bustimes.org

X4 - Southampton - Portsmouth

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Portsmouth - Southampton

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand D) 08:02 then hourly until 17:02 18:02
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (E-bound) 08:03 17:03 18:03
Portsea HMS Nelson (E-bound) 08:04 17:04 18:04
City Centre Victoria Park (Stand Q) 08:05 17:05 18:05
City Centre City Shops South (Stop E) 07:06 08:06 17:06 18:06
Mile End Prospect Road (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 17:08 18:08
Continental Port International Port (Stand A) 07:10 08:10 17:10 18:10
Paulsgrove Racecourse Lane (W-bound) 07:18 08:18 17:18 18:18
Paulsgrove, opp Watersedge 07:19 08:19 17:19 18:19
Paulsgrove, opp Shorehaven 07:19 08:19 17:19 18:19
Paulsgrove Mother Kellys (W-bound) 07:20 08:20 17:20 18:20
Portchester Precinct (NW-bound) 07:22 08:22 17:22 18:22
Portchester The Fairway (W-bound) 07:23 08:23 17:23 18:23
Portchester Westlands Grove (NW-bound) 07:24 08:24 17:24 18:24
Portchester The Seagull (NW-bound) 07:25 08:25 17:25 18:25
Portchester Beaulieu Avenue (W-bound) 07:25 08:25 17:25 18:25
Portchester Condor Roundabout (W-bound) 07:26 08:26 17:26 18:26
Portchester Birdwood Grove (NW-bound) 07:27 08:27 17:27 18:27
Wallington Down End Road (W-bound) 07:27 08:27 17:27 18:27
Wallington, opp Delme Arms 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:29
Fareham Bus Station (Stop L) 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:32
06:34 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:34
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 06:36 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:36
Fareham College (W-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:37 17:37 18:37
Heathfield St Just (W-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:38
Heathfield Peak Lane (W-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:38
Catisfield Sandringham Road (W-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:40
Catisfield Ranvilles Lane (W-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:40
Titchfield Mill Street (W-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:42
Titchfield The Square (S-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:42
Titchfield, adj Frog Lane 06:43 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:43
Titchfield Coach Hill (W-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 17:44 18:44
Titchfield, opp St Margarets Lane 06:44 07:44 08:44 17:44 18:44
Titchfield West Hill Park School (W-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:45
Titchfield Common Warsash Road (W-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:45
Titchfield Common The Farthings (NW-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 17:47 18:47
Titchfield Common, opp Oaklands Way 06:47 07:47 08:47 17:47 18:47
Titchfield Common Abshot Road (NW-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:48
Titchfield Common, opp Clarendon Crescent 06:49 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:49
Titchfield Common Cambridge Green (NE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:49
Titchfield Common, adj Abshot School 06:50 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:50
Locks Heath Dimmicks Corner (N-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51
Locks Heath Lodge Road (NW-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:52
Locks Heath Centre (E-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:54
Locks Heath Richards Close (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 17:54
Locks Heath Home Rule Road (N-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 17:55
Locks Heath Headland Drive (N-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 17:55
Park Gate, adj Bridge Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 17:57
Park Gate (NW-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 17:57
Park Gate Brook Lane (NW-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 17:57
Sarisbury Cold East Way (NW-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:58
Sarisbury, opp The Bold Forrester 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:59
Sarisbury Green (adj) 07:00 08:00 09:00 18:00
Lower Swanwick, adj Swanwick Shore Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:01
Lower Swanwick, opp Swanwick Lane 07:02 08:02 09:02 18:02
Bursledon Station (nr) 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03
Lowford Dodwell Lane (NW-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05
Lowford, adj Redcroft Lane 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05
Lowford, adj School Road 07:06 08:06 09:06 18:06
Lowford Jurd Way (N-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07
Lowford Hill (SW-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 18:08
Lowford Priors Hill Lane (NW-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 18:09
Lowford, o/s The Plough 07:10 08:10 09:10 18:10
Old Netley Grange Road (NW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 18:11
Old Netley Sports Ground (NW-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 18:12
Sholing Ashley Crescent (W-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 18:13
Sholing Botley Road (NW-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 18:14
Sholing, opp St Marys Cemetery 07:14 08:14 09:14 18:14
Sholing Laxton Close (W-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 18:15
Weston Lane (W-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 18:16
Woolston, opp The Swan 07:17 08:17 09:17 18:17
Woolston, adj St Annes Road 07:18 08:18 09:18 18:18
Woolston Fort Road (NW-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 18:19
Woolston, opp St Patricks Church 07:20 08:20 09:20 18:20
Woolston Bridge Link Road (N-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 18:21
Chapel Itchen Bridge (W-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 18:24
Queens Park, opp College Keep 07:25 08:25 09:25 18:25
Queens Park Queens Terrace (Stop QG) 07:27 08:27 09:27 18:27
Queens Park Friary House (Stop TG) 07:27 08:27 09:27 18:27
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) 07:28 08:28 09:28 18:28
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BI) 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30

Southampton - Portsmouth

Southampton WestQuay (Stop BI) 08:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:15
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) 08:16 17:16 18:16
Southampton East Street (Stop CR) 08:16 17:16 18:16
Queens Park Briton Street (Stop QE) 08:17 17:17 18:17
Queens Park Queens Terrace (Stop QB) 08:18 17:18 18:18
Queens Park, o/s College Keep 08:19 17:19 18:19
Chapel Itchen Bridge (E-bound) 08:20 17:20 18:20
Woolston Bridge Link Road (S-bound) 08:22 17:22 18:22
Woolston Fort Road (SE-bound) 08:23 17:23 18:23
Woolston, opp St Annes Road 08:24 17:24 18:24
Woolston, o/s The Swan 08:25 17:25 18:25
Weston Lane (E-bound) 08:26 17:26 18:26
Sholing Laxton Close (E-bound) 08:27 17:27 18:27
Sholing, o/s St Marys Cemetery 08:27 17:27 18:27
Sholing Botley Road (SE-bound) 08:29 17:29 18:29
Sholing Ashley Crescent (E-bound) 08:29 17:29 18:29
Old Netley Sports Ground (SE-bound) 08:29 17:29 18:29
Old Netley Grange Road (SE-bound) 08:30 17:30 18:30
Lowford, opp The Plough 08:31 17:31 18:31
Lowford Priors Hill Lane (SE-bound) 08:32 17:32 18:32
Lowford Hill (NE-bound) 08:33 17:33 18:33
Lowford Jurd Way (S-bound) 08:34 17:34 18:34
Lowford, opp School Road 08:35 17:35 18:35
Lowford, opp Redcroft Lane 08:36 17:36 18:36
Lowford Dodwell Lane (SE-bound) 08:37 17:37 18:37
Bursledon Station (opp) 08:37 17:37 18:37
Lower Swanwick, nr Swanwick Lane 08:39 17:39 18:39
Sarisbury Green (opp) 08:40 17:40 18:40
Sarisbury, o/s The Bold Forrester 08:41 17:41 18:41
Sarisbury Cold East Way (SE-bound) 08:42 17:42 18:42
Park Gate Brook Lane (SE-bound) 08:43 17:43 18:43
Park Gate (SE-bound) 08:43 17:43 18:43
Park Gate, nr Bridge Road 08:45 17:45 18:45
Locks Heath Headland Drive (S-bound) 08:45 17:45 18:45
Locks Heath Home Rule Road (S-bound) 08:46 17:46 18:46
Locks Heath Richards Close (S-bound) 08:46 17:46 18:46
Locks Heath Centre (E-bound) 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:48
Locks Heath Church Road Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:48
Locks Heath Lodge Road (SE-bound) 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:49
Locks Heath St John's Mews (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:50
Titchfield Common, opp Abshot School 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51
Titchfield Common Hunts Pond Road (SW-bound) 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51
Titchfield Common Cambridge Green (SW-bound) 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:52
Titchfield Common, adj Clarendon Crescent 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:53
Titchfield Common Abshot Road (SE-bound) 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:53
Titchfield Common Oaklands Way (SE-bound) 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:54
Titchfield Common The Farthings (SE-bound) 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:55
Titchfield Common Warsash Road (E-bound) 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:56
Titchfield West Hill Park School (E-bound) 07:57 08:57 17:57 18:57
Titchfield, adj St Margarets Lane 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:58
Titchfield Coach Hill (E-bound) 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:59
Titchfield, opp Frog Lane 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:59
Titchfield The Square (N-bound) 08:00 09:00 18:00 19:00
Titchfield Mill Street (E-bound) 08:00 09:00 18:00 19:00
Catisfield Ranvilles Lane (E-bound) 08:02 09:02 18:02 19:02
Catisfield Sandringham Road (E-bound) 08:03 09:03 18:03 19:03
Heathfield Peak Lane (E-bound) 08:04 09:04 18:04 19:04
Heathfield St Just (E-bound) 08:04 09:04 18:04 19:04
Fareham College (E-bound) 08:05 09:05 18:05 19:05
Fareham Station (Stop R) 08:06 09:06 18:06 19:06
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:07
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 08:08 09:08 18:08 19:08
Fareham Bus Station (Stop C) 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:09
08:11 09:11 18:11
Wallington Bath Lane (Stop W opp Bath Lane) 08:13 09:13 18:13
Wallington, nr Delme Arms 08:15 09:15 18:15
Portchester Birdwood Grove (SE-bound) 08:17 09:17 18:17
Portchester The Thicket (E-bound) 08:17 09:17 18:17
Portchester, opp Beaulieu Avenue 08:18 09:18 18:18
Portchester The Seagull (SE-bound) 08:19 09:19 18:19
Portchester Westlands Grove (SE-bound) 08:19 09:19 18:19
Portchester The Fairway (E-bound) 08:20 09:20 18:20
Portchester Precinct (NW-bound) 08:22 09:22 18:22
Portchester East Street (E-bound) 08:22 09:22 18:22
Paulsgrove Mother Kellys (E-bound) 08:23 09:23 18:23
Paulsgrove, adj Shorehaven 08:24 09:24 18:24
Paulsgrove, adj Watersedge 08:24 09:24 18:24
Paulsgrove Racecourse Lane (E-bound) 08:26 09:26 18:26
Continental Port Rudmore Roundabout (Stand C) 08:32 09:32 18:32
Continental Port Estella Road (Stand B) 08:33 09:33 18:33
Mile End Charles Dickens Birthplace (SW-bound) 08:34 09:34 18:34
Landport All Saints Church (S-bound) 08:34 09:34 18:34
Landport St Agatha's (Stop U) 08:36 09:36 18:36
City Centre Victoria Park (Stand P) 08:38 09:38 18:38
Portsea HMS Nelson (W-bound) 08:39 09:39 18:39
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (W-bound) 08:40 09:40 18:40
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand M) 08:42 09:42 18:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport