bustimes.org

X5 - Buckingham - Oxford

A service operated by Stagecoach East

Map

Buckingham High Street - Oxford City Centre Gloucester Green Bus Station

Buckingham High Street (southbound) 05:42 06:42 07:42 then every 30 minutes until 18:12 then hourly until 21:12
Buckingham Tesco (Stop B) 05:47 06:47 07:47 18:17 21:17
Caversfield Turn (SW-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:02 18:32 21:32
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 2) 06:10 07:10 08:10 18:40 21:40
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 11) 06:40 07:40 08:40 19:10 22:10

Oxford City Centre Gloucester Green Bus Station - Buckingham High Street

Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 11) 06:50 07:50 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 19:20 then hourly until 22:20
Bicester Village (NE-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 19:48 22:48
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 2) 07:20 08:20 09:20 19:50 22:50
Bicester North Station (opp) 07:21 08:21 09:21 19:51 22:51
Bicester, opp Buckingham Crescent 07:22 08:22 09:22 19:52 22:52
Caversfield Turn (NE-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 19:55 22:55
Buckingham Tesco (Stop B) 07:41 08:41 09:41 20:11 23:11
Buckingham High Street (southbound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 20:20 23:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 12 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach East