bustimes.org

X4 - Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff

Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 15 06:10 07:35 08:35 then hourly until 16:35
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 06:11 07:35 08:35 16:35
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 06:12 07:36 08:36 16:36
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 06:14 07:37 08:38 16:38
Pentrebach, after Station 06:15
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 06:15
Pentrebach, opp Spares World 06:16
Pentrebach, opp Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 06:16
Troedyrhiw, before Harp Garage 06:17
Troedyrhiw Rhodfa Terrace (o/s 18) 06:17
Troedyrhiw, opp Infants School 06:18
Troedyrhiw, o/s Brynhyfryd Villas 06:18
Troedyrhiw, adj Edward Stephens Terrace 06:19
Merthyr Vale, nr Coventry Playground 06:22
Merthyr Vale, nr Brynteg Terrace 06:22
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Square 06:23
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Terrace 06:23
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 06:23
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 06:24
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 06:24
Mount Pleasant, after Pontygwaith 06:25
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 06:27
Edwardsville, after Treharne Road 06:28
Edwardsville Cardiff Road (o/s 1) 06:28
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 06:29
Treharris, o/s Community Centre 06:30
Treharris Post Office (nr former) 06:30
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:31
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 06:31
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 06:31
Treharris Perrott Inn (opp former) 06:31
Quaker’s Yard, after New Bridge 06:32
Quaker’s Yard, nr Millers Row 06:33
Quaker’s Yard, nr Fiddlers Elbow 06:33
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 11 06:43 07:55 08:57 16:57
Pontypridd, at Catherine Street E2 06:43 07:55 08:57 16:57
Whitchurch, after Caedelyn Road 07:04 08:18 09:20 17:20
Whitchurch, after Tyn y Parc Road 07:05 08:19 09:21 17:21
Whitchurch, after Heol Nest 07:05 08:20 09:22 17:22
Whitchurch, before Manor Rise 07:06 08:20 09:22 17:22
Birchgrove, before Pantbach Place 07:06 08:21 09:23 17:23
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn 07:07 08:21 09:23 17:23
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 07:09 08:23 09:25 17:25
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:09 08:24 09:26 17:26
Blackweir (opp) 07:10 08:25 09:27 17:27
Blackweir, after Rosemount 07:11 08:25 09:27 17:27
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 07:11 08:26 09:28 17:28
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:12 08:27 09:29 17:29
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 07:12 08:27 09:29 17:29
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 07:13 08:28 09:30 17:30
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 07:14 08:29 09:31 17:31
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 07:15 08:30 09:32 17:32

Cardiff - Merthyr Tydfil

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 13 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)