🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X5 - Shrewsbury - Telford

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Telford - Shrewsbury

Telford Bus Station (Stand C) 07:20 08:05 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:05 16:55 17:30 18:15
London Road, after Emstrey Island Westbound 07:38 08:24 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:13 17:48 18:33
London Road, adj Knightsbridge Close Jct 07:39 08:24 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:24 17:14 17:49 18:34
London Road, opp Crematorium 07:39 08:24 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:24 17:14 17:49 18:34
London Road, adj New College Road Jct 07:40 08:24 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 17:15 17:50 18:35
London Road, opp College 07:40 08:25 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 17:15 17:50 18:35
London Road, adj Armoury Gardens 07:41 08:25 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:26 17:16 17:51 18:36
Abbey Foregate, opp Shirehall 07:42 08:27 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27 17:17 17:52 18:37
Abbey Foregate, opp The Bell PH 07:43 08:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:28 17:18 17:53 18:38
Abbey Foregate, opp Newhall Gardens Jct 07:44 08:29 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:29 17:19 17:54 18:39
Abbey Foregate, adj The Dun Cow 07:45 08:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:30 17:20 17:55 18:40
Abbey Foregate, opp Abbey Church 07:46 08:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:31 17:21 17:56 18:41
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 07:48 08:34 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:33 17:23 17:58 18:43
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 07:50 08:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 17:25 18:00 18:45
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 07:51 08:36 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:36 17:26 18:01 18:46
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 07:53 08:37 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:38 17:28 18:03 18:48
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand S) 07:55 08:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:40 17:30 18:05 18:50

Shrewsbury - Telford

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand S) 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:50 17:40
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 08:02 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:52 17:42
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 08:02 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:52 17:42
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 08:03 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:53 17:43
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church 08:04 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:54 17:44
Abbey Foregate, opp The Dun Cow 08:05 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:55 17:45
Abbey Foregate, adj Newhall Gardens Jct 08:06 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:56 17:46
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH 08:07 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:57 17:47
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall 08:08 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:58 17:48
London Road, adj Prestfelde School 08:08 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:59 17:49
London Road, adj College 08:10 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:00 17:50
London Road, opp New College Road Jct 08:10 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:01 17:51
London Road, adj Crematorium 08:10 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:02 17:52
London Road, opp Knightsbridge Close Jct 08:10 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:03 17:53
London Road, before Emstrey Island Eastbound 08:11 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:04 17:54
Telford Bus Station (Stand C) 08:35 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:20 18:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North