bustimes.org

X5 - Neath - Glynneath

A bus service operated by DANSA

Map

Neath - Glynneath

Neath, at Bus Station 3 20:0521:3523:05
Neath, opp Library 20:0521:3523:05
Neath Gnoll Park Road (nr 102) 20:0621:3623:06
Llantwit Digby Road (opp junct) 20:0721:3723:07
Llantwit Neath Road (o/s 25) 20:0921:3923:09
Tonna, nr Lock Hill 20:1021:4023:10
Tonna, nr Dolcoed Place 20:1121:4123:11
Tonna, opp Whittington Arms 20:1121:4123:11
Tonna Park Street (o/s 70) 20:1221:4223:12
Tonna, before Hospital 20:1321:4323:13
Tonna, opp Boarding Kennels 20:1421:4423:14
Clyne, nr Ynys Nedd Farm 20:1521:4523:15
Clyne Court (after) 20:1621:4623:16
Clyne Post Office (after former) 20:1821:4823:18
Clyne, before Ynys-yr-Afon 20:1821:4823:18
Clyne, nr Residential Home 20:1921:4923:19
Ynysarwed, opp Primary School 20:2021:5023:20
Ynysarwed, before Louise Close 20:2021:5023:20
Ynysarwed Llety Dafydd (o/s 1) 20:2121:5123:21
Ynysarwed, nr Melincourt 20:2121:5123:21
Melin Court, nr Woodbine Cottages 20:2221:5223:22
Melin Court, after Melincourt Waterfalls 20:2321:5323:23
Melin Court, nr Police Houses 20:2421:5423:24
Resolven, before Heol Herbert 20:2521:5523:25
Resolven, opp Church Hall 20:2621:5623:26
Resolven, before John Street 20:2721:5723:27
Resolven, before Canal 20:2721:5723:27
Resolven Turn (after) 20:2721:5723:27
Resolven, nr Forest Lodge 20:2721:5723:27
Resolven Rheola Works (nr former) 20:2921:5923:29
Cwmgwrach, at Pentreclwydau 20:3022:0023:30
Cwmgwrach, at Aberpergwm 20:3222:0223:32
Aberpergwm, after Chain Road 20:3322:0323:33
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach High Street 20:3422:0423:34
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Road 20:3422:0423:34
Cwmgwrach, in Fothergill Road 20:3422:0423:34
Cwmgwrach Heol Wenallt (o/s School) 20:3522:0523:35
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Arms 20:3522:0523:35
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach Roundabout 20:3522:0523:35
Aberpergwm Chain Road (opp junct) 20:3622:0623:36
Morfa Glas, opp Chain Walk 20:3722:0723:37
Glynneath, before Fire Station 20:3822:0823:38
Glynneath, o/s Library 20:3822:0823:38
Glynneath, o/s Co-op 20:3922:0923:39
Glynneath, nr Capel-y-Glyn 20:4022:1023:40
Banwen, at Roman Road 23:49
Dyffryn Cellwen, before Banwen Rugby Club 23:50
Dyffryn Cellwen, opp The Dyffryn 23:51
Dyffryn Cellwen, opp Banwen Shops 23:51
Dyffryn Cellwen, after Heol Gaer 23:52
Onllwyn Wembley Avenue (o/s 13) 23:53
Onllwyn, o/s Social Club 23:54
Onllwyn, opp Coelbren Turn 23:54
Onllwyn, o/s Cemetery 23:54
Tynewydd Onllwyn Road (nr 65) 23:55
Tynewydd, nr Dulais Gardens 23:55
Tynewydd Pantyffordd (nr 32) 23:56
Tynewydd Golwg-y-Bryn (nr 1) 23:56
Seven Sisters, after Miners Welfare 23:57
Seven Sisters, before Marigold Place 23:57
Seven Sisters, opp Community Centre 23:57
Seven Sisters, o/s Post Office 23:58
Seven Sisters, nr Sawmills 23:59
Seven Sisters, nr Garden City 00:00
Nant-y-cafn, after Dulais Road Garage 00:01
Seven Sisters, nr Dulais Valley Surgery 00:03
Nant-y-Cafn Club (nr) 00:03
Nant-y-Cafn (after) 00:03
Nant-y-cafn, nr Ynys Fforch Fawr 00:04
Tre-Forgan, o/s Western Automotive 00:05
Tre-Forgan, nr Tywern Farm 00:05
Tre-Forgan Penybont Terrace (o/s 24) 00:06
Tre-Forgan, before Crynant Junction 00:06
Crynant, before Gradon Arms 00:06
Crynant, after Business Park 00:07

Glynneath - Neath

Glynneath, nr Capel-y-Glyn 20:5022:20
Glynneath, o/s Woolpack 20:5022:20
Glynneath, opp Library 20:5122:21
Glynneath, after Fire Station 20:5122:21
Morfa Glas, adj Chain Walk 20:5222:22
Aberpergwm, after Chain Road 20:5222:22
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach High Street 20:5322:23
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Road 20:5322:23
Cwmgwrach, in Fothergill Road 20:5422:24
Cwmgwrach Heol Wenallt (o/s School) 20:5522:25
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Arms 20:5522:25
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach Roundabout 20:5522:25
Aberpergwm Chain Road (opp junct) 20:5622:26
Cwmgwrach, at Aberpergwm 20:5822:28
Cwmgwrach, at Pentreclwydau 20:5922:29
Resolven, nr Rheola Market 21:0122:31
Resolven, nr Forest Lodge 21:0322:33
Resolven, adj Canal 21:0422:34
Resolven, before John Street 21:0522:35
Resolven, before Post Office 21:0522:35
Resolven, o/s Church Hall 21:0522:35
Resolven, after Heol Herbert 21:0622:36
Melin Court, nr Police Houses 21:0722:37
Melin Court, before Melincourt Waterfalls 21:0722:37
Melin Court, nr Woodbine Cottages 21:0822:38
Melin Court, nr Melincourt 21:0922:39
Ynysarwed Llety Dafydd (nr 2) 21:0922:39
Ynysarwed, after Louise Close 21:1022:40
Clyne, o/s Primary School 21:1122:41
Clyne, nr Care Home 21:1122:41
Clyne, before Ynys-yr-Afon 21:1222:42
Clyne Post Office (opp former) 21:1322:43
Clyne Court (before) 21:1422:44
Clyne, nr Ynys Nedd Farm 21:1522:45
Tonna, o/s Boarding Kennels 21:1622:46
Tonna, after Hospital 21:1922:49
Tonna, o/s Spar 21:1922:49
Tonna, o/s Whittington Arms 21:2022:50
Tonna, nr Dolcoed Place 21:2122:51
Tonna, nr Lock Hill 21:2222:52
Tonna Neath Road (nr 4) 21:2322:53
Llantwit, before Digby Road 21:2622:56
Neath, before Leonard Street 21:2722:57
Neath Gnoll Park Road (opp Rugby Ground) 21:2722:57
Neath, at Bus Station 6 21:3023:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

DANSA