bustimes.org

X4 - Southampton - Portsmouth

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Portsmouth - Fareham - Southampton

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand D) 07:41 08:11 then every 30 minutes until 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:31
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (E-bound) 07:42 08:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:32
Portsea HMS Nelson (E-bound) 07:43 08:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:33
City Centre Victoria Park (Stand Q) 07:45 08:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:35
City Centre City Shops South (Stop E) 07:46 08:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:36
Mile End Prospect Road (N-bound) 07:48 08:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:38
Continental Port International Port (Stand A) 07:50 08:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:40
Paulsgrove Racecourse Lane (W-bound) 07:57 08:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:47
Paulsgrove, opp Watersedge 07:58 08:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:48
Paulsgrove, opp Shorehaven 07:58 08:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:48
Paulsgrove Mother Kellys (W-bound) 07:59 08:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:49
Portchester Precinct (NW-bound) 08:01 08:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 18:51
Portchester The Fairway (W-bound) 08:02 08:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 18:52
Portchester Westlands Grove (NW-bound) 08:03 08:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 18:53
Portchester The Seagull (NW-bound) 08:04 08:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 18:54
Portchester Beaulieu Avenue (W-bound) 08:04 08:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 18:54
Portchester Condor Roundabout (W-bound) 08:05 08:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 18:55
Portchester Birdwood Grove (NW-bound) 08:06 08:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 18:56
Wallington Down End Road (W-bound) 08:07 08:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 18:57
Wallington, opp Delme Arms 08:08 08:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 18:58
Fareham Bus Station (Stop L) 07:29 08:12 08:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:02
06:24 06:54 07:19 07:44 08:15 08:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:44
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:46 08:17 08:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:45
Fareham College (W-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:47 08:18 08:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:46
Heathfield St Just (W-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:48 08:19 08:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:47
Heathfield Peak Lane (W-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:48 08:20 08:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:48
Catisfield Sandringham Road (W-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:50 08:21 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:49
Catisfield Ranvilles Lane (W-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:50 08:22 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:50
Titchfield Mill Street (W-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:52 08:23 08:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:51
Titchfield The Square (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:52 08:24 08:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:51
Titchfield, adj Frog Lane 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:53 08:25 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:52
Titchfield Coach Hill (W-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:54 08:26 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:53
Titchfield, opp St Margarets Lane 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:54 08:26 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:53
Titchfield West Hill Park School (W-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:30 07:55 08:27 08:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:54
Titchfield Common Warsash Road (W-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:31 07:56 08:28 09:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:55
Titchfield Common The Farthings (NW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:32 07:57 08:29 09:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:56
Titchfield Common, opp Oaklands Way 06:38 07:08 07:33 07:58 08:30 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:57
Titchfield Common Abshot Road (NW-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:34 07:59 08:31 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:30 18:58
Titchfield Common, opp Clarendon Crescent 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:00 08:32 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 18:59
Titchfield Common Cambridge Green (NE-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:00 08:32 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:00
Titchfield Common, adj Abshot School 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:01 08:33 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:01
Locks Heath Dimmicks Corner (N-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:37 08:02 08:34 09:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:01
Locks Heath Lodge Road (NW-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:37 08:02 08:34 09:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:02
Locks Heath Centre (E-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:05 08:37 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:04
Locks Heath Richards Close (N-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:05 08:37 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Locks Heath Home Rule Road (N-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:06 08:38 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Locks Heath Headland Drive (N-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:06 08:38 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Park Gate, adj Bridge Road 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:08 08:40 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:12
Park Gate (NW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:08 08:40 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:12
Park Gate Brook Lane (NW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:08 08:40 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:12
Sarisbury Cold East Way (NW-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:09 08:41 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:13
Sarisbury, opp The Bold Forrester 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:10 08:42 09:14 17:14 17:44 18:14
Sarisbury Green (adj) 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:11 08:43 09:15 17:15 17:45 18:15
Lower Swanwick, adj Swanwick Shore Road 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:12 08:44 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
Lower Swanwick, opp Swanwick Lane 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:13 08:45 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:17
Bursledon Station (nr) 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:14 08:46 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:18
Lowford Dodwell Lane (NW-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:16 08:48 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20
Lowford, adj Redcroft Lane 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:16 08:48 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20
Lowford, adj School Road 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:17 08:49 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Lowford Jurd Way (N-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:53 08:19 08:51 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:22
Lowford Hill (SW-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:20 08:52 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:23
Lowford Priors Hill Lane (NW-bound) 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:21 08:53 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:24
Lowford, o/s The Plough 07:02 07:32 07:57 08:23 08:55 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:26
Old Netley Grange Road (NW-bound) 07:03 07:33 07:58 08:23 08:55 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27
Old Netley Sports Ground (NW-bound) 07:03 07:33 07:58 08:24 08:56 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:27
Sholing Ashley Crescent (W-bound) 07:04 07:34 07:59 08:25 08:57 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:28
Sholing Botley Road (NW-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:26 08:58 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:29
Sholing, opp St Marys Cemetery 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:26 08:58 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:29
Sholing Laxton Close (W-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:01 08:27 08:59 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:30
Weston Lane (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:28 09:00 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:31
Woolston, opp The Swan 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:29 09:01 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:32
Woolston, adj St Annes Road 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:29 09:01 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:32
Woolston Fort Road (NW-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:30 09:02 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:33
Woolston Bridge Link Road (N-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:06 08:32 09:04 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:35
Chapel Itchen Bridge (W-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:34 09:06 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:37
Queens Park, opp College Keep 07:13 07:43 08:09 08:35 09:07 09:39 17:39 18:08 18:37
Queens Park Queens Terrace (Stop QG) 07:15 07:45 08:11 08:37 09:09 09:41 17:41 18:10 18:39
Queens Park Friary House (Stop TG) 07:16 07:46 08:12 08:38 09:10 09:42 17:42 18:11 18:40
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) 07:16 07:46 08:13 08:39 09:11 09:43 17:43 18:11 18:40
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BI) 07:18 07:48 08:15 08:41 09:13 09:45 17:45 18:13 18:42

Southampton - Fareham - Portsmouth

Southampton WestQuay (Stop BI) 07:45 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) 07:46 08:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Southampton East Street (Stop CR) 07:46 08:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16
Queens Park Briton Street (Stop QE) 07:47 08:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17
Queens Park Queens Terrace (Stop QB) 07:48 08:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18
Queens Park, o/s College Keep 07:49 08:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19
Chapel Itchen Bridge (E-bound) 07:50 08:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20
Woolston Bridge Link Road (S-bound) 07:52 08:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22
Woolston Fort Road (SE-bound) 07:53 08:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23
Woolston, opp St Annes Road 07:54 08:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:24
Woolston, o/s The Swan 07:55 08:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25
Weston Lane (E-bound) 07:56 08:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26
Sholing Laxton Close (E-bound) 07:57 08:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:27
Sholing, o/s St Marys Cemetery 07:57 08:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27
Sholing Botley Road (SE-bound) 07:59 08:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29
Sholing Ashley Crescent (E-bound) 07:59 08:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29
Old Netley Sports Ground (SE-bound) 07:59 08:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29
Old Netley Grange Road (SE-bound) 08:00 08:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30
Lowford, opp The Plough 08:01 08:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:31
Lowford Priors Hill Lane (SE-bound) 08:02 08:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:32
Lowford Hill (NE-bound) 08:03 08:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:33
Lowford Jurd Way (S-bound) 08:04 08:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:34
Lowford, opp School Road 08:05 08:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:35
Lowford, opp Redcroft Lane 08:06 08:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:36
Lowford Dodwell Lane (SE-bound) 08:07 08:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:37
Bursledon Station (opp) 08:07 08:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:37
Lower Swanwick, nr Swanwick Lane 08:09 08:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:39
Sarisbury Green (opp) 08:10 08:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:40
Sarisbury, o/s The Bold Forrester 08:11 08:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:41
Sarisbury Cold East Way (SE-bound) 08:12 08:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:12 19:42
Park Gate Brook Lane (SE-bound) 08:13 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:13 19:43
Park Gate (SE-bound) 08:13 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:13 19:43
Park Gate, nr Bridge Road 07:45 08:15 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:15 19:45
Locks Heath Headland Drive (S-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:15 19:45
Locks Heath Home Rule Road (S-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:16 19:46
Locks Heath Richards Close (S-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:16 19:46
Locks Heath Centre (E-bound) 07:09 07:48 08:18 08:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:48
Locks Heath Church Road Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:09 07:48 08:18 08:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:48
Locks Heath Lodge Road (SE-bound) 07:10 07:49 08:19 08:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:49
Locks Heath St John's Mews (E-bound) 07:11 07:50 08:20 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:20 19:50
Titchfield Common, opp Abshot School 07:12 07:51 08:21 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:51
Titchfield Common Hunts Pond Road (SW-bound) 07:12 07:51 08:21 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:51
Titchfield Common Cambridge Green (SW-bound) 07:13 07:52 08:22 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:52
Titchfield Common, adj Clarendon Crescent 07:14 07:53 08:23 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:53
Titchfield Common Abshot Road (SE-bound) 07:14 07:53 08:23 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:53
Titchfield Common Oaklands Way (SE-bound) 07:15 07:54 08:24 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:24 19:54
Titchfield Common The Farthings (SE-bound) 07:16 07:55 08:25 08:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:25 19:55
Titchfield Common Warsash Road (E-bound) 07:17 07:56 08:26 08:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:26 19:56
Titchfield West Hill Park School (E-bound) 07:18 07:57 08:27 09:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:27 19:57
Titchfield, adj St Margarets Lane 07:19 07:58 08:28 09:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:28 19:58
Titchfield Coach Hill (E-bound) 07:20 07:59 08:29 09:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:29 19:59
Titchfield, opp Frog Lane 07:20 07:59 08:29 09:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:29 19:59
Titchfield The Square (N-bound) 07:21 08:00 08:30 09:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:00
Titchfield Mill Street (E-bound) 07:21 08:00 08:31 09:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:00
Catisfield Ranvilles Lane (E-bound) 07:23 08:02 08:32 09:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:02
Catisfield Sandringham Road (E-bound) 07:24 08:03 08:33 09:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:33 20:03
Heathfield Peak Lane (E-bound) 07:25 08:04 08:34 09:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:34 20:04
Heathfield St Just (E-bound) 07:25 08:04 08:35 09:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:34 20:04
Fareham College (E-bound) 07:26 08:05 08:36 09:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:35 20:05
Fareham Station (Stop R) 07:27 08:06 08:37 09:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:36 20:06
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 07:28 08:07 08:38 09:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:37 20:07
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 07:29 08:08 08:39 09:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:08
Fareham Bus Station (Stop C) 07:30 08:09 08:40 09:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:09
07:02 07:32 08:12 08:43 09:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14
Wallington Bath Lane (Stop W opp Bath Lane) 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:45 09:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16
Wallington, nr Delme Arms 07:06 07:36 08:16 08:47 09:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18
Portchester Birdwood Grove (SE-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:49 09:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20
Portchester The Thicket (E-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:49 09:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20
Portchester, opp Beaulieu Avenue 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:50 09:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21
Portchester The Seagull (SE-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:51 09:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22
Portchester Westlands Grove (SE-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:51 09:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22
Portchester The Fairway (E-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:21 08:52 09:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23
Portchester Precinct (NW-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:54 09:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25
Portchester East Street (E-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:54 09:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25
Paulsgrove Mother Kellys (E-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:24 08:55 09:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26
Paulsgrove, adj Shorehaven 07:15 07:45 08:25 08:56 09:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:27
Paulsgrove, adj Watersedge 07:15 07:45 08:25 08:56 09:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:27
Paulsgrove Racecourse Lane (E-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:27 08:58 09:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:29
Continental Port Rudmore Roundabout (Stand C) 07:23 07:53 08:34 09:05 09:38 18:08 18:37 19:05 19:35
Continental Port Estella Road (Stand B) 07:24 07:54 08:35 09:06 09:39 18:09 18:38 19:06 19:36
Mile End Charles Dickens Birthplace (SW-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:36 09:07 09:40 18:10 18:39 19:07 19:37
Landport All Saints Church (S-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:36 09:07 09:40 18:10 18:39 19:07 19:37
Landport St Agatha's (Stop U) 07:27 07:57 08:38 09:09 09:42 18:12 18:41 19:09 19:39
City Centre Victoria Park (Stand P) 07:29 07:59 08:40 09:11 09:44 18:14 18:43 19:11 19:41
Portsea HMS Nelson (W-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:41 09:12 09:45 18:15 18:44 19:12 19:42
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (W-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:43 09:14 09:47 18:17 18:45 19:13 19:43
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand M) 07:33 08:03 08:45 09:16 09:49 18:19 18:47 19:15 19:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport