🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X51 - Birmingham - Cannock via Walsall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Cannock - Birmingham via Walsall

Birmingham - Cannock via Walsall

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS4) 10:10 then every 30 minutes until 18:40 19:05
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 10:10 18:40 19:05
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 10:11 18:41 19:06
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Avenue 10:22 18:52 19:17
Tower Hill, opp Beeches Rd 10:24 18:54 19:19
Great Barr, adj Scott Arms 10:27 18:57 19:22
Grove Vale, opp Chapel Lane 10:30 19:00 19:25
Gillity Village, adj Bell Inn 10:33 19:03 19:28
Gillity Village, before Queens Road 10:34 19:04 19:29
Delves, before Broadway 10:35 19:05 19:30
Chuckery, adj Jesson Rd 10:36 19:06 19:31
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 10:38 19:08 19:33
Walsall, on Upper Bridge St 10:41 19:11 19:36
Walsall Bus Station (Stand B) 10:42 19:12 19:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands