bustimes.org

X50 - Aberaeron - Cardigan via Newquay

A bus service operated by Richards Bros

Map

Aberaeron, o/s Alban Square 3 07:20
Aberaeron, nr Newfoundland Terrace 07:20
Henfynyw, opp St David's Church 07:23
Ffos-y-ffin Cross (before) 07:24
Llwyncelyn, opp Post Office 07:25
Llanarth, before Cei Bach Turn 07:27
Llanarth, nr Bronllethi 07:28
Llanarth, after Pont Llethi 07:28
Llanarth, before Llanina Arms 07:29
Gilfachrheda, opp Woodlands Holiday Park 07:31
Gilfachrheda, nr Bro Gido 07:33
New Quay, o/s Cambrian Hotel 07:35
New Quay, opp Holiday Park 07:35
New Quay Park Street (o/s Fernhill) 07:38
New Quay, at Mason's Square 07:38
New Quay, opp Penrhiwllan Inn 07:39
Maen-y-groes, after Crossroads 07:40
Maen-y-groes, o/s Ocean Heights 07:41
Cross Inn, o/s Post Office 07:43
Hafodiwan, nr Pentre'r Bryn 07:45
Synod, opp Brownhill 07:46
Synod, opp Heol-y-Bryn 07:47
Synod Inn (opp) 07:47
Synod Inn (opp) 07:48
Blaen-waun, before St Mark's Church 07:49
Plwmp, before Post Office 07:53
Pentre-gat, o/s Capel Ffynnon 07:54
Brynhoffnant Inn (opp) 07:58
Sarnau, before Filling Station 07:59
Sarnau (after Garage) 08:00
Tan-y-groes, opp Chapel 08:03
Tan-y-groes, before Gogerddan Arms 08:04
Aberporth Banc y Dyffryn (top) 08:09
Aberporth Square (at) 08:10
Aberporth, o/s Rhiw y Plas Chapel 08:10
Aberporth, o/s St Cynwyl's Church 08:11
Parc-llyn, opp Dera 08:14
Parc-llyn, after Hillfield Place 08:15
Parc-llyn, before Felinwynt Turn 08:16
Tremain (nr) 08:18
Penparc Farm (nr) 08:20
Penparc Heol-y-felin (opp 3) 08:20
Penparc, after Dolwerdd 08:21
Penparc, nr Y Ffordd Fawr 08:21
Caemorgan, nr Ael y Bryn 08:24
Cardigan, opp Tesco 08:26
Cardigan, after Feidr Henffordd 08:26
Cardigan, opp Rugby Ground 08:27
Cardigan, o/s Finch Square C 08:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Richards Bros