🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X4 - Derry - Dublin

A bus service operated by Goldline Express

Map

Derry - Dublin

Dublin - Derry

Dublin, Busaras Bus Station 11:00 15:15 18:00 23:00
Dublin Airport Airport 11:20 15:35 18:20 23:20
Armagh Bus Centre (inward) 12:45s 17:00s
Armagh Bus Centre (other direction) 19:45s 00:40s
Moy Square (outward) 12:55s 17:10s 19:55s 00:50s
Dungannon Bus Station 13:25 17:40 20:15 00:55s
Cookstown (inward) 13:50 18:05 20:40 01:15s
Castledawson R'About (inward) 14:10s 18:25s 21:00s 01:30s
Maghera, Park & Ride (outward) 14:20s 18:35s 21:10s 01:40s
Dungiven (inward) 14:35s 18:50s 21:25s 01:55s
Harberton Park (inward) 15:00s 19:15s 21:50s 02:20s
Foyle Street Depot 15:05 19:20 21:55 02:25

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Translink open data

Goldline Express