Bus Times

X54 - Weymouth - Poole

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Weymouth - Poole

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 07:48 09:40 12:40 16:40
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 07:48 09:41 12:41 16:41
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (NE-bound) 07:49 09:42 12:42 16:42
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NE-bound) 07:50 09:43 12:43 16:43
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (NE-bound) 07:50 09:43 12:43 16:43
Overcombe Corner (opp) 07:52 09:46 12:46 16:46
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (N-bound) 07:53 09:47 12:47 16:47
Preston Chalbury Corner (NE-bound) 07:53 09:48 12:48 16:48
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 07:54 09:49 12:49 16:49
Preston The Spice Ship (E-bound) 07:55 09:50 12:50 16:50
Osmington Plough Cottages (W-bound) 07:57 09:52 12:52 16:52
Osmington The Sunray (E-bound) 07:58 09:53 12:53 16:53
Osmington Garage (NE-bound) 07:58 09:53 12:53 16:53
Warmwell Poxwell Cottages (N-bound) 08:01 09:55 12:55 16:55
Warmwell Cross (N-bound) 08:02 09:57 12:57 16:57
Owermoigne Kit Lane (E-bound) 08:05 09:59 12:59 16:59
Winfrith Newburgh West Fossil Farm (E-bound) 08:08 10:02 13:02 17:02
Portway The Red Lion (S-bound) 10:04 13:04 17:04
Winfrith Newburgh, opp Post Office 10:05 13:05 17:05
Portway Red Lion (E-bound) 08:10
Winfrith Newburgh Pigeon Close (SW-bound) 10:05 13:05 17:05
E Knighton Rainbow Garage (E-bound) 08:11
Wool Toll Gate (E-bound) 08:16
Winfrith Newburgh St Christophers Church (SW-bound) 10:05 13:05 17:05
Wool, opp Lincleith Road 08:16
Winfrith Newburgh Marley Wood House (SW-bound) 10:08 13:08 17:08
Wool Ship Inn (NE-bound) 08:17
W Lulworth Durdle Door Park Entrance (E-bound) 10:11 13:11 17:11
Lulworth Cove (NE-bound) 10:18 13:18 17:18
W Lulworth War Memorial (E-bound) 10:19 13:19 17:19
W Lulworth Castle Inn (NE-bound) 10:19 13:19 17:19
Lulworth Camp Gunnery School (N-bound) 10:21 13:21 17:21
Coombe Keynes Turn (NE-bound) 10:26 13:26 17:26
Wool Station (E-bound) 08:18 10:31 13:31 17:31
Wool Station (E-bound) 08:20 10:33 13:33 17:33
Wool Bridge (N-bound) 08:20 10:33 13:33 17:33
E Stoke Middlefield (E-bound) 08:27 10:38 13:38 17:38
Wareham Purbeck School & Leisure Centre (E-bound) 08:34 10:43 13:43 17:43
Wareham Purbeck School Grounds (W-bound) 08:35
Wareham Police Station (E-bound) 08:37 10:44 13:44 17:44
Wareham Red Lion (N-bound) 08:40 10:45 13:45 17:45
Wareham North Causeway (N-bound) 08:41 10:46 13:46 17:46
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 08:44 10:49 13:49 17:49
Northport Wareham Golf Club (NE-bound) 08:46 10:51 13:51 17:51
Northport Morden Road (NE-bound) 08:47 10:53 13:53 17:53
Sandford Hotel (NE-bound) 08:49 10:55 13:55 17:55
Sandford Terrace (NE-bound) 08:50 10:56 13:56 17:56
Sandford, opp St Helens Road 08:50 10:57 13:57 17:57
Sandford Middle School (NE-bound) 08:52 10:59 13:59 17:59
Sandford Home Farm (NE-bound) 08:53 11:00 14:00 18:00
Sandford Drive (NE-bound) 08:53 11:00 14:00 18:00
Sandford Holton Heath (NE-bound) 08:54 11:01 14:01 18:01
Sandford Blackhill Road Way (E-bound) 08:55 11:02 14:02 18:02
Organford Holton Heath Garage (NE-bound) 08:55 11:02 14:02 18:02
Lytchett Minster Romany Centre (NE-bound) 08:57 11:04 14:04 18:04
Lytchett Minster Bakers Arms (E-bound) 08:58 11:05 14:05 18:05
Lytchett Minster United Reformed Church (E-bound) 08:59 11:06 14:06 18:06
Lytchett Minster Old Forge Close (NE-bound) 08:59 11:06 14:06 18:06
Lytchett Minster South Lytchett Manor (NE-bound) 09:01 11:08 14:08 18:08
Upton Marsh Lane (E-bound) 09:02 11:09 14:09 18:09
Upton Methodist Chapel (E-bound) 09:02 11:09 14:09 18:09
Upton Beacon Road (E-bound) 09:03 11:10 14:10 18:10
Upton Triangle Shops (E-bound) 09:04 11:11 14:11 18:11
Upton Community Centre (SE-bound) 09:04 11:11 14:11 18:11
Upton Blandford Road (SE-bound) 09:04 11:11 14:11 18:11
Turlin Moor Sandy Lane (SE-bound) 09:05 11:12 14:12 18:12
Turlin Moor Willow Close (SE-bound) 09:06 11:13 14:13 18:13
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Junction (SE-bound) 09:06 11:13 14:13 18:13
Hamworthy Fire Station (SE-bound) 09:07 11:14 14:14 18:14
Hamworthy Dawkins Road (SE-bound) 09:07 11:14 14:14 18:14
Hamworthy Red Lion (S-bound) 09:08 11:15 14:15 18:15
Lake, opp Burngate Road 09:09 11:15 14:15 18:15
Lake Hamworthy Co-op (SE-bound) 09:09 11:16 14:16 18:16
Lower Hamworthy Carter School (E-bound) 09:10 11:17 14:17 18:17
Poole West Quay Road (NE-bound) 09:14 11:20 14:20 18:20
Poole, opp St Aubyns Court 09:15 11:21 14:21 18:21
Poole Old Orchard (SE-bound) 09:15 11:22 14:22 18:22
Poole Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 09:16 11:22 14:22 18:22
Poole Sainsburys (E-bound) 09:17 11:23 14:23 18:23
Poole Quarter (N-bound) 09:18 11:24 14:24 18:24
Poole Bus Station (Stand L) 09:20 11:26 14:26 18:26

Poole - Weymouth

Poole Bus Station (Stand E) 10:00 12:00 14:35 18:40
Poole Old Library (S-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:37 18:42
Poole Nelson Court (SW-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:38 18:42
Poole Old Orchard (NW-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:39 18:43
Poole St Aubyns Court (NW-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:40 18:44
Lower Hamworthy, opp Carter School 10:08 12:08 14:46 18:48
Lake Hamworthy Liberal Club (NW-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:47 18:49
Lake The Rectory (NW-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:48 18:50
Hamworthy Red Lion (N-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:50 18:52
Hamworthy Dawkins Road (NW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:50 18:52
Hamworthy Fire Station (NW-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:51 18:53
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:52 18:54
Turlin Moor Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:52 18:54
Turlin Moor Old Bound Road (N-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:53 18:55
Upton Blandford Road (NW-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:53 18:55
Upton The Bakery (NW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:54 18:56
Upton, opp Triangle Shops 10:17 12:17 14:55 18:57
Upton, opp Frank Wyatt 10:17 12:17 14:55 18:57
Upton Beacon Park Road (W-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:56 18:58
Lytchett Minster South Lytchett Manor (SW-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:57 18:59
Lytchett Minster St. Peters Finger (SW-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:59 19:00
Lytchett Minster United Reformed Church (W-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:59 19:00
Lytchett Minster Bakers Arms (W-bound) 10:21 12:21 15:00 19:01
Lytchett Minster Romany Centre (SW-bound) 10:22 12:22 15:01 19:02
Organford, opp Holton Heath Garage 10:23 12:23 15:03 19:03
Sandford Holton Heath (SW-bound) 10:24 12:24 15:03 19:04
Sandford Drive (SW-bound) 10:25 12:25 15:05 19:05
Sandford Home Farm (SW-bound) 10:26 12:26 15:05 19:06
Sandford, opp Middle School 10:27 12:27 15:07 19:07
Sandford St Helens Road (SW-bound) 10:27 12:27 15:07 19:07
Sandford Terrace (SW-bound) 10:27 12:27 15:08 19:07
Sandford Hotel (SW-bound) 10:28 12:28 15:08 19:08
Northport Morden Road (SW-bound) 10:29 12:29 15:09 19:09
Northport Wareham Golf Club (SW-bound) 10:29 12:29 15:10 19:09
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 10:31 12:31 15:12 19:11
Wareham North Causeway (S-bound) 10:33 12:33 15:15 19:13
Wareham Dollins Lane (SE-bound) 10:34 12:34 15:16 19:14
Wareham, opp Post Office 10:35 12:35 15:17 19:15
Wareham Police Station (W-bound) 10:35 12:35 15:23 19:15
Wareham Purbeck School Grounds (W-bound) 15:30
Wareham Purbeck School & Leisure Centre (W-bound) 10:36 12:36 15:30 19:16
E Stoke Opposite Middlefield (W-bound) 10:41 12:41 15:37 19:21
Stokeford Village Hall (W-bound) 10:42 12:42 15:38 19:22
Wool Bridge (S-bound) 10:46 12:46 15:44 19:26
Wool Station (E-bound) 10:47 12:47 15:45 19:27
Wool Station (E-bound) 10:49 12:49 15:47 19:28
Coombe Keynes Turn (SW-bound) 10:54 12:54
Wool, opp The Cedars 15:48 19:28
Lulworth Camp Gunnery School (S-bound) 11:00 13:00
Wool Lincleith Road (SW-bound) 15:48 19:29
Wool Toll Gate (W-bound) 15:49 19:29
W Lulworth War Memorial (W-bound) 11:03 13:03
Lulworth Cove (NE-bound) 11:05 13:05
W Lulworth Durdle Door Park Entrance (W-bound) 11:09 13:09
E Knighton Rainbow Garage (W-bound) 15:55 19:34
Winfrith Newburgh Marley Wood House (NE-bound) 11:11 13:11
Winfrith Newburgh St Christophers Church (SW-bound) 11:15 13:15
Winfrith Newburgh Pigeon Close (NE-bound) 11:15 13:15
Winfrith Newburgh Post Office (NW-bound) 11:15 13:15
Portway Red Lion (SW-bound) 11:17 13:17 15:57 19:36
Winfrith Newburgh West Fossil Farm (W-bound) 11:18 13:18 15:58 19:37
Owermoigne Gallows Hill (W-bound) 11:21 13:21 16:01 19:40
Warmwell Cross (S-bound) 11:23 13:23 16:03 19:43
Warmwell Poxwell Manor (S-bound) 11:25 13:25 16:05 19:44
Osmington Mills Road (SW-bound) 11:28 13:28 16:08 19:47
Osmington The Sunray (W-bound) 11:29 13:29 16:09 19:48
Osmington, opp Shortlake Lane 11:29 13:29 16:09 19:48
Preston The Spice Ship (W-bound) 11:32 13:32 16:12 19:51
Preston Fisherbridge (SW-bound) 11:32 13:32 16:12 19:51
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (W-bound) 11:33 13:33 16:13 19:52
Preston Chalbury Corner (SW-bound) 11:34 13:34 16:14 19:52
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (S-bound) 11:36 13:36 16:16 19:53
Overcombe Corner (S-bound) 11:38 13:38 16:18 19:55
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (SW-bound) 11:42 13:42 16:22 19:57
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (SW-bound) 11:43 13:43 16:23 19:58
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (SW-bound) 11:43 13:43 16:23 19:58
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 11:47 13:47 16:27 20:01

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information