bustimes.org

X4 - Workington - Keswick

A service operated by Stagecoach North West (SCNW)

Map

Workington - Keswick

X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 05:10 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:56 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:15
Workington, opp Peter Street 05:10 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:56 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:15
Workington, nr Washington Hotel 05:10 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:56 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:15
Stainburn, opp Workington Acadamy 05:12 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:58 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:17 18:17 19:17 21:17
Stainburn, nr Summerfield 05:13 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:58 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:18 18:18 19:18 21:18
Stainburn, opp Greenside 05:13 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:59 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:18 18:18 19:18 21:18
Stainburn, nr Derwent Meadows 05:14 06:14 07:14 07:44 09:00 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:19 18:19 19:19 21:19
Great Clifton, at Greengarth 05:18 06:18 07:18 07:48 09:04 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:23 18:23 19:23 21:23
Great Clifton, nr The Old Ginn House 05:19 06:19 07:19 07:49 09:05 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:24 18:24 19:24 21:24
Bridgefoot, opp Chapel Brow Manor 05:23 06:23 07:23 07:53 09:09 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:28 18:28 19:28 21:28
Bridgefoot, nr Low Bridge 05:24 06:24 07:24 07:54 09:10 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:29 18:29 19:29 21:29
Nepgill, nr Marron Lane 05:25 06:25 07:25 07:55 09:11 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:30 18:30 19:30 21:30
Broughton Cross, opp Greysouthen road end 05:26 06:26 07:26 07:56 09:12 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:31 18:31 19:31 21:31
Broughton Cross, by River View 05:27 06:27 07:27 07:57 09:13 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:32 18:32 19:32 21:32
Broughton Cross, at Stoneybeck 05:27 06:27 07:27 07:57 09:13 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:32 18:32 19:32 21:32
High Brigham (opp) 05:28 06:28 07:28 07:58 09:14 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:33 18:33 19:33 21:33
Brigham, opp The Lime Kiln 05:29 06:29 07:29 07:59 09:15 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:34 18:34 19:34 21:34
Cockermouth, at The Grove 09:20
Cockermouth, opp Aldi 09:22
Cockermouth Moor, opp Oakhurst Garden Centre 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:02 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:37 18:37 19:37 21:37
Cockermouth Moor, at Henry Street 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:03 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:38 18:38 19:38 21:38
Cockermouth, opp Fairfield Junior School 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:05 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:40 18:40 19:40 21:40
Cockermouth, nr Main Street 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:07 09:24 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:42 18:42 19:42 21:42
Cockermouth, nr Main Street 17:45 19:45 21:45
Cockermouth, opp Deer Orchard Close 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:07 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:45 18:42 19:45 21:45
Cockermouth, at Beech Lane 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:07 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:45 18:42 19:45 21:45
Embleton, at Lambfoot 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:12 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:50 18:47 19:50 21:50
Embleton, opp Stanley Terrace 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:12 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:50 18:47 19:50 21:50
Embleton, o/s The Wheatsheaf Inn 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:13 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:51 18:48 19:51 21:51
Embleton, o/s How Close 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:13 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:51 18:48 19:51 21:51
Dubwath, at turn 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:16 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:54 18:51 19:54 21:54
Dubwath, nr Link House 05:46 06:46 07:46 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:54 19:54 21:54
Dubwath, nr junction 05:46 06:46 07:46 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:54 19:54 21:54
Thornthwaite, at Woodend car park 05:50 06:50 07:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:58 19:58 21:58
Thornthwaite, at Woodend Cottages 05:50 06:50 07:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:58 19:58 21:58
Thornthwaite, o/s The Swan Hotel 05:51 06:51 07:51 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:59 19:59 21:59
Thornthwaite, opp Galleries 05:52 06:52 07:52 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:00 20:00 22:00
Thornthwaite, nr Ladstock Hall 05:53 06:53 07:53 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:01 20:01 22:01
Braithwaite, opp Croft Terrace 05:56 06:56 07:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:04 20:04 22:04
Low Portinscale, at Hodgson How 05:58 06:58 07:58 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:06 20:06 22:06
Low Portinscale, at Derwent Bridge 06:00 07:00 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:08 20:08 22:08
Dubwath, at Lakes Distillery 08:18 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58 18:53
Bassenthwaite, o/s Trotters World 08:20 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00 18:55
Castle Inn (stop 6) 08:21 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:01 18:56
Bassenthwaite, opp Trafford Caravan Park 08:23 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:03 18:58
Bassenthwaite, at Village turn 08:24 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:04 18:59
Bassenthwaite, at High Side 08:25 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:05 19:00
Bassenthwaite, opp Ravenstone Hotel 08:27 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:07 19:02
Bassenthwaite, at Long Side Plantation 08:28 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:08 19:03
Skiddaw, o/s Osprey View Point 08:29 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:09 19:04
Skiddaw, nr Rose Cottage 08:30 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:10 19:05
Skiddaw, opp Long Close Farm 08:31 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:11 19:06
Skiddaw, o/s Lyzzick Hall Hotel 08:33 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:13 19:08
Applethwaite, at Millbeck road end 08:34 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:14 19:09
Applethwaite road end (at) 08:35 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:15 19:10
Keswick, opp Thrushwood 08:36 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:16 19:11
High Hill Garage (opp) 06:02 07:02 08:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:10 20:10 22:10
Keswick, opp The Pheasant 08:37 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:17 19:12
Keswick, opp Crosthwaite Road 08:37 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:17 19:12
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 06:04 07:04 08:04 08:39 10:09 11:14 12:09 13:14 14:09 15:14 16:09 17:19 18:12 19:14 20:12 22:12

Keswick - Workington

X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 07:40 09:00 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:05 20:15 21:05 22:15
High Hill Garage (nr) 07:41 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:06 20:16 22:16
Keswick, nr Pheasant 09:01 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:06
Low Portinscale, nr Derwent Bridge 07:43 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:08 20:18 22:18
Low Portinscale, nr Hillside 07:44 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:09 20:19 22:19
Braithwaite, at Croft Terrace 07:47 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:12 20:22 22:22
Thornthwaite, at Ladstock Hall 07:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:14 20:24 22:24
Thornthwaite, o/s Galleries 07:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:14 20:24 22:24
Thornthwaite, opp The Swan Hotel 07:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:16 20:26 22:26
Thornthwaite, nr Woodend car park 07:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:17 20:27 22:27
Dubwath, nr junction 07:57 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:22 20:32 22:32
Dubwath, opp Link House 07:57 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:22 20:32 22:32
Keswick, at Thrushwood 09:02 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:07
Applethwaite, at Common Hill 09:02 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:07
Applethwaite, opp road end 09:04 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:09
Skiddaw, opp Lyzzick Hall Hotel 09:05 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:10
Skiddaw, nr Long Close Farm 09:06 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:11
Skiddaw, nr Dodd Wood 09:07 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:12
Skiddaw, opp Osprey View Point Car Park 09:08 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:13
Bassenthwaite, nr Long Side Plantation 09:09 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:14
Bassenthwaite, o/s Ravenstone Hotel 09:11 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:16
Bassenthwaite, opp High Side Farm 09:12 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:17
Bassenthwaite, opp Village turn 09:14 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:19
Bassenthwaite, o/s Trafford Caravan Park 09:14 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:19
Castle Inn (stop 5) 09:17 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:22
Bassenthwaite, opp Trotters World 09:17 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:22
Dubwath, opp Lakes Distillery 09:19 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:24
Dubwath, nr turn 07:58 09:21 10:28 11:31 12:28 13:31 14:28 15:31 16:28 17:31 18:28 19:31 20:23 20:33 21:26 22:33
Embleton, opp How Close 08:00 09:23 10:30 11:33 12:30 13:33 14:30 15:33 16:30 17:33 18:30 19:33 20:25 20:35 21:28 22:35
Embleton, opp The Wheatsheaf 08:01 09:24 10:31 11:34 12:31 13:34 14:31 15:34 16:31 17:34 18:31 19:34 20:26 20:36 21:29 22:36
Embleton, at Stanley Terrace 08:01 09:24 10:31 11:34 12:31 13:34 14:31 15:34 16:31 17:34 18:31 19:34 20:26 20:36 21:29 22:36
Embleton, opp Lambfoot 08:02 09:25 10:32 11:35 12:32 13:35 14:32 15:35 16:32 17:35 18:32 19:35 20:27 20:37 21:30 22:37
Cockermouth, opp School 08:07 09:30 10:37 11:40 12:37 13:40 14:37 15:40 16:37 17:40 18:37 19:40 20:32 20:42 21:35 22:42
Cockermouth, nr Beech Lane 08:07 09:30 10:37 11:40 12:37 13:40 14:37 15:40 16:37 17:40 18:37 19:40 20:32 20:42 21:35 22:42
Cockermouth, at Deer Orchard Close 08:08 09:31 10:38 11:41 12:38 13:41 14:38 15:41 16:38 17:41 18:38 19:41 20:33 20:43 21:36 22:43
Cockermouth, at Main Street 08:09 09:32 10:39 11:42 12:39 13:42 14:39 15:42 16:39 17:42 18:39 19:42 20:34 20:44 21:37 22:44
Cockermouth, at Main Street 07:09 08:11 09:30 09:34 10:41 11:44 12:41 13:44 14:41 15:44 16:41 17:44 18:41 19:44 20:36 20:46 21:39 22:46
Cockermouth, nr Fairfield Junior School 08:12 09:35 10:42 11:45 12:42 13:45 14:42 15:45 16:42 17:45 18:42 19:45 20:37 20:47 21:40 22:47
Cockermouth Moor, on The Level 08:13 09:36 10:43 11:46 12:43 13:46 14:43 15:46 16:43 17:46 18:43 19:46 20:38 20:48 21:41 22:48
Cockermouth, nr Aldi 07:11 09:32
Cockermouth Moor, nr Parkside Avenue 08:14 09:37 10:44 11:47 12:44 13:47 14:44 15:47 16:44 17:47 18:44 19:47 20:39 20:49 21:42 22:49
Cockermouth, opp The Grove 07:11 09:32
Cockermouth Moor, o/s Oakhurst Garden Centre 08:16 09:39 10:46 11:49 12:46 13:49 14:46 15:49 16:46 17:49 18:46 19:49 20:41 20:51 21:44 22:51
Brigham, nr The Lime Kiln 07:14 08:19 09:35 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:54 22:54
Brigham, at School Brow 07:14 08:19 09:35 09:44 10:49 11:54 12:49 13:54 14:49 15:54 16:49 17:54 18:49 19:54 20:54 21:49 22:54
Broughton Cross, nr Derwent View 07:15 08:20 09:36 09:45 10:50 11:55 12:50 13:55 14:50 15:55 16:50 17:55 18:50 19:55 20:55 21:50 22:55
Nepgill, at Marron Lane 07:18 08:23 09:39 09:47 10:53 11:57 12:53 13:57 14:53 15:57 16:53 17:57 18:53 19:57 20:58 21:52 22:58
Bridgefoot, at Low Bridge 07:19 08:24 09:40 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:59 22:59
Bridgefoot, nr Chapel Brow Manor 07:19 08:24 09:40 09:48 10:54 11:58 12:54 13:58 14:54 15:58 16:54 17:58 18:54 19:58 20:59 21:53 22:59
Great Clifton, opp The Old Ginn House 07:22 08:27 09:43 09:50 10:57 12:00 12:57 14:00 14:57 16:00 16:57 18:00 18:57 20:00 20:48 21:02 21:55 23:02
Great Clifton, opp Greengarth 07:23 08:28 09:44 09:51 10:58 12:01 12:58 14:01 14:58 16:01 16:58 18:01 18:58 20:01 20:49 21:03 21:56 23:03
Stainburn, o/s The Briery 07:26 08:31 09:47 09:54 11:01 12:04 13:01 14:04 15:01 16:04 17:01 18:04 19:01 20:04 20:52 21:06 21:59 23:06
Stainburn, o/s Greenside 07:27 08:32 09:48 09:55 11:02 12:05 13:02 14:05 15:02 16:05 17:02 18:05 19:02 20:05 20:53 21:07 22:00 23:07
Stainburn, at Summerfield 07:28 08:33 09:49 09:56 11:03 12:06 13:03 14:06 15:03 16:06 17:03 18:06 19:03 20:06 20:54 21:08 22:01 23:08
Workington, nr Helena Thompson Museum 07:30 08:35 09:51 09:58 11:05 12:08 13:05 14:08 15:05 16:08 17:05 18:08 19:05 20:08 20:56 21:10 22:03 23:10
Workington, at The Theatre Royal 07:30 08:35 09:51 09:58 11:05 12:08 13:05 14:08 15:05 16:08 17:05 18:08 19:05 20:08 20:56 21:10 22:03 23:10
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 07:32 08:37 09:53 10:00 11:07 12:10 13:07 14:10 15:07 16:10 17:07 18:10 19:07 20:10 20:58 21:12 22:05 23:12

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 22 February 2021

Similar services

Stagecoach North West (SCNW)