bustimes.org

X37 - Tuxford School - Retford

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Tuxford School - Retford

Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 07:50
Newark Castle Gate (NE-bound) 07:50
Newark, adj Trent Bridge 07:50
Newark Castle Railway Station (adj) 07:51
Newark, opp Smeatons Lakes 07:53
S Muskham, opp Main Street 07:55
S Muskham, adj Garage 07:56
N Muskham Great North Road (N-bound) 07:58
N Muskham Nelson Lane (E-bound) 07:59
N Muskham, adj Chapel Lane 07:59
N Muskham, adj The Grange 08:00
Carlton on Trent Ferry Lane (E-bound) 08:08
Sutton on Trent, adj Floral Villas 08:10
Sutton on Trent Grangefield (E-bound) 08:11
Sutton on Trent, adj Palmer Road 08:12
Sutton on Trent Main Street (N-bound) 08:13
Sutton on Trent High Street (W-bound) 08:15
Sutton on Trent Great North Road (N-bound) 08:16
Weston Colley Lane (N-bound) 08:20
Weston, opp Church Walk 08:20
Egmanton, opp Stone Road End Farm 08:24
Tuxford, opp West Junction 08:26
Tuxford, opp Linden Avenue 08:27
Tuxford Ashvale Road (N-bound) 08:28
Tuxford, opp Faraday Avenue 08:28
Tuxford, opp Gilbert Avenue 08:28
Tuxford, opp Marnham Road 08:29
Tuxford, in School Bus Park 08:30 15:30
Tuxford, adj Gilbert Avenue 15:30
Tuxford, adj Faraday Avenue 15:30
Tuxford, o/s Library 15:30
Tuxford Eldon Street (N-bound) 15:31
W Markham, adj Cleveland Farm 15:34
Sibthorpe, adj Mussel and Crab 15:35
Markham Moor Great North Road (N-bound) 15:38
Rockley, adj Mill Lane 15:39
Gamston, adj Yew Tree Close 15:40
Gamston, adj Rectory Lane 15:40
Eaton Hall (adj) 15:43
White Houses, opp Grove Road 15:44
Retford, opp Mount Vernon Park 15:45
Retford, adj Whinney Moor Lane 15:46
Retford, o/s The Elms Hotel 15:47
Retford, adj Avenue Road 15:47
Retford, adj South Street 15:47
Retford Bus Station (Bay E) 15:48
Schooldays only

Retford - Tuxford School

Retford Bus Station (Bay E) 08:05
Retford, opp South Street 08:06
Retford, opp Avenue Road 08:07
Retford, opp The Elms Hotel 08:08
Retford, opp Whinney Moor Lane 08:08
Retford, adj Mount Vernon Park 08:09
White Houses, adj Grove Road 08:11
Eaton Hall (opp) 08:13
Gamston, opp Rectory Lane 08:14
Gamston, opp Yew Tree Close 08:15
Rockley, opp Mill Lane 08:17
Markham Moor Great North Road (SE-bound) 08:18
Sibthorpe, opp Mussel and Crab 08:20
W Markham, opp Cleveland Farm 08:22
Tuxford Eldon Street (S-bound) 08:25
Tuxford, opp Library 08:26
Tuxford, opp Faraday Avenue 08:27
Tuxford, opp Gilbert Avenue 08:28
Tuxford, in School Bus Park 08:30 15:30
Tuxford, adj Marnham Road 15:30
Tuxford, adj Gilbert Avenue 15:30
Tuxford, adj Faraday Avenue 15:31
Tuxford Ashvale Road (S-bound) 15:31
Tuxford, adj Linden Avenue 15:31
Tuxford, adj West Junction 15:32
Egmanton, o/s Stone Road End Farm 15:34
Weston, adj Church Walk 15:37
Weston Colley Lane (S-bound) 15:38
Sutton on Trent Great North Road (S-bound) 15:40
Sutton on Trent High Street (E-bound) 15:42
Sutton on Trent Main Street (S-bound) 15:42
Sutton on Trent, opp Palmer Road 15:43
Sutton on Trent Grangefield (W-bound) 15:44
Sutton on Trent, opp Floral Villas 15:44
Carlton on Trent, adj Ferry Lane 15:46
N Muskham, opp The Grange 15:50
N Muskham, opp Chapel Lane 15:50
N Muskham Nelson Lane (W-bound) 15:50
N Muskham Great North Road (S-bound) 15:51
S Muskham, opp Garage 15:54
S Muskham, adj Main Street 15:54
Newark, o/s Smeatons Lakes 15:56
Newark Castle Railway Station (opp) 15:58
Newark Castle Gate (SW-bound) 15:59
Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 16:00
Schooldays only

More information

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent