Bus Times

X54 - Weymouth - Poole

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Weymouth - Poole

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 07:48 10:00 12:30 16:45
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 07:48 10:01 12:31 16:46
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (NE-bound) 07:49 10:02 12:32 16:47
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NE-bound) 07:50 10:03 12:33 16:48
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (NE-bound) 07:50 10:03 12:33 16:48
Overcombe Corner (opp) 07:52 10:06 12:36 16:51
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (N-bound) 07:53 10:07 12:37 16:52
Preston Chalbury Corner (NE-bound) 07:53 10:08 12:38 16:53
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 07:54 10:09 12:39 16:54
Preston The Spice Ship (E-bound) 07:55 10:10 12:40 16:55
Osmington Plough Cottages (W-bound) 07:57 10:12 12:42 16:57
Osmington Chapel Lane (E-bound) 07:58 10:13 12:43 16:58
Osmington Garage (NE-bound) 07:58 10:13 12:43 16:58
Warmwell Poxwell Cottages (N-bound) 08:01 10:15 12:45 17:00
Warmwell Cross (N-bound) 08:02 10:17 12:47 17:02
Owermoigne Kit Lane (E-bound) 08:05 10:19 12:49 17:04
Winfrith Newburgh West Fossil Farm (E-bound) 08:08 10:22 12:52 17:07
Portway The Red Lion (S-bound) 10:24 12:54 17:09
Portway Red Lion (E-bound) 08:10
Winfrith Newburgh, opp Post Office 10:25 12:55 17:10
E Knighton Rainbow Garage (E-bound) 08:11
Winfrith Newburgh Pigeon Close (SW-bound) 10:25 12:55 17:10
Wool Toll Gate (E-bound) 08:16
Winfrith Newburgh St Christophers Church (SW-bound) 10:25 12:55 17:10
Winfrith Newburgh Marley Wood House (SW-bound) 10:28 12:58 17:13
W Lulworth Durdle Door Park Entrance (E-bound) 10:31 13:01 17:16
Wool, opp Lincleith Road 08:16
Lulworth Cove (NE-bound) 10:38 13:08 17:23
Wool Ship Inn (NE-bound) 08:17
W Lulworth War Memorial (E-bound) 10:39 13:09 17:24
W Lulworth Castle Inn (NE-bound) 10:39 13:09 17:24
Lulworth Camp Gunnery School (N-bound) 10:41 13:11 17:26
Coombe Keynes Turn (NE-bound) 10:46 13:16 17:31
Wool Station (E-bound) 08:18 10:51 13:21 17:36
Wool Station (E-bound) 08:20 10:53 13:23 17:38
Wool Bridge (N-bound) 08:20 10:53 13:23 17:38
E Stoke Middlefield (E-bound) 08:27 10:58 13:28 17:43
Wareham Purbeck School & Leisure Centre (E-bound) 08:34 11:03 13:33 17:48
Wareham Purbeck School Grounds (W-bound) 08:35
Wareham Police Station (E-bound) 08:37 11:04 13:34 17:49
Wareham Red Lion (N-bound) 08:40 11:05 13:35 17:50
Wareham North Causeway (N-bound) 08:41 11:06 13:36 17:51
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 08:44 11:09 13:39 17:54
Northport Wareham Golf Club (NE-bound) 08:46 11:11 13:41 17:56
Northport Morden Road (NE-bound) 08:47 11:13 13:43 17:58
Sandford Hotel (NE-bound) 08:49 11:15 13:45 18:00
Sandford Terrace (NE-bound) 08:50 11:16 13:46 18:01
Sandford, opp St Helens Road 08:50 11:17 13:47 18:02
Sandford Middle School (NE-bound) 08:52 11:19 13:49 18:04
Sandford Home Farm (NE-bound) 08:53 11:20 13:50 18:05
Sandford Drive (NE-bound) 08:53 11:20 13:50 18:05
Sandford Holton Heath (NE-bound) 08:54 11:21 13:51 18:06
Sandford Blackhill Road Way (E-bound) 08:55 11:22 13:52 18:07
Organford Holton Heath Garage (NE-bound) 08:55 11:22 13:52 18:07
Lytchett Minster Romany Centre (NE-bound) 08:57 11:24 13:54 18:09
Lytchett Minster Bakers Arms (E-bound) 08:58 11:25 13:55 18:10
Lytchett Minster United Reformed Church (E-bound) 08:59 11:26 13:56 18:11
Lytchett Minster Old Forge Close (NE-bound) 08:59 11:26 13:56 18:11
Lytchett Minster South Lytchett Manor (NE-bound) 09:01 11:28 13:58 18:13
Upton Marsh Lane (E-bound) 09:02 11:29 13:59 18:14
Upton Methodist Chapel (E-bound) 09:02 11:29 13:59 18:14
Upton Beacon Road (E-bound) 09:03 11:30 14:00 18:15
Upton Triangle Shops (E-bound) 09:04 11:31 14:01 18:16
Upton Community Centre (SE-bound) 09:04 11:31 14:01 18:16
Upton Pine View Close (SE-bound) 09:04 11:31 14:01 18:16
Turlin Moor Sandy Lane (SE-bound) 09:05 11:32 14:02 18:17
Turlin Moor Willow Close (SE-bound) 09:06 11:33 14:03 18:18
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Junction (SE-bound) 09:06 11:33 14:03 18:18
Hamworthy Fire Station (SE-bound) 09:07 11:34 14:04 18:19
Hamworthy Dawkins Road (SE-bound) 09:07 11:34 14:04 18:19
Hamworthy Red Lion (S-bound) 09:08 11:35 14:05 18:20
Lake, opp Burngate Road 09:08 11:35 14:05 18:20
Lake Hamworthy Co-op (SE-bound) 09:09 11:36 14:06 18:21
Lower Hamworthy Ashmore Avenue (E-bound) 09:10 11:36 14:06 18:21
Poole West Quay Road (NE-bound) 09:15 11:42 14:12 18:27
Poole, opp St Aubyns Court 09:16 11:42 14:12 18:27
Poole Old Orchard (SE-bound) 09:16 11:43 14:13 18:28
Poole Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 09:17 11:43 14:13 18:28
Poole Sainsburys (E-bound) 09:17 11:44 14:14 18:29
Poole Quarter (N-bound) 09:18 11:44 14:14 18:29
Poole Bus Station (Stand E) 09:20 11:46 14:16 18:31

Poole - Weymouth

Poole Bus Station (Stand E) 09:40 12:15 14:30 18:40
Poole Old Library (S-bound) 09:41 12:16 14:32 18:41
Poole Nelson Court (SW-bound) 09:42 12:17 14:33 18:42
Poole Old Orchard (NW-bound) 09:43 12:18 14:33 18:43
Poole St Aubyns Court (NW-bound) 09:43 12:18 14:34 18:43
Lower Hamworthy Ashmore Avenue (W-bound) 09:49 12:24 14:41 18:49
Lake Hamworthy Liberal Club (NW-bound) 09:50 12:25 14:42 18:50
Lake The Rectory (NW-bound) 09:51 12:26 14:43 18:51
Hamworthy Red Lion (N-bound) 09:52 12:27 14:45 18:52
Hamworthy Dawkins Road (NW-bound) 09:52 12:27 14:45 18:52
Hamworthy Fire Station (NW-bound) 09:53 12:28 14:46 18:53
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 09:54 12:29 14:47 18:54
Turlin Moor Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 09:54 12:29 14:47 18:54
Turlin Moor Old Bound Road (N-bound) 09:55 12:30 14:48 18:55
Upton Pine View Close (NW-bound) 09:55 12:30 14:48 18:55
Upton The Bakery (NW-bound) 09:56 12:31 14:49 18:56
Upton, opp Triangle Shops 09:57 12:32 14:50 18:57
Upton, opp Frank Wyatt 09:57 12:32 14:50 18:57
Upton Beacon Park Road (W-bound) 09:58 12:33 14:51 18:58
Lytchett Minster South Lytchett Manor (SW-bound) 09:59 12:34 14:52 18:59
Lytchett Minster St. Peters Finger (SW-bound) 10:00 12:35 14:54 19:00
Lytchett Minster United Reformed Church (W-bound) 10:00 12:35 14:54 19:00
Lytchett Minster Bakers Arms (W-bound) 10:01 12:36 14:55 19:01
Lytchett Minster Romany Centre (SW-bound) 10:02 12:37 14:56 19:02
Organford, opp Holton Heath Garage 10:03 12:38 14:58 19:03
Sandford Holton Heath (SW-bound) 10:04 12:39 14:58 19:04
Sandford Drive (SW-bound) 10:05 12:40 15:00 19:05
Sandford Home Farm (SW-bound) 10:06 12:41 15:00 19:06
Sandford, opp Middle School 10:07 12:42 15:02 19:07
Sandford St Helens Road (SW-bound) 10:07 12:42 15:02 19:07
Sandford Terrace (SW-bound) 10:07 12:42 15:03 19:07
Sandford Hotel (SW-bound) 10:08 12:43 15:03 19:08
Northport Morden Road (SW-bound) 10:09 12:44 15:04 19:09
Northport Wareham Golf Club (SW-bound) 10:09 12:44 15:05 19:09
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 10:11 12:46 15:07 19:11
Wareham North Causeway (S-bound) 10:13 12:48 15:10 19:13
Wareham Dollins Lane (SE-bound) 10:14 12:49 15:11 19:14
Wareham, opp Post Office 10:15 12:50 15:12 19:15
Wareham Police Station (W-bound) 10:15 12:50 15:18 19:15
Wareham Purbeck School Grounds (W-bound) 15:25
Wareham Purbeck School & Leisure Centre (W-bound) 10:16 12:51 15:25 19:16
E Stoke Opposite Middlefield (W-bound) 10:21 12:56 15:30 19:21
Stokeford Village Hall (W-bound) 10:22 12:57 15:31 19:22
Wool Bridge (S-bound) 10:26 13:01 15:35 19:26
Wool Station (E-bound) 10:27 13:02 15:36 19:27
Wool Station (E-bound) 10:29 13:04 15:38 19:29
Wool, opp The Cedars 15:38
Wool Lincleith Road (SW-bound) 15:39
Wool Library (E-bound) 15:40
Coombe Keynes Turn (SW-bound) 10:33 13:08 15:44 19:33
Lulworth Camp Gunnery School (S-bound) 10:38 13:13 15:50 19:38
W Lulworth War Memorial (W-bound) 10:40 13:15 15:52 19:40
Lulworth Cove (NE-bound) 10:42 13:17 15:54 19:42
Lulworth Cove (NE-bound) 10:45 13:20 15:56 19:45
W Lulworth Durdle Door Park Entrance (W-bound) 10:49 13:24 16:00 19:49
Winfrith Newburgh Marley Wood House (NE-bound) 10:51 13:26 16:03 19:51
Winfrith Newburgh St Christophers Church (SW-bound) 10:55 13:30 16:08 19:55
Winfrith Newburgh Pigeon Close (NE-bound) 10:55 13:30 16:08 19:55
Winfrith Newburgh Post Office (NW-bound) 10:55 13:30 16:09 19:55
Portway Red Lion (SW-bound) 10:57 13:32 16:11 19:57
Winfrith Newburgh West Fossil Farm (W-bound) 10:58 13:33 16:12 19:58
Owermoigne Gallows Hill (W-bound) 11:01 13:36 16:14 20:01
Warmwell Cross (S-bound) 11:03 13:38 16:16 20:03
Warmwell Poxwell Manor (S-bound) 11:05 13:40 16:18 20:05
Osmington Mills Road (SW-bound) 11:08 13:43 16:21 20:08
Osmington Chapel Lane (SW-bound) 11:09 13:44 16:22 20:09
Osmington, opp Shortlake Lane 11:09 13:44 16:22 20:09
Preston The Spice Ship (W-bound) 11:12 13:47 16:25 20:12
Preston Fisherbridge (SW-bound) 11:12 13:47 16:25 20:12
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (W-bound) 11:13 13:48 16:26 20:13
Preston Chalbury Corner (SW-bound) 11:14 13:49 16:27 20:14
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (S-bound) 11:16 13:51 16:28 20:16
Overcombe Corner (S-bound) 11:18 13:53 16:30 20:18
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (SW-bound) 11:22 13:57 16:33 20:22
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (SW-bound) 11:23 13:58 16:34 20:23
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (SW-bound) 11:23 13:58 16:35 20:23
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 11:27 14:02 16:38 20:27

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset