bustimes.org

X4 - Oxford - Banbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Banbury - Oxford

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:20 15:30
Banbury Calthorpe Street (opp 62) 07:23 15:33
Banbury, adj Dashwood Road 07:24 15:34
Calthorpe, o/s Horton Hospital 07:26 15:37
Calthorpe, opp Grange Road 07:26 15:37
Easington, adj Ashridge Close 07:27 15:38
Bodicote, opp Broad Gap 07:29 15:40
Bodicote, opp Weeping Cross 07:30 15:41
Twyford Grove (adj) 07:32 15:43
Twyford Gardens (adj) 07:33 15:44
Adderbury, adj The Rise 07:34 15:45
Adderbury, opp The Green 07:35 15:46
Deddington, adj The Leyes 07:39 15:50
Deddington, opp Library 07:39 15:50
Deddington, o/s Market Place Post Office 07:40 15:51
Deddington Manor (opp) 07:40 15:51
N Aston North Aston Turn (S-bound) 07:43 15:54
Bunkers Hill Turn (adj) 07:55 16:06
Shipton on Cherwell Turn (o/s) 07:56 16:07
Thrupp Turn (adj) 07:58 16:08
Kidlington, opp Langford Lane 07:59 16:09
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 08:00 16:10
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 08:00 16:10
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 08:01 16:11
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 08:01 16:11
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse PH 08:02 16:12
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 08:02 16:12
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 08:04 16:13
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 08:05 16:14
Garden City (S-bound) 08:06 16:15
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 08:09 16:17
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 08:17 16:24
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 08:18 16:25
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 08:19 16:26
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 08:22 16:28
Oxford, adj Keble Road 08:27 16:32
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 08:30 16:35

Oxford - Banbury

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 08:50 16:50
Oxford, opp Keble Road 08:51 16:51
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 08:54 16:54
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 08:55 16:56
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 08:57 16:58
Summertown, adj South Parade east 08:57 16:58
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 09:03 17:04
Garden City (N-bound) 09:05 17:06
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 09:05 17:07
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 09:06 17:08
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 09:07 17:09
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 09:08 17:09
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse PH 09:09 17:11
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 09:09 17:11
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 09:09 17:11
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 09:09 17:11
Kidlington, adj Langford Lane 09:10 17:12
Thrupp Turn (opp) 09:11 17:13
Shipton on Cherwell Turn (opp) 09:13 17:15
Bunkers Hill Turn (opp) 09:14 17:16
Tackley, o/s Sturdys Castle 09:16 17:18
N Aston North Aston Turn (N-bound) 09:26 17:28
Deddington Manor (o/s) 09:29 17:31
Deddington, opp Market Place Post Office 09:30 17:32
Deddington, opp The Leyes 09:30 17:32
Adderbury, adj The Green 09:35 17:37
Adderbury, opp The Rise 09:36 17:38
Twyford Gardens (opp) 09:38 17:40
Twyford Grove (opp) 09:38 17:40
Bodicote, adj Weeping Cross 09:41 17:43
Bodicote, adj Broad Gap 09:42 17:44
Easington, opp Ashridge Close 09:44 17:46
Calthorpe, adj Grange Road 09:45 17:47
Calthorpe, opp Horton Hospital 09:46 17:48
Banbury, opp Dashwood Road 09:48 17:50
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 09:51 17:53
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 09:52 17:54
Banbury Bus Station (arrivals) 09:55 17:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire