bustimes.org

X52 - Harrogate - Ilkley

A bus service operated by Connexions Buses

Inbound

Ilkley Bus Station (Stand C) 07:25 09:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:30 17:25
Ilkley Brook Street Railway Rd 07:25 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:25
Ilkley, at Railway Road Nelson Rd 07:26 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:26
Ilkley, adj Mayfield Rd Brewery Road 07:26 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:26
Ben Rhydding, at Valley Dr Ashlands Primary School 07:27 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:27
Ben Rhydding, before Valley Drive Valley Rd 07:27 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:27
Ben Rhydding, opp Valley Dr Craigmore Drive 07:28 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:28
Ben Rhydding, before Valley Drive Wheatley Ln 07:28 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:28
Ben Rhydding Wheatley Ln Valley Drive 07:28 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:28
Ben Rhydding, adj Denton Bridge 07:29 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:29
Ben Rhydding, adj Treatment Works 07:30 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:30
Ben Rhydding, opp Coutances Way Saxon Lodge 07:31 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:31
Burley in Wharfedale, opp Esscroft Cottage 07:33 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:33
Burley in Wharfedale Ilkley Road Leather Bank 07:33 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:33
Burley in Wharfedale, at Ilkley Road Far Mead Croft 07:34 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:34
Burley in Wharfedale Main Street Peel Pl 07:34 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:34
Burley in Wharfedale Main St York Road 07:35 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:35
Otley Ilkley Road (E-bound) 07:39 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:39
Otley, at By-Pass Grove Hill Park 07:42 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:42
Otley Bradford Rd West Chevin Road 07:42 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:42
Otley, adj Burras Lane Granville Mount 07:44 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:44
Otley Bus Station (Stand 05) 07:45 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:45
Otley Bus Station (Stand 05) 07:50 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:50
Otley Cross Green Dennison Hill 07:51 08:51 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:51
Otley Cross Green East Busk Lane 07:51 08:51 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:51
Otley, adj Pool Road Gallows Hill 07:51 08:51 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:51
Otley, opp Pool Road Garden Centre 07:52 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:57 17:52
Otley, opp Pool Rd Moor Drive 07:52 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:57 17:52
Otley Pool Road Knutford (stop) 07:53 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:58 17:53
Pool Road Caley Lodge (E-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:54
Pool Road Wharfe View (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:00 17:55
Pool Bridge (N-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:01 17:56
Leathley Lane End (NE-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:01 17:56
Leathley Hunters Inn (NE-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:02 17:57
Castley, opp Riffa Business Park 07:58 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:03 17:58
Wescoe Hill Castley Lane (NE-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:04 17:59
Huby Weeton Station (N-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:00
N Rigton Rigton Lane End (NE-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:02
N Rigton Hall Green Lane (NE-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:03
Spacey Houses The Garage (NE-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:06
Spacey Houses Crimple Valley (N-bound) 08:07 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:08
Fulwith Mill Lane (N-bound) 08:10 09:13 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:11
Fulwith, adj Firs Avenue 08:11 09:14 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:12
Oatlands Coronation Ave (NE-bound) 08:12
Oatlands Mount Gardens (NE-bound) 08:12
Oatlands Corner (NW-bound) 09:15 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:13
Oatlands Hornbeam Cres (NE-bound) 08:13
Harrogate St Aidan's Sch Grounds Dep (NW-bound) 08:15
Harrogate Slingsby Walk (NW-bound) 08:16
Harrogate Queen Parade (NW-bound) 08:21
Harrogate North Park Road (W-bound) 08:23
Harrogate Asda (W-bound) 08:28
Oatlands The Mile Post (N-bound) 09:16 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:13
Oatlands St Mark's Church (NW-bound) 09:17 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:14
Oatlands Tewit Well Ave (NW-bound) 09:18 10:15 16:15 17:20 18:15
W Park Prince of Wales Rdbt (N-bound) 09:20 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:16
W Park Beech Grove (W-bound) 09:21 10:17 16:17 17:22 18:17
W Park War Memorial (NE-bound) 09:22 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:18
W Park Cheltenham Crescent (E-bound) 09:24 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:19
Harrogate Hgte Bus Stn Stand 6 (6) 08:30 09:25 10:20 16:20 17:25 18:20
Runs Schooldays only Runs Schooldays only

Outbound

Harrogate Hgte Bus Stn Stand 6 (6) 08:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:35 16:30 17:35
Harrogate Prince of Wales (S-bound) 08:32 14:32 16:32 17:37
Oatlands Tewit Well Ave (SE-bound) 08:32 14:32 16:32 17:37
Oatlands St Mark's Church (SE-bound) 08:33 14:33 16:33 17:38
Oatlands The Mile Post (E-bound) 08:33 14:33 16:33 17:38
Harrogate The Odeon (NE-bound) 15:38
Harrogate Queen Parade (SE-bound) 15:40
Harrogate, opp Slingsby Walk 15:44
Harrogate St Aidans School (SE-bound) 15:45
Oatlands Coach Road (SW-bound) 15:46
Oatlands, opp Hornbeam Crescent 15:46
Oatlands Mount Gardens (SW-bound) 15:46
Oatlands Coronation Avenue (NE-bound) 15:47
Oatlands Appleyards (S-bound) 08:34 14:34 15:47 16:34 17:39
Fulwith Firs Avenue (S-bound) 08:35 14:35 15:47 16:35 17:40
Fulwith Mill Lane (S-bound) 08:35 14:35 15:48 16:35 17:40
Spacey Houses Cragside Garage (S-bound) 08:37 14:37 15:49 16:37 17:42
Spacey Houses The Garage (SW-bound) 08:38 14:38 15:50 16:38 17:43
N Rigton Hall Green Lane (SW-bound) 08:41 14:41 15:53 16:41 17:46
N Rigton, opp Church Hill 08:42 14:42 15:54 16:42 17:47
Huby Weeton Station (S-bound) 08:43 14:43 15:55 16:43 17:48
Wescoe Hill, adj Castley Lane 08:44 14:44 15:56 16:44 17:49
Castley, adj Riffa Business Park 08:46 14:46 15:58 16:46 17:51
Leathley Hunters Inn Ph (SW-bound) 08:47 14:47 15:59 16:47 17:52
Leathley Lane End (S-bound) 08:48 14:48 16:00 16:48 17:53
Pool Bridge 08:49 14:49 16:01 16:49 17:54
Pool Road Wharfe View 08:50 14:50 16:02 16:50 17:55
Pool Road Caley Lodge 08:52 14:52 16:04 16:52 17:57
Otley Pool Road Knutford 08:55 14:55 16:07 16:55 18:00
Otley, adj Pool Rd Moor Drive 08:56 14:56 16:08 16:56 18:01
Otley Pool Road Garden Centre 08:57 14:57 16:09 16:57 18:02
Otley Pool Road Gallows Hill 08:58 14:58 16:10 16:58 18:03
Otley Cross Green St Peters Close 08:58 14:58 16:10 16:58 18:03
Otley Cross Green Garnet Street 08:59 14:59 16:11 16:59 18:04
Otley Bus Station (Stand 01) 09:00 15:00 16:12 17:00 18:05
Otley Burras Lane Granville Mount 09:01 15:01 16:13 17:01
Otley, adj Bradford Rd West Chevin Road 09:02 15:02 16:14 17:02
Otley By-Pass Grove Hill Park 09:02 15:02 16:14 17:02
Otley Ilkley Road 09:04 15:04 16:16 17:04
Burley in Wharfedale Main Street Norwood Ave 09:06 15:06 16:18 17:06
Burley in Wharfedale Main Street Iron Row 09:07 15:07 16:19 17:07
Burley in Wharfedale Main St Station Road 09:07 15:07 16:19 17:07
Burley in Wharfedale Main Street North Parade 09:08 15:08 16:19 17:08
Burley in Wharfedale, opp Ilkley Road Far Mead Croft 09:08 15:08 16:20 17:08
Burley in Wharfedale Ilkley Road Leather Bank (W-bound) 09:09 15:09 16:21 17:09
Burley in Wharfedale, adj Esscroft Cottage 09:10 15:10 16:21 17:10
Ben Rhydding, before Coutances Way Saxon Lodge 09:12 15:12 16:23 17:12
Ben Rhydding, opp Treatment Works 09:13 15:13 16:24 17:13
Ben Rhydding, opp Denton Bridge 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:15
Ben Rhydding, after Valley Drive Wheatley Ln 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:16
Ben Rhydding, at Valley Dr Craigmore Drive 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:16
Ben Rhydding, after Valley Drive Valley Rd 09:17 15:17 16:27 17:17
Ben Rhydding, opp Valley Dr Ashlands Primary School 09:18 15:18 16:27 17:18
Ilkley, opp Mayfield Rd Brewery Road 09:19 15:19 16:28 17:19
Ilkley, opp Railway Road Nelson Rd 09:20 15:20 16:29 17:20
Ilkley Bus Station (Stand C) 09:20 15:20 16:29 17:20
Runs Schooldays only

More information

Connexions Buses