bustimes.org

X36 - Didcot - Grove - Wantage

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Didcot - Wantage

Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 06:34 07:09 07:43 08:12 08:52 09:24 09:54 then every 30 minutes until 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:29 17:00 17:33 18:11 18:41 19:09
Didcot Orchard Centre (N-bound) 06:35 07:10 07:44 08:13 08:53 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:30 17:01 17:34 18:12 18:42 19:10
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 06:38 07:14 07:48 08:17 08:57 09:29 09:59 14:29 15:00 15:30 16:02 16:35 17:06 17:39 18:17 18:46 19:14
06:39 07:15 07:51 08:20 09:00 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:38 17:09 17:42 18:20 18:49 19:17
Didcot Station Road (W-bound) 06:39 07:16 07:52 08:21 09:00 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:39 17:10 17:43 18:21 18:49 19:17
Didcot, adj Lyndene Road 06:40 07:17 07:53 08:22 09:01 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:40 17:11 17:44 18:22 18:50 19:18
Didcot, o/s Foxhall Manor Park 06:40 07:17 07:53 08:22 09:01 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:40 17:11 17:44 18:22 18:50 19:18
Milton Park Stop 14 (W-bound) 06:45 07:23 07:58 08:27 09:06 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:46 17:17 17:49 18:27 18:55 19:23
Milton Park Stop 9 (W-bound) 06:45 07:23 07:58 08:27 09:06 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:47 17:18 17:49 18:27 18:55 19:23
Milton Park Stop 7 (W-bound) 06:46 07:24 07:59 08:28 09:07 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:48 17:19 17:50 18:28 18:56 19:24
Milton Park Stop 5 (W-bound) 06:47 07:25 08:00 08:29 09:08 09:40 10:09 14:39 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:49 17:20 17:51 18:29 18:57 19:25
Milton Park Stop 4 (NW-bound) 06:47 07:25 08:00 08:29 09:08 09:40 10:10 14:40 15:12 15:42 16:14 16:49 17:20 17:51 18:29 18:57 19:25
Milton Park Stop 2 (W-bound) 06:48 07:26 08:01 08:30 09:09 09:41 10:10 14:40 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:50 17:21 17:52 18:30 18:58 19:26
Milton Heights, adj Turn 06:50 07:29 08:04 08:33 09:12 09:43 10:12 14:42 15:15 15:46 16:18 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:32 19:00 19:28
Steventon, opp The Cherry Tree 06:53 07:32 08:07 08:36 09:15 09:46 10:15 14:45 15:18 15:49 16:22 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:35 19:03 19:31
Steventon The Green (W-bound) 06:54 07:34 08:09 08:38 09:17 09:47 10:16 14:46 15:19 15:51 16:24 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:04 19:32
Steventon, opp Barnett Road 06:54 07:34 08:09 08:38 09:17 09:47 10:16 14:46 15:19 15:51 16:24 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:04 19:32
E Hanney, opp Whitfield Gardens 07:01 07:41 08:18 08:47 09:24 09:54 10:23 14:53 15:26 15:58 16:31 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:11 19:39
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:04 07:45 08:22 08:51 09:27 09:57 10:26 14:56 15:29 16:01 16:35 17:11 17:42 18:12 18:46 19:14 19:42
Grove, adj Mayfield Avenue 07:06 07:47 08:24 08:53 09:29 09:59 10:28 14:58 15:31 16:03 16:37 17:13 17:44 18:14 18:48 19:16 19:44
Grove The Green (W-bound) 07:07 07:48 08:26 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:29 14:59 15:32 16:04 16:38 17:14 17:45 18:15 18:49 19:17 19:45
Grove, opp Wick Green 07:07 07:48 08:27 08:56 09:30 10:00 10:29 14:59 15:32 16:04 16:38 17:14 17:45 18:15 18:49 19:17 19:45
Grove Shepherds Close (W-bound) 07:08 07:49 08:27 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:30 15:00 15:33 16:05 16:39 17:15 17:46 18:16 18:50 19:18 19:46
Grove, adj Mallard Way 07:09 07:51 08:29 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:32 15:02 15:35 16:07 16:41 17:17 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:20 19:47
Grove Whitley Close (S-bound) 07:10 07:52 08:30 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:33 15:03 15:36 16:08 16:42 17:18 17:49 18:19 18:53 19:21 19:48
Grove Airfield Memorial (opp) 07:13 07:55 08:34 09:03 09:37 10:07 10:36 15:06 15:39 16:11 16:45 17:21 17:52 18:22 18:56 19:24 19:51
Wantage, opp Whittington Crescent 07:14 07:56 08:35 09:04 09:38 10:08 10:37 15:07 15:40 16:12 16:46 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:57 19:25 19:52
Wantage, opp Fitzwaryn School 07:15 07:57 08:36 09:05 09:38 10:08 10:37 15:07 15:40 16:12 16:46 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:57 19:25 19:53
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:18 08:01 08:40 09:09 09:42 10:12 10:41 15:11 15:44 16:16 16:50 17:26 17:57 18:27 19:01 19:29 19:56
Charlton, o/s Community Hospital 07:19 08:02 08:41 09:10 09:43 10:13 10:42 15:12 15:45 16:17 16:51 17:27 17:58 18:28 19:02 19:30 19:57
Charlton Park (adj) 07:19 08:03 08:41 09:10 09:43 10:13 10:42 15:12 15:45 16:17 16:51 17:27 17:58 18:28 19:02 19:30 19:57
Charlton, opp Fyfield Close 07:20 08:03 08:42 09:11 09:44 10:14 10:43 15:13 15:46 16:18 16:52 17:28 17:59 18:29 19:03 19:31 19:58
Charlton Kingsgrove (N-bound) 07:22 08:06 08:44 09:13 09:46 10:16 10:45 15:15 15:48 16:20 16:54 17:30 18:01 18:31 19:05 19:33 20:00
Charlton Kingsgrove (S-bound) 07:25 08:09 08:47 09:16 09:49 10:19 10:48 15:18 15:51 16:23 16:57 17:33 18:04 18:34 19:08 19:36 20:03

Wantage - Didcot

Charlton Kingsgrove (S-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:55 09:28 then every 30 minutes until 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:30 17:07 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:15 19:45
Charlton Crab Hill A417 (SW-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:42 08:17 08:57 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:32 17:09 17:41 18:12 18:41 19:16 19:46
Charlton, adj Fyfield Close 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:59 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:11 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:19 19:49
Charlton Park (opp) 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:20 09:00 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:12 17:44 18:15 18:45 19:20 19:50
Charlton, opp Community Hospital 06:40 07:10 07:46 08:21 09:01 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:36 17:13 17:45 18:16 18:45 19:20 19:50
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 06:43 07:13 07:49 08:24 09:04 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:39 17:16 17:48 18:19 18:48 19:23 19:53
07:14 07:50 08:25 09:06 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:40 17:18 17:49 18:20 18:49 19:24
Wantage, o/s Fitzwaryn School 06:46 07:17 07:53 08:28 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:42 17:20 17:51 18:22 18:51 19:26 19:55
Wantage, adj Whittington Crescent 06:46 07:17 07:53 08:28 09:09 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:43 17:21 17:52 18:23 18:52 19:27 19:56
Grove Airfield Memorial (adj) 06:47 07:18 07:54 08:29 09:10 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:44 17:22 17:53 18:24 18:53 19:28 19:57
Grove Whitley Close (N-bound) 06:50 07:21 07:57 08:32 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:46 17:24 17:55 18:26 18:55 19:30 19:59
Grove, opp Mallard Way 06:51 07:22 07:58 08:33 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:47 17:25 17:56 18:27 18:56 19:31 20:00
Grove Shepherds Close (E-bound) 06:53 07:24 08:00 08:35 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:49 17:27 17:58 18:29 18:58 19:33 20:02
Grove, adj Wick Green 06:53 07:24 08:00 08:35 09:16 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:50 17:28 17:59 18:30 18:59 19:34 20:03
Grove The Green (NE-bound) 06:55 07:26 08:02 08:37 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:51 17:29 18:00 18:31 19:00 19:35 20:04
Grove, opp Mayfield Avenue 06:55 07:26 08:02 08:37 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:51 17:29 18:00 18:31 19:00 19:35 20:04
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:56 07:27 08:03 08:38 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:52 17:30 18:01 18:32 19:01 19:36 20:05
E Hanney, adj Whitfield Gardens 07:00 07:31 08:07 08:42 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:25 16:56 17:34 18:05 18:36 19:05 19:40 20:09
Steventon, adj Barnett Road 07:08 07:41 08:17 08:50 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:04 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:46 20:14
Steventon, nr The Green 07:09 07:42 08:18 08:51 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:05 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:47 20:15
Steventon, o/s The Cherry Tree 07:09 07:43 08:19 08:52 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:05 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:47 20:15
Milton Heights, opp Turn 07:13 07:46 08:24 08:57 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:08 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:49 20:17
Milton Park Stop 1 (E-bound) 07:17 07:51 08:30 09:03 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:38 16:07 16:39 17:12 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:52 20:20
Milton Park Stop 3 (E-bound) 07:17 07:51 08:30 09:03 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:38 16:07 16:39 17:12 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:52 20:20
Milton Park Stop 6 (E-bound) 07:18 07:52 08:31 09:04 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:39 16:08 16:40 17:13 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:53 20:21
Milton Park Stop 8 (E-bound) 07:19 07:53 08:32 09:04 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:39 16:08 16:40 17:14 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:53 20:21
Milton Park Stop 13 (E-bound) 07:19 07:54 08:32 09:05 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:40 16:09 16:41 17:14 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:54 20:22
Milton Park Sutton Courtenay Road Roundabout (S-bound) 07:20 07:54 08:33 09:06 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:42 17:15 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:54 20:22
Didcot, opp Foxhall Manor Park 07:25 08:00 08:38 09:10 09:41 10:11 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:46 17:20 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:58 20:26
Didcot, opp Lyndene Road 07:26 08:01 08:39 09:11 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:21 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:24 19:59 20:27
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 07:27 08:02 08:40 09:12 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:22 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:25 20:00 20:28
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R4) 07:29 08:04 08:42 09:14 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:50 17:24 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:27 20:02 20:30
08:05 08:44 09:16 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:26 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:29
Didcot, opp Melton Drive 07:30 08:06 08:45 09:17 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:27 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:03 20:31
Didcot Haydon Road (Stop H1) 07:31 08:08 08:47 09:18 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:29 18:07 18:35 19:04 19:31 20:04 20:32
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 07:33 08:10 08:49 09:20 09:51 10:21 15:21 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:31 18:09 18:37 19:06 19:33 20:05 20:33

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company, 23 September 2021

Thames Travel