47
Didcot, opp Melton Drive 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:16
Didcot Haydon Road (Stop H1) 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:49 19:17 19:47 20:17
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 07:51 08:21 08:51 18:51 19:19 19:48 20:18

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company/Bus Open Data Service, 14 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Oxford Bus Company