🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X38 - Worcester - Royal Hospital

A bus service operated by First Worcestershire

Map

Worcester - Royal Hospital

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand D) 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:00
Worcester, adj Sansome Street 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:01
Lowesmoor (Stop 1) 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:03
Worcester, adj Shrub Hill Road 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:04
Worcester, adj Shrub Hill Station 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:05
Ronkswood, adj Turnpike House 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:06
Ronkswood, adj The Gun Tavern 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:07
Ronkswood, opp Trent Road 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:08
Ronkswood School (opp) 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:09
Ronkswood, opp Linksview Crescent 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:10
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, adj Leopard Rise 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:11
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, adj Oaklands 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:12
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, adj A & E Unit 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:14

Royal Hospital - Worcester

Worcestershire Royal Hospital, adj A & E Unit 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:22 17:42
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, adj Childrens Unit 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:22 17:42
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, opp Oaklands 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:25 17:45
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, opp Leopard Rise 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:25 17:45
Ronkswood, adj Linksview Crescent 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:26 17:46
Ronkswood School (nr) 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:27 17:47
Ronkswood, adj Trent Road 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:30 17:50
Ronkswood, opp The Gun Tavern 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:32 17:52
Ronkswood, opp Turnpike House 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:33 17:53
Worcester, opp Shrub Hill Station 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:36 17:56
Lowesmoor Terrace (opp) 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:41 18:01
Worcester, opp McDonalds 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:46 18:06
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand D) 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:50 18:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Worcestershire