bustimes.org

X52 - Harrogate - Otley - Ilkley

A bus service operated by Connexions Buses

Map

Otley - Ilkley - Harrogate

Ilkley Bus Station stand C 09:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:25
Ilkley Railway Rd Brook Street 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:26
Ilkley, at Railway Road Nelson Rd 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:27
Ilkley, adj Mayfield Rd Brewery Road 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:28
Ben Rhydding, at Valley Dr Ashlands Primary School 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:29
Ben Rhydding, before Valley Drive Valley Rd 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:30
Ben Rhydding, opp Valley Dr Craigmore Drive 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:31
Ben Rhydding, before Valley Drive Wheatley Ln 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:37 17:31
Ben Rhydding Wheatley Ln Valley Drive 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:38 17:32
Ben Rhydding, adj Denton Bridge 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:39 17:32
Ben Rhydding, adj Treatment Works 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:39 17:33
Ben Rhydding, opp Coutances Way Saxon Lodge 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:34
Burley-in-Wharfedale, opp Esscroft Cottage 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:35
Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley Road Leather Bank 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:40 17:36
Burley-in-Wharfedale, at Ilkley Road Far Mead Croft 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:41 17:37
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street Peel Pl 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:41 17:38
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main St York Road 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:42 17:39
Otley Burley Water Works 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:42 17:40
Otley Grove Hill Park 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Otley West Chevin Road 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Otley Waitrose 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Otley Bus Station stand 05 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Otley Bus Station stand 05 07:50 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Otley Cross Green Dennison Hill 07:51 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Otley Cross Green East Busk Lane 07:51 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Otley, adj Pool Road Gallows Hill 07:52 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Otley, opp Pool Road Garden Centre 07:52 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Otley, opp Pool Rd Moor Drive 07:53 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Otley Pool Road Knutford (stop) 07:54 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Pool Road Caley Lodge (E-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Pool Road Wharfe View (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Pool Bridge (N-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Leathley Lane End (NE-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Leathley Hunters Inn (NE-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Castley, opp Riffa Business Park 07:58 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Wescoe Hill Castley Lane (NE-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Huby Weeton Station (N-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
N Rigton Rigton Lane End (NE-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
N Rigton Hall Green Lane (NE-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Spacey Houses The Garage (NE-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Spacey Houses Crimple Valley (N-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Fulwith Mill Lane (N-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Fulwith, adj Firs Avenue 08:09 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Oatlands Corner (NW-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Oatlands The Mile Post (N-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Oatlands St Mark's Church (NW-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Oatlands Tewit Well Ave (NW-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
W Park Prince of Wales Rdbt (N-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
W Park Beech Grove (W-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
W Park War Memorial (NE-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
W Park Cheltenham Crescent (E-bound) 08:20 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:20 17:18 18:18
Harrogate Hgte Bus Stn Stand 6 (6) 08:30 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:20 18:20

Harrogate - Otley - Ilkley

Harrogate Hgte Bus Stn Stand 6 (6) 08:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30
Harrogate Library Gardens (S-bound) 08:31 16:31 17:31
Harrogate Prince of Wales (S-bound) 08:32 16:32 17:32
Oatlands Tewit Well Ave (SE-bound) 08:33 16:33 17:33
Oatlands St Mark's Church (SE-bound) 08:34 16:34 17:34
Oatlands The Mile Post (E-bound) 08:35 16:35 17:35
Fulwith Firs Avenue (S-bound) 08:36 16:36 17:36
Fulwith Mill Lane (S-bound) 08:37 16:37 17:38
Spacey Houses Cragside Garage (S-bound) 08:38 16:38 17:43
Spacey Houses The Garage (SW-bound) 08:39 16:39 17:44
N Rigton Hall Green Lane (SW-bound) 08:40 16:40 17:45
N Rigton, opp Church Hill 08:42 16:42 17:46
Huby Weeton Station (S-bound) 08:43 16:43 17:47
Wescoe Hill, adj Castley Lane 08:44 16:44 17:47
Castley, adj Riffa Business Park 08:45 16:45 17:48
Leathley Hunters Inn Ph (SW-bound) 08:46 16:46 17:48
Leathley Lane End (S-bound) 08:47 16:47 17:48
Pool Bridge 08:49 16:49 17:49
Pool Road Wharfe View 08:50 16:50 17:50
Pool Road Caley Lodge 08:51 16:51 17:51
Otley Pool Road Knutford 08:52 16:52 17:52
Otley, adj Pool Rd Moor Drive 08:53 16:53 17:53
Otley Pool Road Garden Centre 08:54 16:54 17:54
Otley Pool Road Gallows Hill 08:55 16:55 17:55
Otley Cross Green St Peters Close 08:56 16:56 17:56
Otley Cross Green Garnet Street 08:57 16:57 17:57
Otley Cross Green Garnet Street 08:58 16:58 17:58
Otley Bus Stn 01 09:00 17:00 18:05
Otley Waitrose 09:01 17:01
Otley West Chevin Road 09:01 17:01
Otley Grove Hill Park 09:02 17:02
Otley Burley Water Works 09:03 17:03
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street Norwood Ave 09:04 17:04
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street Iron Row 09:05 17:05
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main St Station Road 09:06 17:06
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street North Parade 09:07 17:07
Burley-in-Wharfedale, opp Ilkley Road Far Mead Croft 09:08 17:08
Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley Road Leather Bank (W-bound) 09:09 17:09
Burley-in-Wharfedale, adj Esscroft Cottage 09:10 17:10
Ben Rhydding, before Coutances Way Saxon Lodge 09:11 17:11
Ben Rhydding, opp Treatment Works 09:12 17:12
Ben Rhydding, opp Denton Bridge 09:13 17:13
Ben Rhydding, after Valley Drive Wheatley Ln 09:14 17:14
Ben Rhydding, at Valley Dr Craigmore Drive 09:15 17:15
Ben Rhydding, after Valley Drive Valley Rd 09:16 17:16
Ben Rhydding, opp Valley Dr Ashlands Primary School 09:17 17:17
Ilkley, opp Mayfield Rd Brewery Road 09:18 17:18
Ilkley, opp Railway Road Nelson Rd 09:19 17:19
Ilkley Bus Station stand C 09:20 17:20

Timetable data from Connexions Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 9 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Connexions Buses