bustimes.org

X57 - Sheffield - Glossop - Manchester

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Sheffield - Glossop - Manchester

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D3 (D3) 06:00 07:00 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Sheffield Centre Flat Street/FS2 (FS2) 06:01 07:01 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Sheffield Centre Church Street/High Street (HS5) 06:02 07:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Sheffield Centre West Street/Carver Street (CH3) 06:03 07:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Fitzwilliam Street 06:04 07:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Gell Street 06:05 07:05 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Western Bank/Brook Hill (adj) 06:06 07:06 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Western Bank, nr Whitham Road/Northumberland Road 06:08 07:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Broomhill, opp Whitham Road/Newbould Lane 06:09 07:09 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Broomhill, opp Manchester Road/Lawson Road 06:11 07:11 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Tapton Hill, opp Manchester Road/Tapton House Road 06:11 07:11 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Crosspool, opp Manchester Road/Vernon Terrace 06:13 07:13 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Crosspool, nr Manchester Road/Sandygate Road 06:14 07:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Benty Lane 06:15 07:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Den Bank Drive 06:15 07:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Coldwell Lane 06:15 07:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Den Bank Avenue 06:16 07:16 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Rivelin, at Manchester Road/Bell Hagg 06:16 07:16 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Manchester Road/Rivelin Valley Road (at) 06:18 07:18 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Rivelin, adj Manchester Road/Pump House 06:18 07:18 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Rivelin, nr Manchester Road/Onksley Lane 06:20 07:20 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Rivelin, adj Manchester Road/Wyming Brook Drive 06:20 07:20 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Hollow Meadows, opp Manchester Road/Holme Farm 06:22 07:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Hollow Meadows, opp Manchester Road/Old School House 06:22 07:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Hollow Meadows, at Manchester Road/Moscar Grange 06:23 07:23 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Hollow Meadows, opp Manchester Road/Moscar Lodge 06:24 07:24 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Ashopton, opp Strines Turn 06:25 07:25 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Ashopton, opp Cutthroat Bridge 06:26 07:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Ashopton, opp Ladybower Inn 06:28 07:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Snake Pass, opp Hagg Farm 06:33 07:33 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Snake Pass Inn (opp) 05:38 06:38 07:38 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Snake Pass, opp Snake Woodlands 05:39 06:39 07:39 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Snake Pass Pennine Way (W-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:44 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Glossop, opp Royal Oak 05:52 06:52 07:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Glossop, adj Cowbrook Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Glossop, adj Brook Meadow 05:53 06:53 07:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Glossop, opp Commercial Inn 05:53 06:53 07:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Glossop, opp Regency Close 05:53 06:53 07:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Glossop, adj Market Hall 05:54 06:54 07:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Glossop Henry Street (Stop A) 05:55 06:55 07:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Glossop, opp Arundel Street 05:55 06:55 07:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Glossop, adj St Marys Road 05:56 06:56 07:56 10:26 12:25 14:26 16:26 18:26
Glossop, adj Sunlaws Street 05:56 06:56 07:56 10:26 12:25 14:26 16:26 18:26
Glossop, adj Summers Place 05:56 06:56 07:56 10:26 12:25 14:26 16:26 18:26
Dinting Vale, adj The Junction 05:58 06:58 07:58 10:28 12:26 14:28 16:28 18:28
Dinting Vale, opp Primary School 05:58 06:58 07:58 10:28 12:26 14:28 16:28 18:28
Dinting Vale, adj Glossop Road 05:59 06:59 07:59 10:29 12:27 14:29 16:29 18:29
Dinting Vale, adj Works 06:00 07:00 08:00 10:30 12:27 14:30 16:30 18:30
Brookfield, adj Cottage Lane 06:00 07:00 08:00 10:30 12:27 14:30 16:30 18:30
Brookfield, adj Melandra Road 06:01 07:01 08:01 10:31 12:28 14:31 16:31 18:31
Hadfield, adj Woolley Bridge 06:03 07:03 08:03 10:33 12:29 14:33 16:33 18:33
Woolley Bridge, opp Cross Street 06:03 07:03 08:03 10:33 12:29 14:33 16:33 18:33
Hollingworth, opp Gun Inn 06:05 07:05 08:05 10:35 12:30 14:35 16:35 18:35
Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EV) 06:30 07:40 08:45 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05

Manchester - Glossop - Sheffield

Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EV) 06:35 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:10 19:10
Hollingworth, o/s Gun Inn 06:55 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:45 19:30
Woolley Bridge, nr Earnshaw Street 06:55 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:45 19:30
Woolley Bridge, nr Woolley Close 06:56 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:46 19:31
Hadfield, opp Woolley Bridge 06:57 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:47 19:32
Brookfield, opp Melandra Road 06:58 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:48 19:33
Brookfield, opp Cottage Lane 06:58 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:48 19:33
Dinting Vale, opp Works 06:59 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:49 19:34
Dinting Vale, opp Glossop Road 07:00 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:50 19:35
Dinting Vale, adj Primary School 07:01 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:51 19:36
Dinting Vale, opp The Junction 07:02 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:52 19:37
Glossop, opp Grapes Inn 07:02 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:52 19:37
Glossop, opp Sunlaws Street 07:03 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:53 19:38
Glossop, opp St Marys Road 07:03 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:53 19:38
Glossop, adj Arundel Street 07:04 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:54 19:39
Glossop Henry Street (Stop A) 07:05 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:55 19:40
Glossop, adj Howard Arms 07:05 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:55 19:40
Glossop, adj Regency Close 07:05 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:55 19:40
Glossop, adj Commercial Inn 07:06 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:56 19:41
Glossop, opp Brook Meadow 07:06 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:56 19:41
Glossop, opp Cowbrook Avenue 07:06 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:56 19:41
Glossop, adj Royal Oak 07:07 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:57 19:42
Snake Pass Pennine Way (E-bound) 07:15 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:05 19:49
Snake Pass, opp Snake Woodlands 07:20 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:10 19:53
Snake Pass Inn (adj) 07:22 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:12 19:55
Ashopton, adj Ladybower Inn 07:30 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:25 20:05
Ashopton, adj Cutthroat Bridge 07:31 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:26 20:06
Ashopton, adj Strines Turn 07:32 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:27 20:07
Hollow Meadows, adj Manchester Road/Moscar Lodge 07:33 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:28 20:08
Hollow Meadows, on Manchester Road/Moscar Grange 07:34 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:29 20:09
Hollow Meadows, adj Manchester Road/Rosary Cottage 07:34 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:29 20:09
Hollow Meadows, adj Manchester Road/Old School House 07:35 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:30 20:10
Hollow Meadows, adj Manchester Road/Holme Farm 07:35 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:30 20:10
Hollow Meadows, at Manchester Road/Surrey Farm 07:36 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:31 20:11
Rivelin, opp Manchester Road/Wyming Brook Drive 07:36 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:31 20:11
Rivelin, at Manchester Road/Onksley Lane 07:37 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:32 20:12
Rivelin, opp Manchester Road/Pump House 07:39 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:34 20:14
Manchester Road/Rivelin Valley Road (adj) 07:39 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:34 20:14
Rivelin, adj Manchester Road/Rails Road 07:39 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:34 20:14
Rivelin, nr Manchester Road/Blackbrook Bridge 07:40 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:35 20:15
Rivelin, o/s Manchester Road/Den Bank Avenue 07:40 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:35 20:15
Crosspool, opp Manchester Road/Den Bank Avenue 07:41 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:36 20:16
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Hagg Lane 07:42 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:37 20:17
Crosspool, nr Manchester Road/Barnfield Road 07:42 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:37 20:17
Crosspool, opp Manchester Road/Den Bank Drive 07:42 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:37 20:17
Crosspool, adj Sandygate Road/Benty Lane 07:43 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:38 20:18
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Vernon Terrace 07:44 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:39 20:18
Tapton Hill, adj Manchester Road/Tapton House Road 07:45 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:40 20:19
Broomhill, at Fulwood Road/Manchester Road 07:46 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:41 20:20
Broomhill, adj Whitham Road/Turners Lane 07:47 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:42 20:21
Western Bank, adj Whitham Road/Northumberland Road 07:48 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:43 20:21
Western Bank/Clarkson Street (opp) 07:49 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:44 20:22
Western Bank, adj Durham Road/Glossop Road 07:50 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:45 20:23
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Regent Terrace 07:51 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:46 20:24
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Mappin Street 07:52 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:47 20:24
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Rockingham Street 07:53 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:48 20:25
Sheffield Centre, adj Carver Street/Ca2 07:53 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:48 20:25
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 07:57 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:52 20:28
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 07:58 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:53 20:28
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D3 (D3) 08:00 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:55 20:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Hulleys of Baslow