bustimes.org

X4 - Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Coronavirus

Following the announcement of a two week “circuit breaker” lockdown, timetables continue to change at short notice. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Monday to Saturday

Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 06:1007:3508:35then hourly until16:35
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 06:1107:3508:3516:35
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 06:1207:3608:3616:36
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 06:1407:3708:3816:38
Pentrebach, after Station 06:15
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 06:15
Pentrebach, opp Spares World 06:16
Pentrebach, opp Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 06:16
Troedyrhiw, before Harp Garage 06:17
Troedyrhiw Rhodfa Terrace (o/s 18) 06:17
Troedyrhiw, opp Infants School 06:18
Troedyrhiw, o/s Brynhyfryd Villas 06:18
Troedyrhiw, adj Edward Stephens Terrace 06:19
Merthyr Vale, nr Coventry Playground 06:22
Merthyr Vale, nr Brynteg Terrace 06:22
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Square 06:23
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Terrace 06:23
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 06:23
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 06:24
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 06:24
Mount Pleasant, after Pontygwaith 06:25
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 06:27
Edwardsville, after Treharne Road 06:28
Edwardsville Cardiff Road (o/s 1) 06:28
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 06:29
Treharris, o/s Community Centre 06:30
Treharris Post Office (nr former) 06:30
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:31
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 06:31
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 06:31
Treharris Perrott Inn (opp former) 06:31
Quaker’s Yard, after New Bridge 06:32
Quaker’s Yard, nr Millers Row 06:33
Quaker’s Yard, nr Fiddlers Elbow 06:33
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:4307:5508:5716:57
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E2) 07:5508:5716:57
Whitchurch, after Caedelyn Road 08:1809:2017:20
Whitchurch, after Tyn y Parc Road 08:1909:2117:21
Whitchurch, after Heol Nest 08:2009:2217:22
Whitchurch, before Manor Rise 08:2009:2217:22
Birchgrove, before Pantbach Place 08:2109:2317:23
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn 08:2109:2317:23
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 08:2309:2517:25
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 08:2409:2617:26
Blackweir (opp) 08:2509:2717:27
Blackweir, after Rosemount 08:2509:2717:27
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 08:2609:2817:28
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 08:2709:2917:29
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 08:2709:2917:29
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 08:2809:3017:30
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 08:2809:3017:30
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 08:2909:3117:31
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 07:1508:3009:3217:32

Cardiff - Merthyr Tydfil

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 26 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales